Peter Piper Pizza Menu USA With Prices 2026

Looking for the latest Peter Piper Pizza menu with prices? Peter Piper Pizza is a family friendly pizza restaurant known for its handcrafted pizzas, wings, appetizers, salads, desserts, buffet, and arcade entertainment.

Peter Piper Pizza Menu

The menu includes classic pizzas such as Chicago Classic, NY 3 Cheese & Pepperoni, California Veggie, The Werx, and 5 Meat Supreme. Customers can also build their own pizza with different crusts and toppings.

Peter Piper Pizza prices vary by restaurant and ordering method. Delivery and pickup prices can also differ from dine in prices. The prices below are based on current 2026 menu listings and should be treated as estimated USA prices.

See Also: Cicis Pizza Menu

Peter Piper Pizza Menu With Prices

Menu ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Personal Pizza$7 to $9
Cheese Pizza$17 to $19+
Pepperoni Pizza$19 to $21+
Build Your Own Pizza$17 to $20+
Chicago Classic$22 to $26+
NY 3 Cheese & Pepperoni$22 to $26+
California Veggie$22 to $26+
The Werx$22 to $26+
5 Meat Supreme$22 to $26+
Traditional Wings$13 to $15+
Boneless Wings$12 to $14+
Handmade Breadsticks$5 to $8
Garlic Cheese Bread$6 to $8
Salad$5 to $8
Cinnamon Crunch$8 to $10
Soft Serve$1 to $3
Fountain Drink$2 to $4
Large 1 Topping Pizza$14 to $21+
Double Up XL$30 to $37+
Pizza + Wings$30 to $32+
Family Combo$48 to $52+

Current online menus show prices such as $17.59 for Cheese Pizza, $20.38 for Pepperoni Pizza, $22.99 for several specialty pizzas, $14.29 for Traditional Wings, and $31.89 for the Pizza + Wings deal at selected locations.

Peter Piper Pizza Menu

Peter Piper Pizza’s main menu is divided into pizza, wings, starters, salads, desserts, beverages, and extras.

The restaurant makes its pizza dough from scratch daily and offers dine in, carryout, and delivery at participating locations.

Peter Piper Pizza Sizes

Pizza sizes can vary by location, but current menus commonly include Personal, Medium, Large, and Extra Large options.

Pizza SizeTypical SizeEstimated Price
PersonalPersonal$7 to $9
Medium12 inch$12 to $18
Large14 inch$14 to $21
Extra Large16 inch$16 to $23+

Older official carryout menus list a 12 inch Medium, 14 inch Large, and 16 inch Extra Large. Current delivery menus show prices varying by restaurant.

Peter Piper Pizza Crust Options

Peter Piper Pizza offers several crust styles at participating locations.

Original Crust

Original is Peter Piper Pizza’s classic handcrafted crust. It’s thicker than the ultra thin option and works with both traditional and specialty pizzas.

Pan Crust

The Pan Crust is thicker and is designed to be crispy on the outside while remaining soft inside.

Ultra Thin Crust

Ultra Thin is the lighter, crispier crust option.

Peter Piper’s official menu lists Original, Pan, and Ultra Thin as its main crust choices.

Peter Piper Pizza Build Your Own

The Build Your Own Pizza lets customers choose their preferred toppings instead of ordering a preset specialty pizza.

Customers can select their pizza size, crust, cheese, sauce, and toppings.

Current online menus list Build Your Own Pizza from around $17.59 at selected locations, although the final price depends on size and toppings.

Peter Piper Pizza Toppings

Peter Piper Pizza offers a variety of meat and vegetable toppings.

Meat Toppings

Common meat toppings include:

• Pepperoni
• Sausage
• Beef
• Ham
• Bacon
• Chicken

Vegetable Toppings

Common vegetable toppings include:

• Mushrooms
• Green peppers
• Red onions
• Black olives
• Jalapeños
• Pineapple
• Fresh spinach
• Sliced tomatoes

Customers can add extra toppings for an additional charge. Older official menus list additional topping charges by pizza size.

Peter Piper Pizza Cheese Options

Mozzarella is the standard cheese used on Peter Piper pizzas.

Some Build Your Own options can also include cheddar or provolone depending on location.

Extra cheese normally costs more than the standard pizza price.

Peter Piper Pizza Specialty Menu

Peter Piper Pizza has several specialty pizzas made with combinations of meats, vegetables, cheese, and signature seasonings.

Specialty PizzaMain IngredientsEstimated Price
Chicago ClassicPepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, green peppers$22 to $26+
NY 3 Cheese & PepperoniMozzarella, cheddar, provolone, pepperoni$22 to $26+
California VeggieMushrooms, peppers, onions, olives, tomatoes$22 to $26+
The WerxPepperoni, mushrooms, ham, beef, peppers, olives, onions$22 to $26+
5 Meat SupremePepperoni, beef, ham, sausage, bacon$22 to $26+

The official Peter Piper menu currently lists these five specialty pizzas.

Chicago Classic Pizza

The Chicago Classic combines pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, and green peppers.

It’s finished with Chicago style herbs and spices for a stronger savory flavor.

Current delivery menus list the Chicago Classic at around $22.99 at some locations, while other locations list it around $25.29.

NY 3 Cheese & Pepperoni Pizza

The NY 3 Cheese & Pepperoni combines mozzarella, cheddar, and provolone with pepperoni.

Classic spices are added to the pizza for extra flavor.

Current menus list this specialty pizza around $22.99 to $25.29 depending on location and ordering platform.

California Veggie Pizza

California Veggie is Peter Piper’s vegetable focused specialty pizza.

It includes mushrooms, green peppers, red onions, black olives, tomatoes, garlic, and classic spices.

Current online menus list it around $22.99 to $25.29 at selected locations.

The Werx Pizza

The Werx is one of Peter Piper’s more heavily loaded pizzas.

It combines:

• Pepperoni
• Mushrooms
• Ham
• Beef
• Green peppers
• Black olives
• Red onions

Current menus list The Werx around $22.99 to $25.29 depending on location.

5 Meat Supreme Pizza

The 5 Meat Supreme is designed for customers who want a heavily loaded meat pizza.

It contains pepperoni, beef, ham, sausage, and bacon.

Current online menus list it around $22.99 to $25.29 at selected locations.

Peter Piper Pizza Cheese Pizza

The Cheese Pizza is made with mozzarella cheese on Peter Piper’s handcrafted dough.

It’s one of the simplest choices on the menu and works well for customers who don’t want meat or vegetable toppings.

Current online pricing shows Cheese Pizza around $17.59 at one location.

Peter Piper Pizza Pepperoni Pizza

Pepperoni Pizza combines Peter Piper’s signature pizza sauce, mozzarella cheese, and pepperoni.

Current menus show Pepperoni Pizza around $20.38 at selected locations, although prices vary by store.

Peter Piper Personal Pizza

The Personal Pizza is designed for individual customers.

It is made with the Original Crust and is available with different topping choices.

Current online menus list the Personal Pizza from around $7.49 to $7.69.

Peter Piper Pizza Wings

Peter Piper Pizza offers both traditional bone in wings and boneless wings.

Customers can select from different sauces and seasonings.

WingsEstimated Price
Traditional Wings, 8 Piece$13 to $15
Traditional Wings, 16 Piece$22 to $26
Traditional Wings, 24 Piece$30 to $35
Boneless Wings, Regular$12 to $14
Boneless Wings, Large$20 to $22
Boneless Wings, Extra Large$28 to $32+

Current online menus list Traditional Wings from about $12.99 and Boneless Wings from around $12 at selected locations.

Peter Piper’s official menu describes its Traditional Wings as deep fried and tossed with the customer’s choice of Buffalo Mild, Buffalo Hot, BBQ, or Lemon Pepper.

Peter Piper Traditional Wings

Traditional Wings are bone in chicken wings that are deep fried before being tossed in the customer’s selected sauce or seasoning.

Common choices include:

• Mild Buffalo
• Spicy Buffalo
• BBQ
• Lemon Pepper

They are served with vegetables and ranch dressing.

Peter Piper Boneless Wings

Boneless Wings provide a simpler option for customers who prefer chicken without bones.

They can be ordered with the same general sauce choices, depending on the location.

Current online menus list regular Boneless Wings around $12.99 at selected locations.

Peter Piper Pizza Wing Sauces

Available sauces can vary by location, but Peter Piper Pizza menus commonly include:

• Mild Buffalo
• Spicy Buffalo
• BBQ
• Lemon Pepper
• Mango Habanero
• Louisiana Honey Hot

Customers can usually request sauce tossed with the wings or served on the side.

Peter Piper Pizza Starters

Peter Piper Pizza offers several starters that can be ordered alongside pizza and wings.

StarterEstimated Price
Handmade Breadsticks$5 to $8
Garlic Cheese Bread$6 to $8
Fried Zucchini$6 to $8
Cheddar Dippers$8 to $10+

The current menu lists Handmade Breadsticks, Garlic Cheese Bread, and other starter options.

Handmade Breadsticks

Peter Piper’s Handmade Breadsticks are prepared from its pizza dough and served with marinara sauce.

They’re useful as a side for pizza or as part of a family meal.

Garlic Cheese Bread

Garlic Cheese Bread combines bread with garlic seasoning and melted cheese.

It’s another popular side option for sharing.

Fried Zucchini

Fried Zucchini is served with ranch dressing.

Availability can vary by location.

Cheddar Dippers

Peter Piper Pizza introduced Cheddar Dippers as a limited time item in August 2026 at participating locations.

They use made from scratch dough stuffed with cheddar cheese and are available with bacon or jalapeños.

Peter Piper Pizza Salads

Pizza Ranch isn’t the only pizza chain with salads. Peter Piper Pizza also offers several salad choices at participating locations.

SaladEstimated Price
Chopped House Salad$5 to $7
Caesar Salad$5 to $7
Mandarin Cranberry Salad$6 to $8
Veggie Tray$8 to $10
Add ChickenAbout $2

The official menu lists Chopped House, Caesar, and Mandarin Cranberry salads, with chicken available as an add on.

Chopped House Salad

The Chopped House Salad combines fresh vegetables with the restaurant’s available salad ingredients and dressing.

It can be ordered as a side or entrée portion.

Caesar Salad

The Caesar Salad is a classic choice with Caesar style ingredients and dressing.

Customers can add chicken at participating locations.

Mandarin Cranberry Salad

Mandarin Cranberry Salad combines mixed greens, mandarin oranges, dried cranberries, sunflower seeds, and poppy seed vinaigrette.

Peter Piper Pizza brought this salad back as a limited time menu item in August 2026 at participating locations.

Peter Piper Pizza Buffet

Peter Piper Pizza offers an all you can eat weekday lunch buffet at participating locations.

The buffet is designed to give customers access to pizza and other available food choices for one set price.

The company currently describes its buffet as an all you can eat weekday lunch buffet.

BuffetEstimated 2026 Price
Adult Lunch Buffet$12 to $15+
Child Buffet$8 to $11+
Senior Buffet$10 to $14+

Buffet pricing and availability vary by location.

Peter Piper Pizza Deals

Peter Piper Pizza has several deals designed for families and groups.

DealEstimated Price
Pizza + Wings$30 to $32
Dinner Deal$35+
Double Up$36.99
Double Up XL$30 to $39
Family Combo$48 to $52
Family Meal Deal$50 to $52

Current online menus list Pizza + Wings around $30.99, Dinner Deal around $35, Double Up at $36.99, Double Up XL at $38.99 on one platform, and Family Combo around $48.39.

Peter Piper Pizza’s official August 2026 promotion lists Double Up XL at $29.99 at participating US locations, offering two Extra Large one topping pizzas.

Peter Piper Double Up Deal

The Double Up deal includes two Large one topping pizzas.

Customers can choose from Original, Pan, or Ultra Thin crust at participating locations.

Current delivery menus list Double Up at around $36.99, although the August 2026 official promotion advertises Double Up XL at $29.99 at participating locations.

Peter Piper Double Up XL

Double Up XL includes two Extra Large one topping pizzas.

This is one of Peter Piper Pizza’s strongest family value offers.

The official August 2026 promotion lists the Double Up XL at $29.99 at participating US locations.

Third party delivery menus may show a higher price because of location specific pricing and delivery platform pricing.

Peter Piper Pizza Desserts Menu

Peter Piper Pizza has several sweet options, with its Cinnamon Crunch Dessert being one of the signature choices. The current menu also features seasonal and limited time dessert pizzas at participating locations.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cinnamon Crunch Dessert$5 to $9
Blueberry Crunch Dessert$7 to $9
Strawberry Crunch$7 to $9
Raspberry Lemon Crunch$7 to $9
Soft Serve$1 to $3
Seasonal Crunch Dessert$7 to $10

Prices depend on the location and size. A current Peter Piper promotion lists Blueberry Crunch starting at $6.99 for regular and $8.99 for family size.

Cinnamon Crunch Dessert

Cinnamon Crunch Dessert is made with Peter Piper’s pan dough, topped with a cinnamon and brown sugar glaze and finished with icing drizzle.

It’s one of the restaurant’s main dessert options and is also included on the weekday lunch buffet.

Blueberry Crunch Dessert

Blueberry Crunch is a dessert pizza made with pan dough, blueberry spread, streusel crumble, and icing drizzle.

The regular size contains eight slices, while the family size contains 12 slices. The current listed starting prices are $6.99 and $8.99 respectively.

Strawberry Crunch

Strawberry Crunch is a limited time dessert made with fresh pan dough, sweet strawberry spread, streusel crumbs, and icing drizzle.

Peter Piper introduced it in August 2026 at participating locations.

Raspberry Lemon Crunch

Raspberry Lemon Crunch combines raspberry spread with lemon flavor, streusel crumbs, and icing drizzle.

The seasonal dessert was offered as part of Peter Piper’s 2026 summer menu at participating restaurants, starting at $7.49.

Peter Piper Pizza Drinks Menu

Peter Piper Pizza serves fountain beverages, bottled water, and other drinks at participating restaurants.

DrinkEstimated Price
Kids Fountain Drink$2 to $3
20 oz Fountain Drink$2.50 to $3
32 oz Fountain Drink$3 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $3
ICEE$3 to $4
Coffee$2 to $4

The exact beverage selection varies by location. Peter Piper’s current menu lists Fountain Beverage and Bottled Water as standard beverage categories.

ICEE

ICEE drinks are available at participating Peter Piper Pizza restaurants.

The chain has introduced limited time flavors, including Pina Colada and Mango with Tajín during 2026 promotions. The Mango and Tajín ICEE started at $3.99 for a 12 ounce serving.

Peter Piper Pizza Lunch Buffet

Peter Piper Pizza offers an all you can eat weekday lunch buffet at participating locations.

The current official schedule is Monday through Friday, 11 AM to 2 PM.

The buffet typically includes:

• Pizza
• Handmade breadsticks
• Garlic cheese bread
• Fresh salad
• Cinnamon Crunch Dessert

Guests can also request a specific pizza if their preferred option isn’t currently available on the buffet. Peter Piper says it can make the requested pizza fresh for the buffet.

Peter Piper Pizza Buffet Prices

Buffet pricing varies by location, so there isn’t one fixed nationwide price.

BuffetEstimated 2026 Price
Adult Lunch Buffet$10 to $15+
Kids Buffet$7 to $11+
Senior Buffet$9 to $14+

The exact price should be checked with the local restaurant before visiting.

Peter Piper Pizza Deals

Peter Piper Pizza regularly offers value deals for families and groups.

Some current and recent deal structures include pizza and drink bundles, pizza and wing combinations, family meals, and Pizza and Play packages.

DealEstimated 2026 Price
Pizza & Drinks$22 to $24
Pizza & Wings$28 to $32
Family Meal Deal$45 to $50
Pizza & Play$35 to $40
Pizza & Play Plus$55 to $60
Family Pizza & Play$70+
Double Up XLAround $30

A current Peter Piper promotion lists a one topping Large Pizza with two 20 ounce drinks for $22.99, Pizza and Wings for $27.99, and a Family Meal Deal at $44.99.

Peter Piper Pizza Pizza & Drinks Deal

The Pizza and Drinks deal includes:

• One Large one topping pizza
• Two 20 ounce drinks

The current listed price is $22.99 at participating locations.

It’s a simple option for two people who want pizza and drinks without ordering a larger family package.

Peter Piper Pizza Pizza & Wings Deal

The Pizza and Wings deal combines a Large one topping pizza with a regular order of wings.

The current promotional price is $27.99 at participating locations.

Customers can select from the available traditional or boneless wing options.

Peter Piper Pizza Family Meal Deal

The Family Meal Deal is designed for groups and includes:

• Two Large one topping pizzas
• Breadsticks
• Choice of regular wings

The current promotional price is $44.99 at participating locations.

It’s one of the better choices for a family looking to combine pizza, wings, and a side.

Peter Piper Pizza Play Deals

Because Peter Piper Pizza combines food with an arcade, several packages include game points or Fun Pass cards.

PackageEstimated Price
Pizza & Play$35.99
Pizza & Play Plus$56.99
Family Pizza & Play$70.99

The current listed Pizza and Play package includes a Medium one topping pizza, two 20 ounce drinks, and a 50 game point Fun Pass for $35.99. Pizza and Play Plus includes two Medium one topping pizzas, a regular Crunch dessert, and 100 game points with two Fun Pass cards for $56.99.

Peter Piper Pizza Arcade and Games

Peter Piper Pizza is designed as both a restaurant and family entertainment center.

Locations have arcade games where players can earn points or tickets and exchange them for prizes.

In August 2026, Peter Piper announced a $1 million arcade refresh across more than 40 locations in Arizona and New Mexico, adding more than 100 new games and claw machines.

Game selection varies by restaurant.

Peter Piper Family Savings Pass

Peter Piper Pizza currently offers a Family Savings Pass at participating restaurants.

The pass provides free daily game points and discounts on food and drinks for up to four people.

PassPriceDaily Game Points
Fun$59.9940
Big Fun$89.99110
Mega Fun$174.99250

The current offer is valid for two months and provides different food and drink discounts depending on the pass selected.

Peter Piper Pizza Birthday Parties

Birthday parties are one of Peter Piper Pizza’s main attractions.

Party packages can combine pizza, drinks, desserts, arcade play, reserved tables, decorations, and other party services.

The exact package and pricing depend on the location and number of guests.

Peter Piper says its birthday packages are designed to combine food, gameplay, and reserved space in one experience.

Peter Piper Pizza Party Packages

Older official carryout menus show several examples of party packages, including packages for eight and 16 guests.

PackageGuestsEstimated Price
Party Package8$99.99
Team Package8$74.99
Super Fun Party Package16$214.99
Event Package16$144.99

These older package prices are useful as a reference, but current party pricing should be confirmed with the specific restaurant because Peter Piper changes local pricing and packages.

Peter Piper Pizza Catering

Peter Piper Pizza can handle larger orders for birthdays, school events, team parties, fundraisers, and family gatherings.

Catering style orders can include:

• Large pizzas
• Wings
• Breadsticks
• Salads
• Drinks
• Desserts
• Game packages

Large orders are usually arranged directly with the local restaurant.

Peter Piper Pizza Nutrition

Peter Piper Pizza provides calorie information for its menu.

For example, the current menu lists approximately 280 to 320 calories per slice for Cheese Pizza, 300 to 330 calories for Chicago Classic, 290 to 310 calories for The Werx, and 280 to 350 calories for 5 Meat Supreme, depending on crust and preparation.

Calories can change depending on pizza size, crust, toppings, and portion.

Peter Piper Pizza Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian customers can choose several menu items, depending on location.

Options include:

• Cheese Pizza
• California Veggie Pizza
• Build Your Own Pizza with vegetables
• Chopped House Salad
• Caesar Salad
• Garlic Cheese Bread
• Handmade Breadsticks
• Cinnamon Crunch Dessert

The California Veggie Pizza contains mushrooms, green peppers, red onions, black olives, tomatoes, garlic, and cheese.

Customers should confirm ingredients and preparation methods if they have strict dietary requirements.

Peter Piper Pizza Vegan Options

Vegan choices are limited because most pizzas and many sides contain cheese or other dairy ingredients.

One possible option is a Build Your Own Pizza without cheese, using available vegetable toppings.

Some salads may also be adaptable, depending on dressing and ingredients.

Peter Piper doesn’t have one nationwide vegan menu, so customers should check with their local restaurant.

Peter Piper Pizza Gluten Free Options

Gluten free availability varies by location.

Peter Piper’s current national menu doesn’t present one standardized gluten free pizza option across all restaurants. Customers with celiac disease or severe gluten allergies should contact their local restaurant before ordering.

Ask about ingredients, preparation areas, and possible cross contact.

Peter Piper Pizza Kids Menu

Peter Piper Pizza is designed around families, so many locations offer kid focused meals and packages.

A typical kids option may include a small pizza, drink, and game play.

Older official menus list a Kids Pack with a 7 inch cheese or pepperoni pizza, kids drink, and two game tokens for $4.99 at the listed location.

Current pricing may be different.

Peter Piper Pizza Hours

There is no single nationwide schedule for every Peter Piper Pizza location.

Most restaurants operate during lunch and dinner hours, while arcade hours may differ from kitchen hours.

The current weekday lunch buffet runs Monday through Friday from 11 AM to 2 PM.

DayTypical Hours
Monday11 AM to 9 PM
Tuesday11 AM to 9 PM
Wednesday11 AM to 9 PM
Thursday11 AM to 9 PM
Friday11 AM to 10 PM
Saturday11 AM to 10 PM
Sunday11 AM to 9 PM

These are general estimates only. Always check the individual restaurant for its current opening and closing times.

Peter Piper Pizza Delivery and Takeout

Peter Piper Pizza offers dine in, carryout, and delivery at participating locations.

The restaurant’s official menu confirms all three ordering options, while also noting that menu items can vary by location.

Delivery prices may be higher than restaurant prices because of location based pricing, delivery charges, and third party platform fees.

Peter Piper Club Piper Rewards

Customers can join Club Piper to receive coupons, offers, and other incentives.

The official Peter Piper website promotes Club Piper as a way to receive special offers and rewards.

Rewards and promotional offers can change throughout the year.

How Much Does Peter Piper Pizza Cost?

A typical Peter Piper Pizza order can cost around $10 to $30 per person, depending on the pizza, sides, drinks, wings, and whether you choose a value deal.

OrderEstimated 2026 Cost
Personal Pizza$7 to $9
Medium Pizza$12 to $18+
Large Pizza$15 to $21+
Specialty Pizza$22 to $26+
Wings$12 to $26+
Breadsticks$5 to $8
Salad$5 to $8
Dessert$5 to $10
Fountain Drink$2 to $4
Pizza & Wings$28 to $32
Family Meal$45 to $50
Pizza & PlayAbout $36

Actual prices depend on the location.

Is Peter Piper Pizza Expensive?

Peter Piper Pizza is generally a mid range family pizza restaurant.

Individual pizza prices are comparable with other national pizza chains, while family deals can provide better value when several people are ordering.

The restaurant can also be more economical for families who take advantage of Pizza and Play packages or the weekday lunch buffet.

What Is the Cheapest Item at Peter Piper Pizza?

The cheapest options are usually smaller items such as soft serve, individual sides, or personal pizzas.

Older official menus listed soft serve for under $2 and personal pizzas for under $5, but those prices are location specific and no longer represent a reliable nationwide 2026 price.

For current ordering, expect a Personal Pizza to generally cost around $7 to $9.

What Is the Most Popular Pizza at Peter Piper Pizza?

Peter Piper Pizza highlights several signature pizzas, including Pepperoni, Cheese, Chicago Classic, NY 3 Cheese & Pepperoni, California Veggie, The Werx, and 5 Meat Supreme.

The 5 Meat Supreme is a strong choice for meat lovers because it combines pepperoni, beef, ham, sausage, and bacon.

The Chicago Classic is another signature option, combining pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, and green peppers.

Does Peter Piper Pizza Have a Buffet?

Yes. Peter Piper Pizza offers an all you can eat weekday lunch buffet at participating locations.

The current buffet operates Monday through Friday from 11 AM to 2 PM. It includes unlimited pizza, appetizers, salad, and Cinnamon Crunch Dessert.

Buffet prices vary by restaurant.

Does Peter Piper Pizza Have Wings?

Yes. Peter Piper Pizza offers Traditional Wings and Boneless Wings.

Traditional Wings come with a choice of Buffalo Mild, Buffalo Hot, BBQ, or Lemon Pepper. Wings are served with carrots and ranch dressing.

Does Peter Piper Pizza Have a Kids Menu?

Yes. Kids options are available at participating restaurants, and Peter Piper also offers birthday and family packages designed for children.

The exact kids menu and pricing vary by location.

Does Peter Piper Pizza Have Birthday Parties?

Yes. Birthday parties are a major part of the Peter Piper Pizza experience.

Party packages can include food, drinks, game play, reserved tables, decorations, and other party services depending on the location.

Peter Piper Pizza Menu 2026 Quick Guide

QuestionAnswer
Famous forPizza, wings and arcade games
Personal PizzaAbout $7 to $9
Large PizzaAbout $15 to $21+
Specialty PizzaAbout $22 to $26+
WingsAbout $12 to $26+
BreadsticksAbout $5 to $8
SaladsAbout $5 to $8
DessertsAbout $5 to $10
DrinksAbout $2 to $4
BuffetWeekdays, 11 AM to 2 PM
Pizza & WingsAbout $28 to $32
Family MealAbout $45 to $50
Pizza & PlayAbout $36
Birthday partiesAvailable
CateringAvailable
DeliveryAvailable at participating locations
Vegetarian optionsAvailable
Vegan optionsLimited
Gluten freeLocation dependent
RewardsClub Piper
ArcadeAvailable at participating locations

Peter Piper Pizza Menu Prices 2026 Final Takeaway

The Peter Piper Pizza menu combines handcrafted pizza, wings, appetizers, salads, desserts, drinks, and arcade entertainment. The restaurant makes its pizza dough from scratch daily and offers dine in, carryout, and delivery at participating locations.

For 2026, expect Personal Pizzas to generally cost around $7 to $9, regular pizzas around $15 to $21, specialty pizzas around $22 to $26, and wings around $12 to $26, depending on size and location.

The restaurant’s weekday lunch buffet is available Monday through Friday from 11 AM to 2 PM, offering unlimited pizza, appetizers, salad, and Cinnamon Crunch Dessert.

Peter Piper also has family deals, Pizza and Play packages, birthday parties, arcade games, and seasonal menu items. In August 2026, the chain introduced limited time items including Cheddar Dippers, Mandarin Cranberry Salad, and Strawberry Crunch at participating locations.

Because Peter Piper Pizza uses location based pricing, the prices shown here should be treated as estimated 2026 USA prices. The final price can vary by restaurant, size, toppings, ordering method, and local promotions.

Similar Posts