Hardee’s Menu Prices 2026: Full List, PDF & $5.99 Bag Deals

Hardee’s menu in 2026 covers Charbroiled Thickburgers from $5.49, hand-breaded chicken sandwiches and tenders, made-from-scratch breakfast biscuits from $1.49, breakfast burritos, Hash Rounds, hand-scooped ice cream shakes, kids StarPals meals, and the Original Bag Deals at $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99.

Below is the complete Hardee’s menu with current USA prices for 2026, broken down by category, plus the full breakfast menu, allergen info, deals, hours and FAQs. Prices vary by location across all 1,800+ U.S. restaurants.

Hardee's Menu Prices USA 2026

Hardee’s Menu With Prices (2026)

Hardee’s Prices at a Glance

Here are the most ordered Hardee’s items with current 2026 prices. Scroll past this quick-view table for the full category breakdown with every item.

ItemSize / PortionPrice (USD)
Original Thickburger1/3 lb combo$9.49
Original ThickburgerSandwich only$6.49
Famous Star with CheeseCombo$8.99
Big Hardee Charbroiled BurgerCombo$9.99
1/3 lb Monster ThickburgerCombo$11.49
Hand-Breaded Chicken SandwichCombo$8.99
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken TendersCombo$8.49
Big Chicken Fillet SandwichCombo$8.99
Loaded Omelet BiscuitCombo$6.99
Sausage & Egg BiscuitSandwich only$3.99
Made From Scratch Biscuit1 pc$1.49
Loaded Breakfast BurritoEach$4.49
Monster BiscuitCombo$7.99
Hash RoundsSmall$2.49
Natural-Cut French FriesMedium$3.29
Hand-Scooped Ice Cream ShakeRegular$4.99
Original Bag Deal (burger + sides + drink)$6.99 Bag$6.99
StarPals Kids MealEach$5.49
Fountain DrinkMedium$2.49
CoffeeRegular$1.99

Prices are averages from Hardee’s locations across the Southeast, Midwest and Mid-Atlantic in 2026. Franchise stores in major metros, airports and higher-cost states (NY, CA, HI) may price 10 to 20% higher.

Hardee’s Menu PDF Download (2026)

Download the free Hardee’s menu PDF for 2026 below. The one page PDF covers Thickburgers, chicken, breakfast biscuits and burritos, sides, shakes, kids meals, drinks and current bag deals, so you can view the full menu offline before ordering.

Hardee’s Charbroiled Thickburgers & Burgers

Hardee’s Thickburgers are the signature line, hand-pattied, 100% Black Angus beef, charbroiled over an open flame. Combos include medium fries and a drink.

BurgerSandwichCombo
Original Thickburger (1/3 lb)$6.49$9.49
Original Double Thickburger (2/3 lb)$9.49$12.49
Monster Thickburger (1/3 lb double)$8.49$11.49
Mushroom & Swiss Thickburger$7.49$10.49
Bacon Cheese Thickburger$7.99$10.99
Jalapeno Thickburger$7.49$10.49
Frisco Thickburger (sourdough)$7.99$10.99
Famous Star with Cheese$5.99$8.99
Super Star with Cheese$7.99$10.99
Big Hardee Charbroiled$6.99$9.99
Little Thickburger$5.49$8.49
California Classic Double Cheeseburger$6.99$9.99
Charbroiled BBQ Cheeseburger$5.99$8.99
Charbroiled Double Cheeseburger$5.99$8.99

Hardee’s Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwiches & Tenders

Hardee’s chicken menu covers hand-breaded chicken sandwiches, chicken tenders, and the Big Chicken Fillet sandwich, priced from $5.99 for a 3 piece tender meal.

Chicken ItemSandwich / PcsCombo
Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich$5.99$8.99
Spicy Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich$5.99$8.99
Big Chicken Fillet Sandwich$5.99$8.99
Charbroiled Chicken Club$6.49$9.49
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$5.49$8.49
5 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$7.49$10.49
10 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$12.99N/A
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$4.99$7.99

Hardee’s Chicken Dipping Sauces

  • Honey Mustard
  • Sweet & Smoky BBQ
  • Buffalo
  • Ranch
  • Honey
  • Buttermilk Ranch
  • Zesty Red Sauce

Hardee’s Breakfast Menu (Made From Scratch Biscuits)

Hardee’s breakfast menu is famous for Made From Scratch biscuits, baked fresh every morning and served from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM.

Breakfast Biscuit / ItemSandwichCombo
Loaded Omelet Biscuit$3.99$6.99
Sausage & Egg Biscuit$3.99$6.99
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$3.99$6.99
Country-Fried Steak Biscuit$4.49$7.49
Monster Biscuit (sausage, bacon, ham, egg, cheese)$4.99$7.99
Pork Chop N’ Gravy Biscuit$4.99$7.99
Chicken Fillet Biscuit$4.49$7.49
Smoked Sausage Biscuit$4.49$7.49
Jelly Biscuit$1.99N/A
Made From Scratch Biscuit (plain)$1.49N/A
Cinnamon ‘N’ Raisin Biscuit$1.99$4.49
Biscuits ‘N’ Gravy$3.49$5.99

Hardee’s Breakfast Burritos, Platters & Brioche Sandwiches

Beyond biscuits, Hardee’s breakfast menu adds loaded burritos, hearty platters and premium Brioche breakfast sandwiches.

ItemEach / ComboPrice
Loaded Breakfast BurritoEach$4.49
Loaded Breakfast BurritoCombo$7.49
Monster Breakfast BurritoEach$5.49
Monster Breakfast BurritoCombo$8.49
Loaded Breakfast PlatterEach$6.99
Country Breakfast PlatterEach$7.49
Sunrise Croissant (sausage/bacon/ham, egg, cheese)Each$3.99
Frisco Breakfast Sandwich (sourdough)Each$4.49
Brioche French Toast Dips (5 ct)Each$3.99
Brioche French Toast Dips ComboCombo$6.99
Egg & Cheese BriocheEach$3.99

Hardee’s Hash Rounds & Breakfast Sides

Hash Rounds are the Hardee’s signature breakfast potato, crispy, bite-size and starting at $2.49 for a small.

Breakfast SideSizePrice
Hash RoundsSmall$2.49
Hash RoundsMedium$2.99
Hash RoundsLarge$3.49
Loaded Hash Rounds (cheese + bacon)Regular$3.99
Cinnamon ‘N’ Raisin BiscuitEach$1.99
Jelly BiscuitEach$1.99
GritsSide$2.49

Hardee’s Sides & Fries Menu

Hardee’s sides include Natural-Cut French Fries, Crispy Curls, side salads and more, starting at $2.49.

SideSizePrice
Natural-Cut French FriesSmall$2.69
Natural-Cut French FriesMedium$3.29
Natural-Cut French FriesLarge$3.79
Crispy Curls (curly fries)Small$2.69
Crispy CurlsMedium$3.29
Crispy CurlsLarge$3.79
Loaded Curly Fries (cheese + bacon)Regular$4.49
Beer-Battered Onion RingsRegular$3.49
Side SaladEach$3.49
Jalapeno Poppers (5 pc)Each$3.99
Mozzarella Sticks (5 pc)Each$4.49
Chili Cheese FriesRegular$4.99

Hardee’s Hand-Scooped Ice Cream Shakes & Desserts

Hardee’s hand-scooped ice cream shakes are made with real ice cream and priced $4.99 for a regular. Desserts include the Apple Turnover and cookies.

Shake / DessertPortionPrice
Chocolate Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$4.99
Vanilla Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$4.99
Strawberry Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$4.99
OREO Cookie Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$5.49
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough ShakeRegular$5.49
Hand-Scooped Shake (large)Large$5.99
Hot Fudge SundaeEach$3.49
Hot Caramel SundaeEach$3.49
Apple TurnoverEach$1.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie (2 pack)2 pc$2.49

Hardee’s Drinks Menu

Hardee’s drinks menu covers Coca-Cola fountain drinks, iced tea, lemonade, coffee, orange juice and milk.

DrinkSizePrice
Fountain Drink (Coke, Sprite, etc)Small$1.99
Fountain DrinkMedium$2.49
Fountain DrinkLarge$2.99
Iced Tea (sweet / unsweet)Medium$2.49
LemonadeMedium$2.49
CoffeeRegular$1.99
Decaf CoffeeRegular$1.99
Hot ChocolateRegular$2.49
Orange Juice (Minute Maid)Small$2.49
Bottled WaterEach$1.99
Milk (white / chocolate)Carton$1.99

Hardee’s Kids StarPals Meals

Hardee’s StarPals kids meals are $5.49 and include a kid-sized entree, side, drink and toy.

  • Cheeseburger StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • Hamburger StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • 2 pc Chicken Tenders StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • Grilled Cheese StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • Kids side choices: Natural-Cut Fries, apple sauce, or yogurt
  • Kids drink choices: milk, apple juice, chocolate milk, or small fountain drink

Hardee’s $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99 Original Bag Deals 2026

The Hardee’s Original Bag Deals are the chain’s flagship value menu for 2026, offering burger + side + drink bundles at $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99 price tiers.

Bag DealWhat You GetPrice
$5.99 Original BagFamous Star burger, small fries, small drink$5.99
$6.99 Original BagBig Hardee burger, medium fries, medium drink$6.99
$7.99 Original BagOriginal Thickburger, medium fries, medium drink$7.99
Breakfast Bag DealBiscuit sandwich + Hash Rounds + coffee$5.99
2 for $5 Mix & Match2 select items (Spicy Chicken, Jr Burger, Biscuit)$5.00

Hardee’s Rewards, App Deals and Coupons

MyHardee’s Rewards is the free loyalty program through the Hardee’s mobile app, offering points per order, member-only deals and a free breakfast item on sign up.

  • Sign up bonus: free biscuit or breakfast item
  • Earn 10 points per $1 spent
  • Redeem points for free burgers, biscuits, sides and shakes
  • Member-only app deals rotated weekly (BOGO burgers, free fries with purchase)
  • Birthday reward: free dessert or shake
  • Printable and in-app coupons at Hardees.com/coupons
  • Mobile ordering with faster drive-thru pickup

Hardee’s Hours and Breakfast Times

Most Hardee’s locations are open 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM Monday through Sunday, with breakfast served from 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM daily. Some 24-hour drive-thru locations exist in interstate and truck-stop areas.

  • Lobby hours: typically 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM daily
  • Drive-thru: often extended to 11:00 PM or 24 hours at select stores
  • Breakfast menu: 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM every day
  • Lunch menu starts: 10:30 AM (burgers, chicken, sides)
  • All-day breakfast: not standard, but select locations serve breakfast past 10:30 AM

How to Order at Hardee’s (App, Drive-Thru, Delivery)

You can order at Hardee’s via dine in, drive-thru, the Hardee’s mobile app, online at hardees.com, or through DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub for delivery.

  • Dine-in and drive-thru at every location (drive-thru open latest)
  • Mobile ordering via Hardee’s app for pickup, drive-thru or curbside
  • Online ordering at hardees.com with free in-app rewards
  • DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub delivery (prices often 10 to 15% higher on 3rd party)
  • Hardee’s delivery fee averages $3.99 to $5.99 depending on distance

Hardee’s vs Carl’s Jr vs McDonald’s Prices

Hardee’s and Carl’s Jr share the same parent company (CKE Restaurants) and run nearly identical menus with regional branding, so pricing is almost the same. Compared to McDonald’s, Hardee’s Thickburgers are typically $1 to $2 more because they use 1/3 lb hand-pattied Angus beef instead of standard quarter pounders.

ItemHardee’sCarl’s JrMcDonald’s
Signature Burger Combo$9.49 (Original Thickburger)$9.49 (Famous Star)$8.69 (Quarter Pounder w/ Cheese)
Chicken Sandwich Combo$8.99$8.99$8.19 (McCrispy)
Breakfast Sandwich Combo$6.99 (Loaded Omelet Biscuit)$6.99 (Sausage Biscuit)$6.19 (Sausage McMuffin w/ Egg)
Kids Meal$5.49 (StarPals)$5.49 (CJ Kids Meal)$5.29 (Happy Meal)
Shake$4.99$4.99$3.99 (McFlurry equivalent)
Fries (medium)$3.29$3.29$3.79

Hardee’s Prices Near Me (Why They Vary)

Hardee’s menu prices near you can vary 10 to 20% between cities because every store is independently franchised with its own pricing. Prices in rural Southeast and Midwest markets are typically the lowest, while interstate truck-stop, mall and metro Northeast stores run higher.

RegionOriginal Thickburger ComboNotes
Southeast (NC, SC, GA, AL)$8.99 to $9.49Home region, lowest average
Midwest (OH, IN, MO, KY)$9.49At average
Mid-Atlantic (VA, PA, MD)$9.49 to $9.99Near average
Northeast (NY, NJ)$10.49 to $11.49Above average
Interstate truck stops$10.49+Premium
Mall / airport$11.99+Highest

To find Hardee’s menu prices near you, open the Hardee’s mobile app or visit hardees.com, enter your ZIP code and the system auto loads your local store’s live menu and current deals. You can also search “Hardee’s near me” on Google Maps for the closest location with hours and drive-thru info.

Hardee’s Nutrition, Calories & Allergen Information

Hardee’s publishes a full allergen and nutrition chart on hardees.com, covering wheat, milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut, fish and shellfish. Original Thickburger has about 800 calories, hand-breaded chicken sandwich around 670, and the Monster Thickburger about 1,300 calories.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Original Thickburger (1/3 lb)800565237
Monster Thickburger1,300965360
Famous Star with Cheese690445427
Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich670297231
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders450242729
Loaded Omelet Biscuit670444525
Monster Biscuit780524531
Loaded Breakfast Burrito680375036
Hash Rounds (Medium)33021323
Natural-Cut Fries (Medium)44020605
Hand-Scooped Vanilla Shake (Regular)740369414

Allergens: most burgers and biscuits contain wheat, egg and milk. Hardee’s does not currently offer a gluten-free bun or vegan menu in the U.S. Charbroiled patties are 100% Angus beef with no fillers. Full allergen info is available in-store or on the hardees.com nutrition page.

About Hardee’s

Hardee’s was founded in 1960 by Wilber Hardee in Greenville, North Carolina, and today operates 1,800+ U.S. restaurants plus 300+ international locations. Hardee’s is owned by CKE Restaurants, the parent of Carl’s Jr, which is why both brands share nearly identical menus (Hardee’s east of the Mississippi, Carl’s Jr west).

  • Founded: 1960, Greenville, North Carolina
  • Founder: Wilber Hardee
  • Parent company: CKE Restaurants
  • U.S. restaurants: 1,800+
  • Global restaurants: 300+ in 40+ countries
  • Signature product: Charbroiled Thickburger, Made From Scratch Biscuits

Hardee’s Menu FAQs

These FAQs cover the most searched Hardee’s menu questions in 2026, pulled from Google autocomplete, People Also Ask and related queries.

What is on the Hardee’s menu in 2026?

The 2026 Hardee’s menu includes Charbroiled Thickburgers, Angus beef burgers, hand-breaded chicken sandwiches and tenders, Made From Scratch breakfast biscuits, breakfast burritos, Brioche French Toast Dips, Hash Rounds, Natural-Cut Fries, Crispy Curls, Beer-Battered Onion Rings, hand-scooped ice cream shakes, StarPals kids meals, and the $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99 Original Bag Deals.

How much is an Original Thickburger at Hardee’s?

The Original Thickburger (1/3 lb) is $6.49 for the sandwich only and $9.49 for the combo (burger + medium fries + medium drink) in 2026. The Original Double Thickburger (2/3 lb) runs $9.49 sandwich and $12.49 combo.

What time does Hardee’s stop serving breakfast?

Hardee’s stops serving breakfast at 10:30 AM at most locations. Breakfast is served from 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM every day. A small number of locations extend breakfast or serve select breakfast items past 10:30 AM, but this is not standard chain-wide.

Does Hardee’s have a $5.99 bag deal?

Yes. The Hardee’s $5.99 Original Bag Deal includes a Famous Star burger, small fries and a small drink. Hardee’s also runs $6.99 and $7.99 Original Bag tiers with larger burgers (Big Hardee and Original Thickburger) and medium sides.

How much is a Hardee’s biscuit?

A plain Made From Scratch biscuit at Hardee’s is $1.49 in 2026. A jelly biscuit or cinnamon raisin biscuit is $1.99. Biscuit sandwiches (sausage & egg, bacon egg & cheese, loaded omelet) run $3.99 for the sandwich alone and $6.99 for the combo.

What is a Hardee’s Monster Biscuit?

The Monster Biscuit is a Hardee’s breakfast sandwich loaded with sausage, bacon, ham, egg and cheese on a Made From Scratch biscuit. It is $4.99 for the sandwich and $7.99 for the combo. The Monster Breakfast Burrito is a similar loaded burrito version at $5.49.

Does Hardee’s have a kids menu?

Yes. Hardee’s StarPals Kids Meals are $5.49 and include a kids entree (cheeseburger, hamburger, 2 pc chicken tenders or grilled cheese), a side (fries, apple sauce or yogurt), a drink (milk, apple juice, chocolate milk or small fountain), and a toy.

How much are Hardee’s shakes?

Hand-scooped ice cream shakes at Hardee’s are $4.99 for a regular (chocolate, vanilla, strawberry) and $5.49 for OREO Cookie or Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough. A large hand-scooped shake is $5.99.

Does Hardee’s have an allergen menu?

Yes. Hardee’s publishes a full allergen chart on hardees.com covering wheat, milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut, fish and shellfish. Most buns and biscuits contain wheat and milk. Hardee’s does not currently offer a gluten-free bun or vegan menu in the U.S.

How much is Hardee’s chicken tenders?

Hardee’s 3 piece Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders are $5.49 for the box and $8.49 for the combo. 5 piece is $7.49 / $10.49 combo. A 10 piece box is $12.99. Tenders come with your choice of dipping sauce (honey mustard, BBQ, ranch, buffalo, honey, zesty red).

Does Hardee’s have the same menu as Carl’s Jr?

Yes, mostly. Hardee’s and Carl’s Jr are both owned by CKE Restaurants and share nearly identical menus. Hardee’s operates east of the Mississippi River and in some southern states, Carl’s Jr west of the Mississippi. Menu names differ slightly (Famous Star vs the burger name on each side).

How much is a combo at Hardee’s?

A standard Hardee’s combo (sandwich + medium fries + medium drink) runs $8.49 to $11.49 depending on the burger. The Famous Star combo is $8.99, the Original Thickburger combo is $9.49, the Big Hardee combo is $9.99, and the Monster Thickburger combo is $11.49.

Does Hardee’s deliver?

Yes. Hardee’s delivers through the Hardee’s mobile app, DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub. Delivery fees average $3.99 to $5.99, and 3rd party apps often mark up menu prices 10 to 15% above in-store.

Does Hardee’s have breakfast all day?

No. Hardee’s does not serve breakfast all day at most locations. Breakfast hours are 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM daily. A small number of 24-hour drive-thru locations may serve breakfast items past 10:30 AM, but this varies by franchise.

How much is a 10 piece chicken tender meal at Hardee’s?

A 10 piece Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders box at Hardee’s is $12.99 (tenders only, no combo). It comes with your choice of 2 dipping sauces. Family sized orders can be customized with additional sauces for $0.49 each.

What is a Hardee’s Frisco Thickburger?

The Frisco Thickburger is a 1/3 lb Angus beef Thickburger served on grilled sourdough bread with bacon, Swiss cheese and tomato. It is $7.99 for the sandwich and $10.99 for the combo. The Frisco Breakfast Sandwich is a similar sourdough version with egg, bacon or sausage, and cheese for $4.49.

Similar Posts