Huey Magoo’s Menu USA With Prices 2026

Huey Magoo’s is a fast casual chicken restaurant best known for hand breaded and grilled chicken tenders. The menu also includes tender bites, chicken sandwiches, wraps, salads, family meals, sides, sauces, drinks and desserts.

The restaurant gives customers the option to choose between hand breaded and grilled chicken for many items. This makes the menu useful for people who want crispy fried chicken as well as customers looking for a grilled option.

Huey Magoo’s prices vary by restaurant, state and ordering platform. The prices below are estimated 2026 USA menu prices and should be used as a guide rather than fixed nationwide prices.

See Also: Dutch Bros Menu

Huey Magoo’s Menu With Prices

Menu ItemEstimated Price
3 Tender Meal$10 to $12
5 Tender Meal$12 to $16
7 Tender Meal$14 to $18
7 Sauced Tender Meal$15 to $18
10 Tender Bites Meal$12 to $14
Magoo’s Sandwich$10 to $13
Buffalo Sandwich$11 to $14
Magoo’s Wrap$11 to $14
Buffalo Wrap$11 to $14
Magoo’s Favorite Salad$13 to $15
Farm Fresh Salad$13 to $15
Buffalo Salad$13 to $15
8 Tender Meal for Two$23 to $25
20 Tender Family Meal$48 to $50
30 Tender Family Meal$70 to $72
Banana Pudding$4 to $9
Regular Fountain Drink$3 to $4
Large Fountain Drink$4 to $5

These prices are based on current menu listings from multiple Huey Magoo’s locations and ordering platforms. Actual prices may be different at your local restaurant.

Huey Magoo’s Chicken Tenders Menu With Prices

Chicken tenders are the main attraction at Huey Magoo’s. Customers can choose hand breaded tenders for a crispy coating or grilled tenders for a lighter preparation.

Tender MealEstimated Price
3 Tender Meal$10 to $12
5 Tender Meal$12 to $16
7 Tender Meal$14 to $18
7 Sauced Tender Meal$15 to $18

A typical 3 tender meal comes with three tenders, a choice of side, Texas toast and Magoo’s Dip.

The 5 tender meal generally includes five tenders, a side, coleslaw, Texas toast and a dipping sauce.

The 7 tender meal includes seven tenders, a side, coleslaw, Texas toast and two dipping sauces.

The larger meals are useful for customers who want more chicken without ordering a family meal.

Huey Magoo’s Sauced Tenders

Customers can also have their tenders tossed in one of the restaurant’s available sauces.

ItemEstimated Price
3 Sauced Tenders$11 to $13
5 Sauced Tenders$13 to $17
7 Sauced Tenders$15 to $18
6 Sauced TendersAround $15
10 Sauced TendersAround $23

Sauced tenders provide a different experience from the traditional hand breaded version. Sauce availability can vary by restaurant.

Huey Magoo’s Tender Bites Menu With Prices

Tender bites are smaller pieces of chicken that can be ordered as a meal or separately. They are available in hand breaded and grilled versions at participating locations.

Tender Bites ItemEstimated Price
5 Tender Bites$5 to $7
10 Tender Bites Meal$12 to $14
10 Sauced Tender Bites Meal$13 to $15
12 Tender Bites$15 to $16
12 Sauced Tender Bites$18 to $19

The 10 piece Tender Bites Meal comes with crinkle cut fries, Texas toast and Magoo’s Dip.

Sauced Tender Bites are tossed in the selected sauce before being served.

Huey Magoo’s Sandwiches Menu With Prices

Huey Magoo’s also serves chicken tender sandwiches for customers who prefer their chicken on a bun.

SandwichEstimated Price
Magoo’s Sandwich$10 to $13
Buffalo Sandwich$11 to $14
Southern BBQ Sandwich$12 to $14

The Magoo’s Sandwich features chicken tenders with thick cut dill pickles and the restaurant’s signature Magoo’s Dip. It is served with crinkle cut fries when ordered as a meal.

The Buffalo Sandwich combines Buffalo style tenders with mixed greens, tomatoes, pepper jack cheese and ranch dressing.

The Southern BBQ Sandwich is a newer option featuring hand breaded tenders tossed in Louisiana BBQ sauce, fried onion tanglers and dill pickles on a toasted bun.

Huey Magoo’s Wraps Menu With Prices

The wrap menu combines chicken tenders with vegetables, cheese and sauce inside a flour tortilla.

WrapEstimated Price
Magoo’s Wrap$11 to $14
Buffalo Wrap$11 to $14
Southern BBQ Wrap$11 to $14
Caesar WrapAround $11 to $13

The Magoo’s Wrap includes tenders, mixed greens, tomatoes, cheddar jack cheese and Magoo’s Dip.

The Buffalo Wrap includes Buffalo tenders, mixed greens, tomatoes, pepper jack cheese and ranch dressing.

The Southern BBQ Wrap features tenders tossed in Louisiana BBQ sauce with mixed greens, cheddar jack cheese, fried onion tanglers and ranch.

The Caesar Wrap combines tenders with romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese and Caesar dressing.

Most wraps are served with the restaurant’s original crinkle cut fries.

Huey Magoo’s Salad Menu With Prices

Huey Magoo’s offers several fresh salads topped with chicken tender bites. Customers can generally choose between hand breaded and grilled chicken.

SaladEstimated Price
Magoo’s Favorite Salad$13 to $15
Farm Fresh Salad$13 to $15
Buffalo Salad$13 to $15
Southern BBQ Salad$13 to $15
Side Salad$6 to $8
Large Side Salad$8 to $10

Magoo’s Favorite Salad

The Magoo’s Favorite Salad includes tender bites, mixed greens, cranberries, walnuts and grape tomatoes with raspberry walnut vinaigrette.

It is a good choice for customers who want something fresh while still having the restaurant’s signature chicken.

Farm Fresh Salad

The Farm Fresh Salad combines chicken tender bites with mixed greens, roasted corn, black beans, shredded cheese, grape tomatoes, cucumbers and shredded carrots. It is served with honey mustard dressing.

Buffalo Salad

The Buffalo Salad features Buffalo tender bites, mixed greens, blue cheese crumbles, shredded carrots and grape tomatoes with homemade ranch.

Southern BBQ Salad

The Southern BBQ Salad includes Southern BBQ tender bites, crispy onions, mixed greens, cheddar jack cheese, cucumbers, shredded carrots and grape tomatoes with Southern BBQ ranch.

Huey Magoo’s Meal For Two

For two people, Huey Magoo’s offers larger meal combinations that include multiple tenders, sides and dipping sauces.

Meal For TwoEstimated Price
8 Tender Meal$23 to $25
8 Sauced Tender Meal$25 to $27

The 8 Tender Meal includes eight tenders, two sides, two pieces of Texas toast and two Magoo’s Dips.

The sauced version includes eight tenders tossed in sauce along with the same basic meal components.

Huey Magoo’s Family Meals With Prices

Family meals are designed for larger groups and are one of the better options when several people want chicken tenders.

Family MealEstimated Price
20 Tender Family Meal$48 to $50
30 Tender Family Meal$70 to $72
40 Tender Bites Family MealAround $42
60 Tender Bites Family MealAround $62

The 20 Tender Family Meal includes 20 tenders, two large sides, four pieces of Texas toast and four Magoo’s Dips.

The 30 Tender Family Meal includes 30 tenders, three large sides, six pieces of Texas toast and six Magoo’s Dips.

For larger groups that prefer smaller chicken pieces, the 40 and 60 Tender Bites options provide another way to feed a crowd.

Huey Magoo’s Sides Menu With Prices

Huey Magoo’s has several sides that can be paired with tender meals, sandwiches and family orders.

Common sides include:

• Crinkle cut fries
• Fresh cut chips
• Coleslaw
• Cheese dip at participating locations
• Texas toast
• Side salad

Crinkle cut fries are one of the standard sides served with many meals. The fries are seasoned with Huey Magoo’s signature seasoning.

Huey Magoo’s Sauces and Dips

Sauces are an important part of the Huey Magoo’s menu. The restaurant offers its signature Magoo’s Dip along with several other sauces and specialty dips.

Common choices include:

• Magoo’s Dip
• Buffalo
• BBQ
• Ranch
• Honey mustard
• Sweet and spicy sauces
• Specialty dipping sauces

Sauce availability can differ by location, and some specialty sauces may only be offered at participating restaurants.

Huey Magoo’s Desserts Menu

Huey Magoo’s has a small dessert selection, with banana pudding being one of its signature sweet options.

DessertEstimated Price
Banana Pudding Regular$4 to $5
Banana Pudding LargeAround $9
Cookies$2 to $3

The Banana Pudding is made with creamy banana pudding, vanilla wafers and fresh banana slices. A larger portion is also available at participating locations.

Huey Magoo’s Drinks Menu With Prices

The beverage menu includes fountain drinks, tea, lemonade and bottled water.

DrinkEstimated Price
Regular Fountain Drink$3 to $4
Large Fountain Drink$4 to $5
Bottled WaterAround $3
Apple JuiceAround $1 to $2
Sweet Tea$3 to $4
Unsweetened Tea$3 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $4
Gallon Tea or LemonadeAround $10

Huey Magoo’s also offers specialty lemonades and flavored tea at participating restaurants.

Huey Magoo’s Family Meals

Huey Magoo’s family meals are a good choice when you’re ordering chicken tenders for several people. The meals combine tenders with sides, Texas Toast, and dipping sauces. You can generally choose between hand breaded and grilled chicken, depending on the location and item.

Family MealEstimated Price
Family Tender Meal$30.00 to $45.00
Family Tender Bites Meal$25.00 to $40.00
Large Family Meal$40.00 to $55.00

Prices can vary by restaurant location, so the amount shown when ordering from your local Huey Magoo’s may be different.

What Comes With Huey Magoo’s Family Meals?

Family meals are designed for sharing and can include chicken tenders or Tender Bites, sides, Texas Toast, and dipping sauces. Huey Magoo’s also lets customers customize their meals with different sides and dips.

Popular side choices include:

• Crinkle Cut Fries
• Fresh Cut Chips
• Coleslaw
• Cheese Dip
• Side Salad
• Texas Toast

Huey Magoo’s Catering Menu With Prices

Huey Magoo’s also offers catering for parties, office lunches, family gatherings, and other events. Catering options include tender platters, tender bites, snack wraps, salads, family sides, drinks, desserts, and lunch boxes.

Catering ItemEstimated Price
50 Tenders$60.00 and up
75 Tenders$87.00 and up
100 Tenders$110.00 and up
24 Snack Wraps$50.00 and up
Fresh Cut Chips$20.00
Baked Beans$25.00
Coleslaw$20.00
Texas Toast, 15 slices$15.00
Banana Pudding$29.00
Cookies$20.00
Garden Salad$36.00
Gallon Iced Tea$7.00
Gallon Lemonade$7.00

These catering prices are based on published Huey Magoo’s catering menus and can vary between locations.

Huey Magoo’s Tender Catering

Large tender platters are available for events where guests can share hand breaded or grilled chicken tenders. Current catering information also lists 50, 75, and 100 tender options, with dipping sauces included depending on the package.

For larger events, Huey Magoo’s also offers tender bite catering. The catering menu lists options such as 100 and 200 Tender Bites with signature dipping sauces.

Huey Magoo’s Dipping Sauces

The sauces are one of the easiest ways to customize a Huey Magoo’s meal. The restaurant offers handcrafted dips along with several other sauce choices.

SauceFlavor
Magoo’s DipCreamy signature sauce
Spicy Magoo’sSpicy signature sauce
RanchCreamy ranch
Honey MustardSweet and tangy
BarbecueSmoky and sweet
BuffaloSpicy and tangy
Bleu CheeseCreamy and bold
Garlic ParmesanRich and savory
Sweet Red ChiliSweet and mildly spicy

Sauce availability can vary by location and menu version. Some locations also feature flavors such as Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan, Sweet Heat, and Buffalo for sauced tenders.

Huey Magoo’s Sides

Huey Magoo’s offers several sides that can be paired with chicken tenders, sandwiches, wraps, and other menu items.

SideEstimated Price
Crinkle Cut Fries$3.00 to $5.00
Fresh Cut Chips$3.00 to $5.00
Coleslaw$3.00 to $5.00
Texas Toast$1.00 to $3.00
Side Salad$4.00 to $6.00
Cheese Dip$1.00 to $3.00
Baked Beans$3.00 to $5.00

Huey Magoo’s describes its Fresh Cut Chips as being prepared from Idaho potatoes, while Texas Toast and handcrafted Coleslaw are among the regular side choices.

Huey Magoo’s Drinks

Drinks are available to complete your meal, with choices depending on the restaurant location.

Common options include:

• Sweet Tea
• Unsweetened Tea
• Lemonade
• Soft Drinks
• Bottled Water

For catering, Huey Magoo’s offers gallon sized iced tea and lemonade. Published catering menus list these at around $7 per gallon, although local pricing may vary.

Huey Magoo’s Desserts

If you want something sweet after your chicken tenders, Huey Magoo’s offers dessert options including Banana Pudding and cookies.

DessertEstimated Price
Banana Pudding$4.00 to $6.00
Cookies$2.00 to $3.00

The catering menu also lists a larger Banana Pudding serving at $29 and cookies at $20. The Banana Pudding is made from scratch and may require advance ordering for catering.

Huey Magoo’s Nutrition Information

Huey Magoo’s menu includes nutrition information for many of its meals and menu categories. Calories can change significantly depending on whether you choose grilled or hand breaded chicken, add sauce, or select different sides.

For example, the current menu lists the 3 Piece Meal at approximately 740 to 1,220 calories in its original preparation, while the sauced version ranges from about 770 to 1,490 calories. The 5 Piece Meal ranges from approximately 1,000 to 1,580 calories before sauce variations.

If you’re watching calories, grilled tenders, lighter dressings, and lighter side choices can help reduce the overall calorie count.

Does Huey Magoo’s Have Grilled Chicken?

Yes. Huey Magoo’s offers grilled chicken tenders alongside its hand breaded tenders. The restaurant describes its menu as featuring both grilled and hand breaded chicken tenders, giving customers a choice in how their chicken is prepared.

Grilled chicken can also be used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and catering orders.

Does Huey Magoo’s Offer Catering?

Yes. Huey Magoo’s offers catering for larger gatherings, including tender platters, Tender Bites, Party Packs, lunch boxes, wraps, salads, sides, drinks, and desserts.

Catering availability and prices depend on the individual location. Some catering menus recommend placing orders in advance, particularly for larger orders and desserts.

Does Huey Magoo’s Have Family Meals?

Yes. Family Meals are available and are designed for sharing. They can include chicken tenders or Tender Bites, sides, Texas Toast, and several dipping sauces.

Are Huey Magoo’s Tenders Grilled or Fried?

Huey Magoo’s offers both options. You can choose hand breaded tenders for a crispy preparation or grilled tenders for a different style. Some tenders can also be tossed in different sauces.

What Is Huey Magoo’s Most Popular Food?

Chicken tenders are the main focus of the Huey Magoo’s menu. The restaurant specializes in premium chicken tenderloins and offers them as individual meals, sandwiches, wraps, salads, family meals, and catering options.

Final Thoughts on Huey Magoo’s Menu

Huey Magoo’s keeps its menu focused on chicken tenders while giving customers plenty of ways to customize their meals. You can choose grilled or hand breaded chicken, add different sauces, and pair your meal with sides such as Fresh Cut Chips, Crinkle Cut Fries, Coleslaw, or Texas Toast.

For larger groups, the catering menu provides tender platters, Tender Bites, lunch boxes, snack wraps, salads, sides, drinks, and desserts. Since Huey Magoo’s is a franchise restaurant, menu prices can vary by location, so the prices shown above should be treated as estimated 2026 prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Similar Posts