Wawa Menu Prices USA With Prices 2026

Wawa’s menu in 2026 features made-to-order hoagies, breakfast sandwiches (Sizzlis), paninis, soups, mac & cheese bowls, dinner bowls, fresh-brewed coffee, smoothies, milkshakes, and convenience-store snacks. A classic Shorti (6″) hoagie starts around $6.49, a Sizzli breakfast sandwich is $3.49–$4.99, and a 24 oz coffee is $2.19. Prices vary slightly by state, but most Wawa locations across PA, NJ, DE, MD, VA, DC, FL, and NC follow the same menu.

Wawa Menu

Wawa Menu Prices at a Glance (2026)

Here are the most-ordered Wawa items with current 2026 prices. Use this hero table for a fast overview before scrolling through the full menu categories below.

ItemSizePrice (USD)
Custom Hoagie (Shorti 6″)6″$6.49
Custom Hoagie (Classic 10″)10″$8.99
Italian HoagieShorti$6.99
Turkey & Cheese HoagieShorti$6.49
Sizzli Breakfast SandwichEach$3.49
Sizzli Bacon, Egg & CheeseEach$3.99
Breakfast BurritoEach$4.99
Breakfast PaniniEach$5.49
Hot Panini (Chicken/Steak)Shorti$7.49
Chicken Noodle SoupLarge$4.99
Mac & Cheese BowlRegular$4.99
Dinner Bowl (Buffalo Chicken)Regular$7.99
Freshly Brewed Coffee24 oz$2.19
Iced Coffee24 oz$2.69
Milkshake24 oz$4.99
Smoothie (Real Fruit)24 oz$4.99
Soft PretzelEach$1.49
Fountain Soda24 oz$1.59

Prices are averages pulled from Wawa stores across the Mid-Atlantic and Florida in 2026. Your local Wawa may price certain items slightly higher in NJ, NY-area stores, and lower in FL/NC/VA. Menu-only — fuel and lottery excluded.

Wawa Menu PDF Download (2026)

Download the free Wawa menu PDF for 2026 below. The one-page PDF covers hoagies, Sizzlis, paninis, bowls, soups, coffee, smoothies, and family-friendly items so you can view everything offline before you order.

Table of Contents

Click to expand table of contents

Wawa Hoagies, Subs & Sandwich Menu With Prices

Wawa hoagies are made-to-order on freshly baked rolls in two sizes: Shorti (6″) and Classic (10″). Order on the in-store touchscreen or in the Wawa app. Shorti hoagies start at $6.49, Classic 10″ hoagies start at $8.99, and you can customize every topping.

Hoagie / SandwichShorti 6″Classic 10″
Custom Hoagie$6.49$8.99
Italian Hoagie$6.99$9.49
Turkey & Cheese$6.49$8.99
Ham & Cheese$6.49$8.99
Roast Beef$7.49$9.99
Tuna Salad$6.99$9.49
Chicken Salad$6.99$9.49
Veggie$5.99$7.99
Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak$7.49$9.99
Classic Cheesesteak$7.49$9.99
Chicken Cheesesteak$7.49$9.99
Meatball Sub$6.99$9.49
BLT$6.49$8.99
Hot Buffalo Chicken$7.49$9.99
Honey Smoked Turkey$6.99$9.49

Hoagie customization includes bread type (classic Italian, wheat, pretzel bun, bowl), 15+ toppings, 10+ cheeses, dressings, and condiments at no extra charge.

Wawa Breakfast Menu With Prices (Sizzlis)

Wawa’s breakfast menu is built around Sizzlis — hot breakfast sandwiches on bagels, biscuits, Sizzli rolls, or croissants — plus burritos, bowls, and breakfast paninis. Breakfast is served all day at most Wawa locations, with Sizzlis priced $3.49–$4.99.

Breakfast ItemDescriptionPrice
Sizzli Sausage, Egg & CheeseOn Sizzli roll$3.49
Sizzli Bacon, Egg & CheeseOn Sizzli roll$3.99
Sizzli Chorizo, Egg & CheeseOn Sizzli roll$3.99
Sizzli on CroissantAdd $0.50 upgrade$3.99+
Sizzli on BagelAdd $0.50 upgrade$3.99+
Breakfast Burrito (Sausage/Bacon)Rolled tortilla$4.99
Breakfast BowlPotatoes, egg, cheese, meat$5.49
Breakfast PaniniGrilled flatbread$5.49
Bagel with Cream CheeseAny flavor$2.49
DonutEach$1.49
MuffinEach$2.29
Yogurt ParfaitGranola + fruit$3.99
OatmealWith toppings$2.99

Wawa Lunch Menu With Prices

Wawa’s lunch menu covers hoagies, cheesesteaks, hot paninis, quesadillas, salads, soups, mac & cheese, and dinner bowls — all available from 10:30 AM onward. A full hot lunch combo (hoagie + chips + drink) runs about $9–$11.

Lunch ItemPortionPrice
Classic Shorti Hoagie ComboHoagie + chips + drink$9.99
Cheesesteak Shorti6″$7.49
Buffalo Chicken QuesadillaEach$6.99
Grilled Chicken Caesar SaladRegular$6.99
Garden SaladRegular$5.49
Mac & Cheese BowlRegular$4.99
Pepperoni Flatbread PizzaEach$5.99
Buffalo Mac & CheeseBowl$5.99
Chicken Noodle SoupLarge$4.99
Hot Panini (Chicken/Steak)Shorti$7.49

Wawa Dinner Menu With Prices

Wawa’s dinner menu features Dinner Bowls introduced in 2024 — hot bowls built on mashed potatoes, mac & cheese, or rice with chicken, meatballs, or vegetables. Dinner Bowls are $6.99–$8.99 and are available after 3 PM at participating stores.

Dinner BowlBasePrice
Buffalo Chicken Dinner BowlMac & cheese$7.99
Chicken & Mashed Potato BowlMashed potatoes$7.99
Meatball Dinner BowlMashed potatoes$7.99
BBQ Chicken Dinner BowlMac & cheese$7.99
Mediterranean Chicken BowlRice$8.49
Veggie Rice BowlRice$6.99
Loaded Mac & Cheese (Bacon)Bowl$6.49

Wawa Panini Menu With Prices

Wawa paninis are hot, grilled flatbread sandwiches made to order on a press. Paninis are $5.49 for breakfast varieties and $7.49 for lunch/dinner varieties.

  • Breakfast Panini — egg, cheese, bacon or sausage — $5.49
  • Chicken Caesar Panini — grilled chicken, caesar, parm — $7.49
  • Buffalo Chicken Panini — chicken, buffalo sauce, ranch, cheese — $7.49
  • Classic Cheesesteak Panini — steak, American, onions — $7.49
  • Turkey Club Panini — turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo — $7.49
  • BBQ Chicken Panini — chicken, bacon, BBQ sauce, cheddar — $7.49

Wawa Soup Menu With Prices

Wawa’s soup menu rotates daily with 4–6 soups available at any time. A regular 12 oz cup is $3.99 and a large 16 oz is $4.99. Chicken Noodle, Broccoli Cheddar, and Chili are the most-ordered year-round.

SoupRegular 12 ozLarge 16 oz
Chicken Noodle Soup$3.99$4.99
Broccoli Cheddar Soup$3.99$4.99
Chili with Beans$3.99$4.99
Loaded Baked Potato Soup$3.99$4.99
Tomato Basil Bisque$3.99$4.99
New England Clam Chowder$3.99$4.99
Chicken Tortilla$3.99$4.99
Beef Barley$3.99$4.99

Wawa Pizza Menu With Prices

Wawa’s pizza menu is small but growing — flatbread pizzas and personal pizzas priced $4.99–$6.99. Available in select locations and at Wawa’s standalone pizza concept, Pizza Kitchen (currently testing in PA/NJ).

  • Pepperoni Flatbread Pizza — personal size — $5.99
  • Cheese Flatbread Pizza — personal size — $4.99
  • Buffalo Chicken Flatbread — personal size — $6.49
  • Veggie Flatbread — personal size — $5.99
  • BBQ Chicken Flatbread — personal size — $6.49

Wawa Mac & Cheese, Sides & Snacks

Wawa sides include mac & cheese, mashed potatoes, pretzels, chips, fresh fruit, and hard-boiled eggs — most priced $1.49–$4.99.

Side / SnackPortionPrice
Mac & CheeseRegular bowl$4.99
Loaded Mac & Cheese (Bacon)Bowl$6.49
Mashed PotatoesSide$2.49
Mashed Potatoes with GravySide$2.99
Soft PretzelEach$1.49
Chips (various brands)Bag$1.99–$2.99
Fresh Fruit CupEach$3.99
Hard Boiled Eggs2 pack$2.49
String CheeseEach$1.29
Yogurt ParfaitEach$3.99
Hummus & PitaSnack$3.49

Wawa Kids Menu

Wawa’s kid-friendly items include small cheese quesadillas, half hoagies, mac & cheese bowls, mini bagels, fruit cups, and milk/juice boxes — most priced $2–$5. There is no separate “Kids Menu” branded section, but these items work great for children.

  • Cheese Quesadilla (small) — $3.99
  • Mini Bagel with Cream Cheese — $1.99
  • Mac & Cheese (regular bowl) — $4.99
  • Yogurt Parfait — $3.99
  • Fresh Fruit Cup — $3.99
  • Juice Box (apple/fruit punch) — $1.49
  • White Milk / Chocolate Milk — $1.99

Wawa Coffee Menu With Prices

Wawa’s coffee menu is one of the biggest draws of the chain — fresh-brewed coffee is $2.19 for a 24 oz, and the self-serve bar lets you choose Original, Decaf, Dark Roast, Hazelnut, Colombian, French Vanilla, and more. Specialty drinks and iced coffees go up to $4.99.

Coffee / Espresso DrinkSizePrice
Fresh-Brewed Coffee16 oz$1.79
Fresh-Brewed Coffee24 oz$2.19
Fresh-Brewed CoffeeLarge 32 oz$2.49
Iced Coffee24 oz$2.69
Iced Latte24 oz$3.99
Hot Latte16 oz$3.49
Cappuccino16 oz$3.49
Mocha / Caramel Latte16 oz$3.99
Cold Brew24 oz$3.49
Nitro Cold Brew24 oz$3.99
Pumpkin Spice Latte (seasonal)16 oz$4.49
Peppermint Mocha (seasonal)16 oz$4.49

Coffee flavors available at the self-serve bar: Original, Decaf, Colombian, Dark Roast, 100% Colombian, Hazelnut, French Vanilla, Chocolate Peanut Butter (seasonal), Pumpkin Spice (fall).

Wawa Drinks Menu With Prices

Wawa’s drinks menu covers fountain soda, bottled drinks, iced teas, lemonades, energy drinks, water, and Wawa-brand bottled teas/juices. Fountain drinks start at $1.59, and bottled drinks range $1.99–$3.99.

DrinkSizePrice
Fountain Soda24 oz$1.59
Fountain Soda32 oz$1.79
Fountain Soda44 oz$1.99
Wawa Lemonade24 oz$2.49
Fresh-Brewed Iced Tea24 oz$1.99
Bottled Water1 L$1.79
Wawa Bottled Juice14 oz$2.49
Red Bull12 oz$3.49
Monster Energy16 oz$3.49
Starbucks Bottled Frappuccino13.7 oz$3.99
Gatorade28 oz$2.99
Vitamin Water20 oz$2.49

Wawa Smoothies & Milkshakes Menu

Wawa’s smoothies are made with real fruit and ice, priced $4.99 for a 24 oz. Milkshakes (strawberry, chocolate, vanilla, cookies & cream) are the same $4.99 price and come topped with whipped cream.

Smoothie / MilkshakeSizePrice
Strawberry Banana Smoothie24 oz$4.99
Mango Smoothie24 oz$4.99
Mixed Berry Smoothie24 oz$4.99
Peach Smoothie24 oz$4.99
Pineapple Smoothie24 oz$4.99
Chocolate Milkshake24 oz$4.99
Vanilla Milkshake24 oz$4.99
Strawberry Milkshake24 oz$4.99
Cookies & Cream Milkshake24 oz$4.99
Oreo Milkshake24 oz$4.99

Wawa Catering Menu With Prices

Wawa’s catering menu offers hoagie trays, Sizzli breakfast boxes, salad trays, and boxed drink packs for parties and offices — most catering orders feed 10–30 people and range $45–$135. Order at least 24 hours in advance through the Wawa app or by calling your local store.

Catering ItemServesPrice
Hoagie Tray (6 Classic Hoagies, pre-cut)10–12$54.99
Hoagie Tray (10 Classic Hoagies)18–20$89.99
Breakfast Sizzli Box (12 Sizzlis)10–12$44.99
Breakfast Sizzli Box (24 Sizzlis)20–24$84.99
Specialty Hoagie Tray12–15$79.99
Garden Salad Tray10–12$39.99
Chicken Caesar Salad Tray10–12$54.99
Coffee Traveler (box of coffee)10 cups$19.99
Donut & Muffin Tray12 pcs$18.99
Soft Pretzel Tray12 pcs$17.99
Mixed Fruit Tray12 servings$39.99

Wawa Secret Menu Items 2026

Wawa’s “secret menu” refers to fan-created hoagie and drink combos not listed on the official touchscreen — but you can build them yourself using the custom hoagie and coffee options.

  • Cheesesteak Quesadilla — add cheesesteak meat to a quesadilla build
  • Breakfast Hoagie — egg + bacon + cheese on a Shorti roll (lunch-time breakfast)
  • Thanksgiving Gobbler Hoagie — turkey, stuffing, cranberry sauce (seasonal, Nov)
  • Pizza Hoagie — meatballs, pepperoni, mozzarella, marinara
  • Caffè Mocha Hack — hot chocolate + espresso shot
  • Dirty Chai — chai latte + espresso shot
  • Peanut Butter Milkshake — vanilla milkshake + peanut butter cup topping
  • S’mores Milkshake — chocolate shake + marshmallow + graham

Wawa Menu Today & Limited-Time Items

Wawa rotates seasonal and limited-time menu items throughout the year — recent 2026 LTOs include new Dinner Bowls, seasonal lattes, holiday hoagies, and summer smoothies.

  • Spring 2026: Peach Smoothie, Strawberry Lemonade, Breakfast Burrito returns
  • Summer 2026: Pineapple Smoothie, Watermelon Lemonade, Cold Brew varieties
  • Fall 2026: Pumpkin Spice Latte, Pumpkin Donut, Apple Cider
  • Winter 2026: Peppermint Mocha, Gobbler Hoagie, Hot Chocolate
  • Year-round LTOs: Loaded Mac & Cheese, BBQ Dinner Bowl, Spicy Chicken Sizzli

Check the Wawa app under “Deals” to see today’s current menu promotions and daily specials in your market.

Wawa Rewards Loyalty Program

Wawa Rewards is the free loyalty program through the Wawa app, offering birthday rewards, free coffee on sign-up, and weekly deals on hoagies, drinks, and Sizzlis. Sign up in the app with your email — no fees, no minimum spend.

  • Sign-up bonus: Free any-size coffee
  • Birthday reward: Free hoagie or 24 oz drink
  • Weekly deals: Rotating free Sizzlis, discounted hoagies, free refills
  • Mobile ordering: Skip the line, pay in app
  • Fuel savings: 5¢/gallon on fuel at participating stores

Wawa Hours & Service

Most Wawa locations are open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week — including the kitchen for hot food, hoagies, Sizzlis, and coffee. Some newer stores in Florida, North Carolina, and the Mid-Atlantic may close the hot kitchen for a few overnight hours. Fuel is always available.

  • Food service: 24/7 at most locations
  • Coffee bar: 24/7 (always fresh-brewed)
  • Hoagie counter: 24/7 (made-to-order)
  • Fuel: 24/7
  • ATM & lottery: 24/7
  • Mobile order pickup: in-store or curbside

Wawa Allergen Menu

Wawa publishes a full allergen chart on wawa.com and in the Wawa app covering milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish. You can filter the touchscreen ordering kiosk by allergen to see only safe menu items.

AllergenItems That Contain It
Wheat / GlutenHoagie rolls, Sizzli rolls, bagels, croissants, paninis, soft pretzels, cookies, muffins
Milk / DairyAll cheeses, mac & cheese, milkshakes, smoothies with dairy, cream cheese, lattes
EggSizzlis, breakfast burritos, breakfast bowls, egg salad hoagies
SoyMany breads, dressings, soy sauce, some meats
PeanutsPeanut butter cookies, select baked goods
Tree NutsSome cookies, muffins, salads with nuts
FishTuna salad hoagie, clam chowder
ShellfishNew England Clam Chowder

Gluten-free options: Wawa does not offer gluten-free hoagie rolls, but has gluten-free yogurt parfaits, hard-boiled eggs, fresh fruit cups, select salads (no croutons), and most beverages.

Wawa Nutrition Menu

Wawa nutrition info is available on wawa.com/menu and inside the Wawa app — every item lists calories, fat, carbs, protein, sodium, and allergens.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Shorti Turkey Hoagie440115531
Shorti Italian Hoagie620295429
Classic Cheesesteak Shorti630294940
Sizzli Sausage, Egg & Cheese440272916
Sizzli Bacon, Egg & Cheese380222916
Breakfast Burrito560265327
Mac & Cheese Bowl510274618
Chicken Noodle Soup (Lg)15032011
24 oz Coffee (black)5010
24 oz Strawberry Banana Smoothie3601873
Chocolate Milkshake (24 oz)7802711818

Menú de Wawa en Español Con Precios

El menú de Wawa en 2026 incluye hoagies (sándwiches submarinos) hechos al momento, sándwiches de desayuno Sizzli, paninis, sopas, mac & cheese, bowls de cena, café fresco y batidos. Un hoagie Shorti cuesta $6.49 y un Sizzli de desayuno cuesta $3.49.

ArtículoTamañoPrecio
Hoagie Personalizado6″ (Shorti)$6.49
Hoagie Italiano10″ (Classic)$9.49
Hoagie de Pavo y QuesoShorti$6.49
Cheesesteak ClásicoShorti$7.49
Sizzli (Salchicha, Huevo, Queso)Cada uno$3.49
Burrito de DesayunoCada uno$4.99
Mac & CheeseBowl Regular$4.99
Bowl de Cena (Pollo Búfalo)Regular$7.99
Sopa de Pollo con FideosGrande$4.99
Café Recién Hecho24 oz$2.19
Batido de Fruta Real24 oz$4.99
Soda de Fuente24 oz$1.59

Wawa cuenta con más de 1,000 tiendas en Pensilvania, Nueva Jersey, Delaware, Maryland, Virginia, Washington DC, Florida y Carolina del Norte. La mayoría abren las 24 horas.

Wawa Menu Prices Near Me

Wawa menu prices near you depend mostly on your state — Pennsylvania and New Jersey stores run near the national average, Florida/North Carolina/Virginia tend to be 3–8% lower, and newer stores in metro areas may price 5–10% higher. The menu is identical in every state; only prices change by market.

Regional Pricing by State

RegionShorti Hoagie PriceNotes
Pennsylvania (PA)$6.49Headquarters state, base pricing
New Jersey (NJ)$6.49–$6.99Metro NJ slightly higher
Delaware (DE)$6.49Matches PA base
Maryland (MD) / DC$6.49–$6.99DC slightly higher
Virginia (VA)$6.49Base pricing
Florida (FL)$6.29–$6.49Below average
North Carolina (NC)$6.29–$6.49Below average
Alabama / Georgia$6.49New expansion markets

City-level Wawa menu searches: Wawa NJ menu, Wawa Louisville menu, Wawa Huber Heights menu (OH test market), Wawa Williamsport menu (PA), Wawa Kill Devil Hills menu (NC) — all show identical menus with the regional pricing above.

To find Wawa menu prices near you: open the Wawa app, enter your ZIP code, and the app auto-loads your local store’s live prices and today’s specials. You can also use Google Maps and search “Wawa near me” to pull up the closest 24/7 location.

About Wawa

Wawa was founded in 1964 in Folsom, Pennsylvania and is headquartered in Wawa, PA — it is a private, family-owned convenience store chain known for made-to-order hoagies, Sizzli breakfast sandwiches, and fresh-brewed coffee. Wawa has 1,000+ locations across PA, NJ, DE, MD, VA, DC, FL, NC, and new markets in GA, AL, OH, KY, TN, and IN. Most stores are open 24/7 and sell fuel in addition to food.

  • Founded: 1964
  • Founder: Grahame Wood
  • Headquarters: Wawa, Pennsylvania
  • CEO: Chris Gheysens
  • Locations: 1,000+ in 9 states
  • Ownership: Private, employee + family-owned
  • Signature items: Shorti hoagies, Sizzlis, fresh coffee, hoagie bowls

Wawa Menu FAQs

What is on the Wawa menu in 2026?

The 2026 Wawa menu includes made-to-order hoagies (Shorti 6″ and Classic 10″), Sizzli breakfast sandwiches, breakfast burritos and bowls, hot paninis, cheesesteaks, quesadillas, Dinner Bowls, mac & cheese, soups (chicken noodle, broccoli cheddar, chili), flatbread pizzas, salads, fresh-brewed coffee (10+ flavors), lattes, cold brew, smoothies, milkshakes, fountain drinks, bottled drinks, soft pretzels, donuts, muffins, and more.

How much is a Wawa Shorti hoagie?

A Wawa Shorti (6″) custom hoagie costs $6.49 in 2026. Specialty hoagies like Italian ($6.99), cheesesteak ($7.49), and roast beef ($7.49) run slightly higher. The Classic 10″ is $8.99 for custom and up to $9.99 for specialty.

How much is a Sizzli at Wawa?

A Wawa Sizzli breakfast sandwich is $3.49 for sausage, egg & cheese on a Sizzli roll. Bacon and chorizo versions are $3.99. Upgrading to a croissant or bagel adds about $0.50.

Does Wawa have a breakfast menu?

Yes. Wawa serves breakfast 24 hours a day at most locations. The breakfast menu includes Sizzlis ($3.49–$4.99), breakfast burritos ($4.99), breakfast bowls ($5.49), breakfast paninis ($5.49), bagels with cream cheese ($2.49), donuts ($1.49), muffins ($2.29), yogurt parfaits ($3.99), and oatmeal ($2.99).

How much is Wawa coffee?

A 16 oz fresh-brewed Wawa coffee is $1.79, a 24 oz is $2.19, and a large 32 oz is $2.49. Iced coffee is $2.69 for a 24 oz. Hot lattes start at $3.49 and cold brew is $3.49 for 24 oz.

Does Wawa have a secret menu?

Wawa does not have an official secret menu, but fans have popularized builds like the Breakfast Hoagie (egg + bacon + cheese on a Shorti roll), the Pizza Hoagie, the Dirty Chai (chai + espresso), and the Thanksgiving Gobbler Hoagie (turkey + stuffing + cranberry, seasonal). You can order any of these by customizing the touchscreen.

Does Wawa have an allergen menu?

Yes. Wawa publishes a full allergen chart on wawa.com and in the app covering milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish. The touchscreen ordering kiosks also let you filter by allergen to see only safe menu items. Wawa does not offer gluten-free hoagie rolls.

How much is a Wawa milkshake or smoothie?

All Wawa 24 oz milkshakes and smoothies are $4.99 in 2026. Flavors include strawberry banana, mango, peach, mixed berry, pineapple, chocolate, vanilla, cookies & cream, and Oreo.

What is on the Wawa catering menu?

Wawa’s catering menu includes hoagie trays (6-pack $54.99, 10-pack $89.99), Sizzli breakfast boxes (12-pack $44.99, 24-pack $84.99), salad trays ($39.99–$54.99), coffee travelers ($19.99 for 10 cups), donut/muffin trays, soft pretzel trays, and fruit trays. Order 24 hours in advance via the Wawa app.

Does Wawa have a kids menu?

Wawa does not have a formal kids menu, but kid-friendly items include small cheese quesadillas ($3.99), mini bagels ($1.99), mac & cheese bowls ($4.99), yogurt parfaits ($3.99), fresh fruit cups ($3.99), juice boxes ($1.49), and milk ($1.99).

Does Wawa have a lunch menu with prices?

Wawa’s lunch menu (available from 10:30 AM onward) includes Shorti hoagies ($6.49–$7.49), cheesesteaks ($7.49), buffalo chicken quesadillas ($6.99), salads ($5.49–$6.99), mac & cheese ($4.99), paninis ($7.49), and flatbread pizzas ($5.99). A full combo with chips and drink is about $9.99.

Does Wawa have a dinner menu?

Yes. Wawa’s dinner menu features Dinner Bowls introduced in 2024 — hot bowls on mashed potatoes, mac & cheese, or rice with chicken, meatballs, or veggies. Dinner Bowls are $6.99–$8.99 and are available after 3 PM at participating stores.

Is the Wawa menu the same at every location?

The core Wawa menu is identical across all 9 states, but limited-time items, Dinner Bowls, and some newer products (like Pizza Kitchen flatbreads) are only in select markets. Prices vary 3–10% by state — PA/NJ/MD are base pricing, FL/NC run slightly lower, and metro DC/NJ sometimes run higher.

Does Wawa have soup every day?

Yes. Wawa serves 4–6 soups daily on a rotating schedule. Chicken noodle, broccoli cheddar, and chili with beans are available year-round. Seasonal soups include tomato basil bisque, loaded baked potato, New England clam chowder, and chicken tortilla. A regular 12 oz cup is $3.99 and a large 16 oz is $4.99.

Does Wawa have pizza?

Yes. Wawa offers personal flatbread pizzas ($4.99 cheese, $5.99 pepperoni, $6.49 buffalo chicken or BBQ chicken) at most locations. The chain is also testing a standalone pizza concept called Wawa Pizza Kitchen in select PA and NJ stores.

Similar Posts