Marie Callender’s Menu USA With Prices 2026

Marie Callender’s is known for classic American comfort food, freshly baked pies, hearty breakfasts and homestyle meals. The restaurant serves breakfast favorites throughout the day at participating locations, with options ranging from pancakes and French toast to omelets, skillets, eggs Benedict and build your own breakfast combinations.

Marie Callender’s Menu

The Marie Callender’s menu and prices can vary by restaurant and location. The prices below are estimated 2026 prices based on current restaurant menu listings, so your local Marie Callender’s may charge a little more or less.

See Also: Steak Escape Menu

Marie Callender’s Breakfast Menu With Prices 2026

Marie Callender’s breakfast menu combines traditional breakfast plates with larger signature dishes, omelets, skillets, pancakes, waffles, French toast and customizable breakfast combinations.

Marie’s Magnificent Six

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Marie’s Magnificent Six$13.99 to $15.99
Triple Egg Dare Ya$18.99 to $20.99

Marie’s Magnificent Six comes with two eggs prepared your way, two fluffy buttermilk pancakes and a choice of sausage links or applewood smoked bacon. It is one of the more traditional full breakfast combinations on the menu.

Triple Egg Dare Ya is a much larger breakfast built around three eggs, three strips of bacon, three sausage links, two buttermilk pancakes, two slices of French toast and crispy hash browns.

Breakfast Croissant Sandwiches

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Breakfast Croissant Sandwich$14.99 to $16.99
Breakfast Ham Croissant Sandwich$14.99 to $16.99

The Breakfast Croissant Sandwich combines eggs, applewood smoked bacon and cheese inside a flaky butter croissant. It is served with hash browns.

The Breakfast Ham Croissant Sandwich features scrambled eggs, grilled smoked ham and cheese inside a buttery croissant, also served with hash browns.

Eggs Benedict

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Traditional Eggs Benedict$17.49 to $19.49
California Eggs Benedict$18.49 to $20.49

The Traditional Eggs Benedict features a toasted English muffin topped with grilled ham, poached eggs and hollandaise sauce.

The California Eggs Benedict gives the classic version an avocado focused twist, with fresh avocado, tomatoes, poached eggs and hollandaise sauce on a toasted English muffin. Hash browns are served alongside.

Breakfast Sunrise Skillets

Marie Callender’s sunrise skillets combine eggs and hearty breakfast ingredients over crispy potatoes or tater tots.

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Big Country Smasher Sunrise Skillet$16.99 to $18.99
Farmhouse Sunrise Skillet$16.99 to $18.99
Spinach and Mushroom Sunrise Skillet$16.99 to $18.99

The Big Country Smasher Sunrise Skillet combines scrambled eggs, applewood smoked bacon, sausage, country gravy and a blend of cheddar, jack and Swiss cheeses over smashed tater tots.

The Farmhouse Sunrise Skillet includes diced ham, mushrooms, oven roasted tomatoes, fresh vegetables and two eggs with pepper jack cheese and country sausage gravy over tater tots.

The Spinach and Mushroom Sunrise Skillet is a vegetarian option featuring spinach, onions, mushrooms, oven roasted tomatoes and egg whites over crispy tater tots.

Steak and Eggs

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Steak and Eggs$25.99 to $28.99

The Steak and Eggs breakfast features a 10 ounce USDA Choice New York strip steak with two eggs and a side of breakfast potatoes. The steak can be a substantial choice for customers looking for a larger breakfast.

Breakfast Quiche

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Bacon Quiche$13.99 to $15.99
Ham Quiche$13.99 to $15.99
Three Cheese Quiche$11.99 to $13.99
Veggie Quiche$11.99 to $13.99

Marie Callender’s quiche selection gives customers a different option from the traditional egg and meat breakfast plate.

The Bacon Quiche combines eggs, cheese and spinach in Marie Callender’s flaky crust and is topped with applewood smoked bacon and melted cheese.

The Ham Quiche features smoked ham with a blend of jack, cheddar and Swiss cheeses.

The Three Cheese Quiche focuses on cheddar, Swiss and jack cheeses.

The Veggie Quiche provides a meat free breakfast option.

Three Egg Omelets

Marie Callender’s three egg omelets are served with hash browns and a choice of toast or two made from scratch buttermilk pancakes.

Menu ItemEstimated Price
BTA Omelette$17.99 to $19.99
Build Your Own Omelette$16.99 to $18.99
Oh My Omelette$17.99 to $19.99
Loaded Veggie Omelet$16.99 to $18.99

The BTA Omelette contains applewood smoked bacon, tomatoes, avocado and a blend of cheddar, jack and Swiss cheeses.

The Build Your Own Omelette starts with cheddar, jack and Swiss cheeses and allows customers to select two additional ingredients. Choices can include ham, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, spinach, green peppers, avocado, onions and green onions. Additional ingredients may cost extra.

The Oh My Omelette is loaded with applewood smoked bacon, sausage, smoked ham, onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, tomatoes and a three cheese blend.

The Loaded Veggie Omelet uses egg whites with tomatoes, red onions, mushrooms, poblano peppers, red bell peppers, zucchini and cheddar, jack and Swiss cheeses. It is served with fresh fruit.

Pancakes

Pancakes remain one of the recognizable breakfast choices at Marie Callender’s.

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Three Buttermilk Pancake Stack$12.99 to $14.99
Three Buttermilk Pancake Platter$14.99 to $16.99
Banana Cream Pie Pancake Stack$14.99 to $16.99
Banana Cream Pie Pancake Platter$16.99 to $18.99

The Three Buttermilk Pancake Stack comes with fluffy house made buttermilk pancakes.

The Three Buttermilk Pancake Platter is a larger breakfast combination that can include eggs and a choice of breakfast meat depending on the location and menu configuration.

The Banana Cream Pie Pancake Stack brings together pancakes and the flavors associated with Marie Callender’s banana cream pie.

The Banana Cream Pie Pancake Platter offers the same style of pancakes as a larger breakfast combination.

Belgian Waffles

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Belgian Waffle$13.99 to $15.99
Belgian Waffle Platter$15.99 to $17.99

The Belgian Waffle is a thick waffle that can be customized with toppings for an additional charge.

The Belgian Waffle Platter includes a Belgian waffle, two eggs prepared your way and a choice of applewood smoked bacon or sausage links.

French Toast

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Four French Toast Wedges$13.99 to $15.99
French Toast Platter$15.99 to $17.99

The Four French Toast Wedges feature thick sliced French toast dusted with powdered sugar. Toppings may be added for an additional charge.

The French Toast Platter combines French toast with two eggs and a choice of applewood smoked bacon or sausage links.

Build a Breakfast

Marie Callender’s Build a Breakfast option allows customers to create a traditional breakfast around eggs, potatoes, bread or pancakes and a choice of meat.

Build a Breakfast OptionEstimated Price
Two Eggs Breakfast$15.49 to $17.49
Two Eggs with Bacon$15.49 to $17.49
Two Eggs with Ham Steak$15.49 to $17.49
Two Eggs with Sausage Links$15.49 to $17.49
Two Sausage Patties Breakfast$15.49 to $17.49

The standard breakfast combination includes two eggs prepared your preferred way and hash browns.

Customers can choose between toast or two house made buttermilk pancakes. The protein selection can include applewood smoked bacon, grilled ham steak or sausage links.

This format makes the breakfast menu useful for customers who want a familiar combination without ordering one of the larger specialty breakfast dishes.

Breakfast Sides and Add Ons

Side or Add OnEstimated Price
Hash Browns$3 to $5
Applewood Smoked Bacon$4 to $6
Sausage Links$4 to $6
Grilled Ham Steak$5 to $7
Buttermilk Pancakes$5 to $7
Toast$3 to $4
Fresh Fruit$4 to $6
Additional Omelet IngredientAbout $1 to $2

Breakfast sides can vary by restaurant. Bacon, sausage, ham, hash browns, toast, pancakes and fruit are among the common choices available with breakfast meals.

Marie Callender’s Kids Breakfast

Marie Callender’s also has breakfast options designed for younger diners.

Kids Breakfast ItemEstimated Price
Kids Buttermilk Pancakes$8.29 to $10
Kids French Toast$8.29 to $10
Barnyard Breakfast$8.29 to $10
Kids DrinkAbout $2.29

The Kids Buttermilk Pancakes come with two fluffy pancakes and fresh fruit.

The Kids French Toast features thick sliced French toast dusted with powdered sugar and served with fresh fruit.

The Barnyard Breakfast includes one egg prepared your way, a choice of bacon or sausage, hash browns and toast.

Breakfast Price Overview

Marie Callender’s breakfast prices generally range from about $12 to $19 for most standard breakfast dishes. Larger meals such as Steak and Eggs can reach around $26 or more, while specialty breakfast combinations and skillets generally fall in the $16 to $19 range.

The least expensive breakfast choices are usually simple pancake, quiche or basic breakfast combinations, while dishes containing steak, larger portions or multiple proteins have higher estimated prices.

Because Marie Callender’s restaurants can set prices differently by location, customers should expect some variation between restaurants. The estimated prices in this guide are intended to give a realistic idea of what a customer may pay in 2026.

Marie Callender’s Menu USA With Prices 2026

Marie Callender’s is a classic American restaurant known for homestyle meals, famous pot pies, comfort food, burgers, sandwiches, salads and freshly baked pies. Part 1 covered the breakfast menu. This second part focuses on the rest of the Marie Callender’s menu, including appetizers, soups, salads, pot pies, burgers, sandwiches, tacos, comfort classics, desserts, family meals and kids meals.

Marie Callender’s prices can vary considerably between locations, so the prices below should be treated as estimated 2026 prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Marie Callender’s Lunch and Dinner Menu With Prices 2026

Shareable Appetizers

Marie Callender’s appetizer menu includes several shareable choices that work well before a full meal or as smaller dishes for the table.

AppetizerEstimated Price
Fresh Avocado and Shrimp Stack$13 to $15
Crispy Green Beans$10 to $12
Crispy Chicken Tenders$13 to $15
Mozzarella Sticks$10 to $12
Cheesy Spinach and Artichoke Dip$11 to $13
Appetizer Combo Platter$16 to $18

The Fresh Avocado and Shrimp Stack combines fresh avocado, pico de gallo and spicy chipotle ranch dressing with Cajun grilled shrimp. It is served with crispy tortilla chips.

Crispy Green Beans are coated and fried until crisp, then served with spicy chipotle ranch dressing.

Crispy Chicken Tenders are lightly breaded chicken tenders served with ranch dressing and barbecue sauce.

The Mozzarella Sticks are fried until golden and served with marinara sauce.

The Cheesy Spinach and Artichoke Dip combines spinach and artichokes with three cheeses and is served hot with tortilla chips.

The Appetizer Combo Platter gives customers a mixture of popular starters, such as mozzarella sticks, onion rings, crispy green beans and chicken tenders.

Soups and Chili

Soup or ChiliEstimated Price
Hearty Vegetable Soup$7 to $9
Creamy Potato Cheese Soup$7 to $9
Soup of the Day$7 to $9
Callender’s Famous Chili and Cornbread$10 to $12
Cup of Soup$4 to $6
Cup of Chili$5 to $7
Quart of Chili$11 to $17

Marie Callender’s Hearty Vegetable Soup is a lighter soup option and is served with the restaurant’s golden cornbread.

The Creamy Potato Cheese Soup is a richer soup made around potatoes and cheese.

Callender’s Famous Chili contains Angus ground beef, beans and sweet onions and is topped with aged cheddar cheese, tortilla strips and pico de gallo. It is served with cornbread.

Soup and chili availability can change by location and season.

Garden and Specialty Salads

SaladEstimated Price
Classic Cobb Salad$15 to $17
BBQ Chicken Salad$14 to $16
Thai Chicken Salad$14 to $16
House Salad$6 to $9
Caesar Salad$7 to $10
Chicken Caesar Salad$13 to $16
Dinner Salad$4 to $6

The Classic Cobb Salad combines lettuce with chicken breast, blue cheese crumbles, applewood smoked bacon, avocado, tomatoes, green onions, carrots, red cabbage and chopped hard boiled egg.

The BBQ Chicken Salad combines crisp lettuce with cheddar and jack cheese, tortilla strips, BBQ ranch dressing, chicken tenders, roasted corn, black beans, pico de gallo and avocado.

The Thai Chicken Salad features grilled chicken, crisp romaine, carrots, green onions, red cabbage and kohlrabi with sesame dressing, crispy wontons and Thai peanut sauce.

A Caesar Salad can work as a side or as a larger meal when paired with chicken.

Marie Callender’s Famous Pot Pies

Pot pies are among the most recognizable items on the Marie Callender’s menu. Current restaurant menus describe the pot pies as being made fresh throughout the day, although individual locations can sell out.

Pot Pie ItemEstimated Price
Heartland Chicken Pot Pie$15 to $19
Mini Chicken Pot Pie and Pie Combo$13 to $16
Mini Shepherd’s Pie and Pie Combo$13 to $16
Pot Pie Family Meal$40 to $60

The Heartland Chicken Pot Pie is filled with tender chicken, vegetables and seasonings and topped with Marie Callender’s flaky hand pressed crust. Depending on the location, it may be served with coleslaw and golden cornbread.

The Mini Chicken Pot Pie and Pie Combo pairs a smaller chicken pot pie with a salad and includes a slice of pie.

The Mini Shepherd’s Pie and Pie Combo contains tender beef, carrots, zucchini, peas and mushrooms in a mushroom burgundy sauce. It is topped with mashed potatoes and a three cheese blend, then served with a salad and a slice of pie.

Marie Callender’s 100% Angus Burgers

Marie Callender’s burgers use Angus beef and are generally served with a choice of fries, tater tots, honey mustard almond coleslaw or fresh fruit. Current menus also show newer burger variations at some locations.

BurgerEstimated Price
Original Burger$11 to $15
Callender’s Cheeseburger$12 to $15
Traditional Frisco Burger$13 to $16
The Works Frisco Burger$14 to $18
Smash Burger$14 to $16
Cabo San Lucas Cheeseburger$16 to $18
Plant Based Burger$13 to $15

The Original Burger is topped with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and Marie Callender’s signature sweet gherkin Thousand Island dressing.

The Callender’s Cheeseburger adds aged American cheese.

The Traditional Frisco Burger is served on grilled Parmesan sourdough with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and Thousand Island dressing.

The Works Frisco Burger adds aged American cheese, applewood smoked bacon and crispy onion rings to the Frisco style burger.

The Smash Burger features two seared beef patties with melted aged American cheese, diced onions and Thousand Island dressing.

Some restaurants also offer the Cabo San Lucas Cheeseburger, made with jalapeño jack cheese, chipotle ranch, avocado, tomato, lettuce and onion.

Burger availability can differ between Marie Callender’s locations.

Signature Sandwiches

SandwichEstimated Price
Albacore Tuna Melt$14 to $17
Grilled Ham Stack$14 to $17
Roasted Turkey Croissant Club$15 to $17
Classic French Dip$15 to $17
Reuben Sandwich$15 to $17
Grilled Cheese and Tomato Bisque$14 to $16
Chicken Sandwich$14 to $17

The Albacore Tuna Melt combines albacore tuna salad with melted aged cheddar and jack cheese, avocado, tomato and applewood smoked bacon on grilled Parmesan sourdough.

The Grilled Ham Stack features thinly shaved ham on grilled Parmesan sourdough with lettuce, tomato and sweet gherkin Thousand Island dressing.

The Roasted Turkey Croissant Club is made with roasted turkey, applewood smoked bacon, tomato, avocado, lettuce and mayonnaise inside a flaky butter croissant.

The Classic French Dip features sliced beef served on a sandwich roll with hot au jus for dipping.

The Reuben Sandwich uses thinly sliced corned beef, grilled rye bread, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese and Thousand Island dressing.

Marie Callender’s Tacos

Marie Callender’s also has taco options at participating locations.

Taco ItemEstimated Price
Chicken Tacos$14 to $16
Beef Tacos$14 to $16
Shrimp Tacos$15 to $18
Taco Platter$16 to $19

Taco selections can change between locations. Some restaurants offer taco platters with multiple tacos and side dishes.

Comfort Classics

The Comfort Classics section is where Marie Callender’s homestyle identity really shows. Current menus include roasted turkey, meatloaf, beef stroganoff, pot roast, salmon and pasta dishes.

Comfort ClassicEstimated Price
Roasted Turkey Dinner$17 to $22
Marie’s Meatloaf$16 to $22
Home Style Beef Stroganoff$16 to $22
Braised and Slow Roasted Pot Roast$17 to $23
Chicken and Broccoli Fettuccine$17 to $22
Shrimp and Chicken Carbonara$17 to $23
Honey Ginger Glazed Salmon$17 to $23
Top Sirloin and Shrimp$20 to $29
Artichoke and Mushroom Chicken$19 to $26
Country Fried Steak$19 to $22
Spaghetti and Meatballs$18 to $22
Double Shrimp Pasta$21 to $25
Crispy Fish and Shrimp Platter$19 to $21

The Roasted Turkey Dinner features hand carved roasted turkey served over apple sage stuffing with turkey gravy, mashed potatoes, cranberry sauce and seasonal vegetables.

Marie’s Meatloaf is made with Angus ground beef, onions, green peppers, carrots and seasonings. It is topped with mushroom cabernet gravy and served with mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables.

Home Style Beef Stroganoff combines tender beef and mushrooms with a rich beef sauce, caramelized onions and Dijon. It is served over fettuccine noodles with sour cream.

The Braised and Slow Roasted Pot Roast uses tender chunks of chuck roast with mushroom cabernet gravy, mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables.

Chicken and Broccoli Fettuccine combines grilled chicken breast, broccoli and fettuccine with a creamy Parmesan, Romano and Asiago Alfredo sauce.

Shrimp and Chicken Carbonara combines grilled chicken and shrimp with bacon, garlic, egg yolk, peas and Parmesan in a creamy sauce.

The Honey Ginger Glazed Salmon features grilled salmon with a house made honey ginger glaze, rice and seasonal vegetables.

The Top Sirloin and Shrimp pairs a six ounce steak with Cajun seasoned shrimp, roasted garlic butter, loaded mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables.

Savory Skillets

Some Marie Callender’s locations also offer savory skillet meals.

SkilletEstimated Price
Thai Shrimp$16 to $20
Spicy Beef and Chicken$16 to $21
Chicken and Vegetable Skillet$16 to $20

The Thai Shrimp combines sautéed shrimp with vegetables, roasted tomatoes and mushrooms in a spicy Thai shrimp sauce. It is served with herb rice and basil.

The Spicy Beef and Chicken combines hanger beef tips and grilled chicken with vegetables and mushrooms cooked in a fajita style marinade. Herb rice and cilantro complete the dish.

Marie Callender’s Side Dishes

SideEstimated Price
French Fries$3 to $5
Tater Tots$3 to $5
Mashed Potatoes$3 to $5
Seasonal Vegetables$3 to $5
Fresh Fruit$4 to $6
Coleslaw$3 to $5
Loaded Mashed Potatoes$5 to $7
Herb Rice$3 to $5
House Salad$4 to $6
Caesar Salad$4 to $6
Cornbread$2 to $4

Side availability and prices vary between locations.

Pair and Share

For customers dining with another person, Marie Callender’s Pair and Share selections can combine multiple parts of the menu.

Pair and Share OptionEstimated Price
Pair and Share 1About $42
Pair and Share 2About $49

Current restaurant menus describe these meals as being designed for two people, with a choice of an appetizer, two entrées and two slices of pie.

Marie Callender’s Kids Menu

The kids menu includes smaller versions of familiar American meals.

Kids Menu ItemEstimated Price
Munchkin Burgers$6 to $8
Golden Chicken Strips$7 to $10
Grilled Cheese Sammy$6 to $8
Kraft Macaroni and Cheese$6 to $8
Oodles of Noodles$6 to $8
Kids Penne Pasta$6 to $8
Kids Slider Burgers$7 to $9
Kids DrinkAbout $2 to $3

Munchkin Burgers include two small burgers served with fries.

Golden Chicken Strips are lightly fried chicken tenders served with fries.

The Kids Grilled Cheese is served with fries, although some locations allow fresh fruit as a substitute.

Kids Oodles of Noodles or penne pasta can be served with butter, Alfredo or marinara sauce depending on the restaurant.

Marie Callender’s Pie by the Slice

Marie Callender’s pies are one of the restaurant’s biggest attractions, and the dessert menu contains a large selection of cream, fruit and specialty pies.

Pie SliceEstimated Price
Apple Pie$5 to $7
Banana Cream Pie$5 to $7
Chocolate Satin Pie$5 to $7
Lemon Meringue Pie$5 to $7
Coconut Cream Pie$5 to $7
French Silk Pie$5 to $7
Key Lime Pie$5 to $7
Pumpkin Pie$5 to $7
Cherry Pie$5 to $7
Pecan Pie$5 to $7
Razzleberry Pie$5 to $7
New York Style Cheesecake$6 to $8

Current online menus show individual pie slices commonly falling around the $5 to $7 range, with cheesecake generally costing more.

Whole Marie Callender’s Pies

Customers can also order complete pies for home, parties and celebrations.

Whole PieEstimated Price
Apple Pie$18 to $22
Banana Cream Pie$20 to $24
Chocolate Cream Pie$16 to $22
Cherry Pie$19 to $23
No Sugar Added Apple Pie$20 to $23
Specialty Pies$20 to $25
Whole Cheesecake$45 to $55

Whole pie prices vary significantly by restaurant and pie variety. Current online ordering menus show whole apple pies around $18 to $20 at some locations, while cheesecakes can cost considerably more.

Marie Callender’s Cheesecake

CheesecakeEstimated Price
New York Style Cheesecake Slice$6 to $8
6 Inch Specialty Cheesecake$22 to $28
Whole Cheesecake$45 to $55

Cheesecake availability is location dependent. Some restaurants also introduce specialty cheesecake flavors or seasonal toppings.

Marie Callender’s Family Meals

Marie Callender’s family meals are designed for several people and can be useful for family dinners or larger gatherings.

Family MealEstimated Price
Roasted Turkey Family Meal$45 to $70
Marie’s Meatloaf Family Meal$45 to $70
Chicken and Broccoli Pasta Family Meal$45 to $70
Pot Roast Family Meal$45 to $70
Beef Stroganoff Family Meal$45 to $70
Family Pot Pie Meal$40 to $60
Ham Family Meal$50 to $70

Current Marie Callender’s restaurant menus show family meals serving roughly four to six people, with options including roasted turkey, meatloaf, chicken and broccoli pasta, pot roast, beef stroganoff and family pot pies.

The Family Pot Pie Meal can include four pot pies together with a family salad and cornbread.

Marie Callender’s Catering

Catering availability varies by location. Common catering formats include sandwich platters, salad platters, taco platters, croissant sandwich platters and larger entrée meals.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Sandwich Platter$40 to $70
Croissant Sandwich Platter$45 to $75
Salad Platter$40 to $70
Taco Platter$45 to $75
Family Style Entrée Meal$45 to $70
Whole Pie for Catering$18 to $25

Large catering orders may require advance notice, particularly for pies, platters and larger family meals.

Marie Callender’s Beverages

BeverageEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$3 to $4
Iced Tea$3 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $4
Coffee$3 to $4
Hot Tea$3 to $4
Hot Chocolate$3 to $5
Milk$3 to $4
Juice$3 to $5

Current restaurant ordering menus list fountain drinks at around $3 at some locations, while other beverage prices vary depending on size and restaurant.

Marie Callender’s Nutrition Information

Marie Callender’s menu includes a wide range of calorie levels because the restaurant offers everything from salads and soups to burgers, pot pies, pasta, steaks and desserts.

Some current restaurant menus provide calorie information for individual dishes. For example, Marie Callender’s current listings show the Heartland Chicken Pot Pie at around 1,140 calories, the Roasted Turkey Dinner at around 730 calories and the Honey Ginger Glazed Salmon at around 770 calories.

Customers watching calories should remember that sides, sauces, dressings, drinks and desserts can significantly change the total calorie count of a meal.

Vegetarian Options at Marie Callender’s

Vegetarian choices can include salads, vegetable soup, cheese based dishes, selected quiche options, sides and some pasta dishes.

The exact vegetarian selection varies by location, so customers should check the ingredients before ordering.

Gluten Friendly Choices

Marie Callender’s menu contains many items made with wheat and other gluten containing ingredients. Some naturally gluten free ingredients may be available, but cross contact can occur in a restaurant kitchen.

Customers with celiac disease or a serious gluten allergy should speak with restaurant staff before ordering rather than assuming an item is completely gluten free.

Allergen Information

Common allergens that may appear across the Marie Callender’s menu include:

AllergenPossible Menu Sources
MilkCheese, cream sauces, pies, desserts
EggsBreakfast dishes, pies, sauces
WheatBread, sandwiches, pies, pasta
SoySauces, processed ingredients
Tree NutsSelected desserts and dressings
PeanutsSome sauces and specialty dishes

Recipes and ingredients can change, and preparation methods vary by restaurant. Anyone with a serious food allergy should ask about current ingredients and kitchen preparation before ordering.

Marie Callender’s Deals and Promotions

Marie Callender’s promotions can change frequently and may be limited to participating restaurants.

Common promotional formats can include:

• Pie promotions

• Weekday meal specials

• Family meal offers

• Combo meals

• Seasonal menu specials

• Pair and Share meals

• Discounts on whole pies

Some restaurants also run local promotions that are not available nationwide. Customers should check their local restaurant for the current offer before relying on a specific promotion.

Marie Callender’s Menu Prices in 2026

Marie Callender’s pricing is not identical throughout the United States. A restaurant in California can have noticeably different prices from another Marie Callender’s location.

For 2026, a general price guide looks like this:

CategoryTypical Estimated Price
Appetizers$10 to $18
Soups$4 to $12
Salads$6 to $17
Pot Pies$13 to $19
Burgers$11 to $18
Sandwiches$14 to $17
Tacos$14 to $19
Comfort Classics$16 to $29
Kids Meals$6 to $10
Pie Slices$5 to $8
Whole Pies$16 to $25
Family Meals$40 to $70
Beverages$2 to $5

These are estimated prices rather than a nationwide fixed price list. Current restaurant menus demonstrate substantial location to location variation.

Marie Callender’s Menu FAQs

What is Marie Callender’s famous for?

Marie Callender’s is especially known for its homestyle comfort food, chicken pot pies and freshly baked pies.

How much is a Marie Callender’s chicken pot pie in 2026?

The estimated price is around $15 to $19 for a full Heartland Chicken Pot Pie, although the exact price depends on the restaurant.

How much is a Marie Callender’s pie?

A whole pie generally costs around $16 to $25 depending on the variety and location. Individual slices are usually around $5 to $8.

Does Marie Callender’s have burgers?

Yes. Participating locations offer several Angus burger options, including the Original Burger, Callender’s Cheeseburger and Frisco style burgers.

Does Marie Callender’s have family meals?

Yes. Family meals can include roasted turkey, meatloaf, chicken and broccoli pasta, pot roast, beef stroganoff and family pot pie meals.

Does Marie Callender’s serve breakfast?

Yes. Breakfast is available at participating locations, with dishes such as pancakes, omelets, French toast, waffles, skillets and eggs Benedict.

Does Marie Callender’s have vegetarian food?

Yes. Vegetarian choices can include salads, vegetable soup, some quiche selections, sides and selected pasta dishes. Availability varies by restaurant.

Does Marie Callender’s have gluten free food?

Some ingredients and dishes may be suitable for customers avoiding gluten, but Marie Callender’s kitchens handle many wheat containing foods. Customers with allergies or celiac disease should ask the restaurant about current ingredients and preparation.

Can I buy a whole Marie Callender’s pie?

Yes. Whole fruit, cream and specialty pies are available at participating restaurants, although selection and prices vary.

How much does a Marie Callender’s family meal cost?

A family meal generally costs about $40 to $70 depending on the entrée, location and number of servings.

Does Marie Callender’s offer catering?

Many locations offer catering options such as sandwich platters, salads, tacos, family meals and desserts. Catering menus vary by restaurant.

Are Marie Callender’s menu prices the same everywhere?

No. Marie Callender’s menu prices can vary by location. Delivery platforms and individual restaurant ordering pages may also display different prices.

Are Marie Callender’s prices estimated or exact?

The prices in this guide are estimated 2026 prices. Your local restaurant may charge a different amount.

Final Thoughts on the Marie Callender’s Menu

The Marie Callender’s menu covers a broad range of American comfort food, from its signature chicken pot pies and homestyle dinners to Angus burgers, sandwiches, salads, pasta, family meals and its famous selection of pies.

For customers looking for a complete meal, the comfort classics and pot pies provide some of the restaurant’s most recognizable choices. For something lighter, salads and soups offer smaller alternatives, while the burger and sandwich sections provide familiar lunch options.

Dessert is a major part of the Marie Callender’s experience, with individual slices and whole pies available in fruit, cream and specialty varieties.

Because menu availability and prices vary between locations, the best way to estimate the final bill is to use the prices above as a guide rather than treating them as fixed nationwide prices.

Similar Posts