Smashburger Menu With Prices USA 2026

Smashburger is a fast casual American burger chain known for its made to order smashed burgers, Certified Angus Beef, crispy chicken sandwiches, Big Dogs, SmashFries, Smashtots, salads, kids meals and hand spun shakes. The burgers are cooked using Smashburger’s signature smashing technique, which creates a caramelized seared crust while keeping the inside juicy.

Smashburger Menu

The Smashburger Menu With Prices USA 2026 includes classic Smashburgers, premium burgers, the current Smash Everyday Value menu, chicken sandwiches, Big Dogs and several sides. Smashburger also regularly introduces limited time menu items, so availability can change during the year.

See Also: Quiznos Menu

Smashburger Menu Price Overview

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Smash Everyday Value$4.99 to $7.49
Classic Smashburgers$9.99 to $15.99
Premium Smashburgers$11.99 to $17.99
Chicken Sandwiches$9.99 to $15.99
Big Dogs$4.99 to $10.99
Black Bean Burger$9.99 to $14.99
Meal Deals$12.99 to $20.99
SmashFries$3.99 to $6.99
Smashtots$3.99 to $6.99
Chicken Tenders$7.99 to $12.99
Salads$9.99 to $15.99
Kids Meals$6.99 to $9.99
Hand Spun Shakes$5.99 to $8.99
Beverages$2.49 to $4.99

Smash Everyday Value Menu

One of the biggest current changes to the Smashburger menu is the SMASH Everyday Value menu.

The current menu features selected items for $4.99, making it a separate value section from the regular Smashburger menu. Smashburger currently lists five everyday favorites at this price point, with a limited time flavor also rotating into the menu.

Smash Everyday Value ItemEstimated Price
Single All American Smash$4.99
Double All American Smash$7.49
Pickle Stack Smash$4.99
Deluxe Chicken Smash$4.99
Americana Big Dog$4.99

The exact limited time item can change during the year.

All American Smash

ItemPrice
Single All American Smash$4.99
Double All American Smash$7.49

The All American Smash is made with Certified Angus Beef, American cheese, red onions, pickles, mustard and ketchup on a butter toasted bun.

The current official menu lists the Single All American Smash at $4.99 and the Double version at $7.49. The single contains approximately 560 calories, while the double contains approximately 900 calories.

Customers can add toppings such as avocado, bacon, sautéed crimini mushrooms or a fried egg.

Pickle Stack Smash

ItemEstimated Price
Single Pickle Stack Smash$4.99
Double Pickle Stack Smash$7.49

The Pickle Stack Smash is one of the current limited flavor choices on the Smash Everyday Value menu.

It combines the Smashburger style beef patty with pickle focused toppings and sauce for customers who prefer a tangier burger.

Because this is part of the rotating value menu, availability can change during 2026.

Deluxe Chicken Smash

ItemEstimated Price
Deluxe Chicken Smash$4.99

The Deluxe Chicken Smash uses a ground chicken burger rather than the traditional beef patty.

It is currently included in the $4.99 Smash Everyday Value selection.

This gives customers a lower priced alternative to the regular beef Smashburgers while keeping the same general burger format.

Americana Big Dog

ItemEstimated Price
Americana Big Dog$4.99

The Americana Big Dog features a quarter pound All Angus beef dog served on a Big Dog roll.

It is currently listed on the Smash Everyday Value menu for $4.99.

Classic Smashburger

The Classic Smashburger menu contains several of Smashburger’s regular beef burgers outside the Everyday Value section.

SmashburgerEstimated Price
Classic Smash$9.99 to $11.99
Double Classic Smash$12.99 to $14.99
Bacon Stack Smash$14.99 to $16.99
Double Bacon Stack Smash$17.99 to $20.99
BBQ Bacon Smash$13.99 to $16.99
Mushroom Swiss Smash$12.99 to $15.99

Current third party location menus show the Classic Smash around $10.69 and the Double Classic Smash around $13.99, demonstrating the location based pricing used by the chain.

Classic Smash

ItemEstimated Price
Classic Smash$9.99 to $11.99
Double Classic Smash$12.99 to $14.99

The Classic Smash contains a beef patty, American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, pickles, Smash Sauce and ketchup on a toasted bun.

The Double Classic Smash uses two beef patties.

The combination of American cheese, fresh vegetables, pickles and Smash Sauce gives the burger its classic Smashburger profile.

Bacon Stack Smash

ItemEstimated Price
Bacon Stack Smash$14.99 to $16.99
Double Bacon Stack Smash$17.99 to $20.99

The Bacon Stack Smash combines beef, American cheese and applewood smoked bacon with lettuce, tomatoes and mayonnaise on a toasted bun.

The current menu listings show the regular Bacon Stack Smash around $15 to $16 at some locations.

The Double Bacon Stack Smash uses two beef patties and additional bacon.

Double Bacon Stack Smash

ItemEstimated Price
Double Bacon Stack Smash$17.99 to $20.99

The Double Bacon Stack Smash is one of the larger regular beef burgers.

It contains two beef patties, American cheese, applewood smoked bacon, lettuce and tomato with mayonnaise on a toasted classic bun.

Current location pricing can put this burger close to $20 before tax.

Smashburger Premium Burgers

Smashburger’s premium burgers include combinations built around bacon, barbecue flavors, mushrooms, cheese and other toppings.

Premium BurgerEstimated Price
BBQ Bacon Smash$13.99 to $16.99
Mushroom Swiss Smash$12.99 to $15.99
Bacon Smash$13.99 to $16.99
Specialty Limited Time Smash$12.99 to $17.99

Limited time burgers can have different ingredients and prices depending on the promotion.

Mushroom Swiss Smash

ItemEstimated Price
Mushroom Swiss Smash$12.99 to $15.99

The Mushroom Swiss Smash combines a beef patty with sautéed mushrooms and Swiss cheese.

The mushroom and cheese combination gives the burger a richer flavor compared with the Classic Smash.

BBQ Bacon Smash

ItemEstimated Price
BBQ Bacon Smash$13.99 to $16.99

The BBQ Bacon Smash combines a beef patty with bacon, cheese and barbecue focused toppings.

The exact ingredients can change when Smashburger updates its limited time and specialty burger lineup.

Smashburger Chicken Menu

Smashburger’s chicken menu includes crispy chicken sandwiches, grilled chicken options and the Deluxe Chicken Smash.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Classic Crispy Chicken$9.99 to $12.99
Bacon Smash Chicken$12.99 to $15.99
BBQ Chicken Sandwich$11.99 to $14.99
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$10.99 to $14.99
Deluxe Chicken Smash$4.99
Chicken Tenders$7.99 to $12.99

Smashburger describes its menu as including crispy chicken sandwiches and chicken options alongside its beef burgers.

Classic Crispy Chicken

ItemEstimated Price
Classic Crispy Chicken$9.99 to $12.99

The Classic Crispy Chicken features a crispy chicken fillet with lettuce, tomato and sauce on a toasted bun.

It provides a chicken alternative for customers who do not want a beef Smashburger.

Bacon Smash Chicken

ItemEstimated Price
Bacon Smash Chicken$12.99 to $15.99

The Bacon Smash Chicken combines crispy chicken with bacon, cheese and additional burger style toppings.

The exact price varies according to location.

Chicken Tenders

Chicken TendersEstimated Price
3 Piece Chicken Tenders$7.99 to $9.99
5 Piece Chicken Tenders$10.99 to $12.99
10 Piece Chicken Tenders$18.99 to $22.99

Chicken tenders can be ordered as a smaller snack or as a larger meal.

Sauces may include ranch, barbecue or other available Smashburger dipping options depending on the location.

Smashburger Big Dogs

Smashburger has expanded its menu with All Angus Big Dogs, giving customers a hot dog style alternative to the traditional burger.

Big DogEstimated Price
Americana Big Dog$4.99 to $6.99
Classic Big Dog$6.99 to $8.99
Chili Cheese Big Dog$7.99 to $10.99
Bacon Cheese Big Dog$8.99 to $11.99

The current Americana Big Dog is specifically listed as a quarter pound All Angus beef dog served on a Big Dog roll.

Black Bean Burger

Smashburger also offers a plant based burger alternative in participating locations.

ItemEstimated Price
Black Bean Burger$9.99 to $14.99
Black Bean Burger Meal$13.99 to $18.99

The Black Bean Burger is made for customers looking for an alternative to beef.

Availability can vary by restaurant, so customers should check their local menu before ordering.

Smashburger Meal Deals

Meal deals combine a burger or chicken item with sides and a drink.

MealEstimated Price
Classic Smash Meal$12.99 to $16.99
Double Classic Smash Meal$15.99 to $19.99
Chicken Meal$13.99 to $18.99
Bacon Smash Meal$17.99 to $21.99
Big Dog Meal$10.99 to $15.99
Kids Meal$6.99 to $9.99

The final price depends on the burger, side, beverage and restaurant.

Smashburger Sides

Smashburger’s side menu includes its signature SmashFries, Smashtots, regular fries and other snackable options.

SideEstimated Price
SmashFries$3.99 to $5.99
Scorchin Hot SmashFries$3.99 to $5.99
Smashtots$3.99 to $5.99
Scorchin Hot Smashtots$3.99 to $5.99
Regular Fries$3.49 to $5.49
Sweet Potato Fries$4.49 to $6.49
Onion Rings$4.49 to $6.49
Haystack Onions$3.99 to $5.99

SmashFries

ItemEstimated Price
Regular SmashFries$3.99 to $5.99
Scorchin Hot SmashFries$3.99 to $5.99

SmashFries are one of the chain’s signature sides.

They are seasoned fries served with Smashburger’s characteristic rosemary seasoning.

The Scorchin Hot version adds a spicier seasoning profile.

Smashtots

ItemEstimated Price
Regular Smashtots$3.99 to $5.99
Scorchin Hot Smashtots$3.99 to $5.99

Smashtots provide a tater tot alternative to Smashburger’s fries.

The regular version has the traditional crispy potato flavor, while the Scorchin Hot version adds spicy seasoning.

Onion Rings

ItemEstimated Price
Onion Rings$4.49 to $6.49

Onion rings provide another crispy side option and can be paired with burgers, chicken sandwiches or Big Dogs.

Smashburger Salads

Smashburger also has salads for customers who want a lighter meal or a chicken based salad.

SaladEstimated Price
Classic Chicken Salad$9.99 to $14.99
BBQ Chicken Salad$10.99 to $15.99
Garden Salad$7.99 to $11.99
Specialty Salad$10.99 to $15.99

Salad availability can vary by restaurant.

Chicken, vegetables, cheese and dressing options may differ depending on the current local menu.

Smashburger Kids Meals

Smashburger’s Kids Meals are designed around smaller portions and include a main item, side and drink.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Kids Hamburger Meal$6.99 to $9.99
Kids Cheeseburger Meal$6.99 to $9.99
Kids Chicken Tenders Meal$7.49 to $9.99
Kids Chicken Sandwich Meal$7.49 to $9.99
Kids Hot Dog Meal$6.99 to $9.99

Kids meals can include a choice of fries, tots or another available side and a child sized beverage.

Smashburger currently also runs a Kids Eat Free Wednesday offer at participating restaurants, with the offer requiring the purchase of an adult meal.

Smashburger Hand Spun Shakes

Smashburger serves hand spun shakes using Häagen Dazs ice cream.

ShakeEstimated Price
Vanilla Shake$5.99 to $7.99
Chocolate Shake$5.99 to $7.99
Strawberry Shake$5.99 to $7.99
Oreo Shake$6.49 to $8.49
Salted Caramel Shake$6.49 to $8.49
Seasonal Shake$6.49 to $8.99

The shake selection can change with seasonal promotions.

Vanilla Shake

ItemEstimated Price
Vanilla Hand Spun Shake$5.99 to $7.99

The Vanilla Shake is the classic option made with Häagen Dazs vanilla ice cream.

Chocolate Shake

ItemEstimated Price
Chocolate Hand Spun Shake$5.99 to $7.99

The Chocolate Shake combines chocolate flavored ice cream with the chain’s hand spun shake preparation.

Strawberry Shake

ItemEstimated Price
Strawberry Hand Spun Shake$5.99 to $7.99

The Strawberry Shake is the fruit flavored option in the regular shake selection.

Oreo Shake

ItemEstimated Price
Oreo Hand Spun Shake$6.49 to $8.49

The Oreo Shake combines vanilla ice cream with Oreo cookie pieces.

Smashburger Beverages

BeverageEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$2.49 to $3.49
Large Fountain Drink$3.49 to $4.49
Bottled Water$2.49 to $3.49
Organic Apple Juice$3.23 to $4.00
Kids Beverage$2.49 to $3.49
Premium Beverage$3.00 to $4.99

Beverage availability can vary by restaurant.

Smashburger Add Ons

Customers can customize several burgers with additional toppings.

Add OnCurrent Price
Sliced Avocado$1.70
Bacon$1.70
Sautéed Crimini Mushrooms$1.70
Fried Egg$1.70

The current official All American Smash menu lists each of these add ons at $1.70.

Customers can also remove ingredients such as cheese, pickles, mustard, ketchup or onions when customizing their burger.

Smashburger Customization

Smashburger allows customers to customize many menu items.

CustomizationAvailable
Remove CheeseYes
Add CheeseLocation dependent
Add BaconYes
Add AvocadoYes
Add Fried EggYes
Add MushroomsYes
Remove PicklesYes
Remove OnionYes
Remove KetchupYes
Remove MustardYes
Change BunSelected items

The exact customization options depend on the specific menu item.

Smashburger Menu Prices By Location

Smashburger does not use one fixed price across every American restaurant.

Current third party menu data shows the Classic Smash around $10.69 and Double Classic Smash around $13.99 at one location, while Smashburger’s official national Everyday Value menu lists the Single All American Smash at $4.99.

This difference is important when using menu prices for searches. A customer in New York, Colorado, Texas or another state may see a different price from the estimates shown here.

Delivery menus can also be more expensive than in restaurant pricing because of location specific pricing and platform charges.

Smashburger Nutrition

Smashburger provides calorie and allergen information for its menu items.

For example, the official All American Smash lists approximately 560 calories for the single burger and approximately 900 calories for the double version.

Adding bacon, avocado, mushrooms or a fried egg increases the nutritional value of the meal.

Customers ordering a complete meal should also account for the calories in fries, tots, shakes and beverages.

Smashburger Vegetarian Options

Smashburger has a Black Bean Burger option at participating locations, providing an alternative to its beef burgers.

Other potentially suitable choices can include:

Vegetarian OptionEstimated Price
Black Bean Burger$9.99 to $14.99
Garden Salad$7.99 to $11.99
SmashFries$3.99 to $5.99
Smashtots$3.99 to $5.99
Onion Rings$4.49 to $6.49
Hand Spun Shake$5.99 to $8.99

Customers following a strict vegetarian diet should check ingredients and preparation practices at their local Smashburger.

Smashburger Gluten Free Considerations

Smashburger does not operate as a dedicated gluten free restaurant.

Some ingredients and menu components can contain wheat, including certain buns, breaded chicken products and other prepared items.

Customers with celiac disease or a medically required gluten free diet should check the current allergen information and speak with restaurant staff before ordering.

Smashburger Ordering Options

Smashburger supports several ordering methods depending on the restaurant.

ServiceAvailability
Dine InAvailable
PickupAvailable
Online OrderingAvailable
DeliveryAvailable at participating locations
CateringAvailable
Rewards OrderingAvailable

Smashburger’s official website currently provides online ordering, pickup and delivery options, while catering is also available.

Smashburger Catering Menu

Smashburger offers catering for office meetings, birthdays, graduations, school events, family gatherings, holiday parties and other group occasions. Catering is available at participating locations, with pickup and delivery options.

The official catering service currently has a $50 minimum for pickup and a $100 minimum for delivery. Next day availability is also offered for qualifying catering orders.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Build Your Own Burger Bar$12 to $20 per person
Burger Catering Package$13 to $21 per person
Chicken Catering$12 to $20 per person
Side Trays$25 to $60
Dessert Trays$20 to $50
Beverage Service$15 to $40
Individual Catering Meals$12 to $20 each

Actual catering prices depend on the restaurant, guest count, menu selections and delivery requirements.

Build Your Own Burger Bar

The Build Your Own Burger Bar is designed for groups that want guests to customize their own burgers.

The catering setup includes Certified Angus Beef burgers prepared for the group along with an assortment of toppings. Customers can add sides, desserts and drinks to complete the order.

Typical catering toppings can include cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, sauces and other available toppings.

Because catering menus are location specific, customers should select their restaurant before placing a large order.

Smashburger Catering Sides

Popular side choices for catering can include fries, tots and other sides available through the local restaurant.

Catering SideEstimated Price
SmashFries Tray$25 to $45
Smashtots Tray$25 to $45
Regular Fries Tray$25 to $45
Onion Rings Tray$30 to $50
Mixed Side Tray$30 to $60

Tray sizes and serving quantities vary by location.

Smashburger Catering Desserts

Desserts can be added to catering orders when available.

Hand spun shakes are generally ordered individually rather than as a large catering tray, while other dessert options may be available depending on the local catering menu.

Dessert OptionEstimated Price
Individual Dessert$3 to $8
Dessert Assortment$20 to $50
Shake Service$6 to $9 per person

Smashburger Catering Drinks

Catering beverage selections can include bottled drinks, fountain beverages and water.

Drink OptionEstimated Price
Bottled Water$2 to $4
Bottled Soft Drink$2 to $4
Fountain Beverage$2 to $4
Group Beverage Service$15 to $40

Smashburger Group Ordering

For larger groups, ordering individual meals can be easier than building a complete catering package.

Customers can combine burgers, chicken sandwiches, Big Dogs, sides and beverages according to the group’s needs.

For an office lunch, a common order can include a mixture of Classic Smashburgers, chicken sandwiches, SmashFries and beverages. For family gatherings, burgers, chicken tenders, sides and shakes can be combined.

Smashburger’s catering service is specifically promoted for corporate events, office meetings, birthdays, graduations, school events and family gatherings.

Smashburger Deals And Specials 2026

Smashburger regularly changes its promotional offers throughout the year.

The current official deals page lists the $4.99 SMASH Everyday Value Menu, Kids Eat Free Wednesday and other limited time offers. Local offers can vary by restaurant.

Current DealDetails
SMASH Everyday ValueSelected items from $4.99
Kids Eat Free WednesdayFree Kids Meal with qualifying adult meal
SmashRewards Signup$5 off first $15+ order
Rewards Points10 points per $1
Birthday RewardFree birthday reward
Local OffersAvailable at selected locations

Kids Eat Free Wednesday

Smashburger currently advertises Kids Eat Free every Wednesday at participating restaurants.

The offer provides a free Kids Meal with the purchase of a qualifying adult meal consisting of an entrée, side and drink. The offer is for children 12 and under and is available in restaurant only.

Because individual restaurants can have participating location restrictions, customers should check the offer before visiting.

SmashRewards

SmashRewards is Smashburger’s loyalty program.

Members currently earn 10 points for every $1 spent on qualifying purchases. The program also provides access to exclusive promotions, birthday rewards and free menu item redemptions.

RewardPoints
Premium Topping200
Any Size Drink200
Regular Side600
Hand Spun Shake1,000
Kids Meal1,000
Big Dog1,400
Single Smash Burger1,500
Double Smash1,800
Chicken Sandwich1,800

The points required for rewards can be updated by Smashburger, so customers should check their account for the current redemption options.

SmashRewards Signup Offer

Smashburger currently advertises $5 off a first order of $15 or more for new SmashRewards members at participating locations. The offer has specific terms and does not apply to catering or third party delivery orders.

Members can use the website or Smashburger app to view available rewards and apply them to qualifying orders.

Smashburger App

The Smashburger app can be used for online ordering and SmashRewards.

Customers can sign in to view available rewards, place pickup or delivery orders and track their points.

Rewards can also be redeemed in participating restaurants by using the account associated with the customer’s SmashRewards profile.

Smashburger Nutrition Information

Smashburger provides nutrition information for its menu items.

Calories can vary substantially depending on the burger size, protein, toppings, sauces and sides.

Menu ChoiceNutrition Consideration
Single SmashburgerLower calorie option than double
Double SmashburgerHigher calories and protein
Chicken SandwichDepends on grilled or crispy preparation
SmashFriesAdds calories to the burger meal
SmashtotsAdds calories and carbohydrates
ShakeSignificantly increases calories
SaladCalories depend on protein and dressing
Big DogVaries according to toppings

A burger ordered without premium toppings will generally have a different nutritional profile from one containing bacon, avocado, fried egg or additional sauces.

Smashburger Allergens

Potential allergens can occur in burger buns, cheese, sauces, chicken products, shakes and other ingredients.

Common allergens associated with restaurant menu items can include:

AllergenPossible Sources
WheatBuns, breaded chicken and other bread products
MilkCheese, shakes, dairy based sauces
EggMayonnaise, sauces and certain prepared foods
SoyCertain sauces and processed ingredients
SesameSelected buns and ingredients

Customers with severe allergies should review the latest allergen information and speak directly with restaurant staff before ordering.

Shared preparation areas also mean that ingredient removal does not necessarily guarantee an allergen free meal.

Vegetarian Choices At Smashburger

The Black Bean Burger can provide a vegetarian alternative at participating restaurants.

Other menu choices may include salads, fries, tots, onion rings and certain shakes or beverages depending on ingredients.

Customers following a strict vegetarian diet should confirm preparation methods with their local restaurant because ingredients and cooking practices can vary.

Smashburger Vegan Considerations

Vegan customers should check the current ingredients carefully before ordering.

Removing meat or cheese from a burger does not automatically make the complete item vegan because buns, sauces and other ingredients may contain dairy, egg or other animal derived ingredients.

The Black Bean Burger may be suitable in some locations after modifications, but customers should confirm the ingredients and preparation method with the specific restaurant.

Smashburger Gluten Free Considerations

Smashburger uses wheat containing products throughout its menu, including burger buns and breaded items.

Customers avoiding gluten should review the current allergen information before ordering.

For people with celiac disease or severe gluten sensitivity, it is particularly important to ask about shared preparation surfaces and possible cross contact.

Smashburger Delivery

Smashburger offers delivery at participating locations.

Customers can order through the official Smashburger ordering system and selected third party delivery services.

Delivery prices can differ from restaurant prices, and additional service, delivery or platform charges may apply.

A burger that appears at one price on the restaurant menu can therefore have a higher final checkout amount when delivery fees and taxes are added.

Smashburger Pickup

Pickup is available at participating restaurants.

Online ordering allows customers to select a location, choose menu items, customize their order and select a pickup time when available.

Pickup can also be used for larger group orders and catering.

Smashburger Dine In

Many Smashburger restaurants offer dine in service, although restaurant hours and service options vary by location.

Customers should check the individual restaurant for current opening hours, seating availability and holiday schedules.

Smashburger Hours

Smashburger does not have one universal operating schedule for every restaurant.

ServiceTypical Availability
BreakfastUsually not offered as a regular national menu
LunchAvailable
DinnerAvailable
Late EveningLocation dependent
PickupLocation dependent
DeliveryLocation dependent
CateringLocation dependent

Restaurant hours can change on weekends, holidays or during special events.

Smashburger Menu Price Differences

The prices shown in this article are estimated 2026 prices rather than guaranteed nationwide prices.

Smashburger itself notes that menu options can vary by location.

Several factors can affect the final price:

FactorEffect
Restaurant LocationPrices may differ
CityHigher operating costs can affect menu prices
Burger SizeDouble burgers cost more
Premium ToppingsAdd to the base price
Meal DealAdds side and drink
DeliveryMay include additional charges
CateringPricing depends on quantity
TaxesAdded according to local regulations

For the most accurate price, customers should select their specific Smashburger location before ordering.

Smashburger Menu With Prices 2026 FAQs

What is the cheapest item on the Smashburger menu in 2026?

The current SMASH Everyday Value menu includes selected items for $4.99, including the Single All American Smash, Pickle Stack Smash, Deluxe Chicken Smash and Americana Big Dog.

How much is a Smashburger burger in 2026?

Regular Smashburger burgers generally fall around $9.99 to $17.99 depending on the burger, size, toppings and location. The current Everyday Value menu has selected burgers starting at $4.99.

Does Smashburger have a $4.99 menu?

Yes. Smashburger currently has a SMASH Everyday Value menu with five everyday favorites priced at $4.99, plus a rotating limited time flavor.

Does Smashburger have chicken burgers?

Yes. Smashburger offers chicken sandwiches as well as the Deluxe Chicken Smash on its current menu.

Does Smashburger have hot dogs?

Yes. Smashburger has an All Angus Big Dog menu, including the Americana Big Dog. The Americana Big Dog is also part of the current $4.99 Everyday Value menu.

Does Smashburger have a vegetarian burger?

Smashburger offers a Black Bean Burger at participating locations. Availability and preparation details should be confirmed with the local restaurant.

Does Smashburger offer kids meals?

Yes. Smashburger has Kids Meals with options such as hamburgers, cheeseburgers, chicken tenders and other child friendly choices.

Does Smashburger have a Kids Eat Free deal?

Smashburger currently advertises Kids Eat Free Wednesday at participating locations. Children 12 and under can receive a free Kids Meal with a qualifying adult meal.

Does Smashburger offer catering?

Yes. Smashburger provides catering for office meetings, parties, birthdays, graduations, school events and family gatherings. Pickup and delivery are available at participating locations.

What is the minimum Smashburger catering order?

The official catering information currently lists a $50 minimum purchase for pickup and a $100 minimum for delivery.

Does Smashburger have a rewards program?

Yes. SmashRewards currently gives members 10 points for every $1 spent, along with birthday rewards, special offers and menu item redemptions.

How much can I save with SmashRewards?

The current signup promotion offers $5 off a first order of $15 or more at participating locations, subject to the promotion’s terms.

Does Smashburger offer delivery?

Yes. Delivery is available at participating locations, although availability and delivery charges depend on the restaurant and ordering platform.

Are Smashburger prices the same everywhere in the USA?

No. Smashburger menu options and prices can vary by location, so the prices shown in this article should be treated as estimated 2026 prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Can I customize my Smashburger?

Yes. Many Smashburger items can be customized with toppings and ingredient removals. Premium additions such as bacon, avocado, mushrooms and fried egg may cost extra.

Does Smashburger have shakes?

Yes. Smashburger serves hand spun shakes, including classic flavors and additional specialty flavors depending on the current menu.

Does Smashburger offer online ordering?

Yes. Customers can order online through Smashburger’s website or app for participating pickup and delivery locations.

Does Smashburger offer gluten free food?

Smashburger has ingredients that contain wheat and other common allergens. Customers with gluten restrictions should check the latest allergen information and speak with restaurant staff before ordering.

Similar Posts