Quiznos Menu With Prices USA 2026

Quiznos is an American toasted sandwich chain known for its hot, toasted subs, premium meats, melted cheese, fresh vegetables and signature sauces. The menu has expanded beyond traditional subs and now includes Zliders, Sammies, salads, soups, kids meals, sides, desserts and limited time sandwiches.

Quiznos Menu

The Quiznos Menu With Prices USA 2026 includes classic favorites such as Classic Italian, Turkey Ranch Swiss, Turkey Bacon Guacamole, Traditional, Baja Chicken and Honey Bacon Club, along with newer menu choices such as the Lobster Classic and Qravings Value items.

Quiznos prices can vary from one restaurant to another. The prices below are therefore estimated 2026 prices, based on current Quiznos menu information and current location pricing.

See Also: Smashburger Menu

Quiznos Menu Prices 2026

Quiznos Price Overview

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Qravings Value Menu$3.49 to $7.99
Classic Subs$9.99 to $13.99
Chicken Subs$9.99 to $14.99
Steak Subs$10.99 to $15.99
Sammies$4.44 to $8.99
Salads$8.49 to $13.99
Soups$5.99 to $8.99
Sides$2.49 to $6.99
Desserts$2.49 to $5.99
Kids Meals$6.99 to $9.99
Drinks$2.49 to $4.99
Catering$14 to $100+

Current third party menu pricing shows several regular subs around $11.19, while local Quiznos locations can offer different prices.

Quiznos Qravings Value Menu

Quiznos currently has a Qravings Value Menu featuring smaller portions and lower priced items.

The current menu includes Zliders and Pretz Bites, giving customers an inexpensive way to try several Quiznos flavors without ordering a full size sub.

Qravings ItemEstimated Price
2 ZlidersStarting at $3.49
Pretz Bites$3.49 to $5.99
Toasty Uncrustable$3.49 to $5.99
SammiesAbout $4.44 and up

Quiznos Zliders

Quiznos Zliders are small toasted sandwiches served on brioche slider buns.

The current menu includes several varieties.

ZliderEstimated Price
Chipotle Chicken Zlider$1.99 to $2.49
Italiano Zlider$1.99 to $2.49
Ham & Swiss Zlider$1.99 to $2.49
Bistro Melt Zlider$1.99 to $2.49
2 ZlidersStarting at $3.49

Quiznos currently advertises Zliders starting at 2 for $3.49, although pricing can vary by location.

Chipotle Chicken Zlider

ItemEstimated Price
Chipotle Chicken Zlider$1.99 to $2.49

The Chipotle Chicken Zlider contains chicken, cheddar, tomatoes, lettuce and chipotle mayo on a brioche slider bun.

The official menu lists the item at approximately 180 calories.

Italiano Zlider

ItemEstimated Price
Italiano Zlider$1.99 to $2.49

The Italiano Zlider brings Quiznos’ Italian sandwich flavors into a smaller format.

It contains capicola, salami, pepperoni, provolone, tomatoes, lettuce and red wine vinaigrette on a brioche slider bun.

Ham & Swiss Zlider

ItemEstimated Price
Ham & Swiss Zlider$1.99 to $2.49

The Ham & Swiss Zlider combines ham and Swiss cheese with lettuce and mayonnaise.

The smaller portion makes it suitable as a snack or as part of a multi Zlider order.

Bistro Melt Zlider

ItemEstimated Price
Bistro Melt Zlider$1.99 to $2.49

The Bistro Melt Zlider contains Black Angus steak, provolone, tomatoes and lettuce with peppercorn sauce.

It is served on a brioche slider bun.

Pretz Bites

ItemEstimated Price
Pretz Bites$3.49 to $5.99

Quiznos Pretz Bites are small toasted pretzel pieces served with honey mustard dipping sauce.

They can work as a snack or side with a sandwich.

Toasty Uncrustable

ItemEstimated Price
Toasty Uncrustable$3.49 to $5.99

The Toasty Uncrustable combines peanut butter and strawberry filling in a buttered toasted format.

The current Quiznos menu lists it at approximately 360 calories.

Quiznos Classic Subs

Classic Subs form the main part of the Quiznos menu.

Classic SubEstimated Price
Classic Italian$10.99 to $13.99
Turkey Ranch Swiss$10.99 to $13.99
Turkey Bacon Guacamole$10.99 to $13.99
Veggie Guacamole$10.99 to $13.99
Spicy Monterey$10.99 to $13.99
Honey Bacon Club$10.99 to $14.99
Traditional$10.99 to $14.99
Honey Ham$9.99 to $13.99
Lobster Classic$8.49 to $13.99
Chipotle Turkey$9.99 to $13.99

Current delivery menu pricing shows several classic subs at approximately $11.19 at one location, while the official menu confirms the current recipes and sizes.

Classic Italian

SizeEstimated Price
Small$8.99 to $10.99
Regular$10.99 to $13.99
Large$13.99 to $16.99

The Classic Italian is one of Quiznos’ signature sandwiches.

It combines pepperoni, salami, spicy capicola and smoked ham with melted provolone, black olives, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and banana peppers.

The sandwich is finished with red wine vinaigrette and served toasted.

Turkey Ranch Swiss

SizeEstimated Price
Small$8.99 to $10.99
Regular$10.99 to $13.99
Large$13.99 to $16.99

The Turkey Ranch Swiss contains oven roasted turkey breast, Swiss cheese, red onions, lettuce and tomatoes with ranch dressing.

It is toasted before serving.

Turkey Bacon Guacamole

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.49 to $11.49
Regular$11.49 to $14.49
Large$14.49 to $17.49

The Turkey Bacon Guacamole combines oven roasted turkey breast with crispy bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and guacamole.

Ranch dressing adds another layer of flavor to this Southwest inspired sandwich.

Veggie Guacamole

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.49 to $11.49
Regular$11.49 to $14.49
Large$14.49 to $17.49

The Veggie Guacamole is one of Quiznos’ meat free sandwich options.

It includes guacamole, red onions, cucumbers, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, provolone, cheddar, lettuce and tomatoes with red wine vinaigrette.

Customers looking for a vegetarian sandwich can choose this option, although ingredients and preparation should be checked for individual dietary requirements.

Spicy Monterey

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.49 to $11.49
Regular$11.49 to $14.49
Large$14.49 to $17.49

The Spicy Monterey contains oven roasted turkey breast, smoked ham and melted provolone.

It is topped with lettuce, tomatoes and pickles, followed by mayonnaise and Quiznos Batch 83 chili sauce.

The official menu lists approximately 360 to 1100 calories depending on size.

Honey Bacon Club

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.99 to $11.99
Regular$11.99 to $14.99
Large$14.99 to $17.99

The Honey Bacon Club is made with oven roasted turkey breast, smoked ham, crispy bacon and melted Swiss cheese.

It also includes lettuce, tomatoes and onions with a sweet honey French dressing.

Quiznos currently features the Honey Bacon Club as its Monday Toasty Deal of the Day.

Traditional

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.99 to $11.99
Regular$11.99 to $14.99
Large$14.99 to $17.99

The Traditional is a substantial combination of Black Angus steak, oven roasted turkey breast, smoked ham and melted cheddar.

Lettuce and tomatoes are combined with creamy ranch dressing before the sandwich is toasted.

Quiznos currently features the Traditional as its Wednesday Toasty Deal of the Day.

Honey Ham

SizeEstimated Price
Small$8.99 to $10.99
Regular$10.99 to $13.99
Large$13.99 to $16.99

The Honey Ham contains ham, Swiss cheese, onion, lettuce and tomato with honey mustard.

Quiznos currently promotes the Honey Ham as its Tuesday Toasty Deal of the Day.

Lobster Classic

SizeEstimated Price
Small$8.49 to $10.49
Regular$10.49 to $13.99
Large$13.99 to $16.99

The Lobster Classic is one of the newer additions to the Quiznos menu.

It features lobster and seafood salad with shredded lettuce on butter toasted Italian white bread.

Quiznos currently lists the Lobster Classic as a featured menu item, with approximately 290 to 860 calories depending on size.

Chipotle Turkey

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.49 to $11.49
Regular$11.49 to $14.49
Large$14.49 to $17.49

The Chipotle Turkey combines oven roasted turkey breast with melted cheddar, lettuce, tomatoes and onions.

Smoky chipotle mayo gives the sandwich its main flavor.

Quiznos Chicken Subs

Quiznos has a separate chicken section featuring grilled chicken sandwiches and combinations with bacon, cheese and specialty sauces.

Chicken SubEstimated Price
Baja Chicken$10.99 to $14.99
Honey Mustard Chicken$10.99 to $14.99
Mesquite Chicken$10.99 to $14.99
Chicken Carbonara$10.99 to $14.99
Buffalo Chicken$10.99 to $14.99
Chicken Bacon Ranch$10.99 to $15.99

Baja Chicken

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.99 to $11.99
Regular$11.99 to $14.99
Large$14.99 to $17.99

The Baja Chicken contains grilled chicken, crispy bacon, melted cheddar and onions.

It is topped with blue ribbon BBQ sauce and smoky chipotle mayo before being toasted.

Quiznos currently features Baja Chicken as its Saturday and Sunday Toasty Deal of the Day.

Honey Mustard Chicken

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.99 to $11.99
Regular$11.99 to $14.99
Large$14.99 to $17.99

The Honey Mustard Chicken contains grilled chicken, crispy bacon and melted Swiss cheese with lettuce, tomatoes and onions.

The sandwich is finished with sweet and tangy honey mustard.

Quiznos currently lists Honey Mustard Chicken as its Thursday Toasty Deal of the Day.

Mesquite Chicken

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.99 to $11.99
Regular$11.99 to $14.99
Large$14.99 to $17.99

Mesquite Chicken combines grilled chicken with smoky flavors and sandwich toppings.

It is available as part of Quiznos’ chicken sandwich selection, although menu availability can differ between restaurants.

Buffalo Chicken

SizeEstimated Price
Small$9.99 to $11.99
Regular$11.99 to $14.99
Large$14.99 to $17.99

The Buffalo Chicken sandwich uses grilled chicken with spicy buffalo style flavor and complementary toppings.

The exact ingredients can vary with the current local menu.

Quiznos Steak Subs

Quiznos also offers steak focused toasted subs built around Black Angus steak.

Steak SubEstimated Price
Black Angus Steakhouse$11.99 to $15.99
Queso Philly Sub$11.99 to $15.99
Traditional$11.99 to $14.99
Steakhouse Style Sub$11.99 to $15.99

Black Angus Steakhouse

SizeEstimated Price
Small$10.99 to $12.99
Regular$12.99 to $15.99
Large$15.99 to $18.99

The Black Angus Steakhouse features Black Angus steak with melted provolone and cheddar cheese.

It also contains sautéed mushrooms and onions with Quiznos’ grill sauce on rosemary parmesan bread.

Quiznos currently lists approximately 480 to 1030 calories depending on size.

Queso Philly Sub

SizeEstimated Price
Small$10.99 to $12.99
Regular$12.99 to $15.99
Large$15.99 to $18.99

The Queso Philly Sub contains Black Angus steak, queso blanco cheese, sautéed peppers and onions and banana peppers.

Quiznos also indicates that the steak can be replaced with mushrooms, providing another option for customers who do not want the beef version.

Quiznos Sammies

Sammies are smaller flatbread sandwiches that offer Quiznos flavors in a compact format.

SammieEstimated Price
Classic Italian Sammie$6.99 to $8.49
Mesquite Chicken Sammie$6.99 to $8.49
Chipotle Chicken Sammie$6.99 to $8.49
Cool Ranch Chicken Sammie$6.99 to $8.49
Turkey Ranch Swiss Sammie$6.99 to $8.49

Current delivery pricing shows some Sammies around $8.40 at one location.

Classic Italian Sammie

The Classic Italian Sammie contains pepperoni, salami, capicola, ham, mozzarella, black olives, lettuce, tomatoes and banana peppers.

It is finished with red wine vinaigrette and served on flatbread.

Mesquite Chicken Sammie

The Mesquite Chicken Sammie combines chicken, bacon and cheddar with lettuce, tomatoes and ranch dressing.

It is served as a smaller flatbread sandwich.

Chipotle Chicken Sammie

The Chipotle Chicken Sammie contains chicken, cheddar, lettuce and jalapeño peppers with chipotle mayo.

It provides a smaller chicken option compared with a regular toasted sub.

Cool Ranch Chicken Sammie

The Cool Ranch Chicken Sammie combines chicken, bacon and cheddar with tomato, lettuce and ranch dressing.

Quiznos Salads

Quiznos salads provide an alternative to toasted sandwiches.

SaladEstimated Price
Chef Salad$9.99 to $13.99
Apple Harvest Chicken Salad$9.99 to $14.99
Classic Italian Salad$9.99 to $13.99
Fresh Garden Salad$7.99 to $11.99
Honey Bacon Club Salad$9.99 to $14.99

Chef Salad

The Chef Salad contains oven roasted turkey breast, smoked ham, crispy bacon, Swiss cheese, tomatoes and cucumbers.

It is served over chopped Romaine lettuce with ranch dressing.

Apple Harvest Chicken Salad

The Apple Harvest Chicken Salad combines chicken salad with apples, dried cranberries, cucumbers, tomatoes and pumpkin seeds.

It is served with apple cider vinaigrette.

The official Quiznos menu currently lists this salad at approximately 350 to 520 calories depending on preparation and size.

Classic Italian Salad

The Classic Italian Salad brings the ingredients of Quiznos’ Italian sandwich into a salad format.

It includes pepperoni, salami, spicy capicola, smoked ham, provolone, black olives, onions, banana peppers and tomatoes over Romaine lettuce.

Red wine vinaigrette completes the salad.

Fresh Garden Salad

The Fresh Garden Salad provides a simpler vegetable focused option using chopped greens and fresh vegetables.

It can be useful for customers who want a lighter menu choice without a meat based sandwich.

Quiznos Soups

Soup availability can vary by location and season.

SoupEstimated Price
Broccoli and Cheese$5.99 to $8.99
Tomato Basil$5.99 to $8.99
Chicken Noodle$5.99 to $8.99
Seasonal Soup$5.99 to $8.99

Current delivery menu pricing lists Broccoli and Cheese Soup at approximately $7.55 for a bowl at one location.

Quiznos Broccoli And Cheese Soup

The Broccoli and Cheese Soup is a creamy soup option that pairs naturally with toasted sandwiches.

It can be ordered as a standalone item or as part of a larger lunch.

Quiznos Limited Time Menu

Quiznos regularly introduces limited time sandwiches and seasonal products.

The current menu lists BBQ Smokehouse as a limited time sandwich.

Limited Time ItemEstimated Price
BBQ Smokehouse$11.99 to $14.99
Seasonal Chicken Sandwich$11.99 to $15.99
Seasonal Salad$8.99 to $13.99

The BBQ Smokehouse combines hardwood smoked pulled pork with BBQ sauce, cheddar cheese, pickles and red onions.

Quiznos Sides Menu

Quiznos has several side options that can be ordered with toasted subs, Sammies, salads or Kids Meals. The current menu includes Classic Tots, Bacon Jalapeño Cheddar Loaded Tots and packaged chips.

SideEstimated Price
Classic Tots$3.49 to $5.49
Bacon Jalapeño Cheddar Loaded Tots$4.99 to $6.99
Lay’s Classic Chips$1.99 to $3.49
Assorted Chips$1.99 to $3.49

Classic Tots

SizeEstimated Price
Classic Tots$3.49 to $5.49

Quiznos Classic Tots are crispy coin shaped potato tots prepared in the toaster oven.

The official menu lists a serving at approximately 210 calories.

They are a simple side choice for customers who want something other than chips with their sandwich.

Bacon Jalapeño Cheddar Loaded Tots

SizeEstimated Price
Loaded Tots$4.99 to $6.99

Bacon Jalapeño Cheddar Loaded Tots are topped with crispy bacon, cheddar cheese and jalapeños.

The current menu lists approximately 320 calories for the item.

The loaded tots are a more substantial side than regular Classic Tots and can also work as a snack.

Quiznos Chips

Quiznos offers packaged chips as a side with sandwiches and Kids Meals.

Chip OptionEstimated Price
Lay’s Classic$1.99 to $3.49
Assorted Chips$1.99 to $3.49

The exact chip selection can vary by restaurant.

Quiznos Desserts

Quiznos has several sweet options that can be added to a meal or included with catering.

DessertEstimated Price
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$2.49 to $3.99
Brownie$2.49 to $4.49
Assorted Dessert$3.99 to $6.99
Catering Cookie$1.50 to $2.50

The current Quiznos menu lists Chocolate Chunk Cookie and Brownie among its regular sides and dessert choices.

Chocolate Chunk Cookie

ItemEstimated Price
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$2.49 to $3.99

The Chocolate Chunk Cookie is one of Quiznos’ standard dessert choices.

Quiznos also suggests warming the cookie briefly for a softer texture.

The current allergen information identifies milk, eggs, wheat and soy among the allergens associated with the regular Chocolate Chunk Cookie.

Brownie

ItemEstimated Price
Brownie$2.49 to $4.49

The Brownie is another simple dessert option that can be added to a toasted sub meal.

Quiznos also includes brownies among its catering dessert choices.

Quiznos Kids Menu

Quiznos has a dedicated Kids section with smaller sandwiches or flatbreads, a side and a drink.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Ham & Cheese Meal$6.99 to $9.99
Turkey & Cheese Meal$6.99 to $9.99
Triple Cheese Melt$6.99 to $9.99

The current Kids Meals include a mini sub or flatbread, chips or a Kids Cookie and a Kids Drink.

Ham & Cheese Kids Meal

ItemEstimated Price
Ham & Cheese Meal$6.99 to $9.99

The Ham & Cheese Meal includes a mini Ham & Cheese sub or flatbread, chips or a Kids Cookie and a Kids Drink.

The official menu lists approximately 420 to 860 calories depending on the selected components.

Turkey & Cheese Kids Meal

ItemEstimated Price
Turkey & Cheese Meal$6.99 to $9.99

The Turkey & Cheese Meal includes a mini Turkey & Cheese sub or flatbread, chips or a Kids Cookie and a Kids Drink.

The current nutrition information lists approximately 410 to 850 calories depending on the meal configuration.

Triple Cheese Melt Kids Meal

ItemEstimated Price
Triple Cheese Melt Meal$6.99 to $9.99

The Triple Cheese Melt Kids Meal includes a mini Triple Cheese sub or flatbread, chips or a Kids Cookie and a Kids Drink.

The official menu lists approximately 450 to 880 calories.

Quiznos Pair Up Meals

Quiznos also offers smaller combination meals that pair a sandwich or Sammie with another menu item.

Pair Up OptionEstimated Price
4 Inch Sub + Half Salad$8.99 to $12.99
4 Inch Sub + Soup$8.99 to $12.99
Sammie + Half Salad$8.99 to $12.99
Sammie + Soup$8.99 to $12.99

The current Pair Up menu allows customers to choose a 4 inch sub or Sammie with half a salad, while another version pairs a 4 inch sub with soup.

These combinations are useful when a full size sub feels too large but a standalone small sandwich is not enough.

Quiznos Toasty Deal Of The Day

Quiznos currently promotes a $7.99 Toasty Deal of the Day.

The deal applies to a regular size featured sub, with no recipe changes allowed. The featured sandwich changes according to the day of the week.

DayFeatured SubDeal Price
MondayHoney Bacon Club$7.99
TuesdayHoney Ham$7.99
WednesdayTraditional$7.99
ThursdayHoney Mustard Chicken$7.99
FridaySpicy Monterey$7.99
SaturdayBaja Chicken$7.99
SundayBaja Chicken$7.99

This offer is one of the main ways Quiznos currently promotes its regular toasted subs at a lower price.

Because the offer is tied to the featured recipe, customers cannot modify the recipe under the stated Deal of the Day terms.

Quiznos Rewards

Quiznos has a loyalty program called Toasty Points.

Members earn 1 point for every $1 spent before tax at participating Quiznos restaurants. Points can be earned through qualifying purchases made in participating restaurants and through the Quiznos app.

Rewards FeatureDetails
Points Earned1 point per $1
SignupFree
App OrderingAvailable
Reward TypesFood, drinks, sides and desserts
Promotional OffersAvailable to members

Quiznos’ current website also promotes a $5 off offer when customers sign up for rewards, subject to the promotion’s terms.

Quiznos Catering Menu

Quiznos offers catering for offices, sports teams, family gatherings, backyard events, meetings and other group occasions.

The current catering service includes Sub and Sammie Trays, Box Lunches, Salad Bowls, chips, drinks and desserts.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Sub Tray$70 to $110
Sammie Tray$60 to $100
Classic Box Lunch$12 to $18
Salad Box Lunch$12 to $18
Salad Bowl$30 to $55
Chips$2 to $3 each
Cookies$1.50 to $3 each
Brownies$2 to $4 each
Bottled Drinks$2 to $4 each

Exact catering prices depend on the restaurant, selected menu items, quantity and local pricing.

Quiznos Sub And Sammie Trays

A Quiznos Sub Tray is designed for larger groups.

The current catering information says a Sub Tray serves approximately 8 to 12 people and includes twenty 3 inch sub pieces. Sammie Trays serve approximately 7 to 10 people and include fourteen Sammies cut in half.

Customers can choose from classic combinations or create a customized tray.

Common combinations can include Classic Italian, Turkey Ranch Swiss, Honey Mustard Chicken, Mesquite Chicken, Traditional and Baja Chicken.

Quiznos Box Lunches

Quiznos Box Lunches provide individually packaged meals for meetings and group events.

Box LunchIncludes
Regular Sandwich Box8 inch Sub, chips and Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Small Sandwich Box4 inch Sub or Sammie, chips and Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Salad BoxSalad and Chocolate Chunk Cookie

The official catering information confirms that the Classic Box Lunch includes a choice of sub, chips and Chocolate Chunk Cookie, while Salad Box Lunches include a salad and cookie.

Quiznos Salad Catering

Quiznos can provide salad bowls and individually packed salads for catering.

Current catering choices include:

Salad CateringEstimated Price
Italian Salad Bowl$35 to $55
Chef Salad Bowl$35 to $55
Apple Harvest Chicken Salad Bowl$35 to $55
Fresh Garden Salad Bowl$25 to $45

The salad bowls are designed for group serving, while individually packaged salads can be ordered for guests who need their own meal.

Quiznos Catering Sides And Desserts

Catering orders can also include chips, cookies, brownies, assorted dessert trays and bottled beverages.

This allows customers to build a complete lunch package instead of ordering sandwiches alone.

Catering ExtraEstimated Price
Assorted Chips$2 to $3 each
Chocolate Chunk Cookies$1.50 to $3 each
Brownies$2 to $4 each
Dessert Tray$20 to $45
Bottled Beverages$2 to $4 each

Availability can differ between catering locations.

Quiznos Catering For Events

Quiznos catering can be used for several types of gatherings.

Common uses include:

EventSuitable Options
Office MeetingBox Lunches
Corporate LunchSub Trays
BirthdaySub and Sammie Trays
GraduationSandwich Trays
Sports TeamLarge Sub Trays
Family GatheringSubs and Salads
School EventBox Lunches
Backyard EventTrays and Drinks

The current Quiznos catering page specifically promotes its catering for soccer teams, office meetings and backyard gatherings.

Quiznos Nutrition

Quiznos provides calorie information for its current menu items.

Some sandwiches have a wide calorie range because Quiznos offers different sizes.

Menu ItemApproximate Calories
Chipotle Chicken Zlider180
Italiano Zlider220
Ham & Swiss Zlider150
Bistro Melt Zlider180
Toasty Uncrustable360
Classic Italian460 to 1400
Turkey Ranch Swiss340 to 1010
Honey Bacon Club420 to 1270
Traditional360 to 1100
Baja Chicken400 to 1220
Chicken Carbonara440 to 1350
Chef Salad430 to 590
Apple Harvest Chicken Salad350 to 520
Classic Tots210
Loaded Tots320

The calorie ranges for the current menu come directly from Quiznos’ menu listings.

Quiznos Allergen Information

Quiznos provides allergen information for its U.S. menu.

Potential allergens across the menu include milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, sesame and mustard.

AllergenPossible Menu Sources
MilkCheese, sauces, soups and desserts
EggsSauces, mayonnaise and some desserts
FishCertain ingredients and specialty products
ShellfishLobster and seafood products
PeanutsToasty Uncrustable and selected ingredients
WheatBread, subs, cookies and baked products
SoySelected breads, sauces and desserts
SesameSelected breads and ingredients
MustardHoney mustard and selected sauces

Customers with food allergies should tell restaurant staff before ordering.

Quiznos also notes that menu items and ingredients can change, so the current allergen information should be checked before each order.

Quiznos Vegetarian Options

Quiznos has several meat free choices.

The Veggie Guacamole is the main full size vegetarian sub on the current menu. It contains guacamole, cheddar, provolone, black olives, cucumbers, mushrooms, green peppers, lettuce, tomatoes and onions.

Other potentially vegetarian choices can include:

Vegetarian OptionEstimated Price
Veggie Guacamole$10.99 to $14.99
Fresh Garden Salad$7.99 to $11.99
Classic Tots$3.49 to $5.49
Chips$1.99 to $3.49
Brownie$2.49 to $4.49

Customers following a strict vegetarian diet should confirm ingredients and preparation practices at their local Quiznos.

Quiznos Gluten Free Options

Quiznos uses wheat based bread throughout much of its sandwich menu.

Some packaged products may have different allergen profiles, but customers with celiac disease or a medically required gluten free diet should not assume that a menu item is safe simply because it does not contain an obvious wheat ingredient.

The current Quiznos allergen documentation should be reviewed before ordering.

Shared preparation areas can also create a risk of cross contact.

Quiznos Delivery And Pickup

Quiznos offers online ordering through participating restaurants.

Ordering MethodAvailability
Dine InLocation dependent
PickupAvailable at participating locations
Online OrderingAvailable
App OrderingAvailable
DeliveryParticipating locations
CateringAvailable

Delivery availability and fees depend on the restaurant and delivery provider.

Prices shown on third party delivery platforms may also be different from prices at the restaurant.

Quiznos Hours

Quiznos does not have one nationwide operating schedule.

Restaurant hours depend on the individual location, and some locations may have different weekend or holiday hours.

ServiceAvailability
LunchLocation dependent
DinnerLocation dependent
PickupLocation dependent
DeliveryLocation dependent
CateringLocation dependent

Customers should check their specific Quiznos location before visiting, particularly for late evening or holiday orders.

Quiznos Menu Prices By Location

Quiznos menu prices are not identical across every restaurant in the USA.

The company explicitly notes that pricing may vary by location, including its current Zliders promotion.

Prices can change because of:

FactorEffect On Price
Restaurant LocationDifferent base prices
Sandwich SizeLarger subs cost more
Premium IngredientsMay increase price
Meal CombinationAdds sides or drinks
DeliveryAdditional platform charges
Catering QuantityTotal price changes with group size
Local TaxesAdded at checkout

For the most accurate Quiznos menu price, customers should select their restaurant before placing an order.

Quiznos Menu With Prices USA 2026 FAQs

How much is a Quiznos sub in 2026?

Regular Quiznos subs generally cost around $9.99 to $15.99 depending on the sandwich, size and location. Premium steak and specialty sandwiches can cost more.

What is the cheapest thing at Quiznos?

The current Zliders offer one of the lowest priced ways to order Quiznos, with the company advertising 2 Zliders starting at $3.49. Pricing may vary by location.

Does Quiznos have a $7.99 deal?

Yes. Quiznos currently offers a $7.99 Toasty Deal of the Day featuring a regular size sandwich. The featured sub changes depending on the day.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Monday?

Monday’s current Toasty Deal of the Day is the Honey Bacon Club for $7.99.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Tuesday?

Tuesday’s featured Toasty Deal is the Honey Ham for $7.99.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Wednesday?

Wednesday’s featured Toasty Deal is the Traditional for $7.99.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Thursday?

Thursday’s featured Toasty Deal is the Honey Mustard Chicken for $7.99.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Friday?

Friday’s featured Toasty Deal is the Spicy Monterey for $7.99.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Saturday?

Saturday’s featured Toasty Deal is the Baja Chicken for $7.99.

What is the Quiznos Deal of the Day on Sunday?

Sunday’s featured Toasty Deal is currently the Baja Chicken for $7.99.

Does Quiznos have Zliders?

Yes. Quiznos currently sells Zliders in several varieties, including Chipotle Chicken, Italiano, Ham & Swiss and Bistro Melt. The current promotion starts at 2 for $3.49.

Does Quiznos have a vegetarian sandwich?

Yes. The Veggie Guacamole is a current vegetarian sandwich featuring guacamole, cheese and vegetables.

Does Quiznos have kids meals?

Yes. Current Kids Meals include Ham & Cheese, Turkey & Cheese and Triple Cheese Melt. Each includes a mini sandwich or flatbread, chips or a Kids Cookie and a Kids Drink.

Does Quiznos offer catering?

Yes. Quiznos offers Sub Trays, Sammie Trays, Box Lunches, Salad Bowls, chips, desserts and beverages for group events.

How many people does a Quiznos Sub Tray serve?

The current Quiznos catering information says Sub Trays serve approximately 8 to 12 people and contain twenty 3 inch sub pieces.

How many people does a Quiznos Sammie Tray serve?

A Sammie Tray serves approximately 7 to 10 people and contains fourteen Sammies cut in half.

Does Quiznos have soup?

Yes. Soup availability varies by location. Broccoli Cheese is currently listed on the national menu.

Does Quiznos have salads?

Yes. Current options include Chef Salad, Apple Harvest Chicken Salad and Classic Italian Salad, with additional availability depending on location.

Does Quiznos have rewards?

Yes. Quiznos Toasty Points rewards members with 1 point for every $1 spent before tax at participating restaurants.

Does Quiznos offer a signup reward?

Quiznos currently advertises $5 off when customers sign up for rewards, subject to the offer’s terms.

Does Quiznos offer delivery?

Yes. Delivery is available at participating locations. Delivery fees and menu prices can vary according to the restaurant and ordering platform.

Are Quiznos prices the same everywhere in the USA?

No. Quiznos prices can vary by location, so the prices in this article should be treated as estimated 2026 prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Does Quiznos have gluten free food?

Quiznos has allergen information for its menu, but much of its sandwich menu uses wheat based bread. Customers with celiac disease or severe gluten sensitivity should review the current allergen information and speak with restaurant staff before ordering.

What is the most popular type of Quiznos sandwich?

Quiznos is particularly known for its toasted subs, with current menu favorites including Classic Italian, Turkey Ranch Swiss, Honey Bacon Club, Traditional, Baja Chicken and Black Angus Steakhouse.

Can I customize my Quiznos sandwich?

Customization is available for many menu items, although some promotional deals such as the Toasty Deal of the Day have restrictions and currently do not allow recipe changes.

Does Quiznos still toast its sandwiches?

Yes. Toasted sandwiches remain the central feature of the Quiznos menu, with many current subs specifically described as served toasted.

Does Quiznos have steak sandwiches?

Yes. The current menu includes steak options such as Black Angus Steakhouse and Queso Philly Sub.

Does Quiznos have chicken sandwiches?

Yes. Current chicken options include Baja Chicken, Chicken Carbonara and Honey Mustard Chicken, along with other location dependent chicken offerings.

How much is a Quiznos Kids Meal?

A Quiznos Kids Meal generally costs around $6.99 to $9.99 depending on the location and selected meal.

Are Quiznos menu prices higher on delivery apps?

They can be. Third party delivery menus may use different item prices and can add delivery, service and other charges.

Can I order Quiznos catering for an office?

Yes. Quiznos specifically offers catering for office meetings and other group occasions, including individually packaged Box Lunches and larger Sub or Sammie Trays.

Similar Posts