Hardee’s Menu Prices 2026: Full List, PDF & $5.99 Bag Deals

Hardee’s menu in 2026 covers Charbroiled Thickburgers from $5.49, hand-breaded chicken sandwiches and tenders, made-from-scratch breakfast biscuits from $1.49, breakfast burritos, Hash Rounds, hand-scooped ice cream shakes, kids StarPals meals, and the Original Bag Deals at $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99.

Below is the complete Hardee’s menu with current USA prices for 2026, broken down by category, plus the full breakfast menu, allergen info, deals, hours and FAQs. Prices vary by location across all 1,800+ U.S. restaurants.

Hardee's Menu Prices USA 2026

Hardee’s Menu With Prices (2026)

Hardee’s Prices at a Glance

Here are the most ordered Hardee’s items with current 2026 prices. Scroll past this quick-view table for the full category breakdown with every item.

ItemSize / PortionPrice (USD)
Original Thickburger1/3 lb combo$9.49
Original ThickburgerSandwich only$6.49
Famous Star with CheeseCombo$8.99
Big Hardee Charbroiled BurgerCombo$9.99
1/3 lb Monster ThickburgerCombo$11.49
Hand-Breaded Chicken SandwichCombo$8.99
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken TendersCombo$8.49
Big Chicken Fillet SandwichCombo$8.99
Loaded Omelet BiscuitCombo$6.99
Sausage & Egg BiscuitSandwich only$3.99
Made From Scratch Biscuit1 pc$1.49
Loaded Breakfast BurritoEach$4.49
Monster BiscuitCombo$7.99
Hash RoundsSmall$2.49
Natural-Cut French FriesMedium$3.29
Hand-Scooped Ice Cream ShakeRegular$4.99
Original Bag Deal (burger + sides + drink)$6.99 Bag$6.99
StarPals Kids MealEach$5.49
Fountain DrinkMedium$2.49
CoffeeRegular$1.99

Prices are averages from Hardee’s locations across the Southeast, Midwest and Mid-Atlantic in 2026. Franchise stores in major metros, airports and higher-cost states (NY, CA, HI) may price 10 to 20% higher.

Hardee’s Menu PDF Download (2026)

Download the free Hardee’s menu PDF for 2026 below. The one page PDF covers Thickburgers, chicken, breakfast biscuits and burritos, sides, shakes, kids meals, drinks and current bag deals, so you can view the full menu offline before ordering.

Hardee’s Charbroiled Thickburgers & Burgers

Hardee’s Thickburgers are the signature line, hand-pattied, 100% Black Angus beef, charbroiled over an open flame. Combos include medium fries and a drink.

BurgerSandwichCombo
Original Thickburger (1/3 lb)$6.49$9.49
Original Double Thickburger (2/3 lb)$9.49$12.49
Monster Thickburger (1/3 lb double)$8.49$11.49
Mushroom & Swiss Thickburger$7.49$10.49
Bacon Cheese Thickburger$7.99$10.99
Jalapeno Thickburger$7.49$10.49
Frisco Thickburger (sourdough)$7.99$10.99
Famous Star with Cheese$5.99$8.99
Super Star with Cheese$7.99$10.99
Big Hardee Charbroiled$6.99$9.99
Little Thickburger$5.49$8.49
California Classic Double Cheeseburger$6.99$9.99
Charbroiled BBQ Cheeseburger$5.99$8.99
Charbroiled Double Cheeseburger$5.99$8.99

Hardee’s Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwiches & Tenders

Hardee’s chicken menu covers hand-breaded chicken sandwiches, chicken tenders, and the Big Chicken Fillet sandwich, priced from $5.99 for a 3 piece tender meal.

Chicken ItemSandwich / PcsCombo
Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich$5.99$8.99
Spicy Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich$5.99$8.99
Big Chicken Fillet Sandwich$5.99$8.99
Charbroiled Chicken Club$6.49$9.49
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$5.49$8.49
5 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$7.49$10.49
10 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$12.99N/A
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$4.99$7.99

Hardee’s Chicken Dipping Sauces

  • Honey Mustard
  • Sweet & Smoky BBQ
  • Buffalo
  • Ranch
  • Honey
  • Buttermilk Ranch
  • Zesty Red Sauce

Hardee’s Breakfast Menu (Made From Scratch Biscuits)

Hardee’s breakfast menu is famous for Made From Scratch biscuits, baked fresh every morning and served from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM.

Breakfast Biscuit / ItemSandwichCombo
Loaded Omelet Biscuit$3.99$6.99
Sausage & Egg Biscuit$3.99$6.99
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$3.99$6.99
Country-Fried Steak Biscuit$4.49$7.49
Monster Biscuit (sausage, bacon, ham, egg, cheese)$4.99$7.99
Pork Chop N’ Gravy Biscuit$4.99$7.99
Chicken Fillet Biscuit$4.49$7.49
Smoked Sausage Biscuit$4.49$7.49
Jelly Biscuit$1.99N/A
Made From Scratch Biscuit (plain)$1.49N/A
Cinnamon ‘N’ Raisin Biscuit$1.99$4.49
Biscuits ‘N’ Gravy$3.49$5.99

Hardee’s Breakfast Burritos, Platters & Brioche Sandwiches

Beyond biscuits, Hardee’s breakfast menu adds loaded burritos, hearty platters and premium Brioche breakfast sandwiches.

ItemEach / ComboPrice
Loaded Breakfast BurritoEach$4.49
Loaded Breakfast BurritoCombo$7.49
Monster Breakfast BurritoEach$5.49
Monster Breakfast BurritoCombo$8.49
Loaded Breakfast PlatterEach$6.99
Country Breakfast PlatterEach$7.49
Sunrise Croissant (sausage/bacon/ham, egg, cheese)Each$3.99
Frisco Breakfast Sandwich (sourdough)Each$4.49
Brioche French Toast Dips (5 ct)Each$3.99
Brioche French Toast Dips ComboCombo$6.99
Egg & Cheese BriocheEach$3.99

Hardee’s Hash Rounds & Breakfast Sides

Hash Rounds are the Hardee’s signature breakfast potato, crispy, bite-size and starting at $2.49 for a small.

Breakfast SideSizePrice
Hash RoundsSmall$2.49
Hash RoundsMedium$2.99
Hash RoundsLarge$3.49
Loaded Hash Rounds (cheese + bacon)Regular$3.99
Cinnamon ‘N’ Raisin BiscuitEach$1.99
Jelly BiscuitEach$1.99
GritsSide$2.49

Hardee’s Sides & Fries Menu

Hardee’s sides include Natural-Cut French Fries, Crispy Curls, side salads and more, starting at $2.49.

SideSizePrice
Natural-Cut French FriesSmall$2.69
Natural-Cut French FriesMedium$3.29
Natural-Cut French FriesLarge$3.79
Crispy Curls (curly fries)Small$2.69
Crispy CurlsMedium$3.29
Crispy CurlsLarge$3.79
Loaded Curly Fries (cheese + bacon)Regular$4.49
Beer-Battered Onion RingsRegular$3.49
Side SaladEach$3.49
Jalapeno Poppers (5 pc)Each$3.99
Mozzarella Sticks (5 pc)Each$4.49
Chili Cheese FriesRegular$4.99

Hardee’s Hand-Scooped Ice Cream Shakes & Desserts

Hardee’s hand-scooped ice cream shakes are made with real ice cream and priced $4.99 for a regular. Desserts include the Apple Turnover and cookies.

Shake / DessertPortionPrice
Chocolate Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$4.99
Vanilla Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$4.99
Strawberry Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$4.99
OREO Cookie Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular$5.49
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough ShakeRegular$5.49
Hand-Scooped Shake (large)Large$5.99
Hot Fudge SundaeEach$3.49
Hot Caramel SundaeEach$3.49
Apple TurnoverEach$1.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie (2 pack)2 pc$2.49

Hardee’s Drinks Menu

Hardee’s drinks menu covers Coca-Cola fountain drinks, iced tea, lemonade, coffee, orange juice and milk.

DrinkSizePrice
Fountain Drink (Coke, Sprite, etc)Small$1.99
Fountain DrinkMedium$2.49
Fountain DrinkLarge$2.99
Iced Tea (sweet / unsweet)Medium$2.49
LemonadeMedium$2.49
CoffeeRegular$1.99
Decaf CoffeeRegular$1.99
Hot ChocolateRegular$2.49
Orange Juice (Minute Maid)Small$2.49
Bottled WaterEach$1.99
Milk (white / chocolate)Carton$1.99

Hardee’s Kids StarPals Meals

Hardee’s StarPals kids meals are $5.49 and include a kid-sized entree, side, drink and toy.

  • Cheeseburger StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • Hamburger StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • 2 pc Chicken Tenders StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • Grilled Cheese StarPals Kids Meal for $5.49
  • Kids side choices: Natural-Cut Fries, apple sauce, or yogurt
  • Kids drink choices: milk, apple juice, chocolate milk, or small fountain drink

Hardee’s $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99 Original Bag Deals 2026

The Hardee’s Original Bag Deals are the chain’s flagship value menu for 2026, offering burger + side + drink bundles at $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99 price tiers.

Bag DealWhat You GetPrice
$5.99 Original BagFamous Star burger, small fries, small drink$5.99
$6.99 Original BagBig Hardee burger, medium fries, medium drink$6.99
$7.99 Original BagOriginal Thickburger, medium fries, medium drink$7.99
Breakfast Bag DealBiscuit sandwich + Hash Rounds + coffee$5.99
2 for $5 Mix & Match2 select items (Spicy Chicken, Jr Burger, Biscuit)$5.00

Hardee’s Rewards, App Deals and Coupons

MyHardee’s Rewards is the free loyalty program through the Hardee’s mobile app, offering points per order, member-only deals and a free breakfast item on sign up.

  • Sign up bonus: free biscuit or breakfast item
  • Earn 10 points per $1 spent
  • Redeem points for free burgers, biscuits, sides and shakes
  • Member-only app deals rotated weekly (BOGO burgers, free fries with purchase)
  • Birthday reward: free dessert or shake
  • Printable and in-app coupons at Hardees.com/coupons
  • Mobile ordering with faster drive-thru pickup

Hardee’s Hours and Breakfast Times

Most Hardee’s locations are open 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM Monday through Sunday, with breakfast served from 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM daily. Some 24-hour drive-thru locations exist in interstate and truck-stop areas.

  • Lobby hours: typically 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM daily
  • Drive-thru: often extended to 11:00 PM or 24 hours at select stores
  • Breakfast menu: 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM every day
  • Lunch menu starts: 10:30 AM (burgers, chicken, sides)
  • All-day breakfast: not standard, but select locations serve breakfast past 10:30 AM

How to Order at Hardee’s (App, Drive-Thru, Delivery)

You can order at Hardee’s via dine in, drive-thru, the Hardee’s mobile app, online at hardees.com, or through DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub for delivery.

  • Dine-in and drive-thru at every location (drive-thru open latest)
  • Mobile ordering via Hardee’s app for pickup, drive-thru or curbside
  • Online ordering at hardees.com with free in-app rewards
  • DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub delivery (prices often 10 to 15% higher on 3rd party)
  • Hardee’s delivery fee averages $3.99 to $5.99 depending on distance

Hardee’s vs Carl’s Jr vs McDonald’s Prices

Hardee’s and Carl’s Jr share the same parent company (CKE Restaurants) and run nearly identical menus with regional branding, so pricing is almost the same. Compared to McDonald’s, Hardee’s Thickburgers are typically $1 to $2 more because they use 1/3 lb hand-pattied Angus beef instead of standard quarter pounders.

ItemHardee’sCarl’s JrMcDonald’s
Signature Burger Combo$9.49 (Original Thickburger)$9.49 (Famous Star)$8.69 (Quarter Pounder w/ Cheese)
Chicken Sandwich Combo$8.99$8.99$8.19 (McCrispy)
Breakfast Sandwich Combo$6.99 (Loaded Omelet Biscuit)$6.99 (Sausage Biscuit)$6.19 (Sausage McMuffin w/ Egg)
Kids Meal$5.49 (StarPals)$5.49 (CJ Kids Meal)$5.29 (Happy Meal)
Shake$4.99$4.99$3.99 (McFlurry equivalent)
Fries (medium)$3.29$3.29$3.79

Hardee’s Prices Near Me (Why They Vary)

Hardee’s menu prices near you can vary 10 to 20% between cities because every store is independently franchised with its own pricing. Prices in rural Southeast and Midwest markets are typically the lowest, while interstate truck-stop, mall and metro Northeast stores run higher.

RegionOriginal Thickburger ComboNotes
Southeast (NC, SC, GA, AL)$8.99 to $9.49Home region, lowest average
Midwest (OH, IN, MO, KY)$9.49At average
Mid-Atlantic (VA, PA, MD)$9.49 to $9.99Near average
Northeast (NY, NJ)$10.49 to $11.49Above average
Interstate truck stops$10.49+Premium
Mall / airport$11.99+Highest

To find Hardee’s menu prices near you, open the Hardee’s mobile app or visit hardees.com, enter your ZIP code and the system auto loads your local store’s live menu and current deals. You can also search “Hardee’s near me” on Google Maps for the closest location with hours and drive-thru info.

Hardee’s Nutrition, Calories & Allergen Information

Hardee’s publishes a full allergen and nutrition chart on hardees.com, covering wheat, milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut, fish and shellfish. Original Thickburger has about 800 calories, hand-breaded chicken sandwich around 670, and the Monster Thickburger about 1,300 calories.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Original Thickburger (1/3 lb)800565237
Monster Thickburger1,300965360
Famous Star with Cheese690445427
Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich670297231
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders450242729
Loaded Omelet Biscuit670444525
Monster Biscuit780524531
Loaded Breakfast Burrito680375036
Hash Rounds (Medium)33021323
Natural-Cut Fries (Medium)44020605
Hand-Scooped Vanilla Shake (Regular)740369414

Allergens: most burgers and biscuits contain wheat, egg and milk. Hardee’s does not currently offer a gluten-free bun or vegan menu in the U.S. Charbroiled patties are 100% Angus beef with no fillers. Full allergen info is available in-store or on the hardees.com nutrition page.

About Hardee’s

Hardee’s was founded in 1960 by Wilber Hardee in Greenville, North Carolina, and today operates 1,800+ U.S. restaurants plus 300+ international locations. Hardee’s is owned by CKE Restaurants, the parent of Carl’s Jr, which is why both brands share nearly identical menus (Hardee’s east of the Mississippi, Carl’s Jr west).

  • Founded: 1960, Greenville, North Carolina
  • Founder: Wilber Hardee
  • Parent company: CKE Restaurants
  • U.S. restaurants: 1,800+
  • Global restaurants: 300+ in 40+ countries
  • Signature product: Charbroiled Thickburger, Made From Scratch Biscuits

Hardee’s Low Carb, Keto & High Protein Options

Hardee’s is one of the few U.S. fast-food chains that will build any Thickburger as a Low Carb Lettuce Wrap at no extra charge, which makes it a popular keto and low carb drive-thru stop. Hardee’s charbroiled Angus patties are also a strong high-protein pick, with 37 to 60 grams of protein per Thickburger.

Low Carb / Keto OrderNet CarbsProteinCalories
Low Carb Thickburger (lettuce wrap, no bun)6 g30 g420
Low Carb Monster Thickburger (lettuce wrap)7 g60 g900
Low Carb Famous Star (lettuce wrap)6 g24 g420
Charbroiled Chicken Club (bun removed)5 g36 g390
Side Salad (no croutons, ranch on side)4 g7 g120
Scrambled Egg + Sausage Patty (no biscuit)2 g18 g280

To order keto at Hardee’s, ask for any Thickburger “low carb style” and the crew swaps the bun for a lettuce wrap. Skip the ketchup (4 g sugar per packet), swap fries for a side salad, and pick water, unsweetened iced tea or diet soda. Hardee’s does not sell a dedicated keto menu, but the lettuce wrap option is available chain-wide and goes back to the 2004 Low Carb Thickburger launch.

Hardee’s Full Nutrition Chart (Calories, Sugar, Sodium, Protein)

Below is the expanded Hardee’s nutrition chart for 2026, covering calories, total fat, sodium, sugar and protein for every major menu category. All values are per standard serving from the Hardee’s official nutrition guide at hardees.com.

Hardee’s Burger Nutrition

BurgerCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Original Thickburger (1/3 lb)800561,4701137
Original Double Thickburger (2/3 lb)1,160861,9001162
Monster Thickburger1,300962,8601160
Mushroom & Swiss Thickburger840511,580842
Bacon Cheese Thickburger900621,7801144
Frisco Thickburger930601,790845
Famous Star with Cheese690441,2201027
Little Thickburger540311,1001024
Charbroiled BBQ Cheeseburger480191,2101426

Hardee’s Chicken Nutrition

Chicken ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich670291,460831
Spicy Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich680301,520831
Big Chicken Fillet Sandwich720341,520933
Charbroiled Chicken Club570291,4801036
3 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders450241,310029
5 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders750402,180048
10 pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders1,500804,360096

Hardee’s Breakfast Nutrition

Breakfast ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Loaded Omelet Biscuit670441,540425
Sausage & Egg Biscuit610421,290319
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit560361,420320
Country-Fried Steak Biscuit650431,520419
Monster Biscuit780522,120431
Pork Chop N’ Gravy Biscuit720451,890425
Made From Scratch Biscuit (plain)370231,00037
Jelly Biscuit440231,000187
Loaded Breakfast Burrito680371,650336
Monster Breakfast Burrito830512,000342
Loaded Breakfast Platter880562,100529
Brioche French Toast Dips (5 ct)33013370108

Hardee’s Sides, Fries & Hash Rounds Nutrition

SideCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Natural-Cut Fries (small)34016470454
Natural-Cut Fries (medium)44020590605
Natural-Cut Fries (large)53024710726
Crispy Curls (medium)410221,000495
Loaded Curly Fries590351,4605512
Hash Rounds (small)26017400253
Hash Rounds (medium)33021510323
Hash Rounds (large)45029690444
Beer-Battered Onion Rings41021820485
Side Salad120618087

Hardee’s Shakes & Drinks Nutrition

Drink / ShakeSizeCaloriesSugar (g)Caffeine (mg)
Vanilla Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular740875
Chocolate Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular7909520
Strawberry Hand-Scooped ShakeRegular770935
OREO Cookie ShakeRegular8709515
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough ShakeRegular90010210
Coca-Cola (medium)21 oz2406558
Diet Coke (medium)21 oz0062
Sweet Tea (medium)21 oz1905165
Unsweet Iced Tea (medium)21 oz0065
Lemonade (medium)21 oz220520
Coffee (regular)12 oz50170
Orange Juice (Minute Maid)Small160350

The lowest calorie Hardee’s menu item is the Side Salad at 120 calories, followed by unsweet iced tea, diet soda and black coffee at 0 to 5 calories. The highest calorie single order is the Monster Thickburger combo (burger + medium fries + regular Coke) at roughly 1,980 calories. The highest sodium item is the Monster Thickburger at 2,860 mg (124% of daily value).

Hardee’s Gluten-Free & Allergen Guide

Hardee’s does not offer a gluten-free bun, gluten-free biscuit or a certified gluten-free menu in 2026. The chain uses shared prep surfaces and shared fryers, so Hardee’s is not a safe choice for celiac diners. A short list of naturally gluten-free items works for guests avoiding wheat but not for strict celiac.

  • Naturally gluten-free (no bun or breading): Low Carb Thickburger lettuce wrap, charbroiled chicken breast with no bun, side salad with no croutons, scrambled eggs, sausage patty, bacon strips, apple sauce, yogurt, fountain drinks, iced tea, lemonade and coffee.
  • Contains wheat / gluten: all buns, Made From Scratch biscuits, hand-breaded chicken tenders and sandwiches, Natural-Cut Fries (coated), Crispy Curls, Hash Rounds, breakfast burritos, French Toast Dips, Apple Turnover and cookies.
  • Top 9 allergen list (per hardees.com): wheat, milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut, fish, shellfish and sesame are tracked on the Hardee’s official allergen chart.
  • Peanut and tree nut: Hardee’s does not use peanuts or tree nuts in standard menu items but shakes and desserts may share equipment with nut-containing products.
  • Dairy-free: charbroiled burgers without cheese, Natural-Cut Fries, Hash Rounds, side salad with vinaigrette, coffee black and fountain drinks are dairy-free.

Hardee’s publishes a full allergen matrix at hardees.com/menu/nutritional-info. Always confirm ingredients at the store because franchise locations may change oil or supplier.

Hardee’s Vegetarian & Vegan Options

Hardee’s has no dedicated vegan or vegetarian menu in 2026 and does not sell a plant-based burger patty in the U.S. The chain still has a short list of meat-free sides, drinks and breakfast items that work for vegetarian guests who avoid cooked beef and chicken.

ItemDietPrice
Side Salad (no bacon, no chicken)Vegetarian$3.49
Natural-Cut French FriesVegan friendly$2.69 to $3.79
Crispy CurlsVegan friendly$2.69 to $3.79
Hash RoundsVegan friendly$2.49 to $3.49
Apple TurnoverVegetarian$1.99
Jelly Biscuit (contains dairy)Vegetarian$1.99
GritsVegetarian$2.49
Fountain Drinks, Coffee, Orange JuiceVegan$1.99 to $2.99

Hardee’s Natural-Cut Fries and Hash Rounds are cooked in 100% vegetable oil but share fryers with hand-breaded chicken tenders, so strict vegans and anyone with cross-contact concerns should confirm with the crew before ordering. Hardee’s does not currently sell a vegan bun, vegan cheese or a Beyond or Impossible patty in the U.S.

Hardee’s Military, Senior & First Responder Discounts

Hardee’s does not run a chain-wide military, senior or student discount in 2026. Participation is set per franchise, so the discount, the amount and the days it is offered vary by location. The most consistent savings come from the free MyHardee’s Rewards app and the Original Bag Deals rather than from ID-based discounts.

  • Military discount: many franchised Hardee’s locations give 10% off with a valid military ID or Veterans Advantage card, but it is not corporate policy.
  • Senior discount: select Hardee’s stores offer seniors 55+ a free small coffee or 10% off; confirm with your local store before ordering.
  • First responder discount: police, fire and EMS personnel in uniform receive a courtesy drink or small discount at participating locations.
  • Student discount: no national student discount, but college students can stack MyHardee’s Rewards with the 2 for $5 Mix & Match for the lowest meal cost.
  • Teacher appreciation: some Hardee’s stores run free biscuit or coffee promos during Teacher Appreciation Week in May.

Hardee’s Catering Menu & Large Group Orders

Hardee’s does not operate a formal nationwide catering program like Chick-fil-A or Panera, but most Hardee’s locations accept bulk orders for offices, schools and events through the mobile app or by calling the store at least 24 hours ahead. Large orders typically cover breakfast biscuit boxes, chicken tender platters and Thickburger party packs.

Large Order ItemServesPrice
Biscuit Breakfast Box (12 assorted biscuits)10 to 12$39.99
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders Party Pack (25 pc + sauces)8 to 10$44.99
Thickburger Box (10 Famous Stars)10$59.99
Hash Rounds Catering Tray10 to 15$19.99
Mixed Breakfast Platter (biscuits, burritos, Hash Rounds)12 to 15$54.99

Hardee’s bulk order prices and availability vary by franchise. Call the store directly or use the Hardee’s app group order feature at least a day in advance for breakfast catering before 10:30 AM. Hardee’s does not provide delivery drivers for catering orders, so plan for pickup or arrange DoorDash separately.

Hardee’s Gift Cards

Hardee’s gift cards are sold in $10, $25, $50 and $100 denominations and work at any U.S. Hardee’s and Carl’s Jr location because both chains share the CKE Restaurants gift card system. Cards can be bought in store, on hardees.com/giftcards, through the Hardee’s app, or at retail outlets like Kroger, Walmart and Amazon.

  • Minimum reload amount: $10
  • Maximum card value: $500
  • Hardee’s gift cards never expire and carry no inactivity fees
  • Balance check: hardees.com/giftcards or call 1-877-799-STAR
  • Hardee’s does not sell digital eGift cards directly; use CashStar or third-party retailers

Hardee’s Holiday Hours (Thanksgiving, Christmas, July 4th)

Most Hardee’s locations are closed on Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day in 2026 and run reduced hours on Easter Sunday and Christmas Eve. The chain operates normal hours on all other U.S. federal holidays including Memorial Day, Independence Day and Labor Day.

HolidayHardee’s Status (Most Locations)
New Year’s DayOpen, often opens 1 hour later
Memorial DayOpen, normal hours
Independence Day (July 4)Open, normal hours
Labor DayOpen, normal hours
Thanksgiving DayClosed at most locations
Black FridayOpen, normal hours
Christmas EveOpen, closes early (3 to 6 PM)
Christmas DayClosed at most locations
Easter SundayOpen, reduced hours

Hardee’s holiday schedules are set per franchise, so a small number of 24-hour Hardee’s drive-thrus along interstate highways and truck stops stay open on Thanksgiving and Christmas. Always check the Hardee’s store locator or call ahead on major holidays.

Hardee’s States & Locations (Where Hardee’s Operates in the U.S.)

Hardee’s operates 1,800+ U.S. restaurants concentrated in the Southeast, Midwest and lower Mid-Atlantic. Sister brand Carl’s Jr covers the Western U.S. under the same CKE Restaurants parent, with the Mississippi River as the rough dividing line between the two chains.

  • Southeast (largest footprint): North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Tennessee, Alabama, Mississippi, Florida, Virginia, Kentucky
  • Midwest: Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Missouri, Iowa, Nebraska, Kansas, Wisconsin, Michigan, Minnesota
  • Mid-Atlantic: Maryland, West Virginia, Pennsylvania, Delaware
  • Southwest overlap: Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana (some stores co-branded with Carl’s Jr)
  • Western U.S.: Carl’s Jr operates in California, Nevada, Oregon, Washington, Arizona and the Pacific Northwest instead of Hardee’s
  • No Hardee’s locations: New York, New Jersey, Massachusetts, Vermont, Maine, Rhode Island, Connecticut, New Hampshire, Alaska, Hawaii

North Carolina has the highest Hardee’s concentration (325+ stores) because the chain was founded in Greenville, NC in 1960. Internationally Hardee’s runs 300+ locations across the Middle East, Pakistan, India, Vietnam, the Philippines, Kazakhstan and 40+ other countries, usually with a halal certified menu.

Hardee’s Menu FAQs

These FAQs cover the most searched Hardee’s menu questions in 2026, pulled from Google autocomplete, People Also Ask and related queries.

What is on the Hardee’s menu in 2026?

The 2026 Hardee’s menu includes Charbroiled Thickburgers, Angus beef burgers, hand-breaded chicken sandwiches and tenders, Made From Scratch breakfast biscuits, breakfast burritos, Brioche French Toast Dips, Hash Rounds, Natural-Cut Fries, Crispy Curls, Beer-Battered Onion Rings, hand-scooped ice cream shakes, StarPals kids meals, and the $5.99, $6.99 and $7.99 Original Bag Deals.

How much is an Original Thickburger at Hardee’s?

The Original Thickburger (1/3 lb) is $6.49 for the sandwich only and $9.49 for the combo (burger + medium fries + medium drink) in 2026. The Original Double Thickburger (2/3 lb) runs $9.49 sandwich and $12.49 combo.

What time does Hardee’s stop serving breakfast?

Hardee’s stops serving breakfast at 10:30 AM at most locations. Breakfast is served from 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM every day. A small number of locations extend breakfast or serve select breakfast items past 10:30 AM, but this is not standard chain-wide.

Does Hardee’s have a $5.99 bag deal?

Yes. The Hardee’s $5.99 Original Bag Deal includes a Famous Star burger, small fries and a small drink. Hardee’s also runs $6.99 and $7.99 Original Bag tiers with larger burgers (Big Hardee and Original Thickburger) and medium sides.

How much is a Hardee’s biscuit?

A plain Made From Scratch biscuit at Hardee’s is $1.49 in 2026. A jelly biscuit or cinnamon raisin biscuit is $1.99. Biscuit sandwiches (sausage & egg, bacon egg & cheese, loaded omelet) run $3.99 for the sandwich alone and $6.99 for the combo.

What is a Hardee’s Monster Biscuit?

The Monster Biscuit is a Hardee’s breakfast sandwich loaded with sausage, bacon, ham, egg and cheese on a Made From Scratch biscuit. It is $4.99 for the sandwich and $7.99 for the combo. The Monster Breakfast Burrito is a similar loaded burrito version at $5.49.

Does Hardee’s have a kids menu?

Yes. Hardee’s StarPals Kids Meals are $5.49 and include a kids entree (cheeseburger, hamburger, 2 pc chicken tenders or grilled cheese), a side (fries, apple sauce or yogurt), a drink (milk, apple juice, chocolate milk or small fountain), and a toy.

How much are Hardee’s shakes?

Hand-scooped ice cream shakes at Hardee’s are $4.99 for a regular (chocolate, vanilla, strawberry) and $5.49 for OREO Cookie or Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough. A large hand-scooped shake is $5.99.

Does Hardee’s have an allergen menu?

Yes. Hardee’s publishes a full allergen chart on hardees.com covering wheat, milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut, fish and shellfish. Most buns and biscuits contain wheat and milk. Hardee’s does not currently offer a gluten-free bun or vegan menu in the U.S.

How much is Hardee’s chicken tenders?

Hardee’s 3 piece Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders are $5.49 for the box and $8.49 for the combo. 5 piece is $7.49 / $10.49 combo. A 10 piece box is $12.99. Tenders come with your choice of dipping sauce (honey mustard, BBQ, ranch, buffalo, honey, zesty red).

Does Hardee’s have the same menu as Carl’s Jr?

Yes, mostly. Hardee’s and Carl’s Jr are both owned by CKE Restaurants and share nearly identical menus. Hardee’s operates east of the Mississippi River and in some southern states, Carl’s Jr west of the Mississippi. Menu names differ slightly (Famous Star vs the burger name on each side).

How much is a combo at Hardee’s?

A standard Hardee’s combo (sandwich + medium fries + medium drink) runs $8.49 to $11.49 depending on the burger. The Famous Star combo is $8.99, the Original Thickburger combo is $9.49, the Big Hardee combo is $9.99, and the Monster Thickburger combo is $11.49.

Does Hardee’s deliver?

Yes. Hardee’s delivers through the Hardee’s mobile app, DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub. Delivery fees average $3.99 to $5.99, and 3rd party apps often mark up menu prices 10 to 15% above in-store.

Does Hardee’s have breakfast all day?

No. Hardee’s does not serve breakfast all day at most locations. Breakfast hours are 5:00 AM to 10:30 AM daily. A small number of 24-hour drive-thru locations may serve breakfast items past 10:30 AM, but this varies by franchise.

How much is a 10 piece chicken tender meal at Hardee’s?

A 10 piece Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders box at Hardee’s is $12.99 (tenders only, no combo). It comes with your choice of 2 dipping sauces. Family sized orders can be customized with additional sauces for $0.49 each.

What is a Hardee’s Frisco Thickburger?

The Frisco Thickburger is a 1/3 lb Angus beef Thickburger served on grilled sourdough bread with bacon, Swiss cheese and tomato. It is $7.99 for the sandwich and $10.99 for the combo. The Frisco Breakfast Sandwich is a similar sourdough version with egg, bacon or sausage, and cheese for $4.49.

Is Hardee’s halal in the U.S.?

No. Hardee’s U.S. restaurants do not serve halal meat in 2026. Hardee’s charbroiled beef and hand-breaded chicken sold in the U.S. are standard, non-halal certified. Halal Hardee’s menus are available internationally in the Middle East, Pakistan, Malaysia and other Muslim-majority markets where the full menu is halal certified.

Does Hardee’s accept Apple Pay and Google Pay?

Yes. Hardee’s accepts Apple Pay, Google Pay and Samsung Pay at the drive-thru and in-store at nearly all U.S. locations in 2026, along with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover and cash. The Hardee’s mobile app also stores a card on file for in-app ordering and MyHardee’s Rewards redemption.

Does Hardee’s offer catering for large groups?

Hardee’s accepts bulk orders at most locations for 10+ guests through the Hardee’s app or by calling the store 24 hours ahead. Popular Hardee’s catering options include the Biscuit Breakfast Box ($39.99 for 12), Chicken Tenders Party Pack ($44.99 for 25 pc) and Thickburger Box ($59.99 for 10 Famous Stars). Hardee’s does not provide delivery drivers for catering, so plan for pickup.

Does Hardee’s have a secret menu?

Hardee’s has no official secret menu, but regulars commonly order a few off-menu hacks: a Breakfast Thickburger (Original Thickburger patty on a Made From Scratch biscuit with egg and cheese), Loaded Hash Rounds topped with chili and cheese, or a Monster Thickburger with a hand-breaded chicken patty added. Final price depends on the add-ons and the local store.

Where is Hardee’s located? Which states have Hardee’s?

Hardee’s operates in 35+ U.S. states, mostly east of the Mississippi River, with the heaviest presence in North Carolina, Georgia, Tennessee, Alabama, Ohio, Illinois and Missouri. There are no Hardee’s locations in New York, New Jersey, New England, Alaska or Hawaii. In the Western U.S., sister brand Carl’s Jr serves nearly the same menu as Hardee’s.

Is Hardee’s open on Thanksgiving and Christmas?

Most Hardee’s locations are closed on Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day in 2026. Christmas Eve Hardee’s stores close early (3 to 6 PM) and Easter Sunday runs reduced hours. A small number of 24-hour drive-thru Hardee’s locations along interstate highways and truck stops stay open on both holidays.

Does Hardee’s give military or senior discounts?

Hardee’s has no chain-wide military or senior discount in 2026. Many franchised Hardee’s locations offer 10% off with a valid military ID and a free small coffee or 10% off for seniors 55+, but the policy is set by each franchise owner. Confirm with your local Hardee’s before ordering.

What is the Hardee’s 2 for $5 Mix & Match deal?

The Hardee’s 2 for $5 Mix & Match deal lets you pick any 2 items from a rotating list of Spicy Chicken Sandwich, Jr Hamburger, Sausage & Egg Biscuit or Bacon Egg & Cheese Biscuit for $5.00 total. It is the lowest-priced value combo on the Hardee’s menu and runs most of the year at participating locations.

Can I customize or upgrade my Hardee’s combo?

Yes. Hardee’s lets you swap the medium fries in any combo for Crispy Curls, Beer-Battered Onion Rings or a Side Salad for $0.50 to $1.00 extra, upsize to large fries and drink for about $0.80, swap the fountain drink for iced tea, lemonade or a hand-scooped shake (shake adds about $2.00), or add bacon, cheese or jalapenos to any Thickburger for $0.49 to $1.49 per topping.

Are Hardee’s fries vegan?

Hardee’s Natural-Cut French Fries, Crispy Curls and Hash Rounds contain no animal ingredients and are cooked in 100% vegetable oil. They are plant-based but not certified vegan because they share fryers with hand-breaded chicken tenders and other breaded items at most Hardee’s locations, which creates cross-contact.

How many calories are in a Hardee’s Monster Thickburger?

The Hardee’s Monster Thickburger has 1,300 calories, 96 g of fat and 2,860 mg of sodium in 2026. It is the highest calorie single sandwich on the Hardee’s menu. The Monster Thickburger combo with medium fries and a regular Coke totals about 1,980 calories.

What is the lowest calorie item at Hardee’s?

The lowest calorie item on the Hardee’s menu is the Side Salad at 120 calories, followed by unsweetened iced tea, Diet Coke and black coffee at 0 to 5 calories. The lowest calorie sandwich is the Charbroiled BBQ Cheeseburger at 480 calories.

Does Hardee’s have a Low Carb or keto menu?

Yes. Hardee’s will build any Thickburger as a Low Carb Lettuce Wrap at no extra charge. The Low Carb Thickburger (lettuce wrap, no bun) has 6 g net carbs, 30 g protein and 420 calories. Hardee’s introduced the original Low Carb Thickburger in 2004 and the lettuce-wrap option is still available chain-wide in 2026.

Are there gluten-free options at Hardee’s?

Hardee’s does not offer a gluten-free bun, gluten-free biscuit or certified gluten-free menu in 2026. Naturally gluten-free orders include a Low Carb Thickburger lettuce wrap, charbroiled chicken breast with no bun, side salad with no croutons, scrambled eggs, sausage patty and bacon. Hardee’s uses shared fryers and prep surfaces, so cross-contact makes it unsafe for celiac diners.

How many calories in a Hardee’s biscuit?

A plain Hardee’s Made From Scratch biscuit has 370 calories, 23 g of fat and 1,000 mg of sodium. A Sausage & Egg Biscuit is 610 calories, a Bacon Egg & Cheese Biscuit is 560 calories, a Loaded Omelet Biscuit is 670 calories and a Monster Biscuit (sausage, bacon, ham, egg, cheese) is 780 calories.

How much sugar is in a Hardee’s shake?

A regular Hardee’s hand-scooped shake has 87 to 102 g of sugar depending on the flavor. The Vanilla shake has 87 g sugar (740 calories), Chocolate has 95 g (790 calories), Strawberry has 93 g (770 calories), OREO Cookie has 95 g (870 calories) and Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough has 102 g sugar (900 calories).

What is the healthiest meal at Hardee’s?

The healthiest meal at Hardee’s in 2026 is a Charbroiled Chicken Club with no bun (390 calories, 36 g protein, 5 g net carbs), a Side Salad with vinaigrette (120 calories) and unsweetened iced tea or water. This order totals around 510 calories, 43 g of protein and under 10 g of net carbs.

How much protein is in a Hardee’s chicken sandwich?

The Hardee’s Hand-Breaded Chicken Sandwich has 31 g of protein and 670 calories. The Big Chicken Fillet Sandwich has 33 g protein (720 calories) and the Charbroiled Chicken Club has 36 g protein (570 calories). A 10 piece Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders box is the highest protein single order at 96 g.

How much sodium is in a Hardee’s meal?

A standard Hardee’s Famous Star combo delivers about 2,000 mg of sodium (87% of the FDA daily limit) and a Monster Thickburger combo pushes past 3,500 mg. The highest sodium single item on the Hardee’s menu is the Monster Thickburger at 2,860 mg. To cut sodium, swap fries for a side salad and skip the cheese and bacon add-ons.

How much caffeine is in Hardee’s coffee?

A regular 12 oz Hardee’s coffee has about 170 mg of caffeine, roughly the same as a Starbucks short brewed coffee. Decaf Hardee’s coffee has under 5 mg. Sweet tea has 65 mg per medium cup, Diet Coke has 62 mg and regular Coke has 58 mg per medium.

Similar Posts