Shake Shack Menu USA With Prices 2026

Shake Shack is a fast casual restaurant best known for its burgers, crinkle cut fries, chicken, hot dogs, shakes, and frozen custard. The menu also includes vegetarian options and limited time items that change during the year.

Shake Shack Menu

For 2026, menu prices can vary by city and restaurant, so the prices below are useful USA price estimates. Shake Shack’s official menu currently includes burgers, chicken, sides, shakes and desserts, signature drinks, soda, and flat top dogs.

See Also: Bahama Breeze Menu

Shake Shack Burger Menu Prices

The burger menu includes the classic ShackBurger, SmokeShack, cheeseburgers, bacon cheeseburgers, veggie choices, and seasonal burgers.

BurgerEstimated 2026 Price
ShackBurger, Single$7 to $8
ShackBurger, Double$10 to $11
ShackBurger, Triple$13 to $15
Hamburger, Single$6 to $7
Hamburger, Double$9 to $10
Cheeseburger, Single$7
Cheeseburger, Double$10 to $11
Bacon Cheeseburger, Single$9
Bacon Cheeseburger, Double$12
SmokeShack, Single$9 to $10
SmokeShack, Double$11 to $13
Shack Stack$13 to $15
Avocado Bacon Burger$10 to $16
Veggie Shack$9 to $13
Mushroom Burger$9 to $11

Current 2026 menu data places the Single ShackBurger around $7, the Double ShackBurger around $10.29, and the Triple ShackBurger around $13.79.

Shake Shack Chicken Menu Prices

Shake Shack’s chicken selection includes chicken sandwiches, chicken bites, and seasonal chicken items.

Chicken ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Shack$8 to $10
Spicy Chicken Shack$9 to $11
Chicken Bites, 6 Piece$6 to $8
Chicken Bites, 10 Piece$9 to $11
Chicken Sandwich Combo$13 to $17
Seasonal Chicken Sandwich$9 to $12
Fried Chicken Bites$6 to $10

Limited time chicken items can change throughout the year. Shake Shack has also been running seasonal menus and regional launches in 2026.

Shake Shack Fries Prices

Shake Shack is known for its crinkle cut fries, with regular and cheese covered versions available.

FriesEstimated 2026 Price
Regular Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Large Crinkle Cut Fries$5 to $6
Cheese Fries$5 to $6
Large Cheese Fries$6 to $7
Seasonal Loaded Fries$5 to $7

Limited time loaded fries can cost slightly more than the regular crinkle cut fries. Shake Shack’s current seasonal menu has included specialty loaded fries during 2026.

Shake Shack Shakes and Frozen Custard Prices

Shakes are one of the main reasons people visit Shake Shack. Flavors can include chocolate, vanilla, strawberry, cookies and cream, and seasonal creations.

Shake or DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Vanilla Shake$6 to $7
Chocolate Shake$6 to $7
Strawberry Shake$6 to $7
Cookies and Cream Shake$6 to $7
Seasonal Shake$6 to $7
Chocolate Custard$5 to $6
Vanilla Custard$5 to $6
ConcretesLocation dependent
Seasonal Custard$5 to $7

Current 2026 menu listings put standard shakes around $6, while limited time flavors can reach about $6.50.

Shake Shack Hot Dog Prices

Shake Shack also offers flat top dogs, although availability can vary between locations.

Hot DogEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Hot Dog$5 to $7
Beef Hot Dog$5 to $7
Cheese Hot Dog$6 to $8
Specialty Hot Dog$7 to $9

Shake Shack Drinks Prices

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Fountain Soda$2 to $4
Fresh Lemonade$3 to $5
Lemonade and Iced Tea$3 to $5
Iced Tea$2 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $4
Coffee$3 to $5
Chocolate Milk$3 to $5
Seasonal Drink$4 to $6

Shake Shack’s drink prices can vary noticeably between standard restaurants, airports, stadiums, and other licensed locations. Recent 2026 reporting also highlighted a pricing issue at one airport location, which Shake Shack said was caused by a kiosk technology error rather than a companywide tipping policy.

Shake Shack Chicken, Sides, Shakes and Desserts

Shake Shack’s chicken menu gives you a few options beyond the burgers, while the crinkle cut fries and shakes remain some of the most popular choices. Prices vary by city and restaurant, so the figures below are practical 2026 USA estimates. Shake Shack also changes its limited time menu during the year. In July 2026, for example, it launched a nationwide West Coast menu featuring a West Coast Chicken Sandwich and loaded fries.

Shake Shack Chicken Menu

Chicken ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Shack$9 to $11
Avocado Bacon Chicken$11 to $13
Chicken Bites, 6 Piece$6 to $8
Chicken Bites, 10 Piece$9 to $11
West Coast Chicken Sandwich$10 to $12
Seasonal Chicken Sandwich$10 to $13
Chicken Shack Lettuce Wrap$9 to $11

Shake Shack’s Chicken Shack is made with antibiotic free, whole white meat chicken, while limited time chicken sandwiches can use different toppings and sauces.

Shake Shack Chicken Bites Prices

Chicken Bites are a useful option when you don’t want a full sandwich.

Chicken BitesEstimated Price
6 Piece$6 to $8
10 Piece$9 to $11
6 Piece With Sauce$7 to $9
10 Piece With Sauce$10 to $12
Seasonal Chicken Bites$7 to $12

Shake Shack has also introduced limited time flavors such as K Shack Fried Chicken Bites, which were coated in a spicy sweet sesame gochujang glaze.

Shake Shack Fries Prices

FriesEstimated 2026 Price
Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Cheese Fries$5 to $6
Bacon Cheese Fries$6 to $7
Seasonal Loaded Fries$5 to $8
Spicy Fries$5 to $6
Spicy Cheese Fries$6 to $7

Shake Shack’s classic crinkle cut fries are also included in current promotional offers at participating locations. One current promotion lists them for $4 through qualifying online orders.

Shake Shack Limited Time Fries

Shake Shack regularly introduces special fries along with its seasonal menus.

Limited Time FriesEstimated Price
West Coast Loaded Fries$6 to $8
Spicy Fries With Ranch$5 to $7
Spicy Cheese Fries With Ranch$6 to $8
Korean Style BBQ Fries$5 to $7
Seasonal Specialty Fries$5 to $8

The July 2026 West Coast menu includes loaded fries topped with melted cheddar and American cheese, caramelized onions, and Secret Sauce.

Shake Shack Shakes Prices

ShakeEstimated 2026 Price
Vanilla Shake$6 to $7
Chocolate Shake$6 to $7
Strawberry Shake$6 to $7
Black & White Shake$6 to $7
Cookies and Cream Shake$6 to $8
Coffee Shake$6 to $8
Seasonal Shake$6 to $8
Specialty Shake$6 to $9

Shake Shack’s current nutrition information lists standard shakes such as vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, Black & White, Cookies and Cream, and coffee.

Shake Shack Frozen Custard Prices

Custard ItemEstimated Price
Single Custard$3 to $5
Double Custard$5 to $6
Chocolate Custard$4 to $6
Vanilla Custard$4 to $6
Seasonal Custard$4 to $7
Concrete$6 to $9
Custard With Toppings$5 to $8

Shake Shack is currently running a summer 2026 promotion offering a $3 Single Custard with a qualifying purchase at participating locations.

Shake Shack Seasonal Shakes in 2026

Shake Shack has introduced several limited time shakes during 2026, including the K Shack Spicy Caramel Shake and the Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Shake.

Seasonal ShakeEstimated Price
K Shack Spicy Caramel Shake$6 to $8
Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Shake$6 to $8
True Love Shake$6 to $8
Orange County Dreamsicle Shake$6 to $8
Seasonal Specialty Shake$6 to $9

The K Shack Spicy Caramel Shake combines frozen custard with gochujang caramel, whipped cream, and another drizzle of the spicy sweet caramel.

Shake Shack Drinks Prices

DrinkEstimated Price
Fountain Soda$2 to $4
Fresh Lemonade$3 to $5
Half Lemonade, Half Iced Tea$3 to $5
Iced Tea$2 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $4
Coffee$3 to $5
Chocolate Milk$3 to $5
Root Beer Float$5 to $7
Creamsicle Float$5 to $7

Current promotions can make drinks considerably cheaper. Shake Shack’s current national offers include $2 sodas at participating locations.

Shake Shack Burger and Fries Combo Prices

Shake Shack generally prices its burgers, fries, and drinks separately rather than relying on a single standard combo structure.

CombinationEstimated 2026 Price
Single ShackBurger + Fries$11 to $14
Double ShackBurger + Fries$14 to $17
SmokeShack + Fries$14 to $18
Chicken Shack + Fries$13 to $16
Cheeseburger + Fries$11 to $14
ShackBurger + Cheese Fries$13 to $16
Burger + Fries + Soda$14 to $19
Burger + Fries + Shake$18 to $25

For a full meal, adding a shake instead of a soft drink can increase the bill by several dollars.

Shake Shack Best Value Options

OptionEstimated Price
Single Hamburger$6 to $7
Single ShackBurger$7 to $9
Chicken Bites$6 to $11
Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Single Custard$3 to $5
Soda$2 to $4
ShackBurger + Fries$11 to $14
Chicken Shack + Fries$13 to $16

Shake Shack also has recurring promotional offers that can improve the value. Current 2026 offers include a free Chicken Shack with a qualifying $10 purchase on Sundays at participating US locations.

Shake Shack Nutrition

Shake Shack publishes nutrition information for its menu. A standard Single ShackBurger is listed at 500 calories, while the Double ShackBurger is 760 calories. The Single Cheeseburger is 440 calories.

Menu ItemCalories
Single ShackBurger500
Double ShackBurger760
Single Hamburger370
Double Hamburger560
Single Cheeseburger440
Double Cheeseburger700
Mushroom Burger510
Shack Stack770
Single SmokeShack570
Vanilla Shake680
Chocolate Shake750
Strawberry Shake690
Cookies and Cream Shake850

The nutrition information shows why a burger, fries, and shake can turn into a fairly large meal, especially when ordering double patties or specialty toppings.

Shake Shack Kids Menu, Nutrition, Vegetarian Options and FAQs

Shake Shack is mainly known for burgers, chicken sandwiches, fries, shakes, and frozen custard, but the menu also has vegetarian choices and several ways to build a smaller meal. Menu prices vary by location, especially in airports, stadiums, and other high traffic locations.

Shake Shack Kids Options

Shake Shack does not have a traditional kids menu at every location in the same way many sit down restaurants do. Instead, families can order smaller or simpler items from the regular menu.

Kids Friendly ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Hamburger$6 to $8
Cheeseburger$7 to $9
Chicken Bites, 6 Piece$6 to $8
Chicken Shack$9 to $11
Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Cheese Fries$5 to $6
Single Custard$3 to $5
Shake$6 to $8
Fountain Drink$2 to $4

Shake Shack’s current national offers include $2 sodas, $4 fries, and $6 shakes at participating locations.

Shake Shack Vegetarian Options

The Veggie Shack is one of the main vegetarian choices. Shake Shack also offers fries, frozen custard, shakes, and various sides that may work for vegetarian diners.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Veggie Shack$8 to $11
Grilled Cheese$6 to $8
Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Cheese Fries$5 to $6
Shake$6 to $8
Frozen Custard$3 to $7
Lemonade$3 to $5
Fountain Drink$2 to $4

Ingredients can vary with limited time items, so vegetarian diners should check the ingredients before ordering.

Shake Shack Vegan Options

Vegan choices are more limited because many of Shake Shack’s main items contain dairy or egg.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated Price
Veggie Shack, Modified$8 to $11
Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Selected Lemonade$3 to $5
Fountain Drink$2 to $4
Selected Fresh Fruit ItemsLocation dependent

The safest approach is to check the current allergen information for the specific item and location before ordering.

Shake Shack Gluten Free Options

Shake Shack has several ingredients that contain wheat, especially burger buns, chicken sandwiches, and some desserts. Some individual components may be suitable for people avoiding gluten, but cross contact is still a consideration.

Possible Gluten Friendly ChoiceEstimated Price
Burger Without Bun$6 to $14
Cheeseburger Without Bun$7 to $15
Crinkle Cut Fries$4 to $5
Selected Shakes$6 to $8
Lemonade$3 to $5
Fountain Drinks$2 to $4

Anyone with celiac disease or a serious wheat allergy should review the current allergen information and tell the restaurant about the allergy before ordering.

Shake Shack Nutrition

Shake Shack publishes nutrition and allergen information, and its 2026 nutrition data shows how much calories can vary between the basic menu and specialty items. For example, the current nutrition document lists the single West Coast Burger at 620 calories, the double at 880, and the triple at 1,140 calories.

Menu ItemCalories
West Coast Burger, Single620
West Coast Burger, Double880
West Coast Burger, Triple1,140
West Coast Chicken Sandwich570
Korean BBQ Burger, Single710
Korean BBQ Burger, Double970
Korean Chicken Sandwich630
Loaded California Style Fries880
Spicy Fries With Ranch610
Spicy Cheese Fries With Ranch850
Gochujang Bites, 6 Piece490
Gochujang Bites, 10 Piece720

Shake Shack’s current nutrition information also shows that some specialty shakes are particularly large calorie wise. The Dubai Chocolate Shake is listed at 1,330 calories, while the Toasted Marshmallow S’mores Shake is 1,110 calories.

Shake Shack Seasonal Menu 2026

Shake Shack has introduced several limited time menus during 2026. The Korean style menu returned early in the year, followed by the Smoky BBQ menu and then a West Coast inspired menu in July.

The July 2026 West Coast menu includes:

Limited Time ItemDescription
West Coast BurgerAngus beef, American cheese, Secret Sauce, caramelized onions and honey mustard pickles
West Coast Chicken SandwichChicken, avocado, lettuce, tomato and Sour Cream & Onion Sauce
Loaded California Style FriesFries with cheese, caramelized onions and Secret Sauce

Shake Shack officially introduced the West Coast menu on July 14, 2026.

Shake Shack BBQ Menu 2026

The Smoky BBQ menu returned nationwide in April 2026 and included several limited time items.

BBQ ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Smoky Classic BBQ Burger$9 to $13
Smoky Classic BBQ Chicken Sandwich$10 to $13
BBQ Boneless Baby Back Rib Sandwich$10 to $14
Spicy Fries With Ranch$5 to $7
Spicy Cheese Fries With Ranch$6 to $8
Mac & Cheese$5 to $7

The BBQ Boneless Baby Back Rib Sandwich uses slow cooked, hand deboned baby back pork ribs, while the Mac and Cheese features cavatappi pasta with cheddar and American cheese sauce.

Shake Shack 2026 Deals

Shake Shack has several national and regional promotions during 2026. Current offers include $2 sodas, $4 fries, $6 shakes, and Chicken Sundays.

DealCurrent Offer
Soda$2
Fries$4
Shake$6
Chicken SundayFree Chicken Shack with qualifying $10 purchase
Other PromotionsLocation and period dependent

The Chicken Sunday promotion requires at least $10 of qualifying food or beverages before the free Chicken Shack is applied.

Shake Shack Best Value Meals

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Hamburger + Fries$10 to $13
ShackBurger + Fries$11 to $15
Cheeseburger + Fries$11 to $15
Chicken Bites + Fries$10 to $15
Chicken Shack + Fries$13 to $17
Burger + Fries + Soda$13 to $18
Burger + Fries + Shake$18 to $25

For a smaller meal, a single burger with fries is usually enough. If you want dessert too, adding a shake can push the meal toward $20 or more.

Shake Shack Most Expensive Menu Choices

Specialty burgers and shakes can become considerably more expensive than the basic menu.

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Triple Specialty Burger$13 to $17
Specialty Chicken Sandwich$10 to $14
Loaded Specialty Fries$6 to $9
Specialty Shake$6 to $9
Burger, Fries and Specialty Shake$22 to $30

Prices are especially likely to be higher at nonstandard locations such as airports and stadiums.

Shake Shack Menu FAQs

What is the cheapest thing at Shake Shack?

A basic hamburger is usually among the cheapest main food choices, while fries and fountain drinks are among the least expensive individual items.

How much is a ShackBurger in 2026?

A single ShackBurger generally costs around $7 to $9, depending on location.

How much are Shake Shack fries?

Regular crinkle cut fries generally cost around $4 to $5. Current national promotions can reduce the price to $4 at participating locations.

How much is a Shake Shack shake?

Standard shakes generally cost around $6 to $8, while specialty shakes can cost more.

Does Shake Shack have chicken?

Yes. The menu includes the Chicken Shack, chicken bites, and rotating limited time chicken sandwiches.

Does Shake Shack have vegetarian food?

Yes. Vegetarian choices include the Veggie Shack and other meat free items.

Does Shake Shack have vegan food?

The vegan selection is limited, so ingredients and preparation should be checked carefully before ordering.

Does Shake Shack have gluten free food?

Some menu components can be ordered without gluten containing ingredients, but guests with serious allergies should check the current allergen information and ask about cross contact.

Does Shake Shack have kids meals?

Shake Shack does not rely on one universal traditional kids menu across all locations. Parents can order smaller and simpler regular menu items such as hamburgers, chicken bites, fries, and shakes.

What is the most popular Shake Shack burger?

The ShackBurger remains the signature choice. Shake Shack also regularly introduces limited time burgers, including the 2026 West Coast Burger and Korean BBQ Burger.

Does Shake Shack have limited time items in 2026?

Yes. The restaurant has introduced Korean style, BBQ, pimento cheese, Dubai Chocolate, and West Coast themed items during 2026.

Are Shake Shack prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices vary by location, and licensed locations such as airports and stadiums can have different pricing.

Is Shake Shack expensive?

Compared with traditional fast food, Shake Shack is generally more expensive. A burger, fries, and drink can easily cost around $15 to $20 before tax, while adding a shake can take the meal above $20.

Similar Posts