Bahama Breeze Menu USA With Prices 2026

Bahama Breeze is known for Caribbean inspired food, tropical drinks, seafood, jerk chicken, burgers, salads, and island style desserts. The menu has a mix of lighter meals and hearty entrées, so you can keep things fairly affordable or build a larger dinner with appetizers and drinks.

Bahama Breeze Menu usa

One important 2026 note is that Bahama Breeze is being phased out by its parent company, Darden Restaurants. The remaining locations are expected to close or transition to other Darden brands over time. That means menu availability can vary significantly by location.

See Also: Shake Shack Menu

Bahama Breeze Menu Prices

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Appetizers$9 to $20
Soups$4 to $8
Salads$6 to $16
Chicken Entrées$15 to $25
Seafood Entrées$18 to $30
Pasta$15 to $22
Steak$25 to $35
Burgers$15 to $20
Sandwiches$14 to $20
Tacos$14 to $20
Side Dishes$4 to $9
Kids Meals$8 to $12
Desserts$8 to $12
Cocktails$9 to $15
Nonalcoholic Drinks$3 to $6

Current menu pricing can differ by restaurant. For example, the current dinner menu lists Jerk Chicken Pasta at $15.49 for the lighter portion and $18.49 for the full portion, while Tequila Sunburn Glazed Salmon and Grilled Salmon are each listed at $19.99.

Bahama Breeze Appetizer Prices

Bahama Breeze starts the meal with Caribbean inspired appetizers, seafood, wings, dips, and shareable plates.

AppetizerEstimated Price
Beef Empanadas$10 to $14
Coconut Shrimp$12 to $18
Spinach Dip and Chips$11 to $16
Firecracker Shrimp$12 to $18
Jerk Chicken Wings$12 to $18
Habanero Wings$12 to $18
Guacamole and Chips$8 to $12
Yuca Cheese Sticks$8 to $12
Skillet Simmered Jerk Shrimp$12 to $18
Calamari$13 to $18
Crab and Three Cheese Dip$13 to $18

The current menu also highlights Beef Empanadas, Crispy Coconut Shrimp, and Crab and Three Cheese Dip among the items included in its Happy Hour promotion.

Bahama Breeze Soup and Salad Prices

Soup or SaladEstimated Price
Cuban Black Bean Soup, Cup$4 to $6
Cuban Black Bean Soup, Bowl$6 to $8
Bahamian Seafood Chowder, Cup$5 to $7
Bahamian Seafood Chowder, Bowl$7 to $9
House Salad$5 to $7
Chicken Tostada Salad$14 to $17
Tropical Chicken Salad$14 to $17
Vegetarian Tropical Salad$11 to $14
Salmon Tostada Salad$15 to $19

The current menu lists Bahamian Seafood Chowder at $5.49 for a cup and $6.99 for a bowl. Cuban Black Bean Soup is $4.49 for a cup and $5.99 for a bowl, while the House Salad is $5.49.

Bahama Breeze Chicken Prices

Chicken is one of the main parts of the menu, with jerk chicken, grilled chicken, pasta, and Caribbean inspired preparations.

Chicken EntréeEstimated Price
Jamaican Jerk Chicken$18 to $24
Grilled Chicken Breast$17 to $23
Grilled Chicken With Cilantro Crema$16 to $22
Jerk Chicken Pasta, Lighter Portion$15 to $17
Jerk Chicken Pasta, Full Portion$18 to $21
Chicken Tostada Salad$14 to $17
Tropical Chicken Salad$14 to $17
Jerk Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Chicken Tacos$14 to $19

The current dinner menu lists Jerk Chicken Pasta at $15.49 for the lighter portion and $18.49 for the full portion.

Bahama Breeze Seafood Prices

Seafood is another major part of the menu, with salmon, shrimp, scallops, fish, and seafood combinations.

Seafood EntréeEstimated Price
Tequila Sunburn Glazed Salmon$19 to $23
Grilled Salmon$19 to $23
Jerk Shrimp Pineapple Bowl$18 to $22
Seafood Paella$20 to $25
Coconut Shrimp$18 to $23
Shrimp and Mahi$18 to $25
Blackened Mahi Tacos$15 to $20
Seafood Pasta$20 to $27
Lobster and Shrimp Pasta$22 to $30

The current menu lists Jerk Shrimp Pineapple Bowl at $18.49 and Seafood Paella at $20.49.

Bahama Breeze Menu Prices for Lunch and Dinner

Bahama Breeze has a mix of Caribbean inspired seafood, chicken, pasta, burgers, tacos, and lighter dishes. Current 2026 menu data shows items such as Jerk Chicken Pasta, Grilled Chicken Breast, Coconut Shrimp, Blackened Mahi Tacos, and several vegetarian choices. (Bahama Breeze)

Menu Item2026 Price
Jerk Chicken Pasta, Lighter Portion$15.49
Jerk Chicken Pasta, Full Portion$18.49
Grilled Chicken Breast, Lighter Portion$13.99
Grilled Chicken Breast, Full Portion$16.99
Coconut Shrimp$18.99
Blackened Mahi Tacos, Two$12.99
Blackened Mahi Tacos, Three$14.99
Coconut Shrimp Tacos, Two$12.49
Coconut Shrimp Tacos, Three$14.49
Black Bean and Guacamole Tacos$11.49
Black Bean BBQ Burger$12.99
Grilled Cheeseburger$12.99
Honey Butter Chicken Sandwich$11.49

Prices can vary by location, but these figures come from current Bahama Breeze menu information.

Bahama Breeze Sides and Add Ons

SideEstimated Price
French Fries$4 to $6
Yellow Rice$4 to $6
Black Beans$4 to $6
Broccoli$4 to $6
Fresh Fruit$4 to $7
Tomato Salad$4 to $7
Mashed Potatoes$5 to $7
Guacamole$3 to $5
Side Salad$5.49

The current menu lists the House Salad at $5.49 and allows it to be added to an entrée for an additional charge.

Bahama Breeze Dessert Prices

Bahama Breeze keeps its dessert selection focused on tropical and Caribbean inspired sweets.

Dessert2026 Price
Rebecca’s Key Lime Pie$7.99
Chocolate Island$8.49
Pineapple Cheesecake Empanadas$7.99
Seasonal Dessert$8 to $10

The current menu lists Rebecca’s Key Lime Pie at $7.99, Chocolate Island at $8.49, and Pineapple Cheesecake Empanadas at $7.99.

Bahama Breeze Kids Menu Prices

The kids menu is simple, with familiar choices for younger diners. The current menu lists the kids menu at $6.99, with fruit and a choice of broccoli or fries included.

Kids Meal2026 Price
Bow Tie Mac and Cheese$6.99
Crispy Chicken Fingers$6.99
Grilled Chicken Breast$6.99
Burger Sliders$6.99
Kids Pasta$6.99

The kids meals come with fruit and a choice of broccoli or fries. Pasta is served with fruit and juice.

Bahama Breeze Drinks and Cocktail Prices

Tropical drinks are one of the restaurant’s biggest attractions, with margaritas, rum based cocktails, and other island style beverages.

DrinkEstimated Price
Soft Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Lemonade$4 to $6
Tropical Mocktail$5 to $7
Classic Margarita$5 during promotion
Frozen Margarita$5 during promotion
Signature Margarita$9 to $13
Rum Cocktail$10 to $15
Specialty Cocktail$10 to $16
Beer$5 to $9
Wine by the Glass$7 to $13

Bahama Breeze currently promotes $5 Classic Margaritas every Monday, available frozen or on the rocks. The same promotion offers half price appetizers during Happy Hour from 4 PM to 6 PM.

Bahama Breeze Happy Hour Prices

Happy Hour can be one of the cheaper ways to try Bahama Breeze. The current Monday promotion specifically advertises half price appetizers from 4 PM to 6 PM.

Happy Hour OfferEstimated Price
Beef EmpanadasAround half price
Crispy Coconut ShrimpAround half price
Crab and Three Cheese DipAround half price
Selected AppetizersAround half price
Classic Margarita, Monday$5
Frozen Margarita, Monday$5

Availability can depend on the restaurant and promotion period.

Bahama Breeze Vegetarian Options

Bahama Breeze has several vegetarian choices. The restaurant’s FAQ specifically identifies the Black Bean BBQ Burger as a vegetarian option that can be modified according to dietary needs. (Bahama Breeze)

Vegetarian Item2026 Price
Black Bean and Guacamole Tacos$11.49
Black Bean BBQ Burger$12.99
Vegetable Side$4 to $7
Guac and Chips$6.99
Selected Salads$5 to $15
Vegetable Rice Bowl$15 to $20

Always confirm ingredients if you avoid dairy, eggs, or other animal products.

Bahama Breeze Vegan Options

Vegan choices are more limited, but the menu can be adjusted in some cases.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated Price
Black Bean and Guacamole Tacos$11.49
Black Bean BBQ Burger, Modified$12.99
Guac and Chips$6.99
Fresh Fruit$4 to $7
Selected Vegetables$4 to $7
Modified Salad$6 to $16

Bahama Breeze confirms that it has vegetarian and vegan friendly choices that can be modified depending on individual dietary needs.

Bahama Breeze Gluten Free Options

Several naturally gluten free foods may be available, particularly grilled seafood, grilled chicken, vegetables, salads, and rice based dishes. However, ingredients and preparation methods should always be confirmed with the restaurant.

Possible Gluten Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Grilled Chicken$14 to $17
Grilled Salmon$19 to $23
Seafood Entrée$18 to $25
Black Bean Soup$4 to $6
House Salad$5.49
Yellow Rice$4 to $6
Fresh Fruit$4 to $7
Steamed Broccoli$4 to $6

Guests with celiac disease or a serious allergy should tell the server before ordering and ask about cross contact.

Bahama Breeze Menu FAQs

How much does Bahama Breeze cost per person?

A typical meal costs around $15 to $30 per person before drinks, tax, and tip.

What is the cheapest meal at Bahama Breeze?

The kids menu is $6.99, while adult options such as tacos, sandwiches, and lighter portions generally start around $11 to $16.

How much is Jerk Chicken Pasta at Bahama Breeze?

The lighter portion is $15.49 and the full portion is $18.49 on the current menu.

How much is Coconut Shrimp at Bahama Breeze?

The current dinner menu lists Coconut Shrimp at $18.99.

How much are Bahama Breeze tacos?

Blackened Mahi Tacos cost $12.99 for two or $14.99 for three. Coconut Shrimp Tacos cost $12.49 for two or $14.49 for three.

Does Bahama Breeze have a kids menu?

Yes. The current kids menu is $6.99 and includes choices such as mac and cheese, chicken fingers, grilled chicken, and burger sliders.

Does Bahama Breeze have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian choices include Black Bean BBQ Burger, Black Bean and Guacamole Tacos, salads, and vegetable sides.

Does Bahama Breeze have vegan options?

Some dishes can be modified for vegan diners. Ask the restaurant about ingredients and preparation.

Does Bahama Breeze have happy hour?

Yes. The current Monday promotion offers half price appetizers from 4 PM to 6 PM.

Does Bahama Breeze have $5 margaritas?

Yes. Bahama Breeze currently advertises $5 Classic Margaritas every Monday, frozen or on the rocks.

What is the best food at Bahama Breeze?

Jerk Chicken Pasta, Coconut Shrimp, Grilled Salmon, Blackened Mahi Tacos, and Seafood Paella are among the standout choices on the menu.

Is Bahama Breeze expensive?

It’s generally a moderately priced casual dining restaurant. Most adult entrées fall around $15 to $30, although seafood, premium dishes, cocktails, and multiple courses can raise the bill.

Does Bahama Breeze serve seafood?

Yes. Seafood is a major part of the menu, with shrimp, salmon, mahi mahi, and other seafood dishes.

Are Bahama Breeze prices the same everywhere?

No. Menu prices can vary by location, and promotions may also have location specific terms.

Similar Posts