Maggiano’s Little Italy Menu USA With Prices 2026

Maggiano’s Little Italy is an Italian American restaurant known for generous pasta dishes, chicken entrées, seafood, steaks, salads, family meals, and desserts. The menu is built around classic Italian American favorites, with many dishes available in portions large enough to share.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Menu

Current menus show that prices can vary by location. For example, the Garden City, New York menu lists Italian Meatballs at $17.50, Calamari Fritté at $20, and Crab Cakes at $23, while the Atlanta location lists those same dishes at lower prices.

See Also: Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse Menu

Maggiano’s Little Italy Menu Prices

Appetizers$14 to $27
Salads$9 to $22
Classic Pastas$21 to $30
Specialty Pastas$23 to $32
Chicken Entrées$26 to $35
Seafood Entrées$28 to $45
Signature Cuts$33 to $55
Side Dishes$5 to $18
Desserts$7 to $15
Kids Menu$8 to $16
Family Meals$76 to $125
Large Party Meals$185 to $200+
Beverages$3 to $25+

Maggiano’s current menus also include family meals, party size pans, gluten free selections, beverages, desserts, and a kids menu.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Appetizer Prices

Maggiano’s appetizers are designed for sharing, so ordering one for the table can make more sense than getting several individual starters.

AppetizerEstimated Price
Italian Meatballs$16 to $20
Calamari Fritté$18 to $23
Parmesan Stuffed Mushrooms$15 to $20
Crab Cakes$21 to $27
Zucchini Fritté$16 to $21
Truffle Garlic Bread$15 to $20
Crispy Mozzarella$14 to $19
Tomato Bruschetta$13 to $18
Margherita Flatbread$15 to $19
Italian Sausage Flatbread$17 to $21

The current Garden City menu lists Italian Meatballs at $17.50, Calamari Fritté at $20, Parmesan Stuffed Mushrooms at $17, Crab Cakes at $23, and Crispy Mozzarella at $16.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Salad Prices

SaladEstimated Price
Caesar Salad, Side$9 to $12
Caesar Salad, Entrée$18 to $22
Italian Chopped Salad$15 to $20
House Salad$14 to $19
Specialty Salad$16 to $22
Chicken Salad$22 to $30
Shrimp Salad$24 to $32
Salmon Salad$25 to $34

Protein can be added to selected salads. A current Maggiano’s menu lists chicken as a $9 addition, shrimp as $10, and salmon as $11.50 at one location.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Pasta Prices

Pasta is one of the biggest parts of the menu. Popular choices include lasagna, fettuccine Alfredo, chicken Parmesan, and other Italian American classics.

Pasta DishEstimated Price
Spaghetti With Meat Sauce$21 to $27
Spaghetti and Meatballs$23 to $30
Mom’s Lasagna$22 to $29
Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo$24 to $31
Rigatoni “D”$23 to $30
Four Cheese Ravioli$22 to $29
Specialty Pasta$24 to $32
Seafood Pasta$28 to $38
Pasta Combination$25 to $35

Maggiano’s portions are generally generous, which makes pasta one of the more practical choices for diners looking for a filling entrée without ordering one of the higher priced steak dishes.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Chicken Prices

Chicken EntréeEstimated Price
Chicken Parmesan$26 to $32
Chicken Marsala$26 to $33
Chicken Piccata$26 to $33
Chicken Alfredo$25 to $32
Chicken Specialty Dish$27 to $35
Chicken With Pasta$26 to $35

Chicken Parmesan is one of the restaurant’s best known Italian American dishes. A recent 2026 comparison found a $28.50 price for Chicken Parmesan at the New Jersey location visited by the reviewer.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Seafood Prices

Seafood DishEstimated Price
Salmon$28 to $38
Shrimp Entrée$28 to $38
Shrimp Pasta$28 to $36
Seafood Pasta$30 to $40
Crab Cakes$35 to $45
Seafood Specialty$32 to $45

Seafood prices can vary more than pasta prices because restaurants may adjust selections according to availability.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Steak Prices

The Signature Cuts section is generally more expensive than the pasta and chicken sections.

SteakEstimated Price
Beef Tenderloin$35 to $45
New York Strip$38 to $50
Bone In Ribeye$45 to $55
Signature Steak$40 to $55
Premium Steak$45 to $60

Recent menu pricing shows Bone in Ribeye around the upper $40 range at several locations.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Side Prices

SideEstimated Price
Pasta Side$6 to $10
Garlic Mashed Potatoes$7 to $10
Italian Green Beans$7 to $10
Roasted Vegetables$7 to $11
Creamed Spinach$7 to $11
Parmesan Potatoes$8 to $12
Meatballs$8 to $12
Specialty Side$10 to $18

Sides can be especially useful for families because one or two can be shared across the table.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Family Meal Prices

Family meals are one of the more useful options when several people are dining together.

Family MealEstimated Price
Family Meal for 2$76 to $82
Family Meal for 4$117 to $125
Meal for 8 to 10$187 to $200+
Family Pasta Package$75 to $125
Family Chicken Package$80 to $130
Family Dinner Package$100 to $150+

A current delivery menu lists the Family Meal for 2 at about $76, the Family Meal for 4 at about $117, and meals for 8 to 10 people starting around $187.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Lunch Prices

Maggiano’s lunch menu is generally more affordable than dinner and includes pasta, sandwiches, salads, soups, chicken dishes, and Italian classics. Portions can still be quite generous, so lunch can be a good option if you want the restaurant experience without paying dinner prices.

Lunch ItemEstimated Price
Soup$8 to $12
House Salad$9 to $15
Caesar Salad$9 to $15
Pasta$16 to $23
Lasagna$18 to $24
Chicken Parmesan$20 to $27
Chicken Marsala$20 to $27
Chicken Piccata$20 to $27
Pasta With Meatballs$18 to $24
Italian Sandwich$16 to $22
Chicken Sandwich$17 to $23
Burger$17 to $24
Seafood Entrée$22 to $32

Lunch prices can differ by location, and some restaurants offer lunch specials during weekdays.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Lunch Specials

Lunch SpecialEstimated Price
Lunch Pasta Special$16 to $20
Soup and Salad$12 to $18
Sandwich and Side$17 to $23
Pasta and Salad$18 to $24
Chicken Lunch$20 to $27
Three Course Lunch$25 to $35
Seasonal Lunch Special$20 to $30

A weekday lunch can be a good choice for diners who want pasta or chicken without ordering a full dinner entrée.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Dinner Prices

Dinner offers the restaurant’s full selection of classic pasta, chicken, seafood, steaks, appetizers, sides, and desserts.

Dinner ItemEstimated Price
Pasta$21 to $32
Lasagna$22 to $29
Chicken Entrée$26 to $35
Seafood Entrée$28 to $45
Steak$35 to $55
Premium Steak$45 to $60
Family Meal$76 to $125
Dessert$7 to $15

For a typical dinner, expect to spend around $30 to $50 per person before drinks, tax, and tip.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Dinner for Two

Dinner for TwoEstimated Food Cost
2 Pasta Entrées$42 to $60
2 Chicken Entrées$52 to $70
2 Seafood Entrées$56 to $90
2 Steaks$70 to $110
1 Appetizer + 2 Entrées$60 to $95
2 Entrées + 2 Sides$70 to $105
Appetizer + 2 Entrées + Dessert$75 to $115
Full Dinner With Drinks$95 to $150+

Sharing an appetizer and dessert can make a dinner for two more economical.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Desserts Prices

Maggiano’s desserts are generally large enough to share, especially after a pasta or chicken entrée.

DessertEstimated Price
Tiramisu$9 to $13
New York Style Cheesecake$9 to $13
Chocolate Cake$9 to $14
Lemon Cookies$7 to $10
Seasonal Dessert$9 to $14
Dessert Platter$18 to $25
Dessert for Two$18 to $28

Classic Italian desserts such as tiramisu are among the most recognizable choices.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Kids Menu Prices

The kids menu focuses on familiar pasta, chicken, and other simple dishes.

Kids ItemEstimated Price
Kids Spaghetti$8 to $12
Kids Mac and Cheese$8 to $12
Kids Fettuccine Alfredo$9 to $13
Kids Chicken Parmesan$10 to $15
Kids Chicken Tenders$9 to $14
Kids Pizza$9 to $13
Kids Vegetable$5 to $8
Kids Dessert$4 to $7
Kids Beverage$3 to $5

Maggiano’s Little Italy Drinks Prices

DrinkEstimated Price
Soft Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Coffee$3 to $5
Espresso$4 to $6
Italian Soda$4 to $6
Fresh Lemonade$4 to $6
Beer$6 to $10
Wine by the Glass$9 to $18
Signature Cocktail$12 to $18
Premium Cocktail$15 to $22
Wine Bottle$30 to $150+

Drinks can add a noticeable amount to the bill, particularly when ordering cocktails or wine.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Happy Hour Prices

Participating locations may offer bar specials, small plates, and drink deals.

Happy Hour ItemEstimated Price
Small Pasta$10 to $15
Meatballs$9 to $14
Calamari$10 to $16
Flatbread$10 to $15
Small Plate$8 to $15
Beer$5 to $8
House Wine$7 to $10
Specialty Cocktail$8 to $13

Happy hour availability and pricing are location specific.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Cheapest Menu Items

If you’re trying to spend less, these are some of the lower priced choices.

ItemEstimated Price
Side Dish$5 to $10
Soup$8 to $12
Caesar Salad$9 to $15
Kids Pasta$8 to $13
Lunch Pasta$16 to $23
Lunch Sandwich$16 to $23
Regular Pasta Dinner$21 to $30
Family Meal for 2$76 to $82

For an adult, lunch pasta or a sandwich will generally provide better value than a premium dinner entrée.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Most Expensive Menu Items

ItemEstimated Price
Premium Steak$45 to $60
Bone In Ribeye$45 to $55
Crab Cakes$35 to $45
Premium Seafood$35 to $45
Large Family Meal$187 to $200+
Premium Wine$100 to $500+
Large Event Package$200 to $500+

Wine and large group meals can take the final bill much higher than a standard restaurant visit.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Vegetarian Options

There are several meat free choices, especially among salads, pasta, vegetables, and sides.

Vegetarian ChoiceEstimated Price
Caesar Salad$9 to $15
House Salad$9 to $15
Vegetable Pasta$21 to $28
Four Cheese Ravioli$22 to $29
Pasta Marinara$20 to $26
Eggplant Dish$22 to $28
Roasted Vegetables$7 to $11
Garlic Mashed Potatoes$7 to $10
Parmesan Potatoes$8 to $12

Vegetarians should check individual ingredients because cheese, broth, and sauces can vary between dishes.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Vegan Options

Vegan choices are more limited because many Italian dishes use cheese, butter, cream, or other dairy products.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated Price
House Salad Without Dairy$9 to $15
Selected Pasta With Marinara$20 to $27
Roasted Vegetables$7 to $11
Selected Vegetable Side$7 to $12
Fresh Fruit$5 to $9

Ask the restaurant to confirm ingredients and preparation before ordering.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Gluten Free Menu

Maggiano’s offers gluten free alternatives for selected dishes, but the exact choices can vary by location.

Gluten Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Gluten Free Pasta$21 to $30
Gluten Free Chicken Entrée$26 to $35
Gluten Free Seafood$28 to $40
Gluten Free Salad$12 to $20
Gluten Free Side$7 to $15
Gluten Free Dessert$8 to $14

Guests with celiac disease should tell their server about the allergy and ask about cross contact during preparation.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Catering Prices

Catering can be useful for birthdays, office lunches, family gatherings, and larger celebrations.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Small Catering Order$100 to $175
Pasta Package$120 to $200
Chicken Package$140 to $220
Mixed Entrée Package$175 to $275
Catering for 10$200 to $350
Catering for 20$400 to $700
Large Event$700 to $1,500+

The final cost depends on the number of guests, entrée selections, sides, desserts, beverages, and service requirements.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Nutrition Information

Italian American dishes can be fairly high in calories because of pasta, cheese, cream sauces, bread, butter, and large portions.

Menu ItemEstimated Calories
House Salad150 to 350
Caesar Salad250 to 500
Meatballs300 to 500
Lasagna700 to 1,000
Chicken Parmesan700 to 1,100
Fettuccine Alfredo800 to 1,200
Four Cheese Ravioli700 to 1,000
Chicken Marsala500 to 800
Salmon500 to 800
Steak600 to 1,000
Garlic Mashed Potatoes250 to 450
Cheesecake600 to 900
Tiramisu500 to 750

Actual calorie counts can vary based on portion size and preparation.

Lower Calorie Choices at Maggiano’s Little Italy

ChoiceEstimated Calories
House Salad150 to 300
Vegetable Side100 to 250
Grilled Chicken350 to 600
Grilled Salmon400 to 650
Marinara Pasta450 to 700
Fresh Vegetables100 to 250

Higher Calorie Choices at Maggiano’s Little Italy

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Fettuccine Alfredo800 to 1,200
Lasagna700 to 1,000
Chicken Parmesan700 to 1,100
Four Cheese Ravioli700 to 1,000
Rich Pasta Special800 to 1,200
Cheesecake600 to 900
Tiramisu500 to 750
Full Dinner With Appetizer and Dessert1,500 to 2,500+

A smaller portion, shared appetizer, and vegetable side can help keep the overall meal more moderate.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Deals and Promotions

Maggiano’s Little Italy offers different promotions throughout the year, including seasonal specials, family meal deals, lunch offers, and limited time dining packages. Prices can vary by restaurant, so the amounts below are useful 2026 estimates rather than fixed prices for every location.

Deal or PromotionEstimated Price
Weekday Lunch Special$16 to $25
Lunch Combo$18 to $27
Two Course Special$25 to $35
Three Course Special$30 to $45
Family Meal for 2$76 to $82
Family Meal for 4$117 to $125
Large Family Meal$187 to $200+
Seasonal Dinner Special$30 to $50
Dessert Promotion$7 to $12
Happy Hour Small Plates$8 to $16

Maggiano’s Little Italy Family Meals

Family meals are among the better choices when you’re feeding several people. They can include pasta, chicken, salad, bread, and dessert depending on the package.

Family MealEstimated Price
Family Meal for 2$76 to $82
Family Meal for 4$117 to $125
Family Meal for 6$140 to $175
Family Meal for 8$170 to $200
Family Meal for 8 to 10$187 to $200+
Premium Family Package$200 to $275+

For a family of four, a family package can be more economical than ordering four separate entrées, particularly when everyone wants pasta or chicken.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Best Value Meals

MealEstimated PriceBest For
Lunch Pasta$16 to $23Quick lunch
Lunch Sandwich$16 to $23Smaller meal
Chicken Lunch$20 to $27Full lunch
Classic Pasta Dinner$21 to $30Pasta lovers
Chicken Dinner$26 to $35Italian classics
Family Meal for 2$76 to $82Couples
Family Meal for 4$117 to $125Families
Three Course Special$30 to $45Full meal

The classic pasta dishes are generally among the best choices when you want a filling meal without paying steakhouse prices.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Date Night Prices

A date night can be fairly reasonable if two people share an appetizer and dessert.

Date Night OrderEstimated Food Cost
2 Pasta Entrées$42 to $60
2 Chicken Entrées$52 to $70
1 Appetizer + 2 Pasta Entrées$60 to $80
1 Appetizer + 2 Chicken Entrées$68 to $90
2 Entrées + Shared Dessert$70 to $100
Appetizer + 2 Entrées + Dessert$80 to $115
Full Dinner With Drinks$100 to $160+

Maggiano’s Little Italy Birthday Dinner Prices

Maggiano’s works well for birthdays because the menu offers shareable appetizers, large pasta dishes, desserts, and family style options.

Birthday DinnerEstimated Price Per Person
Pasta + Side$25 to $35
Chicken + Side$30 to $40
Seafood + Side$35 to $50
Steak + Side$40 to $60
Appetizer + Entrée$40 to $60
Entrée + Dessert$35 to $50
Full Dinner With Drinks$50 to $80+

Maggiano’s Little Italy Catering Prices

Catering can be ordered for office lunches, birthdays, family gatherings, and larger celebrations.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Small Order$100 to $175
Pasta Package$120 to $200
Chicken Package$140 to $220
Mixed Entrée Package$175 to $275
Catering for 10$200 to $350
Catering for 20$400 to $700
Catering for 30$600 to $1,000+
Large Event$1,000 to $2,000+

The total depends on the number of guests and whether you’re adding appetizers, desserts, beverages, or premium entrées.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Menu for Four

Order for FourEstimated Food Cost
4 Pasta Entrées$84 to $120
4 Chicken Entrées$104 to $140
4 Seafood Entrées$112 to $180
4 Steak Entrées$140 to $220
2 Appetizers + 4 Entrées$140 to $220
4 Entrées + 2 Desserts$160 to $230
Family Meal for 4$117 to $125
Premium Dinner for 4$200 to $300+

The family meal can be particularly attractive for four people because it can include multiple portions and shared items at a lower combined price.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Cheapest Menu Items

ItemEstimated Price
Side Dish$5 to $10
Soup$8 to $12
Kids Pasta$8 to $13
Caesar Salad$9 to $15
Lunch Pasta$16 to $23
Lunch Sandwich$16 to $23
Classic Pasta Dinner$21 to $30
Family Meal for 2$76 to $82

For adults, the lunch menu is usually the easiest way to keep the bill down while still getting a substantial meal.

Maggiano’s Little Italy Most Expensive Menu Items

ItemEstimated Price
Premium Steak$45 to $60
Bone In Ribeye$45 to $55
Premium Seafood$35 to $45
Crab Cakes$35 to $45
Large Family Package$187 to $200+
Large Catering Order$500 to $1,500+
Premium Wine$100 to $500+

The most expensive individual food items are generally premium steaks and seafood, while large catering orders naturally create the highest total bills.

Maggiano’s Little Italy FAQs

How much does Maggiano’s cost per person?

A typical lunch can cost around $20 to $30 per person, while dinner usually costs around $30 to $50 before drinks, tax, and tip.

How much is pasta at Maggiano’s?

Most pasta entrées are around $21 to $32.

How much is Chicken Parmesan at Maggiano’s?

Chicken Parmesan generally costs around $26 to $32.

How much is Maggiano’s for two?

Two people can spend around $70 to $115 for food, depending on appetizers, entrées, desserts, and portions.

How much is Maggiano’s family meal for four?

A family meal for four is generally around $117 to $125.

Does Maggiano’s have lunch specials?

Yes. Selected locations offer lunch specials and combination meals, with prices generally starting around $16 to $25.

Does Maggiano’s have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids can choose from pasta, chicken, pizza, and other familiar dishes, generally costing around $8 to $16.

Does Maggiano’s have vegetarian food?

Yes. Vegetarian choices include salads, pasta, ravioli, vegetables, and several side dishes.

Does Maggiano’s have vegan food?

Vegan choices are more limited, but selected salads, vegetables, and pasta can potentially be prepared without animal products.

Does Maggiano’s have gluten free food?

Yes. Selected gluten free pasta, entrées, salads, and sides are available at participating locations.

What is the cheapest meal at Maggiano’s?

A lunch pasta, lunch sandwich, soup, or salad is generally among the least expensive adult choices.

What is the best value at Maggiano’s?

The family meals are a strong choice for groups, while lunch pasta and classic dinner pasta are good choices for individuals.

Does Maggiano’s serve steak?

Yes. The restaurant offers several steak and premium cut options, generally ranging from about $35 to $60.

Does Maggiano’s serve seafood?

Yes. Seafood choices can include salmon, shrimp, crab cakes, and other specialty dishes.

Does Maggiano’s have desserts?

Yes. Popular choices include tiramisu, cheesecake, chocolate desserts, cookies, and seasonal sweets.

Is Maggiano’s expensive?

It’s moderately priced compared with upscale steakhouses. Most guests can have a full meal for around $30 to $50 before drinks, tax, and tip.

Can Maggiano’s feed a large group?

Yes. Family meals and catering packages are available for larger groups, with prices increasing according to guest count and menu selection.

Note: The prices in this article are estimated 2026 USA prices. Actual Maggiano’s Little Italy prices can vary by location, menu, promotions, and time of year.

Similar Posts