Zaxby’s Menu USA With Prices 2026

Zaxby’s is a popular American fast casual restaurant known for chicken fingers, chicken wings, sandwiches, crinkle cut fries, toast, salads, and signature sauces. Its menu is built mainly around chicken meals, making it a good choice for a quick lunch, dinner, or family meal.

Zaxby’s menu prices can vary by location, taxes, promotions, and menu updates. The prices below are estimated 2026 USA prices and are intended as a practical guide.

See Also: Bojangles Menu

Zaxby’s Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Finger Meals$11 to $17
Chicken Finger Plates$10 to $16
Chicken Sandwiches$8 to $13
Chicken Wings$10 to $18
Wing Meals$12 to $19
Chicken Salads$11 to $16
Zalads$11 to $17
Sides$2 to $6
Appetizers$5 to $10
Family Meals$25 to $55
Kids Meals$7 to $11
Desserts$2 to $5
Soft Drinks$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Shakes$4 to $7

Zaxby’s Chicken Finger Meals

Chicken fingers are one of the main reasons people visit Zaxby’s. Meals generally include chicken fingers with crinkle cut fries, Texas toast, and Zax Sauce or another dipping sauce.

Chicken Finger MealEstimated 2026 Price
3 Finger Meal$10 to $13
4 Finger Meal$11 to $14
5 Finger Meal$12 to $15
6 Finger Meal$13 to $17
Chicken Finger Plate$11 to $16
Large Finger Meal$14 to $18

The exact number of fingers and included sides can vary between menu options.

Zaxby’s Chicken Finger Plate

A chicken finger plate is a filling option that usually combines several chicken fingers with fries, toast, coleslaw, and dipping sauce.

PlateEstimated 2026 Price
Regular Chicken Finger Plate$11 to $15
Large Chicken Finger Plate$14 to $18
Chicken Finger Plate with Extra Sauce$12 to $16

Zaxby’s Chicken Sandwich Menu

Zaxby’s chicken sandwiches are made around crispy chicken fillets and can be served with different toppings and sauces.

Chicken SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Chicken Sandwich$8 to $11
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$9 to $12
Signature Chicken Sandwich$9 to $13
Chicken Sandwich Combo$11 to $15
Spicy Chicken Combo$12 to $16
Specialty Chicken Sandwich Combo$13 to $17

Zaxby’s Chicken Wings

Zaxby’s offers traditional and boneless wing options depending on the current menu at the location.

WingsEstimated 2026 Price
5 Wings$10 to $13
6 Wings$11 to $15
8 Wings$13 to $17
10 Wings$15 to $19
Wing Combo$12 to $18
Large Wing Meal$15 to $20

Wing flavors and available sauces can vary by location and current menu.

Zaxby’s Wing Flavors

Common sauce choices can include:

SauceFlavor Profile
BuffaloSpicy and tangy
Tongue TorchHot and spicy
Sweet and SpicySweet with heat
BBQSmoky and sweet
TeriyakiSweet and savory
WimpyMild and tangy
NuclearVery spicy

Sauce availability may change, and some locations may offer additional seasonal flavors.

Zaxby’s Zalads

Zalads combine fresh vegetables with chicken and toppings. They provide a lighter alternative to fried chicken meals.

Zaxby’s SaladEstimated 2026 Price
House Zalad$11 to $15
Grilled Chicken Zalad$12 to $16
Fried Chicken Zalad$12 to $16
Cobb Style Zalad$13 to $17
Specialty Zalad$13 to $18

Dressings and toppings may vary according to the specific salad.

Zaxby’s Chicken Salad

Chicken SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Chicken Salad$12 to $16
Fried Chicken Salad$12 to $16
Chicken Cobb Salad$13 to $17
Salad Combo$13 to $18

Zaxby’s Sides

Zaxby’s crinkle cut fries are one of its recognizable side dishes. Other sides can include coleslaw, toast, and additional sauces.

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Crinkle Cut Fries$2 to $5
Coleslaw$2 to $4
Texas Toast$2 to $4
Extra Chicken Finger$2 to $4
Extra Sauce$0.50 to $2
Side Salad$4 to $7
Fried Pickles$5 to $8

Zaxby’s Fried Pickles

Fried pickles make a popular appetizer or snack.

Fried PicklesEstimated 2026 Price
Small Order$5 to $7
Regular Order$6 to $9
Large Order$8 to $10

Zaxby’s Texas Toast

Texas toast is commonly served with chicken meals.

ToastEstimated 2026 Price
Single Toast$2 to $3
Two Pieces$3 to $4
Extra Toast$2 to $4

Zaxby’s Sauces

Sauces are a major part of the Zaxby’s experience.

SauceEstimated 2026 Price
Zax Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Ranch$0.50 to $1.50
Honey Mustard$0.50 to $1.50
Buffalo Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Extra Specialty Sauce$1 to $2

Zaxby’s Family Meals

Family meals are designed for groups and usually include chicken fingers or wings, fries, toast, sauces, and drinks.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Family Finger Meal$25 to $35
Family Chicken Meal$30 to $40
Large Family Meal$40 to $55
Family Wing Meal$35 to $50
Large Chicken Finger Family Meal$40 to $55

The number of chicken pieces and sides included determines the final price.

Zaxby’s Kids Menu

Zaxby’s kids meals focus on smaller portions of chicken and familiar sides.

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Chicken Fingers$7 to $10
Kids Chicken Sandwich$7 to $10
Kids Wings$7 to $10
Kids Grilled Cheese$6 to $9
Kids Meal with Fries$8 to $11

Kids meals generally include a side and a drink.

Zaxby’s Desserts

Dessert availability can vary by location.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Chocolate Chip Cookie$2 to $3
Brownie$2 to $4
Cake$3 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$3 to $6
Dessert Combo$4 to $7

Zaxby’s Drinks

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Small Soft Drink$2 to $3
Regular Soft Drink$3 to $4
Large Soft Drink$3 to $4
Sweet Tea$2 to $4
Unsweet Tea$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Bottled Water$2 to $4

Zaxby’s Lemonade

Zaxby’s lemonade is available as a refreshing alternative to soft drinks.

LemonadeEstimated 2026 Price
Small Lemonade$3 to $4
Regular Lemonade$3 to $5
Large Lemonade$4 to $5
Specialty Lemonade$4 to $6

Zaxby’s Best Value Meals

MealEstimated 2026 Price
3 Finger Meal$10 to $13
4 Finger Meal$11 to $14
Chicken Sandwich Combo$11 to $15
Wing Combo$12 to $18
Chicken Salad$11 to $16
Kids Meal$7 to $11

For a traditional Zaxby’s experience, the chicken finger meal is one of the easiest choices because it combines chicken, fries, toast, and sauce in one order.

Zaxby’s Menu, Combos, Wings, Salads and Sides

Zaxby’s has a menu centered around chicken fingers, wings, chicken sandwiches, salads, fries, and its signature dipping sauces. The restaurant also has family meals and smaller kids meals, making it easy to order for different group sizes.

Zaxby’s Chicken Finger Combos

ComboEstimated 2026 Price
3 Finger Combo$10 to $13
4 Finger Combo$11 to $14
5 Finger Combo$12 to $15
6 Finger Combo$13 to $17
Large Finger Combo$14 to $18

Most chicken finger combos come with crinkle cut fries, Texas toast, and dipping sauce. Drink options can vary by location.

Zaxby’s Chicken Sandwich Combos

Sandwich ComboEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Chicken Sandwich Combo$11 to $15
Spicy Chicken Sandwich Combo$12 to $16
Signature Chicken Sandwich Combo$12 to $17
Specialty Chicken Sandwich Combo$13 to $17

A sandwich combo is a convenient option if you want chicken without ordering a larger finger meal.

Zaxby’s Chicken Wing Combos

Wing ComboEstimated 2026 Price
5 Wing Combo$12 to $15
6 Wing Combo$13 to $17
8 Wing Combo$14 to $18
10 Wing Combo$16 to $20
Large Wing Combo$17 to $21

Wing orders may come with fries, toast, sauce, and a drink depending on the selected meal.

Zaxby’s Boneless Wings

Where available, boneless wings offer a different way to enjoy Zaxby’s sauces.

Boneless WingsEstimated 2026 Price
Small Boneless Wings$9 to $12
Medium Boneless Wings$11 to $15
Large Boneless Wings$14 to $18
Boneless Wing Combo$12 to $17

Zaxby’s Chicken Finger Plate

The chicken finger plate is designed for customers who want a complete meal with several sides.

PlateEstimated 2026 Price
Regular Finger Plate$11 to $15
Large Finger Plate$14 to $18
Finger Plate with Extra Chicken$14 to $19

Typical sides include crinkle cut fries, Texas toast, coleslaw, and Zax Sauce.

Zaxby’s Chicken Sandwiches

Zaxby’s chicken sandwiches use crispy chicken as the main ingredient and can be paired with different sauces and toppings.

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Chicken Sandwich$8 to $11
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$9 to $12
Signature Chicken Sandwich$9 to $13
Specialty Sandwich$10 to $14

Zaxby’s Zalads

Zalads are a useful choice for anyone who wants chicken with a salad instead of fries.

ZaladEstimated 2026 Price
House Zalad$11 to $15
Grilled Chicken Zalad$12 to $16
Fried Chicken Zalad$12 to $16
Cobb Style Zalad$13 to $17
Specialty Zalad$13 to $18

Zaxby’s Salad Dressings

Salads can be paired with different dressings depending on availability.

DressingEstimated 2026 Price
Ranch$0.50 to $1.50
Honey Mustard$0.50 to $1.50
Blue Cheese$0.50 to $1.50
Caesar Dressing$0.50 to $1.50
Additional Dressing$0.50 to $2

Zaxby’s Sides Menu

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Crinkle Cut Fries$2 to $5
Coleslaw$2 to $4
Texas Toast$2 to $4
Side Salad$4 to $7
Fried Pickles$5 to $8
Cheese Fries$5 to $8
Extra Chicken Finger$2 to $4

The crinkle cut fries and Texas toast are especially common additions to chicken meals.

Zaxby’s Crinkle Cut Fries

Zaxby’s crinkle cut fries are a standard side for many chicken meals.

FriesEstimated 2026 Price
Small Fries$2 to $4
Regular Fries$3 to $5
Large Fries$4 to $6
Loaded Fries$5 to $8

Zaxby’s Fried Pickles

Fried PicklesEstimated 2026 Price
Small$5 to $7
Regular$6 to $9
Large$8 to $10

Fried pickles are usually ordered as a starter or as an additional side.

Zaxby’s Sauces

Sauces are one of the most important parts of the Zaxby’s menu because they can change the flavor of chicken fingers, wings, and sandwiches.

Zax SauceCreamy and tangy
RanchCreamy and savory
Honey MustardSweet and tangy
BuffaloSpicy and tangy
BBQSweet and smoky
Tongue TorchHot and spicy
Sweet and SpicySweet with heat
TeriyakiSweet and savory

Sauce choices can vary by restaurant and current menu.

Zaxby’s Family Meals

Family meals are designed for groups and are generally built around larger quantities of chicken.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Small Family Finger Meal$25 to $35
Medium Family Finger Meal$30 to $42
Large Family Finger Meal$40 to $55
Family Wing Meal$35 to $50
Large Family Chicken Meal$40 to $55

Family meals can be a better option than ordering several individual combos when feeding a group.

Zaxby’s Kids Meals

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Finger Kids Meal$7 to $10
Chicken Sandwich Kids Meal$7 to $10
Kids Wings$7 to $10
Grilled Cheese Kids Meal$6 to $9
Kids Chicken Meal$8 to $11

Kids meals generally include a smaller main item, a side, and a drink.

Zaxby’s Drinks

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Small Soft Drink$2 to $3
Regular Soft Drink$3 to $4
Large Soft Drink$3 to $4
Sweet Tea$2 to $4
Unsweet Tea$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Bottled Water$2 to $4

Zaxby’s Sweet Tea

Sweet tea is one of the drink choices that pairs well with spicy or fried chicken.

Sweet TeaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$2 to $3
Regular$3 to $4
Large$3 to $4

Zaxby’s Lemonade

LemonadeEstimated 2026 Price
Small$3 to $4
Regular$3 to $5
Large$4 to $5
Specialty Lemonade$4 to $6

Zaxby’s Desserts

Dessert selections can change during the year.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Chocolate Chip Cookie$2 to $3
Brownie$2 to $4
Cake$3 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$3 to $6

Zaxby’s Meal Deals

Meal DealEstimated 2026 Price
3 Finger Meal$10 to $13
4 Finger Meal$11 to $14
Chicken Sandwich Combo$11 to $15
5 Wing Combo$12 to $15
Chicken Salad Meal$12 to $16
Kids Meal$7 to $11

Prices and promotions can differ between Zaxby’s restaurants, so the final amount may be different at your local location.

Zaxby’s Best Meals, Family Orders and Frequently Asked Questions

Best Things to Order at Zaxby’s

If you’re visiting Zaxby’s for the first time, the chicken finger meals are a simple place to start. They combine crispy chicken fingers with fries, Texas toast, and dipping sauce.

Popular OrderEstimated 2026 Price
3 Finger Meal$10 to $13
4 Finger Meal$11 to $14
Chicken Sandwich Combo$11 to $15
5 Wing Combo$12 to $15
Grilled Chicken Zalad$12 to $16
Chicken Finger Plate$11 to $15

Best Zaxby’s Meals for One

MealEstimated 2026 Price
3 Finger Meal$10 to $13
4 Finger Meal$11 to $14
Chicken Sandwich Combo$11 to $15
5 Wing Combo$12 to $15
Chicken Zalad$11 to $16

The 3 Finger Meal is a good choice for a smaller appetite, while the 4 Finger Meal provides a little more food.

Best Zaxby’s Meals for Two

Order for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Two 3 Finger Meals$20 to $26
Two Chicken Sandwich Combos$22 to $30
Two Wing Combos$24 to $34
Finger Meal + Sandwich Combo$21 to $28
Two Zalads$22 to $32

Adding an extra side or dessert will increase the total.

Zaxby’s Family Meal for Four

Family OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Family Chicken Finger Meal$25 to $35
Large Family Finger Meal$40 to $55
Family Wing Meal$35 to $50
Extra Fries$4 to $6
Extra Toast$2 to $4
Extra Sauces$1 to $4

A family meal can be more convenient than ordering four separate combos.

Zaxby’s Cheapest Items

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Texas Toast$2 to $4
Small Fries$2 to $4
Coleslaw$2 to $4
Soft Drink$2 to $4
Cookie$2 to $3
Chicken Finger$2 to $4
Kids Meal$7 to $11

Zaxby’s Most Filling Meals

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Large Finger Meal$14 to $18
6 Finger Meal$13 to $17
10 Wing Meal$16 to $20
Large Wing Combo$17 to $21
Large Family Meal$40 to $55

Zaxby’s Meals for Kids

Zaxby’s kids menu is designed around smaller portions and familiar foods.

Kids OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Fingers$7 to $10
Chicken Sandwich$7 to $10
Wings$7 to $10
Grilled Cheese$6 to $9
Kids Chicken Meal$8 to $11

Kids meals generally include a side and drink.

Zaxby’s Catering

Zaxby’s can also be suitable for parties, office meals, school events, and other gatherings. Catering choices can include chicken fingers, wings, salads, sides, sauces, and drinks.

Catering OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Small Chicken Catering$40 to $60
Medium Chicken Catering$60 to $90
Large Chicken Catering$90 to $140
Wing Catering$60 to $120
Salad Catering$40 to $80
Catering Sides$10 to $30

Catering prices depend heavily on the number of people and the specific package selected.

Zaxby’s Vegetarian Options

Zaxby’s is primarily a chicken restaurant, so vegetarian choices are more limited than at many other fast casual restaurants.

Vegetarian OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Cheese$6 to $9
Fries$2 to $6
Coleslaw$2 to $4
Texas Toast$2 to $4
Side Salad$4 to $7
Fried Pickles$5 to $8

Customers with strict dietary requirements should ask their local restaurant about ingredients and preparation.

Zaxby’s Gluten Free Considerations

Some individual ingredients may not contain gluten, but chicken breading, toast, sauces, and shared preparation areas can affect whether an item is suitable for someone avoiding gluten.

Customers with celiac disease or a serious allergy should speak directly with the restaurant before ordering.

Zaxby’s Calories

Calories vary considerably depending on the item, portion size, sauces, drinks, and sides.

FoodApproximate Calorie Range
Chicken Finger100 to 200
Chicken Sandwich500 to 800
Fries300 to 600
Texas Toast100 to 200
Fried Pickles400 to 700
Chicken Zalad400 to 800
Shake500 to 900

These are broad estimates rather than exact nutrition values.

Zaxby’s Sauce Calories

Sauces can add a surprising amount to a meal, especially when several servings are used.

SauceApproximate Calories
Zax Sauce100 to 150
Ranch100 to 150
Honey Mustard100 to 150
Buffalo Sauce50 to 100
BBQ Sauce40 to 100
Specialty Sauce50 to 150

Zaxby’s Drive Thru

Many Zaxby’s locations have drive thru service, making the restaurant convenient for quick meals. Customers can usually order chicken fingers, sandwiches, wings, salads, drinks, and other menu items without dining inside.

Drive thru hours vary by location.

Zaxby’s Takeout

Zaxby’s offers takeout at many locations. Chicken fingers, wings, sandwiches, salads, fries, and family meals can all be ordered for takeaway.

For larger family orders, checking the restaurant’s current availability before visiting can help reduce waiting time.

Zaxby’s Menu FAQ

What is Zaxby’s known for?

Zaxby’s is best known for chicken fingers, chicken wings, chicken sandwiches, crinkle cut fries, Texas toast, and Zax Sauce.

How much is a Zaxby’s meal?

Most individual Zaxby’s meals cost around $10 to $20, depending on the chicken option, portion size, and location.

How much is a Zaxby’s 3 Finger Meal?

A 3 Finger Meal generally costs around $10 to $13.

How much is a Zaxby’s 4 Finger Meal?

A 4 Finger Meal generally costs around $11 to $14.

How much is a Zaxby’s chicken sandwich?

A chicken sandwich generally costs around $8 to $14 before combo additions.

How much is a Zaxby’s chicken sandwich combo?

A chicken sandwich combo generally costs around $11 to $17.

How much are Zaxby’s wings?

Wing prices depend on the number ordered. A smaller order can cost around $10 to $13, while larger meals can reach $20 or more.

Does Zaxby’s have salads?

Yes. Zaxby’s offers several salad options featuring grilled or fried chicken, depending on the current menu.

Does Zaxby’s have chicken fingers?

Yes. Chicken fingers are one of the restaurant’s main menu items.

Does Zaxby’s have fries?

Yes. Crinkle cut fries are a standard side and are included with many meals.

Does Zaxby’s have Texas toast?

Yes. Texas toast is commonly served with chicken finger meals and can also be ordered separately.

Does Zaxby’s have sauces?

Yes. Zaxby’s offers several dipping sauces, including its signature Zax Sauce and other options.

What is Zax Sauce?

Zax Sauce is Zaxby’s signature dipping sauce. It has a creamy, tangy flavor and is commonly served with chicken fingers and fries.

Does Zaxby’s have spicy chicken?

Yes. Spicy chicken sandwiches and spicy wing sauces can be available, depending on the current menu.

Does Zaxby’s have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids can choose from options such as chicken fingers, chicken sandwiches, wings, and grilled cheese.

Does Zaxby’s have family meals?

Yes. Family meals are available with larger portions of chicken and sides, making them suitable for groups.

Is Zaxby’s expensive?

Zaxby’s is generally priced in the fast casual range. Individual meals usually fall around $10 to $20, while family meals can cost $25 to $55 or more.

What is the cheapest thing at Zaxby’s?

Small sides, Texas toast, sauces, and drinks are among the least expensive items. A complete meal generally costs more.

What is the best thing to order at Zaxby’s?

For a first visit, the 3 or 4 Finger Meal is a good choice because it lets you try several of Zaxby’s signature foods in one meal.

Are Zaxby’s prices the same at every location?

No. Prices can vary by location, local costs, promotions, taxes, and menu changes.

Does Zaxby’s serve breakfast?

Zaxby’s is primarily a lunch, dinner, and quick service restaurant. Breakfast is not generally part of its standard menu.

Does Zaxby’s offer takeout?

Yes. Most locations offer takeout, although available services and hours can vary.

Does Zaxby’s have a drive thru?

Many Zaxby’s restaurants have drive thru service, but availability depends on the individual location.

Final Thoughts

Zaxby’s remains a strong choice for people who enjoy crispy chicken, wings, sandwiches, fries, and dipping sauces. The 3 Finger Meal, 4 Finger Meal, and Chicken Sandwich Combo are good options for individual meals, while the larger family meals work better for groups.

Because Zaxby’s prices and menu availability can vary between restaurants, the prices listed in this guide should be treated as estimated 2026 USA prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Similar Posts