Dave & Buster’s Menu USA With Prices 2026

Dave & Buster’s is known for arcade games, sports viewing, and casual American food. Its menu includes appetizers, wings, burgers, sandwiches, flatbreads, chicken, seafood, salads, desserts, and drinks.

Prices can vary by location and promotions, so the figures below are estimated 2026 USA prices.

See Also: Cooper’s Hawk Menu

Dave & Buster’s Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Starters$10 to $18
Wings$14 to $22
Nachos$14 to $19
Flatbreads$12 to $17
Salads$13 to $19
Burgers$15 to $21
Sandwiches$14 to $20
Chicken Entrées$17 to $24
Seafood$18 to $27
Sides$4 to $9
Desserts$8 to $12
Kids Meals$8 to $12
Soft Drinks$3 to $5
Specialty Drinks$7 to $14

Dave & Buster’s Starters

The appetizer section is designed for sharing, especially when you’re visiting with friends before playing games.

StarterEstimated 2026 Price
Mozzarella Sticks$10 to $14
Pretzel Bites$10 to $14
Chicken Tenders$12 to $16
Loaded Fries$10 to $15
Boneless Wings$13 to $18
Quesadilla$11 to $16
Spinach Dip$11 to $15
Fried Pickles$10 to $14
Loaded Nachos$14 to $19
Shareable Sampler$16 to $22

Dave & Buster’s Wings

Wings are one of the most popular food choices at an arcade restaurant, and Dave & Buster’s offers several flavors and portion sizes.

WingsEstimated 2026 Price
Traditional Wings$14 to $20
Boneless Wings$13 to $19
Large Wing Order$18 to $25
Buffalo Wings$14 to $20
BBQ Wings$14 to $20
Garlic Parmesan Wings$15 to $21
Spicy Wings$14 to $21
Honey BBQ Wings$14 to $21

The final price depends on portion size and the current flavor selection.

Dave & Buster’s Nachos

Nacho ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Nachos$13 to $17
Loaded Nachos$14 to $19
Chicken Nachos$15 to $20
Steak Nachos$16 to $22
Ultimate Nachos$16 to $22

Nachos are especially useful for groups because one order can be shared between several people.

Dave & Buster’s Flatbreads

FlatbreadEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Flatbread$12 to $15
Pepperoni Flatbread$13 to $17
Chicken Flatbread$14 to $18
BBQ Chicken Flatbread$14 to $18
Vegetable Flatbread$13 to $17
Specialty Flatbread$14 to $19

Dave & Buster’s Burgers

Burgers are among the most filling regular entrées on the menu.

BurgerEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Cheeseburger$16 to $20
Bacon Cheeseburger$17 to $21
BBQ Burger$17 to $21
Mushroom Burger$16 to $20
Specialty Burger$17 to $22

Most burgers come with fries or another standard side.

Dave & Buster’s Chicken Sandwiches

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$16 to $20
BBQ Chicken Sandwich$16 to $20
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$16 to $21
Chicken Club$17 to $21

Dave & Buster’s Other Sandwiches

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Philly Cheesesteak$17 to $21
Fish Sandwich$16 to $20
Turkey Sandwich$14 to $18
Steak Sandwich$18 to $23
Specialty Sandwich$16 to $21

Dave & Buster’s Salads

Salads provide a lighter alternative to burgers, wings, and fried appetizers.

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$11 to $14
Caesar Salad$11 to $15
Chicken Caesar Salad$16 to $20
Grilled Chicken Salad$16 to $21
Buffalo Chicken Salad$16 to $21
Seasonal Salad$13 to $19
Steak Salad$19 to $24

Dave & Buster’s Chicken Entrées

Chicken EntréeEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Grilled Chicken$17 to $22
Chicken Pasta$18 to $24
Chicken Alfredo$18 to $24
Buffalo Chicken Entrée$17 to $23
Specialty Chicken$19 to $25

Dave & Buster’s Seafood

Seafood choices can include fish, shrimp, and other seasonal selections.

Seafood ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Fish and Chips$17 to $22
Fried Shrimp$18 to $23
Grilled Shrimp$19 to $25
Shrimp Pasta$19 to $26
Fish Entrée$18 to $25
Seafood Special$20 to $27

Dave & Buster’s Sides

SideEstimated 2026 Price
French Fries$4 to $6
Seasoned Fries$5 to $7
Sweet Potato Fries$6 to $8
Onion Rings$6 to $8
Side Salad$5 to $7
Coleslaw$4 to $6
Vegetables$5 to $8
Loaded Fries$7 to $10

Dave & Buster’s Desserts

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cheesecake$8 to $11
Chocolate Cake$8 to $12
Brownie Dessert$8 to $11
Ice Cream Dessert$7 to $10
Cookie Dessert$7 to $10
Seasonal Dessert$8 to $12

Dave & Buster’s Kids Menu

The kids menu includes familiar foods in smaller portions.

Kids ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Burger$8 to $11
Kids Cheeseburger$9 to $12
Kids Chicken Tenders$8 to $11
Kids Pasta$8 to $11
Kids Grilled Cheese$8 to $10
Kids Mac and Cheese$8 to $11
Kids Pizza$8 to $11
Kids Fish$9 to $12
Kids Vegetables$4 to $6

Dave & Buster’s Kids Drinks

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Soft Drink$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $4
Fruit Juice$3 to $5
Milk$3 to $4
Chocolate Milk$3 to $5

Dave & Buster’s Non Alcoholic Drinks

BeverageEstimated 2026 Price
Fountain Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Lemonade$3 to $5
Flavored Lemonade$4 to $6
Bottled Water$3 to $5
Sparkling Water$4 to $6

Dave & Buster’s Best Value Food

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$11 to $14
Flatbread$12 to $17
Wings$14 to $20
Burger$15 to $21
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Fish and Chips$17 to $22

If you’re visiting mainly to play games, wings, flatbreads, and burgers are practical choices because they’re easy to share or eat between activities.

Dave & Buster’s Lunch, Happy Hour, Drinks and Game Combos

Dave & Buster’s is designed around food, drinks, arcade games, sports, and group entertainment. The menu has enough variety for a quick lunch, a family visit, or a longer night with friends.

Dave & Buster’s Lunch Menu

Lunch ItemEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$11 to $14
Chicken Caesar Salad$16 to $20
Flatbread$12 to $17
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Cheeseburger$16 to $20
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Wings$14 to $20
Fish and Chips$17 to $22
Chicken Pasta$18 to $24

Lunch is usually a good time to choose a burger, sandwich, flatbread, or salad if you want to keep the meal reasonably priced.

Dave & Buster’s Happy Hour

Happy hour promotions can change by location and date. Selected appetizers and drinks may be offered at reduced prices during promotional periods.

Happy Hour ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Mozzarella Sticks$7 to $10
Pretzel Bites$7 to $10
Wings$9 to $14
Loaded Fries$8 to $12
Quesadilla$8 to $12
Flatbread$9 to $13
Draft Beer$5 to $8
House Wine$7 to $10
Specialty Cocktail$8 to $12

Because promotions vary, happy hour pricing isn’t necessarily available at every Dave & Buster’s location.

Dave & Buster’s Drinks

The drink menu includes soft drinks, iced tea, lemonade, beer, wine, and cocktails.

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Fountain Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Lemonade$3 to $5
Specialty Lemonade$4 to $6
Bottled Water$3 to $5
Domestic Beer$5 to $8
Craft Beer$7 to $10
Wine by the Glass$7 to $12
Cocktail$9 to $14
Specialty Cocktail$10 to $15

Dave & Buster’s Cocktails

CocktailEstimated 2026 Price
Margarita$9 to $13
Mojito$10 to $14
Long Island Style Cocktail$11 to $15
Rum Cocktail$9 to $13
Vodka Cocktail$10 to $14
Specialty Cocktail$11 to $15
Seasonal Cocktail$10 to $15

The cocktail selection can change with promotions and seasonal offerings.

Dave & Buster’s Beer

BeerEstimated 2026 Price
Domestic Bottle$5 to $7
Domestic Draft$5 to $8
Imported Beer$6 to $9
Craft Beer$7 to $10
Seasonal Beer$7 to $10
Premium Beer$7 to $11

Dave & Buster’s Food for Groups

Large groups often order several shareable foods rather than individual meals.

Group FoodEstimated 2026 Price
Loaded Nachos$14 to $19
Large Wing Order$18 to $25
Shareable Sampler$16 to $22
Large Quesadilla$15 to $20
Flatbread$12 to $17
Loaded Fries$10 to $15
Appetizer Combination$20 to $30

For a group, nachos, wings, fries, and samplers are usually easier to share while playing games.

Dave & Buster’s Food and Game Experience

A visit can involve two separate costs, food and entertainment. Your food bill doesn’t necessarily cover arcade game credits or other activities.

Visit TypeEstimated 2026 Food Cost Per Person
Snack and Soft Drink$12 to $20
Appetizer and Drink$18 to $28
Burger and Drink$20 to $28
Wings and Drink$20 to $30
Full Entrée and Drink$23 to $35
Entrée, Dessert and Drink$30 to $42

Game credits, special attractions, taxes, and gratuity can increase the overall cost of the visit.

Dave & Buster’s Family Meal

Family OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Two Kids Meals$16 to $24
Two Adult Burgers$30 to $42
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Large Wings$18 to $25
Shared Nachos$14 to $19
Four Soft Drinks$12 to $20
Estimated Food Total$105 to $149

A family can spend less by sharing appetizers and ordering fewer individual entrées.

Dave & Buster’s Dinner for Two

Dinner for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Two Burgers$30 to $42
Burger and Chicken Sandwich$30 to $41
Wings and Burger$29 to $41
Chicken and Pasta$33 to $43
Chicken and Seafood$40 to $50
Two Seafood Entrées$36 to $54
Shared Appetizer$10 to $19
Two Desserts$16 to $24

Drinks and entertainment are additional costs.

Dave & Buster’s Best Things to Order

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Loaded Nachos$14 to $19
Wings$14 to $20
Pepperoni Flatbread$13 to $17
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Bacon Cheeseburger$17 to $21
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Fish and Chips$17 to $22
Chicken Pasta$18 to $24
Specialty Seafood$20 to $27
Cheesecake$8 to $11

Wings and nachos make sense for sharing, while the burger, chicken sandwich, and pasta are better choices for a complete meal.

Dave & Buster’s Cheapest Food Options

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Meal$8 to $12
Mozzarella Sticks$10 to $14
Pretzel Bites$10 to $14
House Salad$11 to $14
Flatbread$12 to $17
Wings$14 to $20
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19

If you want to spend less, sharing an appetizer and ordering a soft drink can cost much less than a full entrée with drinks and dessert.

Dave & Buster’s Most Expensive Food Options

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Premium Seafood$20 to $27
Specialty Chicken$19 to $25
Steak Salad$19 to $24
Seafood Pasta$19 to $26
Large Wing Order$18 to $25
Specialty Burger$17 to $22
Dessert and Specialty Drink$18 to $27

Dave & Buster’s Birthday Meals

Dave & Buster’s is popular for birthdays because guests can combine a meal with arcade games and other entertainment.

Birthday Food OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Meal$8 to $12
Burger$15 to $21
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Wings$14 to $22
Nachos$14 to $19
Flatbread$12 to $17
Dessert$8 to $12
Soft Drink$3 to $5

Birthday costs can be higher when game credits, special attractions, decorations, or larger group orders are included.

Dave & Buster’s Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian ItemEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$11 to $14
Caesar Salad$11 to $15
Vegetable Flatbread$13 to $17
Cheese Flatbread$12 to $15
Loaded Fries$10 to $15
Pretzel Bites$10 to $14
Vegetable Side$5 to $8

Vegetarian guests should check the current preparation of individual items because ingredients and recipes can change.

Dave & Buster’s Menu for Kids

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Burger$8 to $11
Kids Cheeseburger$9 to $12
Chicken Tenders$8 to $11
Grilled Cheese$8 to $10
Mac and Cheese$8 to $11
Kids Pasta$8 to $11
Kids Pizza$8 to $11
Kids Fish$9 to $12

The kids section focuses on familiar foods that are easy to eat during a game filled visit.

Dave & Buster’s Menu Tips

If you’re mainly there for the games, choose food that’s easy to share and doesn’t require a long sit down meal. Wings, nachos, flatbreads, and fries work well for groups.

For a full meal, burgers, chicken sandwiches, pasta, and fish are more filling.

If you’re trying to control the total bill, skip the premium cocktails and share an appetizer. The entertainment portion of the visit can already add a noticeable amount to the cost.

Dave & Buster’s Desserts and Sweet Treats

Dave & Buster’s has several dessert choices for finishing a meal after wings, burgers, or other main dishes.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cheesecake$8 to $11
Chocolate Cake$8 to $12
Brownie Dessert$8 to $11
Cookie Dessert$7 to $10
Ice Cream Dessert$7 to $10
Seasonal Dessert$8 to $12
Shareable Dessert$10 to $14

A dessert can also be shared between two people if you’re already full from appetizers or a large entrée.

Dave & Buster’s Party Food

For birthday parties and larger gatherings, shareable food is often more practical than ordering a separate entrée for every guest.

Party FoodEstimated 2026 Price
Large Nachos$14 to $19
Large Wing Platter$18 to $25
Pretzel Bites$10 to $14
Mozzarella Sticks$10 to $14
Chicken Tenders$12 to $16
Loaded Fries$10 to $15
Flatbread$12 to $17
Appetizer Sampler$16 to $22

The final cost depends on the number of guests and how much food is ordered.

Dave & Buster’s Group Dining

For groups, a combination of shareable starters and individual meals can make it easier to satisfy different preferences.

Group OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Nachos + Wings$32 to $44
Wings + Flatbread$30 to $42
Nachos + Flatbread$26 to $36
Appetizer Sampler + Wings$34 to $47
Two Flatbreads + Wings$38 to $59
Large Mixed Appetizer Order$40 to $60

These prices cover food only. Drinks and arcade entertainment are separate.

Dave & Buster’s Drinks for Groups

Group Drink OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Soft Drinks$3 to $5 each
Lemonade$3 to $5 each
Bottled Water$3 to $5 each
Domestic Beer$5 to $8 each
Craft Beer$7 to $10 each
Cocktails$9 to $15 each

For families, soft drinks and lemonade are generally the simplest options.

Dave & Buster’s Best Food for Game Night

Some foods are easier to eat while spending time around the arcade.

FoodEstimated 2026 Price
Wings$14 to $22
Boneless Wings$13 to $19
Pretzel Bites$10 to $14
Mozzarella Sticks$10 to $14
Loaded Fries$10 to $15
Flatbread$12 to $17
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Nachos$14 to $19

Wings, pretzel bites, flatbreads, and nachos are particularly suitable for sharing.

Dave & Buster’s Best Full Meals

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Cheeseburger$16 to $20
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Chicken Pasta$18 to $24
Fish and Chips$17 to $22
Shrimp Entrée$18 to $23
Specialty Seafood$20 to $27

The burger and chicken sandwich are among the safest choices if you want something familiar and filling.

Dave & Buster’s Best Food for Families

Family Friendly ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Burger$8 to $11
Kids Chicken Tenders$8 to $11
Kids Pasta$8 to $11
Kids Pizza$8 to $11
Adult Burger$15 to $21
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Large Wings$18 to $25
Nachos$14 to $19
Dessert$8 to $12

Families can save money by sharing nachos or wings rather than ordering several separate appetizers.

Dave & Buster’s Vegetarian Choices

Vegetarian options are more limited than the restaurant’s meat based selections, but there are still several choices.

Vegetarian ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$11 to $14
Caesar Salad$11 to $15
Vegetable Flatbread$13 to $17
Cheese Flatbread$12 to $15
Pretzel Bites$10 to $14
Loaded Fries$10 to $15
Side Vegetables$5 to $8
Side Salad$5 to $7

Ingredients and preparation methods can vary, so guests with strict dietary requirements should confirm the current menu details before ordering.

Dave & Buster’s Average Cost Per Person

The total cost depends heavily on whether you’re ordering a full meal and how much entertainment you purchase.

Visit StyleEstimated Food Cost Per Person
Snack Only$10 to $18
Appetizer + Drink$18 to $28
Burger + Drink$20 to $29
Wings + Drink$20 to $30
Full Entrée + Drink$23 to $35
Entrée + Dessert + Drink$30 to $42

Arcade credits and other activities are separate from these food estimates.

Dave & Buster’s Dinner for Four

Order for FourEstimated 2026 Price
Four Burgers$60 to $84
Four Chicken Sandwiches$60 to $80
Four Chicken Entrées$68 to $96
Two Burgers + Two Chicken Meals$64 to $88
Two Seafood + Two Chicken Meals$74 to $104
Large Wings$18 to $25
Nachos$14 to $19
Four Soft Drinks$12 to $20

A group can reduce its food bill by sharing wings, nachos, and other appetizers.

Dave & Buster’s Cheapest Meals

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Meal$8 to $12
House Salad$11 to $14
Flatbread$12 to $17
Chicken Tenders$15 to $19
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20

For adults, the classic burger, chicken sandwich, and flatbread provide some of the better value.

Dave & Buster’s Most Expensive Meals

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Specialty Seafood$20 to $27
Shrimp Pasta$19 to $26
Specialty Chicken$19 to $25
Steak Salad$19 to $24
Large Wing Order$18 to $25
Specialty Burger$17 to $22
Dessert + Specialty Drink$17 to $27

Drinks can make a noticeable difference to the final bill, particularly when ordering several cocktails.

Dave & Buster’s Menu Tips for Saving Money

Choose a shareable appetizer if you’re visiting with several people. Nachos, wings, flatbreads, and loaded fries can provide food for more than one person.

Choose water or a soft drink instead of specialty cocktails if you’re focused on keeping the bill low.

For a full meal, a burger, chicken sandwich, or chicken tenders can be more economical than ordering seafood.

If you’re with children, the kids menu can help keep food costs under control.

Remember that food is only one part of a Dave & Buster’s visit. Arcade games and other entertainment can add considerably to the overall spending.

Dave & Buster’s Menu FAQ

Does Dave & Buster’s serve burgers?

Yes. Burgers are a major part of the menu and can include classic cheeseburgers, bacon burgers, BBQ burgers, and specialty versions.

How much are wings at Dave & Buster’s?

Wing prices generally range from about $14 to $22, depending on the size and type of order.

How much are nachos at Dave & Buster’s?

Nachos generally cost around $14 to $19. Specialty versions with additional toppings can cost more.

Does Dave & Buster’s have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids can generally choose from burgers, chicken tenders, pasta, pizza, grilled cheese, fish, and other familiar foods.

Does Dave & Buster’s have vegetarian food?

Yes. Salads, flatbreads, pretzel bites, fries, vegetables, and some other items can provide vegetarian choices.

Does Dave & Buster’s serve seafood?

Yes. Seafood choices can include fish, shrimp, fish and chips, shrimp pasta, and seasonal seafood selections.

How much does a meal at Dave & Buster’s cost?

Most adult meals fall around $15 to $27. Premium seafood and specialty dishes can cost more, while kids meals are generally around $8 to $12.

How much should two people budget for food?

Two people can expect to spend roughly $40 to $70 for food and non alcoholic drinks, depending on what they order. Adding appetizers, desserts, or alcoholic drinks can raise the total.

Is Dave & Buster’s expensive?

Compared with a standard fast food restaurant, it is more expensive. However, it falls within the typical casual dining range. The biggest difference is that you’re also paying separately for games and entertainment.

What is the best food at Dave & Buster’s?

Wings, nachos, burgers, chicken sandwiches, and flatbreads are good choices for the arcade setting. For a full meal, burgers and chicken dishes offer familiar options, while seafood provides a lighter alternative.

Can you share food at Dave & Buster’s?

Yes. Nachos, wings, flatbreads, fries, pretzel bites, and appetizer samplers are especially suitable for sharing.

Does Dave & Buster’s have desserts?

Yes. Dessert choices can include cheesecake, chocolate desserts, brownies, cookies, ice cream based desserts, and seasonal selections.

Are Dave & Buster’s menu prices the same at every location?

No. Prices can vary by location, promotions, menu changes, and local conditions.

Do food prices include arcade games?

No. Food and drinks are separate from arcade credits and other entertainment costs.

What is the cheapest way to eat at Dave & Buster’s?

A flatbread, house salad, chicken tenders, or classic burger can keep the food bill relatively low. Sharing appetizers is another good way to reduce the cost for groups.

What should you order at Dave & Buster’s for a group?

Nachos, wings, flatbreads, loaded fries, and an appetizer sampler are good choices because they can be shared while everyone plays games.

See Also: Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers Menu

Similar Posts