Cooper’s Hawk Menu USA With Prices 2026

Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants combines a full service restaurant with a winery, so its menu is broader than a typical casual dining chain. You’ll find appetizers, flatbreads, salads, sandwiches, seafood, steaks, pasta, chicken, burgers, desserts, and a large selection of wines.

Cooper’s Hawk Menu

The menu changes from time to time, and prices can differ by location. The prices below are estimated 2026 USA prices, so use them as a guide rather than fixed prices.

See Also: Dave & Buster’s Menu

Cooper’s Hawk Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Starters$9 to $19
Flatbreads$14 to $18
Soups$7 to $10
Salads$12 to $22
Sandwiches$14 to $20
Burgers$15 to $21
Pasta$18 to $29
Chicken$22 to $31
Seafood$25 to $36
Steaks$30 to $48
Vegetarian Entrées$18 to $27
Sides$6 to $12
Desserts$8 to $12
Kids Meals$8 to $12
Wine$8 to $18+ per glass

Cooper’s Hawk Starters

Cooper’s Hawk has a wide range of appetizers, from seafood and flatbreads to shareable fried and baked dishes.

StarterEstimated 2026 Price
Bruschetta$11 to $15
Calamari$14 to $18
Crab Cakes$16 to $19
Asian Pork Potstickers$12 to $16
Crispy Shrimp$14 to $18
Chicken Potstickers$12 to $16
Artisan Cheese Board$15 to $20
Pretzel$10 to $14
Spinach Dip$11 to $15
Seasonal Starter$12 to $18

Starters are generally large enough to share, making them a practical choice when you’re dining with a group.

Cooper’s Hawk Bruschetta

Bruschetta is one of the lighter starter choices and pairs well with wine.

BruschettaEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Bruschetta$11 to $15
Seasonal Bruschetta$12 to $16
Specialty Bruschetta$13 to $17

The toppings can change depending on the current menu.

Cooper’s Hawk Calamari

Calamari ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Calamari$14 to $18
Crispy Calamari$14 to $19
Specialty Calamari$15 to $20

Calamari is a good choice for sharing before a seafood or pasta entrée.

Cooper’s Hawk Flatbread Prices

Flatbreads offer a lighter alternative to a full dinner entrée.

FlatbreadEstimated 2026 Price
Margherita Flatbread$14 to $17
Chicken Flatbread$15 to $18
Pepperoni Flatbread$15 to $18
Mushroom Flatbread$14 to $18
Seasonal Flatbread$15 to $19
Specialty Flatbread$16 to $20

A flatbread can work as a starter for two or as a lighter meal for one.

Cooper’s Hawk Soup

Soup selections can change with the season.

SoupEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Soup$7 to $10
Tomato Soup$7 to $10
French Onion Soup$8 to $11
Seasonal Soup$7 to $11
Soup and Salad$13 to $19

Soup and salad is generally one of the less expensive ways to build a complete meal.

Cooper’s Hawk Salad Menu

The restaurant offers both classic salads and salads topped with chicken, seafood, or other proteins.

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$10 to $14
Caesar Salad$11 to $15
Chopped Salad$13 to $18
Chicken Salad$18 to $23
Shrimp Salad$20 to $25
Salmon Salad$21 to $27
Steak Salad$23 to $29
Seasonal Salad$13 to $20

Adding grilled chicken or seafood increases the price but also makes the salad more substantial.

Cooper’s Hawk Chicken Salad

Chicken salad is a popular choice when you want a filling meal without ordering pasta or steak.

Chicken SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Chicken Salad$18 to $23
Crispy Chicken Salad$18 to $24
Seasonal Chicken Salad$19 to $25

Cooper’s Hawk Sandwiches

Sandwiches are generally less expensive than the restaurant’s steak and seafood entrées.

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Turkey Sandwich$14 to $18
Steak Sandwich$18 to $23
Fish Sandwich$17 to $21
Specialty Sandwich$16 to $21

Most sandwiches are served with fries or another available side.

Cooper’s Hawk Burger Menu

The burger section gives diners a familiar option within the more upscale restaurant setting.

BurgerEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Cheeseburger$16 to $20
Bacon Cheeseburger$17 to $21
Specialty Burger$17 to $22
Turkey Burger$15 to $20

A burger is usually one of the better value choices for dinner.

Cooper’s Hawk Pasta

Pasta is another major part of the menu and includes options with chicken, seafood, vegetables, and traditional Italian style sauces.

PastaEstimated 2026 Price
Spaghetti$18 to $24
Penne Pasta$18 to $24
Chicken Pasta$22 to $28
Shrimp Pasta$24 to $30
Seafood Pasta$25 to $32
Specialty Pasta$23 to $30
Seasonal Pasta$22 to $30

Pasta dishes tend to be filling, so they can be a good choice if you want a substantial meal without paying steak prices.

Cooper’s Hawk Chicken Entrées

Chicken EntréeEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Chicken$22 to $28
Chicken Parmesan$22 to $29
Chicken Piccata$23 to $29
Specialty Chicken$24 to $31
Seasonal Chicken$24 to $31

Chicken dishes are usually served with vegetables, potatoes, pasta, or another side.

Cooper’s Hawk Seafood Menu

Seafood is one of the stronger parts of the menu, with selections that can include salmon, shrimp, scallops, and other seasonal fish.

Seafood EntréeEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Salmon$26 to $33
Cedar Plank Salmon$27 to $34
Shrimp Entrée$25 to $31
Sea Scallops$28 to $35
Seasonal Fish$27 to $36
Seafood Pasta$25 to $32
Fish Special$28 to $36

The exact fish and preparation can change based on availability and the current seasonal menu.

Cooper’s Hawk Salmon

Salmon is one of the most dependable seafood choices.

Grilled Salmon$26 to $33
Cedar Plank Salmon$27 to $34
Seasonal Salmon$27 to $35
Salmon Salad$21 to $27
Salmon Lunch$20 to $27

Cooper’s Hawk Steak Menu

For guests looking for a heavier dinner, Cooper’s Hawk offers several steak options.

SteakEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Steak$30 to $38
New York Strip$34 to $44
Filet Mignon$38 to $48
Steak and Shrimp$34 to $45
Specialty Steak$36 to $48
Seasonal Steak$35 to $48

Premium steak dishes are among the most expensive items on the menu.

Cooper’s Hawk Filet Mignon

Filet OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Filet Mignon$38 to $48
Filet With Shrimp$40 to $50
Specialty Filet$40 to $52

If you’re celebrating a special occasion, filet is one of the more premium choices available.

Cooper’s Hawk Vegetarian Menu

Vegetarian options can include pasta, salads, flatbreads, vegetables, and seasonal dishes.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Vegetable Pasta$18 to $25
Vegetarian Flatbread$14 to $18
Seasonal Vegetable Entrée$20 to $27
Mushroom Pasta$19 to $26
Vegetarian Salad$12 to $20
Seasonal Grain Dish$20 to $27

Because the restaurant uses seasonal ingredients, vegetarian selections can change throughout the year.

Cooper’s Hawk Lunch Menu

Cooper’s Hawk offers several lunch choices that are generally less expensive than the larger dinner entrées. The lunch menu includes salads, sandwiches, flatbreads, pasta, chicken, seafood, and other seasonal dishes.

Lunch ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Soup and Salad$13 to $19
House Salad$10 to $14
Chicken Salad$17 to $22
Salmon Salad$20 to $26
Grilled Chicken$18 to $24
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Burger$15 to $20
Flatbread$14 to $18
Pasta$18 to $25
Salmon$20 to $27
Seasonal Lunch Special$18 to $26

Lunch can be a good way to enjoy Cooper’s Hawk without paying the higher prices associated with premium dinner entrées.

Cooper’s Hawk Lunch Sandwiches

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$15 to $20
Turkey Sandwich$14 to $18
Steak Sandwich$18 to $23
Fish Sandwich$17 to $21
Specialty Sandwich$16 to $21

Most sandwiches come with a side, although the exact side options can depend on the restaurant.

Cooper’s Hawk Lunch Salads

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
House Salad$10 to $14
Caesar Salad$11 to $15
Chopped Salad$13 to $18
Grilled Chicken Salad$17 to $22
Shrimp Salad$19 to $25
Salmon Salad$20 to $26
Steak Salad$22 to $28
Seasonal Salad$13 to $20

A chicken or salmon salad is a good choice if you want something filling but lighter than pasta or steak.

Cooper’s Hawk Wine Menu

Wine is a major part of the Cooper’s Hawk experience. The restaurant offers wines by the glass and bottle, with selections ranging from lighter whites and sparkling wines to red wines and sweeter varieties.

WineEstimated 2026 Price
House White$8 to $11 per glass
House Red$8 to $11 per glass
Chardonnay$9 to $14 per glass
Sauvignon Blanc$9 to $14 per glass
Pinot Grigio$9 to $14 per glass
Riesling$9 to $13 per glass
Pinot Noir$10 to $15 per glass
Cabernet Sauvignon$10 to $16 per glass
Merlot$9 to $14 per glass
Sparkling Wine$10 to $16 per glass
Premium Wine$14 to $20+ per glass

Bottle prices can be substantially higher depending on the wine selected.

Cooper’s Hawk Wine by the Bottle

Bottle CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
House Bottle$30 to $40
White Wine$35 to $55
Red Wine$35 to $60
Pinot Noir$40 to $65
Cabernet Sauvignon$45 to $70
Premium Selection$60 to $100+
Specialty Bottle$50 to $90+

Wine prices depend heavily on the specific bottle and vintage.

Cooper’s Hawk Wine Tasting

Wine tasting is one of the features that separates Cooper’s Hawk from ordinary casual dining restaurants. Guests can sample several wines and choose favorites before ordering a full glass or bottle.

Wine Tasting OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Standard Tasting$10 to $15
Premium Tasting$15 to $25
Seasonal Tasting$12 to $20
Wine Flight$12 to $20

Tasting selections can change depending on the current wine lineup.

Cooper’s Hawk Cocktails

The restaurant also offers cocktails, including classics and seasonal creations.

CocktailEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Cocktail$10 to $14
Margarita$11 to $15
Martini$12 to $16
Mojito$11 to $15
Specialty Cocktail$13 to $17
Seasonal Cocktail$12 to $17

Cocktail prices can vary according to the spirits and ingredients used.

Cooper’s Hawk Beer

BeerEstimated 2026 Price
Domestic Beer$5 to $7
Imported Beer$6 to $9
Craft Beer$7 to $10
Seasonal Beer$7 to $10
Draft Beer$6 to $9

The available beer selection varies by restaurant.

Cooper’s Hawk Non Alcoholic Drinks

BeverageEstimated 2026 Price
Soft Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Lemonade$3 to $5
Sparkling Water$4 to $6
Bottled Water$3 to $6
Coffee$3 to $5
Hot Tea$3 to $5
Specialty Non Alcoholic Drink$5 to $8

Cooper’s Hawk Side Dishes

Sides can be added to sandwiches, burgers, steaks, chicken, and seafood.

SideEstimated 2026 Price
French Fries$6 to $8
Sweet Potato Fries$7 to $9
Mashed Potatoes$6 to $9
Roasted Potatoes$6 to $9
Seasonal Vegetables$7 to $10
Asparagus$8 to $11
Sautéed Mushrooms$7 to $10
Rice$6 to $9
Side Salad$6 to $9

Premium sides can cost a little more than standard vegetables or potatoes.

Cooper’s Hawk Desserts

Desserts are designed to finish a full meal, with options that can include chocolate desserts, cheesecake, seasonal fruit, and other sweets.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Chocolate Dessert$8 to $12
Cheesecake$8 to $12
Key Lime Pie$8 to $11
Seasonal Dessert$8 to $12
Chocolate Cake$9 to $13
Ice Cream Dessert$7 to $10
Dessert Special$9 to $13

Dessert prices are generally similar across the restaurant’s major sweet offerings.

Cooper’s Hawk Cheesecake

Cheesecake is one of the richer dessert choices and works well with coffee or a glass of dessert wine.

Cheesecake OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Cheesecake$8 to $12
Chocolate Cheesecake$9 to $13
Seasonal Cheesecake$9 to $13
Specialty Cheesecake$9 to $14

Cooper’s Hawk Chocolate Desserts

Chocolate DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Chocolate Cake$9 to $13
Chocolate Mousse$8 to $11
Chocolate Brownie$8 to $11
Chocolate Specialty Dessert$9 to $13
Seasonal Chocolate Dessert$9 to $13

Chocolate desserts are among the heavier options on the dessert menu.

Cooper’s Hawk Kids Menu

The kids menu focuses on familiar foods and smaller portions.

Kids ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Burger$8 to $12
Kids Cheeseburger$8 to $12
Kids Chicken$8 to $12
Kids Chicken Tenders$8 to $12
Kids Pasta$8 to $11
Kids Flatbread$8 to $11
Kids Fish$9 to $12
Kids Grilled Cheese$8 to $11
Kids Vegetables$5 to $8

Cooper’s Hawk Kids Desserts

Kids DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Ice Cream$4 to $6
Chocolate Dessert$4 to $6
Cookie$3 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$4 to $6

Cooper’s Hawk Happy Hour

Happy hour availability can depend on location and day. When offered, it can provide smaller food portions and selected drinks at lower prices.

Happy Hour ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Small Plate$7 to $12
Flatbread$9 to $14
Shrimp Appetizer$10 to $15
Seasonal Starter$8 to $13
Wine$7 to $10
Beer$5 to $8
Cocktail$8 to $12
Mocktail$5 to $8

Cooper’s Hawk Best Value Meals

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Soup and Salad$13 to $19
Flatbread$14 to $18
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Burger$15 to $20
Chicken Lunch$18 to $24
Pasta$18 to $25
Salmon Lunch$20 to $27

If price matters most, lunch and the sandwich section are usually better choices than premium dinner entrées.

Cooper’s Hawk Meals for Two

A meal for two can range from a relatively simple lunch to a full premium dinner with wine and dessert.

Meal for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Two Sandwiches$30 to $40
Two Burgers$30 to $42
Chicken and Pasta$40 to $55
Chicken and Salmon$48 to $65
Two Salmon Entrées$52 to $70
Steak and Chicken$52 to $70
Steak and Salmon$56 to $75
Two Steaks$60 to $90
Shared Starter$10 to $20
Two Desserts$16 to $24

Wine, cocktails, tax, and gratuity can increase the final bill considerably.

Cooper’s Hawk Best Things to Order

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Bruschetta$11 to $15
Calamari$14 to $18
Seasonal Flatbread$15 to $19
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Classic Burger$15 to $19
Chicken Entrée$22 to $31
Grilled Salmon$26 to $33
Sea Scallops$28 to $35
Filet Mignon$38 to $48
Seasonal Dessert$8 to $12

For a first visit, the flatbread is a good starter, while grilled salmon or a chicken entrée works well for dinner. If you want a more indulgent meal, the filet or another premium steak is the way to go.

Cooper’s Hawk Dinner, Catering, Private Dining and FAQs

Cooper’s Hawk works well for casual dinners, date nights, celebrations, and group meals. Its menu covers everything from salads and sandwiches to pasta, seafood, chicken, and premium steaks. Since the restaurant updates parts of its menu throughout the year, individual dishes and prices may change.

Cooper’s Hawk Dinner Prices

Dinner ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Entrée$22 to $31
Pasta Entrée$18 to $29
Grilled Salmon$26 to $33
Shrimp Entrée$25 to $31
Sea Scallops$28 to $35
Seasonal Fish$27 to $36
Grilled Steak$30 to $38
New York Strip$34 to $44
Filet Mignon$38 to $48
Steak and Shrimp$34 to $45
Vegetarian Entrée$18 to $27

Dinner prices are generally higher than lunch prices because portions are larger and premium ingredients are used more often.

Cooper’s Hawk Pasta Dinner

Pasta is a useful choice when you want a filling dinner without spending as much as you would on a premium steak.

PastaEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Pasta$18 to $24
Chicken Pasta$22 to $28
Shrimp Pasta$24 to $30
Seafood Pasta$25 to $32
Specialty Pasta$23 to $30
Seasonal Pasta$22 to $30

Cooper’s Hawk Seafood Dinner

SeafoodEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Salmon$26 to $33
Cedar Plank Salmon$27 to $34
Shrimp Entrée$25 to $31
Sea Scallops$28 to $35
Seasonal Fish$27 to $36
Seafood Special$30 to $38

Seafood selections can change based on seasonal availability.

Cooper’s Hawk Steak Dinner

SteakEstimated 2026 Price
Grilled Steak$30 to $38
New York Strip$34 to $44
Filet Mignon$38 to $48
Steak and Shrimp$34 to $45
Specialty Steak$36 to $48
Seasonal Steak$35 to $48

A premium steak with a side and a glass of wine will usually be one of the more expensive individual meals at the restaurant.

Cooper’s Hawk Desserts

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Chocolate Dessert$8 to $12
Cheesecake$8 to $12
Key Lime Dessert$8 to $11
Chocolate Cake$9 to $13
Seasonal Dessert$8 to $12
Ice Cream Dessert$7 to $10

Dessert portions are generally intended to be shared or enjoyed after a full entrée.

Cooper’s Hawk Coffee and Tea

BeverageEstimated 2026 Price
Coffee$3 to $5
Decaf Coffee$3 to $5
Hot Tea$3 to $5
Specialty Tea$4 to $6
Espresso$3 to $5
Cappuccino$4 to $6

Cooper’s Hawk Catering

Catering can be suitable for office gatherings, birthdays, family events, and other group occasions. Prices depend on the number of guests and the menu selected.

Catering OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Basic Group Meal$15 to $25 per person
Standard Catering$20 to $35 per person
Premium Catering$30 to $45 per person
Large Event Menu$35 to $55 per person
Dessert Package$5 to $10 per person
Beverage Package$5 to $15 per person

Large orders may include several entrées, salads, sides, desserts, and beverages.

Cooper’s Hawk Private Dining

Private dining can be used for business meetings, birthdays, anniversaries, rehearsal dinners, and other celebrations.

Private Dining OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Lunch Package$25 to $40 per person
Dinner Package$35 to $55 per person
Premium Dinner Package$45 to $70 per person
Dessert Add On$5 to $10 per person
Beverage Package$10 to $30 per person

Final pricing depends on the selected food, beverages, number of guests, and location.

Cooper’s Hawk Dinner for Four

Group MealEstimated 2026 Price
Four Sandwiches$60 to $80
Four Burgers$60 to $84
Four Chicken Entrées$88 to $124
Two Chicken and Two Pasta$80 to $120
Two Chicken and Two Salmon$96 to $128
Two Steak and Two Chicken$104 to $140
Four Premium Entrées$120 to $180

Adding starters, desserts, or alcoholic drinks can raise the total significantly.

Cooper’s Hawk Best Value Choices

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Soup and Salad$13 to $19
Flatbread$14 to $19
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Burger$15 to $21
Pasta$18 to $29
Chicken Entrée$22 to $31
Salmon$26 to $34

For a lower cost meal, lunch, sandwiches, burgers, and pasta are usually the best places to look.

Cooper’s Hawk Best Premium Choices

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Sea Scallops$28 to $35
Seasonal Fish$27 to $36
Grilled Steak$30 to $38
New York Strip$34 to $44
Steak and Shrimp$34 to $45
Filet Mignon$38 to $48

The filet is generally the premium choice for steak lovers, while salmon and scallops are good options if you prefer seafood.

Cooper’s Hawk Menu for a Date Night

A typical date night could start with one shared appetizer, followed by two entrées and a dessert.

Date Night OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Shared Starter$12 to $19
Chicken Entrée$22 to $31
Salmon Entrée$26 to $34
Two Desserts$16 to $24
Two Glasses of Wine$16 to $32
Estimated Total Before Tax and Tip$92 to $140

Choosing steak or premium wine will push the total higher.

Cooper’s Hawk Menu for a Special Occasion

OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Premium Starter$15 to $20
Filet Mignon$38 to $48
Seafood Entrée$27 to $36
Two Desserts$16 to $24
Two Premium Drinks$24 to $40
Estimated Total Before Tax and Tip$120 to $168

For birthdays or anniversaries, filet, seafood, wine, and dessert make a more premium meal.

Cooper’s Hawk FAQ

What is Cooper’s Hawk known for?

Cooper’s Hawk is known for combining a restaurant with a winery. Its menu includes American and Italian influenced dishes, seafood, steaks, pasta, chicken, salads, flatbreads, desserts, and wine.

How much does a meal at Cooper’s Hawk cost?

A typical entrée costs around $18 to $48. Less expensive choices include salads, sandwiches, burgers, and pasta, while premium steaks and seafood cost more.

How much is steak at Cooper’s Hawk?

Steak generally costs about $30 to $48, depending on the cut and preparation.

How much is filet mignon at Cooper’s Hawk?

Estimated 2026 pricing for filet mignon is around $38 to $48.

How much is salmon at Cooper’s Hawk?

A salmon entrée generally costs around $26 to $34.

Does Cooper’s Hawk have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids can generally choose from smaller portions such as burgers, chicken, pasta, fish, and flatbreads.

Does Cooper’s Hawk serve lunch?

Yes. Lunch includes options such as salads, sandwiches, burgers, flatbreads, pasta, chicken, and seafood.

Does Cooper’s Hawk have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian choices can include salads, vegetable dishes, pasta, flatbreads, and seasonal entrées.

Does Cooper’s Hawk have desserts?

Yes. Dessert choices can include cheesecake, chocolate desserts, seasonal sweets, and other options.

Is Cooper’s Hawk expensive?

Cooper’s Hawk is more expensive than standard casual dining but generally falls into the upscale casual restaurant category. You can keep the bill moderate with lunch, sandwiches, burgers, or pasta, while premium steak, wine, and seafood can make the meal considerably more expensive.

What is the best thing to order at Cooper’s Hawk?

For a first visit, grilled salmon is a good choice if you prefer seafood. A filet is better for a premium dinner, while the burger or pasta is a more affordable option.

Are Cooper’s Hawk menu prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location, seasonal menu changes, local costs, and available promotions.

Does Cooper’s Hawk offer wine tasting?

Yes. Wine tasting is an important part of the Cooper’s Hawk experience, although tasting selections and pricing can vary.

What is the cheapest way to eat at Cooper’s Hawk?

Lunch, soup and salad, flatbreads, sandwiches, and burgers are generally among the more affordable choices.

What is the most expensive food at Cooper’s Hawk?

Premium steaks, filet mignon, specialty seafood, and certain seasonal dishes usually sit at the higher end of the menu.

Is Cooper’s Hawk good for a family dinner?

Yes. The menu has enough variety for families, including burgers, chicken, pasta, seafood, salads, and kids meals.

Similar Posts