Fogo de Chão Menu USA With Prices 2026

Fogo de Chão is a Brazilian steakhouse best known for its Full Churrasco Experience, where Brazilian trained Gaucho Chefs continuously carve fire roasted meats tableside. The meal also includes the Market Table, Feijoada Bar, and traditional Brazilian side dishes.

Fogo de Chão Menu

For 2026, Fogo de Chão pricing depends heavily on the restaurant, meal period, and experience selected. The restaurant itself says its menus and prices are specific to each location.

See Also: Ruth’s Chris Steak House Menu

Fogo de Chão Menu Prices

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Weekday Market Table Lunch$18 to $20
Full Churrasco Lunch$49 to $59
Full Churrasco Dinner$59 to $79
Weekend Brazilian Brunch$50 to $60
Fogo Four Course$59 to $64
Select Fire Roasted Cut$38 to $45
Starters$8 to $30
Premium Seafood$27 to $50+
Family Meals$45 to $100+
Shareable Sides$6 to $15
Desserts$9 to $14
Beverages$3 to $15+
Premium À La Carte Cuts$15 to $145+

The Full Churrasco Experience includes continuous tableside service of premium and classic Brazilian cuts, the Market Table and Feijoada Bar, and Brazilian side dishes.

Fogo de Chão Churrasco Prices

The Churrasco Experience is the main reason people visit Fogo de Chão. Gaucho Chefs bring different fire roasted cuts to the table throughout the meal, allowing guests to choose what they want and continue ordering cuts during the experience.

Churrasco ExperienceEstimated Price
Full Churrasco Lunch$49 to $59
Full Churrasco Dinner$59 to $79
Weekend Brunch Churrasco$50 to $60
Fogo Four Course$59 to $64
Select Cut + Market Table$38 to $45
Indulgent Churrasco$70 to $80+
Children’s ChurrascoAbout half adult price
Children age 2 and underOften free

Prices can be higher in certain markets. For example, a current San Jose menu lists Full Churrasco at $53, while Miami lists Churrasco at $49.50.

Fogo de Chão Full Churrasco Price

Meal PeriodEstimated Price Per Person
Weekday Lunch$49 to $59
Dinner$59 to $79
Weekend Brunch$50 to $60
Premium Churrasco$70 to $80+

The Full Churrasco includes premium and classic cuts, the Market Table, Feijoada Bar, and Brazilian sides.

Fogo de Chão Lunch Menu Prices

Fogo de Chão’s weekday lunch can be considerably cheaper than the full dinner experience. The restaurant currently advertises its weekday Market Table lunch starting at $18, with select locations starting at $20. Guests can add a grilled selection or choose the full Churrasco experience.

Lunch OptionEstimated Price
Market Table Lunch$18 to $20
Market Table + Grilled Cut$25 to $40
Select Fire Roasted Cut$38 to $45
Full Churrasco Lunch$49 to $59
Indulgent Lunch$55 to $70+
Lunch + Dessert$28 to $45+

The Market Table includes seasonal salads, charcuterie, fresh vegetables, superfoods, and other selections. Brazilian sides such as crispy polenta and caramelized bananas are also part of the lunch experience.

Fogo de Chão Market Table Prices

The Market Table is available as part of the main Churrasco experience, but guests can also order it without the full meat service. Fogo de Chão confirms that guests can choose the Market Table only or add a single fire roasted cut.

Market Table OptionEstimated Price
Market Table Only$18 to $25
Market Table + One Cut$30 to $45
Market Table Lunch$18 to $20
Full Churrasco + Market Table$49 to $79

The Market Table can include salads, fresh vegetables, seasonal preparations, charcuterie, soups, and other selections. The Feijoada Bar is also included with the full experience.

Fogo de Chão Meat Menu Prices

The signature meat selection includes Brazilian steakhouse favorites such as Picanha, Filet Mignon, Ribeye, Fraldinha, lamb, chicken, and other rotating cuts.

Meat CutEstimated À La Carte Price
Picanha$15 to $25
Filet Mignon$17 to $30
Ribeye$20 to $35
Fraldinha$15 to $25
Bottom Sirloin$15 to $25
Lamb Chops$18 to $30
Brazilian Sausage$12 to $20
Roasted Chicken$10 to $18
Beef Ribs$15 to $25
Pork Cut$12 to $22
Premium Beef Cut$25 to $45+
Wagyu Cut$50 to $145+

À la carte pricing varies substantially by location and portion size. Current delivery menus also show individual fire roasted proteins and family portions, so these figures are best treated as estimated USA ranges.

Fogo de Chão Picanha Prices

Picanha is one of the restaurant’s signature Brazilian cuts and is also known as top sirloin. It is served as part of the Full Churrasco Experience or can appear in separate à la carte and bar menu offerings.

Picanha OptionEstimated Price
Picanha ChurrascoIncluded in Full Churrasco
Picanha À La Carte$15 to $25
Picanha Plate$20 to $30
Picanha Burger$10 to $18
Premium Picanha$25 to $35

Fogo de Chão Filet Mignon Prices

Filet Mignon OptionEstimated Price
Filet Mignon ChurrascoIncluded
Filet Mignon À La Carte$17 to $30
Filet Mignon Plate$25 to $40
Premium Filet$30 to $45+
Filet Special$35 to $50+

Fogo de Chão Steak Prices

SteakEstimated Price
Picanha$15 to $25
Fraldinha$15 to $25
Filet Mignon$17 to $30
Ribeye$20 to $35
Beef Ribs$15 to $25
New York Strip$25 to $40
Premium Steak$30 to $50+
Wagyu New York Strip$100 to $145+

A current Miami menu lists Wagyu NY Strip at $145, showing how dramatically premium à la carte cuts can increase the bill.

Fogo de Chão Seafood Prices

Fogo de Chão also has seafood options, particularly in its premium and indulgent selections.

Seafood ItemEstimated Price
Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail$27 to $30
Chilled Lobster & Shrimp$45 to $50
Crab Cake$18 to $30
Lobster Tail$30 to $50
Seafood Combination$40 to $60
Seafood Tower$100 to $115

A current San Jose menu lists Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail at $27, Chilled Lobster & Shrimp at $48, and a Seafood Tower at $112.

Fogo de Chão Appetizer Prices

AppetizerEstimated Price
Picanha Empanadas$17 to $20
Brazilian Cheese Bread$10 to $12
Crispy Yuca Fries$10 to $12
Shrimp Cocktail$27 to $30
Crab Cake$18 to $25
Chilled Lobster & Shrimp$45 to $50
Beef Carpaccio$15 to $22
Cheese Plate$12 to $20
Charcuterie$15 to $25
Premium Seafood Tower$100 to $115

Current delivery menu pricing lists six Picanha Empanadas at about $19 and 12 pieces of Brazilian cheese bread at about $11.20.

Fogo de Chão Brazilian Cheese Bread Prices

ItemEstimated Price
Brazilian Cheese Bread, 6 pieces$6 to $8
Brazilian Cheese Bread, 12 pieces$10 to $12
Large Cheese Bread Order$15 to $20

Brazilian cheese bread, known as Pão de Queijo, is naturally gluten free and is one of the recognizable side items associated with Brazilian dining. Current delivery menu pricing lists 12 pieces at about $11.20.

Fogo de Chão Side Prices

SideEstimated Price
Crispy Polenta$6 to $9
Brazilian Cheese Bread$6 to $12
Caramelized Bananas$6 to $9
Garlic Mashed Potatoes$6 to $9
Brazilian Rice$6 to $9
Farofa$6 to $9
Yuca Fries$8 to $12
Seasonal Vegetables$7 to $10
Specialty Side$8 to $15

Traditional Brazilian sides are included with the Full Churrasco Experience.

Fogo de Chão Four Course Price

For a limited time in 2026, Fogo de Chão is promoting a Fogo Four Course Experience for $59 at most participating locations, with $64 pricing in select California locations, Las Vegas, New York, New Jersey, Washington, and Washington, D.C. markets

Four Course ComponentIncluded
Market Table & Feijoada BarYes
Fire Roasted CutsYes
Brazilian SidesYes
DessertYes
Standard Price$59
Select Market Price$64

Dessert choices currently advertised with the Four Course Experience include Tres Leches, Chocolate Brigadeiro, and Crème Brûlée.

Fogo de Chão Menu Prices for Dinner

Dinner is generally the most popular time to visit Fogo de Chão, especially for the full Churrasco experience. The main difference in price comes from choosing the complete tableside meat service versus ordering individual dishes.

Dinner OptionEstimated Price
Market Table Only$20 to $28
Market Table + Fire Roasted Cut$35 to $45
Select Fire Roasted Cut$38 to $45
Full Churrasco$59 to $79
Fogo Four Course$59 to $64
Premium Churrasco$70 to $85
Churrasco + Premium Seafood$80 to $110+

The Full Churrasco experience is usually the better choice for diners who want to try several Brazilian cuts rather than ordering one steak.

Fogo de Chão Brunch Prices

Fogo de Chão’s weekend Brazilian brunch combines the restaurant’s Market Table with brunch selections and fire roasted meats.

Brunch OptionEstimated Price
Brazilian Brunch$50 to $60
Brunch With Churrasco$50 to $65
Brunch With Premium Cut$60 to $75
Brunch + Dessert$60 to $75
Brunch + Specialty Beverage$60 to $80

The brunch menu can include Brazilian breakfast items, salads, fresh fruit, pastries, traditional sides, and fire roasted selections.

Fogo de Chão À La Carte Prices

Guests who don’t want the full Churrasco experience can order individual dishes. This can make sense when one person in a group isn’t looking for an all you can eat style meal.

À La Carte ItemEstimated Price
Picanha$15 to $25
Filet Mignon$17 to $30
Fraldinha$15 to $25
Ribeye$20 to $35
Lamb Chops$18 to $30
Brazilian Sausage$12 to $20
Roasted Chicken$10 to $18
Beef Ribs$15 to $25
Grilled Shrimp$20 to $30
Salmon$22 to $32
Premium Steak$30 to $50+
Wagyu Steak$50 to $145+

Premium cuts are where the largest price differences appear between locations.

Fogo de Chão Wagyu Prices

Wagyu is among the most expensive choices on the menu. It is generally sold as a premium individual cut rather than being part of the standard Churrasco service.

Wagyu ItemEstimated Price
Wagyu Sirloin$50 to $80
Wagyu Ribeye$60 to $100
Wagyu New York Strip$100 to $145+
Premium Wagyu Special$80 to $150+

A premium Wagyu order can cost more than an entire standard Churrasco meal, so it’s mainly suited to diners specifically looking for a high end steak.

Fogo de Chão Lamb Prices

Lamb ItemEstimated Price
Lamb Chops$18 to $30
Lamb ChurrascoIncluded with Full Churrasco when offered
Premium Lamb$25 to $40
Lamb Specialty Plate$28 to $45

Lamb selections can rotate depending on the restaurant and current menu.

Fogo de Chão Chicken Prices

Chicken is one of the more affordable protein choices.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Fire Roasted Chicken$10 to $18
Chicken Breast$12 to $20
Chicken ChurrascoIncluded with Full Churrasco
Chicken Plate$18 to $25
Chicken Family Portion$35 to $50

Chicken can be a practical choice for guests who want the Brazilian grilled flavor without paying for premium beef.

Fogo de Chão Pork Prices

Pork ItemEstimated Price
Pork Tenderloin$14 to $22
Pork Ribs$15 to $25
Pork ChurrascoIncluded when offered
Pork Specialty Plate$18 to $28
Pork Family Portion$35 to $50

Fogo de Chão Seafood Prices

Seafood prices can rise quickly, especially when lobster, crab, and premium shrimp are involved.

Seafood ItemEstimated Price
Shrimp Cocktail$27 to $30
Grilled Shrimp$20 to $30
Crab Cake$18 to $30
Lobster & Shrimp$45 to $50
Lobster Tail$30 to $50
Seafood Combination$40 to $60
Seafood Tower$100 to $115+

The seafood tower is one of the highest priced shareable options and is more appropriate for groups than an individual diner.

Fogo de Chão Market Table and Feijoada Bar

The Market Table and Feijoada Bar are important parts of the dining experience. The Market Table features salads, vegetables, charcuterie, fresh preparations, and seasonal selections. The Feijoada Bar focuses on the traditional Brazilian black bean stew and accompanying items.

OptionEstimated Price
Market Table Only$18 to $25
Market Table + One Cut$30 to $45
Market Table Lunch$18 to $20
Market Table Dinner$20 to $28
Full Churrasco With Market Table$59 to $79

The Market Table is a particularly useful option for guests who prefer vegetables, salads, lighter dishes, or smaller portions.

Fogo de Chão Dessert Prices

DessertEstimated Price
Tres Leches Cake$9 to $12
Chocolate Brigadeiro$9 to $12
Crème Brûlée$9 to $12
Cheesecake$9 to $13
Chocolate Dessert$9 to $14
Seasonal Dessert$10 to $14
Dessert Platter$20 to $30

Dessert is included with certain promotional experiences, such as the Four Course option, while regular dining generally allows guests to order desserts separately.

Fogo de Chão Beverage Prices

BeverageEstimated Price
Soft Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Coffee$4 to $6
Espresso$4 to $6
Brazilian Lemonade$5 to $8
Fresh Juice$5 to $8
Specialty Mocktail$6 to $9
Signature Cocktail$12 to $16
Premium Cocktail$14 to $18
Beer$6 to $10
Wine by the Glass$9 to $18
Premium Wine$15 to $25+

Beverages can add substantially to the final bill, particularly when several guests order cocktails or premium wine.

Fogo de Chão Kids Menu Prices

Children can usually enjoy smaller portions and selected items from the Brazilian steakhouse menu.

Kids OptionEstimated Price
Kids Churrasco$20 to $30
Kids Chicken$12 to $18
Kids Steak$15 to $22
Kids Pasta$10 to $15
Kids Rice & Beans$9 to $14
Kids Dessert$5 to $8
Kids Beverage$3 to $5

Children’s pricing can vary by age and location. Some restaurants also have special pricing for younger children.

Fogo de Chão Family Meal Prices

For a family that doesn’t want to dine in the restaurant, larger portions and takeout options can sometimes provide better value.

Family MealEstimated Price
Chicken Family Meal$45 to $60
Beef Family Meal$55 to $75
Steak Family Meal$65 to $90
Mixed Meat Family Meal$60 to $85
Family Seafood Meal$70 to $100
Family Meal With Sides$55 to $90
Premium Family Meal$80 to $120+

For four people, a family meal can be considerably easier on the budget than purchasing four premium individual steaks.

Fogo de Chão Catering Prices

Fogo de Chão catering can include fire roasted meats, Brazilian sides, salads, desserts, and larger group packages.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Small Catering Order$100 to $150
Meat Package$120 to $180
Meat + Sides Package$150 to $225
Premium Meat Package$200 to $300
Catering for 10 People$250 to $400
Catering for 20 People$500 to $800+
Large Event Package$800 to $1,500+

Catering prices depend heavily on guest count, protein selection, sides, service requirements, and location.

Fogo de Chão Nutrition Information

Brazilian steakhouse meals can vary greatly in calories because diners can choose several different meats and sides during one meal.

Menu CategoryEstimated Calories
Market Table200 to 600
Brazilian Cheese Bread100 to 250
Picanha250 to 450
Filet Mignon250 to 450
Ribeye400 to 700
Lamb Chops300 to 500
Chicken200 to 400
Sausage250 to 450
Shrimp150 to 350
Rice & Beans250 to 450
Mashed Potatoes200 to 400
Polenta250 to 450
Dessert400 to 800

The biggest factor is portion size. With continuous tableside service, eating several cuts plus sides can produce a much larger meal than ordering a single entrée.

Lower Calorie Choices at Fogo de Chão

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Market Table Vegetables100 to 300
Fresh Salad100 to 250
Grilled Chicken200 to 400
Lean Beef Cut250 to 400
Grilled Shrimp150 to 300
Fresh Fruit80 to 200
Steamed Vegetables100 to 250

Higher Calorie Choices at Fogo de Chão

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Ribeye400 to 700
Sausage250 to 450
Lamb Chops300 to 500
Cheese Bread100 to 250
Fried Polenta250 to 450
Rice and Beans250 to 450
Chocolate Dessert500 to 800
Full Churrasco Meal1,200 to 2,500+

Fogo de Chão Allergen Information

Common allergens can appear in meats, sauces, sides, desserts, and Market Table items.

AllergenPossible Sources
MilkCheese bread, sauces, desserts
WheatBread, pastries, selected sides
EggsDesserts, sauces, prepared dishes
SoySauces and prepared foods
Tree NutsDesserts and selected preparations
PeanutsSelected desserts and sauces
FishSeafood dishes and sauces
ShellfishShrimp, crab, lobster
SesameDressings and selected preparations

Guests with severe allergies should tell the restaurant staff before eating and ask about ingredients and cross contact.

Fogo de Chão Deals and Promotions

Fogo de Chão regularly runs seasonal promotions, special dining experiences, lunch offers, and limited time packages. Prices and availability can differ between locations.

Deal or PromotionEstimated Price
Weekday Market Table Lunch$18 to $20
Full Churrasco Lunch$49 to $59
Four Course Experience$59 to $64
Weekend Brazilian Brunch$50 to $60
Family Meal$45 to $90
Lunch With Dessert$28 to $45
Churrasco + Premium Add On$70 to $100+
Group Dining Package$60 to $100+ per person

The Four Course Experience can be one of the better values when available because it combines the Market Table, fire roasted cuts, Brazilian sides, and dessert for one set price.

Fogo de Chão Cheapest Menu Items

If you’re trying to keep your bill low, the Market Table and weekday lunch options are the best places to start.

ItemEstimated Price
Market Table Lunch$18 to $20
Brazilian Cheese Bread$6 to $12
Crispy Polenta$6 to $9
Caramelized Bananas$6 to $9
Brazilian Rice$6 to $9
Farofa$6 to $9
Small Chicken Portion$10 to $18
Brazilian Sausage$12 to $20
Picanha$15 to $25
Filet Mignon$17 to $30

For a complete dining experience, the weekday Market Table is usually much cheaper than the Full Churrasco.

Fogo de Chão Most Expensive Menu Items

Premium steaks and seafood can dramatically increase the final bill.

ItemEstimated Price
Premium Steak$30 to $50+
Lobster Tail$30 to $50
Lobster & Shrimp$45 to $50
Premium Wagyu$50 to $100+
Wagyu Ribeye$60 to $100+
Wagyu New York Strip$100 to $145+
Seafood Tower$100 to $115+
Premium Family Meal$80 to $120+
Large Catering Package$800 to $1,500+

The Wagyu New York Strip and seafood tower can be among the most expensive individual menu choices.

Fogo de Chão Best Value Meals

MealEstimated PriceBest For
Market Table Lunch$18 to $20Budget lunch
Select Fire Roasted Cut$38 to $45One protein
Full Churrasco Lunch$49 to $59Meat lovers
Four Course Experience$59 to $64Full meal
Family Meal$45 to $90Groups
Weekend Brunch$50 to $60Brunch
Churrasco Dinner$59 to $79Full experience

The best choice depends on how much you plan to eat. Someone who wants only one protein may save money with an à la carte meal, while guests who want several different cuts can get better value from Churrasco.

Fogo de Chão Nutrition Information

The restaurant’s menu contains a mixture of lean grilled proteins, richer cuts of beef, Brazilian sides, salads, cheese bread, and desserts.

Menu CategoryEstimated Calories
Market Table200 to 600
Salad100 to 300
Chicken200 to 400
Picanha250 to 450
Filet Mignon250 to 450
Ribeye400 to 700
Lamb300 to 500
Sausage250 to 450
Shrimp150 to 350
Rice & Beans250 to 450
Polenta250 to 450
Cheese Bread100 to 250
Dessert400 to 800

Lower Calorie Choices at Fogo de Chão

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Fresh Salad100 to 250
Market Table Vegetables100 to 300
Grilled Shrimp150 to 300
Grilled Chicken200 to 400
Lean Beef250 to 400
Fresh Fruit80 to 200
Steamed Vegetables100 to 250

Higher Calorie Choices at Fogo de Chão

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Ribeye400 to 700
Sausage250 to 450
Lamb Chops300 to 500
Fried Polenta250 to 450
Rice & Beans250 to 450
Cheese Bread100 to 250
Chocolate Dessert500 to 800
Full Churrasco Meal1,200 to 2,500+

The Full Churrasco can become a very large meal because guests can enjoy several meat cuts along with Market Table selections, sides, and dessert.

Fogo de Chão Allergen Information

Common allergens can be present in meats, prepared sides, sauces, desserts, and Market Table dishes.

AllergenPossible Sources
MilkCheese bread, sauces, desserts
WheatBread, pastries, selected dishes
EggsDesserts, sauces, prepared foods
SoySauces and marinades
PeanutsSelected desserts and sauces
Tree NutsDesserts and prepared dishes
FishSeafood and selected sauces
ShellfishShrimp, crab, lobster
SesameDressings and sauces

Guests with serious allergies should speak with restaurant staff before ordering because ingredients and preparation methods can vary.

Fogo de Chão Vegetarian Options

Although Fogo de Chão is famous for grilled meat, vegetarians can still find several options, particularly at the Market Table and among the Brazilian sides.

Vegetarian ChoiceEstimated Price
Market Table$18 to $25
Brazilian Rice$6 to $9
Farofa$6 to $9
Crispy Polenta$6 to $9
Caramelized Bananas$6 to $9
Seasonal Vegetables$7 to $10
Salad$5 to $10
Fresh Fruit$5 to $9
Brazilian Cheese Bread$6 to $12

Vegetarians should ask about individual preparations because some dishes may contain meat based ingredients or animal products.

Fogo de Chão Vegan Options

Vegan choices are more limited because many traditional Brazilian sides can contain dairy or other animal ingredients.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated Price
Market Table Vegetables$18 to $25
Fresh Salad$5 to $10
Fresh Fruit$5 to $9
Selected Vegetables$7 to $10
Rice$6 to $9
Selected Bean Dish$6 to $10

Ingredients should be confirmed before ordering, especially for prepared sides, sauces, dressings, and beans.

Fogo de Chão Gluten Free Options

Many grilled meats are naturally gluten free, and Brazilian cheese bread is also generally prepared without wheat.

Possible Gluten Free ChoiceEstimated Price
PicanhaIncluded or $15 to $25
Filet MignonIncluded or $17 to $30
RibeyeIncluded or $20 to $35
Grilled Chicken$10 to $20
Grilled Shrimp$20 to $30
Brazilian Cheese Bread$6 to $12
Rice$6 to $9
Vegetables$7 to $10
Fresh Fruit$5 to $9

People with celiac disease should still confirm preparation and cross contact before eating.

Fogo de Chão Menu Prices for Two

Order for TwoEstimated Food Cost
2 Market Tables$36 to $50
2 Select Cuts$76 to $90
2 Full Churrasco Lunches$98 to $118
2 Full Churrasco Dinners$118 to $158
2 Four Course Meals$118 to $128
1 Starter + 2 Churrasco Meals$130 to $175
2 Premium Meals$150 to $220+
2 Churrasco + Desserts$135 to $180

For two people choosing the regular Churrasco experience, a food budget of around $120 to $160 before tax and tip is reasonable.

Fogo de Chão Menu Prices for Four

Order for FourEstimated Food Cost
4 Market Tables$72 to $100
4 Select Cuts$152 to $180
4 Churrasco Lunches$196 to $236
4 Churrasco Dinners$236 to $316
4 Four Course Meals$236 to $256
4 Churrasco + Desserts$270 to $360
Premium Dinner for Four$300 to $450+
Family Meal$45 to $90+

For four adults having the standard Churrasco dinner, budgeting approximately $240 to $320 before tax and tip is sensible.

Fogo de Chão Menu FAQs

How much is Fogo de Chão per person?

The Full Churrasco experience generally costs around $49 to $79 per person, depending on the meal period and location.

How much is Fogo de Chão lunch?

Weekday Market Table lunch can start around $18, while Full Churrasco lunch is generally around $49 to $59.

How much is Fogo de Chão dinner?

Full Churrasco dinner generally costs around $59 to $79 per person.

How much is the Fogo de Chão Four Course Experience?

The promotional Four Course Experience is generally around $59, with some locations charging about $64.

Does Fogo de Chão have a lunch special?

Yes. The weekday Market Table lunch is one of the lower priced options, starting around $18 at participating locations.

How much is Fogo de Chão for two?

Two people should generally budget around $120 to $160 for the regular Churrasco experience before tax and tip.

How much is Fogo de Chão for four?

Four adults having the regular Churrasco dinner should budget around $240 to $320 before tax and tip.

Is Fogo de Chão all you can eat?

The Full Churrasco experience provides continuous tableside service of the available fire roasted cuts, along with the Market Table and Brazilian sides.

Is the Market Table included with Churrasco?

Yes. The Market Table and Feijoada Bar are included with the Full Churrasco experience.

What is the cheapest thing at Fogo de Chão?

The weekday Market Table lunch, starting around $18, is one of the least expensive complete options.

What is the most expensive item at Fogo de Chão?

Premium Wagyu and seafood items can reach $100 or more, with some premium steaks and seafood towers exceeding $140.

Does Fogo de Chão have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids can choose smaller portions of steak, chicken, pasta, rice, and other dishes. Prices generally range from $9 to $30 depending on the option.

Does Fogo de Chão have vegetarian options?

Yes. The Market Table, salads, vegetables, rice, fruit, and selected Brazilian sides can work for vegetarian diners.

Does Fogo de Chão have vegan options?

Some vegetable and salad options may be suitable for vegan diners, but ingredients should be confirmed before ordering.

Does Fogo de Chão have gluten free options?

Yes. Many grilled meats, vegetables, rice, and Brazilian cheese bread can fit a gluten free diet, subject to preparation and cross contact.

Is Fogo de Chão expensive?

Compared with standard casual restaurants, yes. The Full Churrasco experience is generally around $50 to $80 per person, before drinks, tax, and tip.

What is the best value at Fogo de Chão?

The weekday Market Table is the cheapest option, while the Four Course Experience can offer strong value when the promotion is available. For people who want several meat cuts, Full Churrasco provides the most complete experience.

Note: All prices in this article are estimated 2026 USA prices. Fogo de Chão pricing varies by location, meal period, seasonal menu, promotions, and selected experience.

Similar Posts