Gold Star Chili Menu USA With Prices 2026

Gold Star Chili is a Cincinnati based restaurant chain known for its signature Cincinnati style chili, Cheese Coneys, 3 Ways, 4 Ways, 5 Ways, burgers, chicken sandwiches, loaded fries, salads, shakes, and other American comfort food. Gold Star’s current menu also includes vegetarian chili and several family friendly meal options.

Gold Star Chili Menu

If you are looking for the Gold Star Chili menu with prices in 2026, this guide covers the most popular menu categories and current estimated prices. Prices can vary between locations, especially for dine in, pickup, and delivery orders.

See Also: Fazoli’s Menu

Gold Star Chili Menu With Prices 2026

Menu ItemEstimated Price
3 Way$5.00 to $7.00
4 Way$5.25 to $7.25
5 Way$5.50 to $7.50
Chili Spaghetti$4.50 to $6.00
Cheese Coney$2.50 to $3.50
Regular Coney$2.25 to $3.25
Chili Cheese Sandwich$2.00 to $3.00
Coney Caddy$8.50 to $10.00
Cheeseburger$6.50 to $9.00
Double Cheeseburger$8.00 to $10.50
Classic Chicken Sandwich$7.50 to $10.00
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$7.50 to $10.00
Loaded Fries$6.00 to $9.00
Side Fries$3.00 to $4.50
Salad$7.00 to $11.00
Milkshake$4.50 to $6.00
Kid’s Meal$5.00 to $9.00

Gold Star’s official menu confirms that its core categories include Coneys, Ways, Burgers, Chicken, Gorito, Deckers, Loaded Fries, Salads, Kids Meals, Meal Crates, Drinks, Shakes, Desserts, and Sides.

Gold Star Chili 3 Way, 4 Way and 5 Way Prices

The Ways are some of the most recognizable items on the Gold Star Chili menu. The classic 3 Way combines spaghetti, Gold Star Chili, and shredded cheddar cheese. The 4 Way adds either onions or beans, while the 5 Way includes both onions and beans.

Gold Star WayEstimated Price
Small 3 Way$5.00 to $5.75
Regular 3 Way$6.00 to $7.00
Small 4 Way$5.25 to $6.00
Regular 4 Way$6.25 to $7.25
Small 5 Way$5.50 to $6.25
Regular 5 Way$6.50 to $7.50
Chili Spaghetti$4.50 to $6.00

Gold Star Chili 3 Way

A 3 Way consists of spaghetti covered with Gold Star Chili and topped with a generous amount of shredded cheddar cheese. It is one of the simplest ways to try the restaurant’s signature Cincinnati chili.

Gold Star Chili 4 Way

The 4 Way starts with the same spaghetti, chili, and cheese combination as the 3 Way, with either onions or beans added on top.

Gold Star Chili 5 Way

The 5 Way takes the classic combination further by adding both onions and beans. It is a good choice if you want a more filling Cincinnati chili plate.

Gold Star Chili Coneys Menu With Prices

Gold Star Coneys combine a hot dog with the restaurant’s signature chili and traditional toppings. The Cheese Coney is one of the brand’s signature menu items and includes mustard, Gold Star Chili, onions, and shredded cheddar cheese.

Coney ItemEstimated Price
Regular Coney$2.25 to $3.25
Cheese Coney$2.50 to $3.50
2 Cheese Coneys$5.00 to $7.00
3 Cheese Coneys$7.00 to $9.00
Coney Caddy$8.50 to $10.00
Chili Cheese Sandwich$2.00 to $3.00

Gold Star has also introduced limited time Coney promotions. In 2026, the restaurant promoted its King Coney at $7.99 for a limited period, showing that special offers can provide substantially different prices from the regular menu.

Gold Star Cheese Coney

The Cheese Coney is made with a specially prepared hot dog, mustard, Gold Star Chili, onions, and shredded cheddar cheese. The official nutrition listing shows about 300 calories for the plain Cheese Coney.

Gold Star Coney Caddy

The Coney Caddy is designed for customers who want several Coneys together. Current third party menu listings put the Coney Caddy around $8.49, although the exact price can vary by location.

Gold Star Chili Burgers Menu With Prices

Gold Star also offers grilled to order burgers, giving customers an alternative to Cincinnati chili. The burger menu includes classic cheeseburger options and larger combinations.

BurgerEstimated Price
Hamburger$6.00 to $8.00
Cheeseburger$6.50 to $9.00
Double Cheeseburger$8.00 to $10.50
Bacon Cheeseburger$8.00 to $10.50
Burger Combo$9.50 to $13.00
Double Burger Combo$11.00 to $14.00

Burger prices can change depending on the location and whether the order is placed directly, through pickup, or through a delivery service.

Gold Star Chili Chicken Menu With Prices

Gold Star’s chicken selection has expanded beyond its original chili focused menu. The restaurant offers southern style chicken sandwiches, including a classic chicken sandwich and a spicy version.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Classic Chicken Sandwich$7.50 to $10.00
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$7.50 to $10.00
Chicken Combo$10.00 to $13.50
Chicken Tenders$7.00 to $10.00
Chicken Tender Combo$9.50 to $13.00

The Spicy Chicken Sandwich became a permanent Gold Star menu item after its initial launch. It features a southern style fried chicken breast, pickles, and the restaurant’s spicy sauce.

Gold Star Chili Gorito Menu

The Gorito is another option for customers who want something different from the traditional Ways and Coneys. Gold Star’s current menu lists the Gorito among its main food categories.

Gorito ItemEstimated Price
Gorito$6.00 to $8.50
Gorito Combo$9.00 to $12.00

The exact combination and price may depend on the Gold Star location serving the item.

Gold Star Chili Deckers Menu

Gold Star’s Deckers section includes toasted bread sandwiches prepared with deli meats, vegetables, mayonnaise, and cheese. The official menu describes the Single Decker as toasted bread piled with a choice of deli meat, lettuce, tomatoes, mayonnaise, and American, Swiss, or Cheddar cheese.

Decker ItemEstimated Price
Single Decker$7.00 to $10.00
Double Decker$8.50 to $11.00
Decker Combo$10.00 to $13.00

The Single Decker can be prepared with different deli meat choices, so the nutrition information varies according to the selected meat and bread.

Gold Star Chili Prices Can Vary By Location

Gold Star Chili prices are not necessarily identical at every restaurant. Location, ordering method, promotions, and delivery platform can all affect the final amount customers pay.

For example, current third party listings show a regular 3 Way generally falling around the mid $5 to $7 range, while individual Cheese Coneys can vary by location. Delivery prices can also be higher than direct restaurant prices.

For the most accurate 2026 price, customers should check the menu for their specific Gold Star location before ordering.

What Should You Order at Gold Star Chili?

If you are visiting Gold Star Chili for the first time, the 3 Way is one of the easiest items to start with because it combines spaghetti, Cincinnati chili, and shredded cheddar cheese.

For a handheld option, the Cheese Coney is a classic choice. If you prefer something more substantial, a 5 Way adds both onions and beans to the traditional chili, spaghetti, and cheese combination.

Customers who do not want Cincinnati chili can choose from Gold Star’s burgers, chicken sandwiches, Deckers, salads, and other menu categories.

Gold Star Chili Loaded Fries Menu With Prices

Gold Star Chili offers several loaded fry options in addition to its regular crinkle cut French fries. The loaded fries are a good choice when you want a larger side or a shareable item with chili, cheese, bacon, or ranch style toppings.

Loaded Fries ItemEstimated Price
French Fries$3.50 to $4.50
Cheese Fries$5.00 to $6.50
Chili Cheese Fries$6.50 to $8.00
Loaded Bacon Chili Cheese Fries$8.00 to $9.50
Garlic Parmesan Fries$6.00 to $7.50
Bacon Cheddar Ranch Fries$7.00 to $8.50

Current Gold Star listings show Chili Cheese Fries around $6.99 at some locations, while Loaded Bacon Chili Cheese Fries can be around $7.99 to $8.99 depending on the restaurant and ordering platform.

Gold Star Chili Cheese Fries

Chili Cheese Fries combine Gold Star’s crinkle cut fries with its original chili and shredded cheddar cheese. Customers looking for a meat free option can also choose vegetarian chili at participating locations.

Loaded Bacon Chili Cheese Fries

Loaded Bacon Chili Cheese Fries take the regular chili cheese fries up a level with bacon added to the combination. This is one of the more filling side options on the menu.

Gold Star Chili Salads Menu With Prices

Gold Star Chili also has several salads for customers who want a lighter meal. The current menu includes the Harvest Pecan Chicken Salad, Chili Salad, and Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad.

SaladEstimated Price
Chili Salad$8.00 to $10.00
Harvest Pecan Chicken Salad$10.00 to $12.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad$10.00 to $12.00
Vegetarian Chili Salad$8.00 to $10.00

The Chili Salad is particularly useful for customers who want the Gold Star chili flavor without ordering spaghetti or a Coney. Vegetarian chili can also be substituted for the original chili at participating locations.

Gold Star Chili Kids Menu With Prices

Gold Star has a dedicated kids menu for children age 12 and under. Kids meals come with a choice of milk or apple juice and a choice between fries or applesauce.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Kid’s 3 Way Meal$5.50 to $7.50
Kid’s Spaghetti and Cheese Meal$5.50 to $7.50
Kid’s Cheese Coney Meal$5.50 to $7.50
Kid’s Cheese Hot Dog Meal$5.50 to $7.50
Kid’s Plain Cheeseburger Meal$6.00 to $8.00
Kid’s Chicken Fingers Meal$6.00 to $8.00

The kids menu gives families several choices, including Cincinnati style chili, Coneys, cheeseburgers, and chicken fingers.

Gold Star Chili Meal Crates

Meal Crates are designed for customers ordering multiple meals at once. The current Gold Star menu lists both a Coney Crate and Burger Crate.

Meal CrateEstimated Price
Coney Crate$18.00 to $25.00
Burger Crate$25.00 to $35.00

Meal Crate pricing can vary significantly between locations, so these prices should be treated as estimates rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Gold Star Chili Drinks Menu With Prices

Gold Star Chili serves fountain drinks and iced tea in regular and large sizes.

DrinkEstimated Price
Regular Fountain Drink$2.50 to $3.25
Large Fountain Drink$3.00 to $4.00
Regular Iced Tea$2.50 to $3.25
Large Iced Tea$3.00 to $4.00

Drink prices can be higher when ordering through third party delivery services.

Gold Star Chili Shakes Menu With Prices

Gold Star offers hand dipped shakes in several flavors. The current menu includes traditional flavors such as chocolate, vanilla, and strawberry, along with specialty combinations. Gold Star also states that a portion of every milkshake purchase benefits Cincinnati Children’s.

Shake FlavorEstimated Price
Chocolate Shake$4.50 to $6.00
Vanilla Shake$4.50 to $6.00
Strawberry Shake$4.50 to $6.00
Cookies and Cream$5.00 to $6.50
Banana Cream Pie$5.00 to $6.50
Strawberry Shortcake$5.00 to $6.50
Strawberry Chocolate$5.00 to $6.50
Strawberry Banana$5.00 to $6.50
Chocolate Banana$5.00 to $6.50
Banana$4.50 to $6.00

Specialty shake prices can vary by location. The classic chocolate, vanilla, and strawberry shakes are usually among the simplest choices if you want a traditional dessert drink.

Gold Star Chili Desserts Menu With Prices

Gold Star’s dessert selection includes brownies, cookies, and other packaged sweet treats.

DessertEstimated Price
Chocolatier Killer Brownie$3.00 to $4.50
The Rowan Cookie Jar$3.00 to $4.50
The Big Brother Cookie Jar$3.00 to $4.50
The Nephew Cookie Jar$3.00 to $4.50
Busken Cookies, 2 Pack$2.50 to $4.00
York Peppermint Pattie$1.50 to $2.50

The exact dessert selection can vary between Gold Star locations.

Gold Star Chili Sides and Extras Prices

Gold Star also sells smaller sides and toppings that can be added to an order.

Side or ExtraEstimated Price
Grippo’s Bar B Q Chips$1.50 to $2.50
Grippo’s Regular Chips$1.50 to $2.50
Side of Cheese$1.00 to $2.00
Side of Chili$1.50 to $2.50
Side of Vegetarian Chili$1.50 to $2.50
Bowl of Chili$4.00 to $6.00
Bowl of Vegetarian Chili$4.00 to $6.00
Sauce$0.50 to $1.25
Sour Cream$0.75 to $1.50
Onions$0.50 to $1.00
Beans$0.50 to $1.00
Oyster Crackers$0.25 to $1.00
Hot Sauce Packs$0.25 to $1.00

The current official menu specifically lists these sides and extras, including original chili, vegetarian chili, cheese, onions, beans, sauces, sour cream, oyster crackers, and hot sauce packs.

Gold Star Chili Vegetarian Menu

Gold Star offers vegetarian chili made with a plant based Beyond Meat product. The restaurant says customers can use vegetarian chili on several of its chili favorites.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated Price
Vegetarian 3 Way$5.50 to $7.00
Vegetarian 4 Way$5.75 to $7.25
Vegetarian 5 Way$6.00 to $7.50
Vegetarian Chili Cheese Sandwich$2.50 to $3.50
Vegetarian Chili Cheese Fries$6.50 to $8.00
Vegetarian Chili Salad$8.00 to $10.00
Vegetarian Gorito$6.00 to $8.50

Vegetarian options are particularly useful for customers who like the Cincinnati chili style experience but do not want the standard meat based chili.

Gold Star Chili Nutrition Information

Gold Star Chili provides nutrition information for its menu items. Calories can vary considerably depending on the item, size, toppings, sauces, and substitutions.

For example, chili based dishes can be substantially more calorie dense than a plain side of fries or a basic salad. Adding cheese, bacon, sauces, or other toppings can also increase the total calories.

Customers who are counting calories should check the nutrition information for the exact item and customization they are ordering rather than relying on a general estimate. Gold Star also maintains a dedicated nutrition section for its menu.

Gold Star Chili Allergens

Gold Star menu items can contain common allergens depending on the ingredients and preparation. Potential allergens may include milk, wheat, soy, eggs, and other ingredients used in breads, cheese, sauces, dressings, desserts, and fried foods.

Customers with food allergies should confirm the ingredients and preparation process with their specific Gold Star location before ordering. Cross contact can also be possible in a restaurant kitchen.

Vegetarian chili is made with a plant based Beyond Meat product, but customers with allergies should still verify the complete ingredient information before ordering.

Gold Star Chili Deals and Current Offers 2026

Gold Star frequently runs limited time promotions and rewards offers. The current September 2026 promotion is the Cincy Glizzy Pack, which includes two stacked Cincy Glizzys for $5.13. The offer is listed as valid from August 17 through September 13, 2026.

Gold Star also operates a rewards program where customers can earn Gold Stars from purchases and redeem rewards for food and other offers.

Because promotions change throughout the year, customers should check current offers before ordering if they are trying to find the lowest available price.

Gold Star Chili Catering

Gold Star provides catering and group ordering options for customers planning parties, office meals, gatherings, and other events. The restaurant’s current website includes an Order Catering option alongside pickup and delivery services.

Catering prices can vary depending on the number of guests, menu selections, location, delivery requirements, and customization. Customers planning a larger event should request a current catering quote rather than using standard individual menu prices.

Gold Star Chili Hours

Gold Star Chili hours are not identical at every location. Individual restaurants set their own operating schedules, and hours can change based on the day, location, holidays, and local business conditions.

For this reason, there is no single nationwide Gold Star Chili opening or closing time that applies to every restaurant.

Before visiting, check the hours for the specific Gold Star location you plan to use. The official website provides a location section for finding individual restaurants.

Gold Star Chili Services

Gold Star Chili currently supports several ordering methods. Depending on the restaurant, customers can use dine in, pickup, delivery, and catering services.

The official website currently identifies pickup and delivery ordering, with delivery powered by DoorDash. Individual services can vary by location.

Common Gold Star services include:

ServiceAvailability
Dine InAt participating locations
PickupAvailable
DeliveryAvailable at participating locations
CateringAvailable
Kids MealsAvailable
RewardsAvailable
Vegetarian OptionsAvailable
Online OrderingAvailable

Frequently Asked Questions About Gold Star Chili

What is Gold Star Chili famous for?

Gold Star Chili is best known for Cincinnati style chili, 3 Ways, 4 Ways, 5 Ways, and Cheese Coneys.

How much is a Gold Star Chili 3 Way in 2026?

A Gold Star Chili 3 Way generally costs around $5.00 to $7.00, depending on the location, size, ordering method, and current pricing.

How much is a Gold Star Cheese Coney?

A Cheese Coney generally costs around $2.50 to $3.50. Prices can vary by restaurant.

Does Gold Star Chili have vegetarian chili?

Yes. Gold Star offers vegetarian chili made with a plant based Beyond Meat product, and it can be used on several chili menu items.

Does Gold Star Chili have vegetarian 3 Ways?

Yes. The current menu lists Vegetarian 3 Way, Vegetarian 4 Way, and Vegetarian 5 Way options.

Does Gold Star Chili have burgers?

Yes. The current menu includes a Classic Burger, Cheeseburger, Bacon Cheeseburger, Chili Burger, and Burger Crate.

Does Gold Star Chili have chicken sandwiches?

Yes. Gold Star currently offers Classic Chicken, Spicy Chicken, and Chicken Bacon Ranch sandwiches served with crinkle cut fries.

Does Gold Star Chili have salads?

Yes. Current salad choices include Harvest Pecan Chicken Salad, Chili Salad, and Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad, along with vegetarian chili salad options.

Does Gold Star Chili have milkshakes?

Yes. Gold Star offers traditional flavors including chocolate, vanilla, and strawberry, along with specialty flavors such as Cookies and Cream, Banana Cream Pie, Strawberry Shortcake, and several fruit combinations.

Does Gold Star Chili have kids meals?

Yes. Kids meals are available for children age 12 and under and include a choice of milk or apple juice plus fries or applesauce.

Does Gold Star Chili offer catering?

Yes. Gold Star provides catering and group ordering services. Pricing depends on the location, number of guests, and menu selections.

Are Gold Star Chili prices the same at every location?

No. Prices can vary between locations and can also differ between direct restaurant orders and third party delivery services.

What is the cheapest thing to order at Gold Star Chili?

Prices vary by location, but individual Coneys, Cheese Coneys, sides, and smaller chili items are generally among the lower priced choices.

What is the best thing to order at Gold Star Chili for a first visit?

A 3 Way or Cheese Coney is a good starting point if you want to try the classic Cincinnati style chili menu. If you prefer something without spaghetti, the Cheese Coney is an easy choice.

Does Gold Star Chili offer current deals in 2026?

Yes. Gold Star regularly runs limited time promotions. As of September 2026, its website lists the Cincy Glizzy Pack with two stacked Cincy Glizzys for $5.13 through September 13, 2026.

Are Gold Star Chili menu prices estimates?

Yes. The prices in this guide should be treated as estimated 2026 prices because restaurant prices can vary by location, ordering method, promotions, and local market conditions.

Similar Posts