P.F. Chang’s Menu USA With Prices 2026

P.F. Chang’s menu brings together Chinese and Asian inspired dishes, with a mix of starters, dim sum, noodles, rice dishes, chicken, beef, seafood, salads, vegetarian meals, desserts, and drinks. The restaurant is also known for dishes such as Chang’s Spicy Chicken, Mongolian Beef, Orange Chicken, and Chicken Lettuce Wraps.

P.F. Chang’s Menu USA

For 2026, most regular entrées are around $18 to $30, while starters generally fall between $9 and $18. Premium seafood and larger specialty dishes can cost more.

P.F. Chang’s Menu Prices

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Dim Sum$9 to $16
Appetizers$10 to $18
Soups$8 to $13
Salads$13 to $20
Chicken Entrées$18 to $26
Beef Entrées$20 to $29
Pork Entrées$18 to $25
Seafood Entrées$20 to $32
Shrimp Entrées$21 to $30
Noodles$17 to $24
Rice Dishes$17 to $25
Vegetarian Entrées$17 to $24
Family Meals$45 to $75
Kids Meals$9 to $13
Side Dishes$4 to $9
Desserts$9 to $13
Beverages$3 to $7

Prices can vary by restaurant and ordering method, so these figures should be treated as estimated 2026 USA menu prices.

P.F. Chang’s Dim Sum Prices

Dim sum gives customers smaller dishes that can be shared before the main meal. Dumplings, wontons, spring rolls, and other small plates make up much of this section.

Dim Sum ItemEstimated Price
Pork Dumplings$10 to $13
Vegetable Dumplings$9 to $12
Shrimp Dumplings$11 to $14
Chicken Dumplings$10 to $13
Pork Wontons$10 to $13
Shrimp Wontons$11 to $14
Vegetable Spring Rolls$9 to $12
Chicken Spring Rolls$10 to $13
Crab Wontons$11 to $15
Dim Sum Combination$14 to $18

P.F. Chang’s Appetizer Prices

The appetizer section has several of the restaurant’s most recognizable dishes.

AppetizerEstimated Price
Chang’s Chicken Lettuce Wraps$13 to $16
Pork Egg Rolls$10 to $13
Vegetable Spring Rolls$9 to $12
Dynamite Shrimp$14 to $18
Crispy Green Beans$10 to $13
Crab Wontons$11 to $15
Edamame$8 to $11
Tempura Calamari$13 to $17
Spare Ribs$14 to $18
Asian Nachos$12 to $16
Appetizer Combination$16 to $20

P.F. Chang’s Chicken Lettuce Wraps Price

ItemEstimated Price
Chicken Lettuce Wraps$13 to $16
Vegetarian Lettuce Wraps$12 to $15
Shrimp Lettuce Wraps$14 to $17
Lettuce Wrap Combination$15 to $19

Chicken Lettuce Wraps are one of the most recognizable items on the menu and are often ordered as a starter to share.

P.F. Chang’s Soup Prices

SoupCup PriceBowl Price
Egg Drop Soup$6 to $8$8 to $11
Hot & Sour Soup$6 to $8$8 to $11
Wonton Soup$7 to $9$9 to $12
Miso Soup$6 to $8$8 to $10
Asian Soup$7 to $9$9 to $13

Soup can be one of the cheaper ways to add another dish without ordering a full entrée.

P.F. Chang’s Salad Prices

SaladEstimated Price
Asian Caesar Salad$13 to $17
Mandarin Crunch Salad$14 to $19
Asian Chicken Salad$16 to $20
Asian Caesar With Chicken$16 to $20
Asian Caesar With Shrimp$18 to $23
Specialty Salad$17 to $22

Adding chicken or shrimp usually increases the price by several dollars.

P.F. Chang’s Chicken Prices

Chicken makes up one of the largest entrée sections.

Chicken EntréeEstimated Price
Chang’s Spicy Chicken$19 to $24
Orange Chicken$18 to $23
Mongolian Chicken$18 to $23
Sweet & Sour Chicken$18 to $23
Kung Pao Chicken$19 to $24
Crispy Honey Chicken$19 to $24
Ginger Chicken$18 to $23
Sesame Chicken$18 to $23
Chicken With Broccoli$18 to $23
Chicken With Vegetables$18 to $24

Chicken entrées are generally among the more affordable full meals at P.F. Chang’s.

P.F. Chang’s Beef Prices

Beef dishes usually cost slightly more than chicken because of the ingredients and preparation.

Beef EntréeEstimated Price
Mongolian Beef$21 to $27
Beef With Broccoli$20 to $26
Pepper Steak$20 to $26
Korean BBQ Beef$21 to $28
Crispy Beef$20 to $26
Beef & Vegetable Stir Fry$20 to $26
Black Pepper Beef$20 to $26
Specialty Beef$22 to $30

Mongolian Beef is one of the restaurant’s better known beef dishes and generally sits in the low to mid $20 range.

P.F. Chang’s Pork Prices

Pork EntréeEstimated Price
Sweet & Sour Pork$18 to $23
Pork With Vegetables$18 to $24
Pork Fried Rice$17 to $22
Pork Noodles$18 to $24
Crispy Pork$19 to $25
Specialty Pork$20 to $26

P.F. Chang’s Seafood Prices

Seafood tends to sit toward the higher end of the menu.

Seafood EntréeEstimated Price
Crispy Honey Shrimp$21 to $27
Shrimp With Lobster Sauce$21 to $28
Kung Pao Shrimp$21 to $27
Shrimp With Broccoli$21 to $27
Singapore Black Pepper Shrimp$22 to $29
Salmon$24 to $32
Seafood Combination$25 to $32
Specialty Seafood$27 to $35

P.F. Chang’s Noodle Prices

Noodle DishEstimated Price
Lo Mein$17 to $22
Chicken Lo Mein$18 to $24
Beef Lo Mein$19 to $25
Shrimp Lo Mein$20 to $26
Singapore Street Noodles$18 to $24
Pad Thai$18 to $24
Chicken Noodles$18 to $24
Vegetable Noodles$17 to $22
Specialty Noodles$20 to $27

P.F. Chang’s Fried Rice Prices

Fried RiceEstimated Price
Vegetable Fried Rice$16 to $21
Chicken Fried Rice$17 to $22
Pork Fried Rice$17 to $22
Beef Fried Rice$18 to $24
Shrimp Fried Rice$19 to $25
Combination Fried Rice$20 to $26
Specialty Fried Rice$20 to $27

Fried rice can be a relatively inexpensive full meal, particularly when compared with premium beef and seafood entrées.

P.F. Chang’s Vegetarian Menu Prices

Vegetarian ItemEstimated Price
Buddha’s Feast$17 to $22
Vegetable Fried Rice$16 to $21
Vegetable Lo Mein$17 to $22
Vegetable Dumplings$9 to $12
Vegetable Spring Rolls$9 to $12
Vegetable Lettuce Wraps$12 to $15
Stir Fried Vegetables$17 to $22
Tofu Entrée$17 to $23
Vegetarian Noodles$17 to $23

Vegetarian customers have several choices, although ingredients and sauces should still be checked if you follow a strict vegetarian or vegan diet.

P.F. Chang’s Rice and Noodle Combos

Some diners prefer combining a smaller protein with rice or noodles instead of ordering a premium entrée.

CombinationEstimated Price
Chicken + Rice$19 to $24
Beef + Rice$21 to $27
Shrimp + Rice$22 to $28
Chicken + Noodles$19 to $24
Beef + Noodles$21 to $27
Shrimp + Noodles$22 to $29
Vegetable + Rice$17 to $22

P.F. Chang’s Kids Menu Prices

The kids menu offers smaller portions of familiar dishes, including chicken, noodles, rice, dumplings, and other options.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Kids Orange Chicken$9 to $12
Kids Sweet & Sour Chicken$9 to $12
Kids Chicken With Rice$9 to $12
Kids Lo Mein$9 to $12
Kids Fried Rice$9 to $12
Kids Dumplings$9 to $12
Kids Vegetable Dish$8 to $11
Kids Grilled Chicken$10 to $13

P.F. Chang’s Side Prices

SideEstimated Price
White Rice$4 to $6
Brown Rice$4 to $6
Fried Rice$6 to $9
Steamed Vegetables$6 to $9
Stir Fried Vegetables$7 to $10
Noodles$6 to $9
Asian Cucumber Salad$6 to $9
Extra Sauce$1 to $3

P.F. Chang’s Dessert Prices

DessertEstimated Price
New York Style Cheesecake$9 to $12
Chocolate Soufflé$10 to $13
Great Wall of Chocolate$10 to $13
Banana Spring Rolls$9 to $12
Apple Crisp$9 to $12
Ice Cream$6 to $9
Specialty Dessert$10 to $14

P.F. Chang’s Beverage Prices

BeverageEstimated Price
Soft Drink$3 to $5
Iced Tea$3 to $5
Lemonade$4 to $6
Flavored Lemonade$4 to $6
Juice$4 to $6
Coffee$3 to $5
Hot Tea$3 to $5
Specialty Drink$5 to $8
Bottled Water$3 to $4

P.F. Chang’s Menu Prices for Two

Order for TwoEstimated Food Cost
2 Chicken Entrées$36 to $48
2 Noodle Dishes$34 to $48
2 Rice Dishes$34 to $48
1 Appetizer + 2 Entrées$48 to $65
2 Entrées + 2 Desserts$55 to $75
1 Appetizer + 2 Entrées + Dessert$55 to $75
2 Premium Entrées + Appetizer$60 to $80

A couple can generally expect to spend around $45 to $65 before tax and tip for two regular entrées and an appetizer.

P.F. Chang’s Family Meal Prices

P.F. Chang’s family meals can be a better option when several people want to share different dishes. Chicken, beef, noodles, rice, and vegetables can be combined instead of ordering separate entrées for everyone.

Family MealEstimated Price
Family Chicken Meal$45 to $60
Family Beef Meal$50 to $65
Family Shrimp Meal$55 to $70
Chicken + Rice Family Meal$45 to $60
Chicken + Noodles Family Meal$45 to $62
Beef + Rice Family Meal$50 to $65
Mixed Protein Family Meal$55 to $75
Family Meal With Dessert$60 to $85

P.F. Chang’s Lunch Menu Prices

Lunch is one of the easier ways to keep the cost down. Smaller portions of popular dishes are generally available at lower prices than full dinner entrées.

Lunch ItemEstimated Price
Lunch Chicken$13 to $18
Lunch Beef$15 to $20
Lunch Shrimp$16 to $21
Lunch Fried Rice$13 to $17
Lunch Lo Mein$13 to $18
Lunch Pad Thai$14 to $19
Lunch Vegetable Dish$12 to $17
Lunch Combination$15 to $21

A lunch entrée with a drink will usually cost less than ordering a full dinner entrée, making lunchtime a good choice for budget conscious diners.

P.F. Chang’s Happy Hour Prices

Happy hour availability and pricing can differ by location, but selected appetizers and drinks are often offered at lower prices during promotional periods.

Happy Hour ItemEstimated Price
Dumplings$6 to $9
Spring Rolls$6 to $9
Edamame$6 to $8
Lettuce Wraps$8 to $11
Small Chicken Dish$8 to $12
Small Shrimp Dish$9 to $13
Specialty Drink$6 to $9
Beer$5 to $8
Wine$6 to $10

Because happy hour menus can change, it’s worth checking the restaurant’s current menu before visiting.

P.F. Chang’s Catering Menu Prices

P.F. Chang’s catering is built around larger portions of its popular Asian dishes. Catering can include chicken, beef, shrimp, noodles, rice, vegetables, appetizers, and desserts.

Catering ItemEstimated Price
Small Entrée Tray$45 to $60
Large Entrée Tray$70 to $95
Chicken Tray$55 to $75
Beef Tray$60 to $80
Shrimp Tray$65 to $90
Fried Rice Tray$40 to $60
Noodle Tray$40 to $60
Vegetable Tray$40 to $55
Appetizer Tray$40 to $60
Dessert Tray$35 to $55
Complete Catering Package$100 to $180+

For office lunches and parties, ordering shared trays can be more economical than buying individual entrées.

P.F. Chang’s Cheapest Menu Items

If you’re trying to spend as little as possible, sides, soups, dim sum, lunch dishes, and vegetable options are generally the easiest places to start.

ItemEstimated Price
White Rice$4 to $6
Brown Rice$4 to $6
Soup$6 to $12
Edamame$8 to $11
Vegetable Dumplings$9 to $12
Spring Rolls$9 to $12
Kids Meal$8 to $13
Lunch Vegetable Dish$12 to $17
Lunch Chicken$13 to $18
Lunch Noodles$13 to $18

For a full adult meal, a lunch noodle or rice dish is generally one of the better low cost choices.

P.F. Chang’s Most Expensive Menu Items

Premium seafood, shrimp combinations, specialty beef dishes, and large family or catering orders can push the bill considerably higher.

ItemEstimated Price
Premium Seafood$27 to $35
Specialty Shrimp$25 to $32
Premium Beef$25 to $32
Specialty Entrée$27 to $35
Seafood Combination$27 to $35
Large Family Meal$60 to $85
Catering Package$100 to $180+

P.F. Chang’s Nutrition Information

The menu contains both lighter dishes and high calorie choices. Fried items, creamy sauces, sugary sauces, noodles, rice, and desserts can increase the calorie count quickly.

Menu CategoryEstimated Calories
Dim Sum200 to 600
Appetizers400 to 1,200
Lettuce Wraps300 to 700
Soup150 to 500
Salad300 to 900
Chicken Entrée600 to 1,100
Beef Entrée700 to 1,200
Seafood500 to 1,000
Fried Rice700 to 1,100
Noodles700 to 1,200
Vegetable Entrée400 to 800
Dessert500 to 1,200

Portion size matters as much as the individual ingredients. Sharing an entrée can reduce the amount eaten at one sitting while also lowering the cost per person.

Lower Calorie Choices at P.F. Chang’s

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Steamed Vegetables100 to 250
Clear Soup100 to 250
Edamame150 to 300
Vegetable Dish350 to 600
Grilled Chicken400 to 700
Chicken Lettuce Wraps300 to 600
Steamed Seafood400 to 700
Vegetable Rice500 to 750

Choosing steamed vegetables, grilled protein, lighter sauces, and smaller portions can make a meal considerably lighter.

Higher Calorie Choices at P.F. Chang’s

ChoiceEstimated Calories
Fried Chicken Entrée800 to 1,200
Crispy Beef800 to 1,300
Fried Rice700 to 1,100
Lo Mein700 to 1,200
Fried Appetizer500 to 1,000
Creamy Specialty Dish800 to 1,300
Chocolate Dessert700 to 1,200
Full Meal With Dessert1,500 to 2,500+

P.F. Chang’s Allergen Information

Common allergens on the menu include wheat, soy, milk, eggs, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish. Asian sauces can also contain several ingredients at once, so checking the dish individually is important.

AllergenCommon Sources
WheatDumplings, noodles, sauces
SoySoy sauce, tofu, sauces
MilkDesserts and selected sauces
EggsNoodles, dumplings, sauces
PeanutsSauces and specialty dishes
Tree NutsSelected sauces and desserts
FishSeafood and fish based sauces
ShellfishShrimp and seafood dishes
SesameSauces, toppings, dressings

Customers with serious allergies should tell the restaurant before ordering and ask about preparation and cross contact.

P.F. Chang’s Vegetarian Menu

There are several vegetarian choices across the menu, including dumplings, vegetable dishes, noodles, fried rice, lettuce wraps, and tofu based meals.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated Price
Vegetable Dumplings$9 to $12
Vegetable Spring Rolls$9 to $12
Vegetable Lettuce Wraps$12 to $15
Vegetable Fried Rice$16 to $21
Vegetable Lo Mein$17 to $22
Buddha’s Feast$17 to $22
Stir Fried Vegetables$17 to $22
Tofu Entrée$17 to $23
Vegetable Noodles$17 to $23

Some sauces can contain animal ingredients, so vegetarians should confirm the preparation of individual dishes.

P.F. Chang’s Vegan Options

Vegan choices are available, but not every vegetarian dish is automatically vegan. Dairy, eggs, seafood ingredients, and sauces can affect whether a dish fits a vegan diet.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated Price
Vegetable Lettuce Wraps$12 to $15
Vegetable Dumplings$9 to $12
Vegetable Fried Rice$16 to $21
Vegetable Lo Mein$17 to $22
Buddha’s Feast$17 to $22
Stir Fried Vegetables$17 to $22
Tofu Dish$17 to $23

For strict vegan diets, ingredients and cooking methods should be confirmed before ordering.

P.F. Chang’s Gluten Free Menu

P.F. Chang’s offers several dishes that can be prepared with gluten free ingredients, including selected chicken, beef, seafood, rice, and vegetable dishes.

Gluten Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Gluten Free Chicken$19 to $25
Gluten Free Beef$21 to $28
Gluten Free Shrimp$22 to $30
Gluten Free Fried Rice$17 to $23
Gluten Free Vegetable Dish$17 to $23
Gluten Free Lettuce Wraps$13 to $17
Gluten Free Seafood$23 to $31

Customers with celiac disease should still discuss cross contact and preparation procedures with restaurant staff.

P.F. Chang’s Menu Prices for Four

Order for FourEstimated Food Cost
4 Chicken Entrées$72 to $96
2 Chicken + 2 Beef Entrées$76 to $104
4 Noodle or Rice Dishes$68 to $96
4 Entrées + Appetizer$85 to $115
4 Entrées + 2 Appetizers$95 to $125
Family Meal$45 to $75
Family Meal + Dessert$60 to $85

For four adults, around $75 to $110 before tax and tip is a reasonable starting budget for a regular meal.

P.F. Chang’s Menu Prices for a Family of Four

Families with children can spend less by using kids meals and sharing starters.

Family OrderEstimated Food Cost
2 Adult + 2 Kids Meals$55 to $75
2 Adult + 2 Kids + Appetizer$65 to $90
4 Kids Meals$36 to $52
Family Meal$45 to $75
Family Meal + 2 Desserts$60 to $85
4 Adult Entrées + Dessert$85 to $120

A family of four should generally budget around $60 to $90 for food when ordering a mixture of adult and kids meals.

P.F. Chang’s Menu FAQs

What is the cheapest meal at P.F. Chang’s?

Lunch dishes, soups, vegetable meals, and smaller dim sum items are among the least expensive choices.

How much does P.F. Chang’s cost for two people?

Two people will generally spend around $45 to $65 before tax and tip for two regular entrées and possibly a shared starter.

How much are P.F. Chang’s chicken dishes?

Most chicken entrées cost around $18 to $26.

How much is Mongolian Beef at P.F. Chang’s?

Mongolian Beef generally costs around $21 to $27.

How much are P.F. Chang’s lettuce wraps?

Chicken Lettuce Wraps generally cost around $13 to $16.

How much is P.F. Chang’s fried rice?

Fried rice generally costs around $16 to $26 depending on the protein.

Does P.F. Chang’s have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetable dumplings, fried rice, noodles, Buddha’s Feast, tofu dishes, and vegetable entrées are among the options.

Does P.F. Chang’s have vegan options?

Yes, selected dishes can fit a vegan diet, although ingredients and sauces should be confirmed.

Does P.F. Chang’s have gluten free options?

Yes. Several chicken, beef, seafood, rice, and vegetable dishes can be prepared with gluten free ingredients.

How much is a kids meal at P.F. Chang’s?

Kids meals generally cost around $9 to $13.

How much should a family of four budget at P.F. Chang’s?

Around $60 to $90 is a reasonable starting budget for a family of four before tax and tip.

What is the best value at P.F. Chang’s?

Lunch dishes, shared appetizers, fried rice, noodles, and family meals can offer some of the better value.

What is the most expensive food at P.F. Chang’s?

Premium seafood, specialty beef, larger family meals, and catering packages can reach the highest prices.

Are P.F. Chang’s portions large?

Many regular entrées are substantial and can be shared, especially when ordering appetizers, rice, or noodles alongside them.

Does P.F. Chang’s offer family meals?

Yes. Family style combinations can provide multiple entrées and sides for several people at a set estimated price.

Similar Posts