BurgerFi Menu With Prices USA 2026

BurgerFi is an American fast casual restaurant known for its Angus beef burgers, Wagyu burgers, crispy chicken, fries, onion rings, shakes, and other casual favorites. The chain focuses on fresh ingredients and made to order food, with its menu covering everything from the classic BurgerFi Cheeseburger to specialty burgers, chicken sandwiches, sliders, and frozen custard shakes.

BurgerFi Menu

The BurgerFi menu with prices can vary depending on the restaurant and ordering platform, so the prices in this guide are estimated 2026 prices rather than fixed nationwide prices. Current online menus show noticeable price differences between locations.

See Also: Sizzler Menu

BurgerFi Menu Prices

BurgerFi Burgers

Burgers are the main attraction at BurgerFi, with several Angus beef options and a premium Wagyu burger. The current menu also includes the VegiFi Burger for customers who want a meat free alternative.

BurgerEstimated Price
BurgerFi Burger$11.50 to $14.00
BurgerFi Cheeseburger$12.50 to $15.00
Ultimate Bacon Cheeseburger$14.00 to $17.00
Bacon Cheeseburger$14.00 to $17.00
CEO Wagyu Burger$15.00 to $19.00
Rodeo Burger$12.00 to $15.00
Yes, Chef Burger$12.00 to $15.00
VegiFi Burger$11.50 to $14.00
Spicy VegiFi Burger$11.50 to $14.00

The BurgerFi Burger is the straightforward choice for customers who want the chain’s signature Angus beef without cheese. It comes with lettuce, tomato, and Fi Sauce on the restaurant’s potato bun.

The BurgerFi Cheeseburger adds American cheese to the classic combination. Current BurgerFi menu information describes the beef as all natural Angus and the burger as being served with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and Fi Sauce.

The Ultimate Bacon Cheeseburger is a much heavier option, combining two Angus beef patties with American cheese and bacon. Current location menus show it at around $14 to $15 before tax, although the exact price varies by restaurant.

CEO Wagyu Burger

The CEO Wagyu Burger is BurgerFi’s premium burger and uses American Wagyu beef.

ItemEstimated Price
CEO Wagyu Burger$15.00 to $19.00
CEO Wagyu Burger Combo$19.00 to $25.00

The burger combines Wagyu beef with aged Swiss cheese, truffle aioli, and candied bacon tomato jam. It is aimed at customers who want something richer and more upscale than the standard BurgerFi burger.

Current BurgerFi location menus list the CEO Wagyu Burger around $15.59, although the price changes by location.

Bacon Cheeseburger

The Bacon Cheeseburger combines BurgerFi’s Angus beef with American cheese and bacon.

Bacon BurgerEstimated Price
Bacon Cheeseburger$14.00 to $17.00
Bacon Cheeseburger Combo$18.00 to $23.00

It is a good middle ground between the standard cheeseburger and the more elaborate specialty burgers.

BurgerFi’s official menu describes its bacon cheeseburger as all natural Angus beef with American cheese and all natural bacon.

Rodeo Burger

The Rodeo Burger adds a smoky and spicy combination to BurgerFi’s Angus beef.

Rodeo BurgerEstimated Price
Rodeo Burger$12.00 to $15.00
Rodeo Burger Combo$17.00 to $22.00

It includes charred jalapeños, Pepper Jack cheese, crispy onions, and BBQ sauce.

The combination gives the burger a stronger barbecue flavor while the jalapeños add some heat. Current BurgerFi menus describe the Rodeo Burger as an all natural Angus burger with these toppings.

Yes, Chef Burger

The Yes, Chef Burger is a simpler specialty burger built around caramelized onions.

ItemEstimated Price
Yes, Chef Burger$12.00 to $15.00
Yes, Chef Combo$17.00 to $22.00

It combines Angus beef with caramelized onions and American cheese.

The burger is a useful choice for customers who prefer a savory onion and cheese combination rather than a burger loaded with several different toppings. Current location pricing places it around $12 at some restaurants.

VegiFi Burger

BurgerFi also offers its VegiFi Burger, made with a quinoa and vegetable blend patty.

VegiFi OptionEstimated Price
VegiFi Burger$11.50 to $14.00
Spicy VegiFi Burger$11.50 to $14.00
VegiFi Combo$16.00 to $21.00

The Classic VegiFi Burger comes with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, crispy onions, and Fi Sauce.

The Spicy VegiFi Burger uses Pepper Jack cheese, lettuce, a spicy pepper mix, and Spicy Fi Sauce.

BurgerFi’s official menu identifies the patty as a quinoa and veggie blend. Customers following a strict vegan diet should note that the standard VegiFi preparation can contain dairy ingredients.

BurgerFi Chicken Menu

BurgerFi also has a selection of hand breaded chicken items, including chicken tenders, chicken sandwiches, and sliders.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Chicken Tenders$11.00 to $14.00
Chicken Sandwich$10.50 to $14.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich$12.00 to $15.00
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$12.00 to $16.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$11.00 to $14.00
BBQ Rodeo Fried Chicken Sandwich$12.00 to $15.00
BBQ Rodeo Grilled Chicken$12.00 to $15.00

The Chicken Tenders are hand breaded and made with antibiotic free marinated chicken. BurgerFi serves them with Texas toast and a choice of sauce.

The Fried Chicken Sandwich features crispy chicken with lettuce, tomato, pickles, and a sauce on a potato bun.

For something lighter, the Grilled Chicken Sandwich uses grilled chicken rather than fried chicken.

The Buffalo Chicken Sandwich adds Buffalo sauce for customers who want a spicier chicken option.

Current nutrition information from BurgerFi lists the Fried Chicken Sandwich at 757 calories and the Grilled Chicken Sandwich at 407 calories before additional modifications.

Chicken Tenders

Chicken tenders are available in different quantities depending on the location.

Chicken TendersEstimated Price
3 Piece Tenders$9.00 to $12.00
5 Piece Tenders$12.00 to $15.00
Tenders Meal$14.00 to $18.00

BurgerFi’s nutrition information lists three chicken tenders at approximately 361 calories and five at approximately 602 calories before considering sauces and other additions.

Tenders can be paired with dipping sauces such as Fi Sauce, Honey Mustard, Garlic Aioli, Truffle Aioli, or BBQ sauce depending on current availability.

BurgerFi Sliders

Sliders give customers a smaller way to order BurgerFi’s chicken or vegetarian options.

SliderEstimated Price
2 Chicken Sliders$9.00 to $11.00
3 Chicken Sliders$11.00 to $13.00
Fi Falafel Sliders$9.00 to $12.00

The Chicken Sliders feature hand breaded chicken tenders with lettuce, pickles, and mayonnaise.

The Fi Falafel Sliders provide a meat free option made with smashed seasoned garbanzo beans, lettuce, tomato, spicy pepper mix, and Spicy Fi Sauce.

Some current online menus list three chicken sliders at around $11.99.

BurgerFi Bowls

BurgerFi has also expanded beyond traditional buns with bowl options.

BowlEstimated Price
BurgerFi Bowl$13.00 to $16.00
Cheeseburger Bowl$14.00 to $17.00
Chicken Caesar Salad$11.00 to $15.00
Traditional Chicken Salad$11.00 to $15.00
Buffalo Chicken Tender Salad$12.00 to $16.00

The BurgerFi Bowl combines a lettuce blend with tomatoes, pickles, jalapeños, and crispy fried onions, with a choice of protein.

The Cheeseburger Bowl provides a similar format with cheeseburger ingredients.

BurgerFi’s current nutrition information lists the Burger Bowl at approximately 600 calories and the Cheeseburger Bowl at approximately 650 calories before any changes to ingredients.

BurgerFi Hot Dogs

Participating BurgerFi restaurants also offer an all beef hot dog.

Hot DogEstimated Price
BurgerFi Hot Dog$6.00 to $8.00
Hot Dog Combo$11.00 to $15.00

The BurgerFi Hot Dog is made with an all beef hot dog. Current location menus list it around $6.59 at some restaurants.

This can be a cheaper alternative to the larger burgers while still giving customers a classic fast casual meal.

BurgerFi Fries

Fries are made fresh in house rather than using frozen potatoes. BurgerFi’s official menu describes its fries as freshly made and never frozen.

FriesEstimated Price
Junior Fries$4.50 to $6.00
Regular Fries$5.50 to $7.00
Large Fries$7.50 to $9.00
Urban Style Fries$8.00 to $10.00
Truffle Style Fries$8.00 to $10.00

A current BurgerFi location menu lists regular fries around $5.99 and large fries around $8.39.

The Regular Fries are made from potatoes and salt and are one of the standard sides for burgers and chicken.

The Large Fries are better suited to sharing or larger meals.

Urban Style Fries

Urban Style Fries are a more heavily dressed alternative to standard fries.

They are topped with aged Parmesan, fresh parsley, rosemary, and garlic aioli drizzle.

ItemEstimated Price
Urban Style Fries$8.00 to $10.00
Truffle Style Fries$8.00 to $10.00

Current online menu listings show Urban Style Fries at around $9.28 at some locations.

Jumbo Onion Rings

BurgerFi’s Jumbo Onion Rings are made with large onions that are beer battered and fried.

Onion RingsEstimated Price
Regular Onion Rings$6.50 to $8.00
Jumbo Onion Rings$6.50 to $8.00
Large Onion Rings$8.00 to $10.00

A current BurgerFi location lists onion rings at about $7.19.

The official menu describes them as fresh in house jumbo onion rings with a beer battered coating.

Cry + Fry

If you cannot decide between fries and onion rings, the Cry + Fry combines both.

ItemEstimated Price
Cry + Fry$7.00 to $9.00

The standard combination includes three onion rings and regular fries.

It is a useful sharing side or a way to get a little of both without ordering two full sides.

BurgerFi Kids Meals

BurgerFi has several meals designed for children. Current menus include burgers, cheeseburgers, chicken tenders, and hot dogs depending on the location.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Kids Burger Meal$10.00 to $12.00
Kids Cheeseburger Meal$10.00 to $12.00
Kids Chicken Tenders Meal$10.00 to $12.00
Kids Hot Dog Meal$11.00 to $13.00

A Kids Burger Meal includes a burger, a small side, and a drink. The Kids Cheeseburger Meal adds American cheese.

The Kids Chicken Tenders Meal comes with two chicken tenders, a choice of side, and a drink.

Some current menus also list a Kids Hot Dog Meal featuring an American Wagyu beef hot dog.

Current location pricing shows Kids Cheeseburger and Kids Chicken Tenders meals around $10.79, although prices differ by store.

BurgerFi Custard Shakes

BurgerFi’s frozen custard shakes are among its most popular dessert options. Current flavors include classic choices as well as seasonal creations.

Custard ShakeEstimated Price
Vanilla Shake$7.00 to $9.00
Chocolate Shake$7.00 to $9.00
Strawberry Shake$7.00 to $9.00
Oreo Shake$7.00 to $9.00
Birthday Shake$7.50 to $9.50
Seasonal Shake$7.50 to $10.00

The Vanilla Shake is made with vanilla frozen custard, whipped cream, and rainbow sprinkles.

The Chocolate Shake combines chocolate frozen custard with chocolate syrup, whipped cream, and sprinkles.

The Strawberry Shake uses strawberry frozen custard and whipped cream.

For Oreo fans, the Oreo Shake combines Oreo frozen custard with whipped cream and sprinkles.

Current online menus list standard custard shakes around $7 to $8.50, depending on location.

BurgerFi Seasonal Shakes

BurgerFi also introduces limited time shake flavors during the year.

The current menu includes a Birthday Shake, made with vanilla birthday cake custard, rainbow sprinkles, whipped cream, and additional rainbow sprinkles.

Limited time options can change throughout the year, so seasonal prices and flavors should be checked at the individual restaurant.

BurgerFi Menu Price Summary

Here is a quick look at the main estimated prices covered in Part 1.

CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
BurgerFi Burgers$11.50 to $19.00
Specialty Burgers$12.00 to $19.00
VegiFi Burgers$11.50 to $14.00
Chicken$10.50 to $16.00
Chicken Tenders$9.00 to $15.00
Sliders$9.00 to $13.00
Bowls and Salads$11.00 to $17.00
Hot Dog$6.00 to $8.00
Fries$4.50 to $9.00
Onion Rings$6.50 to $10.00
Kids Meals$10.00 to $13.00
Custard Shakes$7.00 to $10.00

BurgerFi prices vary by restaurant, and delivery platforms may have different pricing from dine in or pickup menus. These figures are therefore intended as estimated 2026 prices rather than guaranteed nationwide prices.

BurgerFi Drinks

BurgerFi offers several drink options to pair with burgers, chicken, fries, and other menu items. Availability can vary by location.

DrinkEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$3.00 to $4.00
Bottled Water$2.50 to $4.00
Iced Tea$3.00 to $4.00
Lemonade$3.50 to $5.00
Specialty Beverage$4.00 to $5.00

Fountain drinks generally include popular soft drinks, while iced tea and lemonade provide alternatives to soda.

Customers ordering through delivery apps may see slightly different prices from those offered for dine in or pickup.

BurgerFi Sauces and Toppings

BurgerFi allows customers to customize many of its meals with sauces and toppings. This is particularly useful when ordering burgers, chicken tenders, fries, and other sides.

Sauce or ExtraEstimated Price
Fi Sauce$0.50 to $1.00
Spicy Fi Sauce$0.50 to $1.00
BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.00
Honey Mustard$0.50 to $1.00
Garlic Aioli$0.50 to $1.00
Truffle Aioli$0.75 to $1.50
Extra Cheese$1.00 to $2.00
Extra Bacon$2.00 to $3.00
Jalapeños$0.50 to $1.00

The exact selection and pricing of additional sauces and toppings can vary by restaurant.

Fi Sauce is BurgerFi’s signature sauce and appears on several of its burgers. Spicy Fi Sauce is used on options such as the Spicy VegiFi Burger.

BurgerFi Combo Meals

Customers who want a complete meal can combine a burger or chicken entrée with fries and a drink.

ComboEstimated Price
BurgerFi Burger Combo$17.00 to $22.00
BurgerFi Cheeseburger Combo$18.00 to $23.00
Bacon Cheeseburger Combo$19.00 to $24.00
CEO Wagyu Burger Combo$20.00 to $25.00
Chicken Sandwich Combo$16.00 to $22.00
Chicken Tender Combo$14.00 to $19.00
Hot Dog Combo$11.00 to $15.00

Combo pricing depends on the burger, side, drink, restaurant, and ordering platform.

For someone looking for a full BurgerFi meal, a combo is usually more convenient than purchasing each component separately.

BurgerFi Nutrition and Calories

BurgerFi provides nutrition information for its menu so customers can check calories and other nutritional values before ordering.

Calories can change considerably depending on the entrée and customizations. A simple burger will have a different nutritional profile from a double patty burger with bacon and cheese.

Some examples from BurgerFi’s current nutrition information include:

ItemApproximate Calories
Grilled Chicken Sandwich407
Fried Chicken Sandwich757
Burger Bowl600
Cheeseburger Bowl650
3 Chicken Tenders361
5 Chicken Tenders602

These figures can change when customers add cheese, sauces, bacon, additional patties, or other toppings.

Fries, onion rings, shakes, and other sides can also substantially increase the calories of a complete meal. Customers who are tracking their intake should review the complete nutrition information for their specific order.

BurgerFi Allergens

BurgerFi menu items can contain several major food allergens.

AllergenMay Be Present
MilkYes
EggsYes
WheatYes
SoyYes
SesamePossible
PeanutsPossible
Tree NutsPossible

Cheese, sauces, buns, shakes, breaded chicken, and desserts are among the products that may contain common allergens.

Customers with severe allergies should tell restaurant staff about their allergy before ordering. BurgerFi kitchens handle multiple ingredients, so cross contact may also be possible.

Is BurgerFi Vegetarian?

Yes. BurgerFi has several vegetarian choices, including the VegiFi Burger, Spicy VegiFi Burger, and Fi Falafel Sliders.

The VegiFi patty is made with a quinoa and vegetable blend. The Fi Falafel Sliders are made with seasoned garbanzo beans.

Vegetarian customers can also choose sides such as fries and onion rings, although ingredients and preparation should always be confirmed at the individual restaurant.

Is BurgerFi Vegan?

BurgerFi has some ingredients and menu combinations that can be adapted for customers following a vegan diet, but not every vegetarian menu item is vegan.

The standard VegiFi Burger includes ingredients such as American cheese and sauce, so it is not automatically vegan.

Customers following a strict vegan diet should ask the restaurant which patty, bun, sauce, and toppings can be prepared without animal products.

Because preparation methods can vary, it is important to confirm the ingredients and cooking process before ordering.

Does BurgerFi Have Gluten Free Options?

BurgerFi has some menu ingredients that do not naturally contain gluten, but many popular items use buns, breading, or other wheat containing ingredients.

Customers avoiding gluten may be able to customize certain burgers or bowls, depending on the restaurant.

People with Celiac disease or severe gluten sensitivity should discuss cross contact with restaurant staff before ordering because BurgerFi kitchens prepare breaded chicken, buns, onion rings, and other wheat containing foods.

BurgerFi Catering

BurgerFi can be used for office lunches, parties, gatherings, school events, and other group occasions. Catering availability depends on location.

Catering can include burgers, chicken, fries, onion rings, drinks, and other menu favorites.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Burger Catering$12 to $20 per person
Chicken Catering$12 to $20 per person
Burger and Side Package$15 to $25 per person
Large Group Package$15 to $30+ per person

The final catering price depends on the number of guests, food selections, sides, beverages, delivery, and other requirements.

For a large event, customers should contact the local BurgerFi restaurant to confirm catering availability and current pricing.

BurgerFi Kids Meals

BurgerFi kids meals are designed for younger customers and provide smaller portions of popular menu items.

A typical kids meal includes an entrée, side, and drink. Options can include a burger, cheeseburger, chicken tenders, or hot dog depending on the location.

The estimated price for a BurgerFi kids meal in 2026 is around $10 to $13.

Parents should check the local menu for the exact meal choices and available sides.

BurgerFi Deals and Promotions

BurgerFi regularly offers limited time promotions, digital offers, rewards member deals, and restaurant specific specials.

Deals can include:

  • Discounted burger meals
  • Free fries with qualifying orders
  • Limited time burgers
  • Shake promotions
  • Rewards member offers
  • App exclusive discounts
  • Bundle deals
  • Kids promotions

Promotions can change frequently, so an offer available at one BurgerFi location may not be available at another.

The BurgerFi app and rewards program can be useful for customers who order regularly because digital offers are sometimes provided directly through the account.

BurgerFi Rewards

BurgerFi offers a rewards program for customers who want to earn benefits from repeat purchases.

Members can use their account when ordering through participating digital channels and may receive points, rewards, and special promotions.

Rewards offers can change over time, so customers should check the current program terms for the number of points required and available rewards.

For frequent BurgerFi customers, joining the rewards program can be worthwhile because occasional discounts and member offers can reduce the cost of future orders.

BurgerFi Delivery

BurgerFi offers delivery at participating locations through online ordering and third party delivery services.

Delivery availability depends on the restaurant and the customer’s address.

A delivered order can cost more than a pickup order because the final bill may include delivery fees, service charges, taxes, and platform specific menu pricing.

For customers trying to keep the cost low, pickup can sometimes be cheaper than delivery.

BurgerFi Hours

BurgerFi restaurant hours vary by location. A typical restaurant may operate around the following schedule:

DayTypical Hours
Monday11 AM to 10 PM
Tuesday11 AM to 10 PM
Wednesday11 AM to 10 PM
Thursday11 AM to 10 PM
Friday11 AM to 11 PM
Saturday11 AM to 11 PM
Sunday11 AM to 10 PM

These are general estimates rather than guaranteed hours. Some restaurants open earlier, close later, or use different weekend schedules.

Holiday hours can also be different, so checking the specific restaurant before visiting is recommended.

Is BurgerFi Expensive?

BurgerFi generally costs more than traditional fast food but falls within the typical range for fast casual burger restaurants.

An individual burger can cost approximately $11 to $19, while a complete burger combo can reach around $17 to $25.

Premium choices such as the CEO Wagyu Burger cost more than the standard BurgerFi Burger.

For customers on a budget, chicken tenders, hot dogs, smaller sides, or selected kids meals can provide lower cost options.

What Is the Best Value at BurgerFi?

The best value depends on what you want from the menu.

The standard BurgerFi Burger is a good choice if you want the signature burger without paying for a premium specialty option.

Chicken tenders can be useful when sharing or when you prefer chicken rather than beef.

For a complete meal, a combo with fries and a drink is usually more convenient than buying all three separately.

If you want something premium, the CEO Wagyu Burger offers a more elaborate burger with Wagyu beef, Swiss cheese, candied bacon tomato jam, and truffle aioli.

BurgerFi Menu Prices 2026 Summary

Here is a final overview of the estimated BurgerFi prices covered in this guide.

CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
BurgerFi Burgers$11.50 to $19.00
Chicken Sandwiches$10.50 to $16.00
Chicken Tenders$9.00 to $15.00
Sliders$9.00 to $13.00
Bowls and Salads$11.00 to $17.00
Hot Dog$6.00 to $8.00
Fries$4.50 to $9.00
Onion Rings$6.50 to $10.00
Kids Meals$10.00 to $13.00
Custard Shakes$7.00 to $10.00
Combo Meals$14.00 to $25.00
Catering$12.00 to $30+ per person

BurgerFi prices vary by location and ordering method, so these should be treated as estimated 2026 prices rather than a fixed nationwide price list.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is BurgerFi known for?

BurgerFi is best known for Angus beef burgers, its CEO Wagyu Burger, fresh cut fries, onion rings, chicken sandwiches, chicken tenders, and frozen custard shakes.

How much does a BurgerFi burger cost?

A BurgerFi burger generally costs around $11.50 to $19 in 2026, depending on the specific burger and location.

How much is the BurgerFi Cheeseburger?

The BurgerFi Cheeseburger is generally around $12.50 to $15 before tax, although prices vary by restaurant.

How much is the CEO Wagyu Burger?

The CEO Wagyu Burger is generally around $15 to $19. It is one of the premium burgers on the BurgerFi menu.

Does BurgerFi have a vegetarian burger?

Yes. BurgerFi offers the VegiFi Burger, which uses a quinoa and vegetable blend patty. A Spicy VegiFi Burger is also available at participating locations.

Is the BurgerFi VegiFi Burger vegan?

Not necessarily. The standard VegiFi Burger can contain dairy ingredients through its cheese and sauce. Customers following a vegan diet should ask about available substitutions.

Does BurgerFi have chicken?

Yes. BurgerFi offers chicken tenders, fried chicken sandwiches, grilled chicken sandwiches, Buffalo chicken, and other chicken options.

How much are BurgerFi fries?

BurgerFi fries are generally around $4.50 to $9 depending on the size and style. Specialty fries cost more than the standard portion.

Are BurgerFi fries fresh?

Yes. BurgerFi describes its fries as freshly made in house and never frozen.

How much are BurgerFi onion rings?

BurgerFi onion rings generally cost around $6.50 to $10 depending on the size and location.

Does BurgerFi have shakes?

Yes. BurgerFi offers frozen custard shakes in flavors such as vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, Oreo, and seasonal varieties.

How much is a BurgerFi shake?

A BurgerFi custard shake generally costs around $7 to $10 in 2026, depending on the flavor and location.

Does BurgerFi have kids meals?

Yes. Kids meals can include a burger, cheeseburger, chicken tenders, or hot dog with a side and drink.

Does BurgerFi offer catering?

Yes. Participating BurgerFi restaurants can provide catering for offices, parties, events, and larger gatherings. Menu options and pricing vary by location.

Does BurgerFi offer delivery?

Yes. Delivery is available from participating BurgerFi locations, although availability depends on the restaurant and delivery area.

Does BurgerFi have gluten free options?

Some ingredients and customized menu combinations may be suitable for customers avoiding gluten. However, BurgerFi kitchens handle wheat containing foods, so customers with Celiac disease should discuss cross contact with staff.

Does BurgerFi have vegan options?

BurgerFi has some ingredients and menu items that can potentially be customized for a vegan diet. Customers should confirm current ingredients and preparation methods with their local restaurant.

What is the most expensive BurgerFi burger?

The CEO Wagyu Burger is generally one of the most expensive standard burgers, with an estimated 2026 price of around $15 to $19.

What is the cheapest thing at BurgerFi?

The standard BurgerFi Hot Dog is generally one of the least expensive full entrée choices, at around $6 to $8 before tax.

Is BurgerFi more expensive than McDonald’s?

BurgerFi is generally more expensive than traditional value focused fast food chains such as McDonald’s because it operates in the fast casual segment and uses higher priced ingredients such as Angus beef and American Wagyu.

What comes with a BurgerFi combo?

A typical BurgerFi combo includes a burger or other entrée, fries, and a drink. The exact combination depends on the item and restaurant.

Does BurgerFi have a rewards program?

Yes. BurgerFi offers a rewards program that can provide points, rewards, and special offers to participating customers.

Does BurgerFi have deals?

Yes. BurgerFi periodically offers app promotions, rewards member deals, limited time menu promotions, and other discounts. Offers can vary by location.

Are BurgerFi prices the same everywhere?

No. BurgerFi prices can vary between restaurants and may also differ between dine in, pickup, and third party delivery platforms.

How much should I expect to spend at BurgerFi?

For one person, a complete BurgerFi meal will commonly cost around $15 to $25 before tax, depending on the burger, side, drink, and location. Premium burgers and additional items can push the total higher.

Similar Posts