Sizzler Menu With Prices USA 2026

Sizzler is a classic American steakhouse known for hand cut steaks, steak combinations, seafood, burgers, chicken, ribs, and its popular unlimited salad bar. The restaurant has continued updating its menu with items such as grilled shrimp skewers, lobster, crispy shrimp, fresh salmon, and several burger and chicken options.

Sizzler Menu

The Sizzler menu with prices can vary from one restaurant to another. Sizzler’s official website confirms that its online menu does not include prices because customers need to check their local restaurant for current pricing. The prices below are therefore estimated 2026 prices based on current Sizzler location menus and online ordering listings.

See Also: Pei Wei Menu

Sizzler Menu Prices

Steak Combos

Sizzler’s steak combos are a good choice when you want more than one entrée on the same plate. Most combinations feature a 6 oz hand cut tri tip sirloin with a second protein and a choice of side.

Steak ComboEstimated Price
Steak & Jumbo Crispy Shrimp$20.00 to $28.00
Steak & Crispy Shrimp$21.00 to $31.00
Steak & Italian Herb Chicken$19.00 to $28.00
Steak & Malibu Chicken$19.00 to $28.00
Steak & Grilled Shrimp Skewers$21.00 to $32.00
Classic Steak Trio$22.00 to $30.00
Steak & Lobster$29.00 to $44.00

The Steak & Jumbo Crispy Shrimp combines a 6 oz tri tip sirloin with six jumbo crispy shrimp and a choice of side. The official Sizzler menu currently lists this as one of its signature steak combinations.

The Steak & Italian Herb Chicken combines the steak with a 7 oz Italian herb seasoned chicken breast. If you prefer Sizzler’s signature Malibu Chicken, the Steak & Malibu Chicken pairs the same steak with the restaurant’s famous breaded chicken topped with its traditional sauce and cheese.

The Steak & Grilled Shrimp Skewers is another popular combination. It uses wild caught jumbo shrimp and includes a choice of side.

For customers who want several proteins at once, the Classic Steak Trio combines tri tip sirloin, Malibu Chicken, and jumbo crispy shrimp. It is one of the more filling combinations on the menu.

The Steak & Lobster is the premium option in this section, pairing a hand cut tri tip sirloin with a wild caught cold water lobster tail.

Actual prices can differ considerably between Sizzler restaurants. For example, recent online menus show Steak & Jumbo Crispy Shrimp around $20 at some locations and above $27 at others.

Hand Cut Steaks

Sizzler’s steak menu includes several hand cut steaks, with the larger cuts generally costing more.

Hand Cut SteakEstimated Price
Tri Tip Sirloin 6 oz$17.00 to $22.00
Tri Tip Sirloin 8 oz$19.00 to $25.00
New York Strip 12 oz$28.00 to $37.00
Rib Eye 14 oz$35.00 to $45.00
Sautéed Mushrooms$2.50 to $4.00
Grilled Onions$2.50 to $4.00

The 8 oz Tri Tip Sirloin is Sizzler’s signature steak and comes with a choice of side. It is seasoned and cooked as a standalone steak entrée.

The New York Strip provides a larger steak for customers who prefer a leaner cut with a traditional steakhouse texture. The current official menu lists it as a 12 oz cut.

For a richer and more heavily marbled steak, the 14 oz Rib Eye is the largest standard steak listed in the current menu.

Recent local online menus show substantial price differences. One current Sizzler ordering menu lists the 8 oz Tri Tip Sirloin at $18.99, while another location lists it above $24.

Savory Seafood

Sizzler also has a substantial seafood selection, ranging from salmon and shrimp to lobster.

Seafood ItemEstimated Price
Fresh Grilled Salmon$22.00 to $29.00
Cilantro Lime Barramundi$24.00 to $28.00
Grilled Shrimp Skewers$20.00 to $25.00
Jumbo Crispy Shrimp$18.00 to $25.00
Shrimp! Shrimp! Shrimp!$20.00 to $25.00
Fish & Chips$19.00 to $22.00
Double Lobster Tail$40.00 to $65.00

The Fresh Grilled Salmon is served with a choice of side and remains one of the main seafood entrées on the current Sizzler menu.

The Cilantro Lime Barramundi features sustainable seabass with a choice of side. It offers an alternative to salmon for customers who prefer a lighter fish entrée.

The Grilled Shrimp Skewers feature wild caught jumbo shrimp and include a choice of side. The menu currently describes these as all natural, wild caught jumbo shrimp.

Shrimp! Shrimp! Shrimp! is designed for serious shrimp fans. It combines mini crispy shrimp, jumbo crispy shrimp, and a shrimp skewer. Unlike most seafood entrées, the current menu lists this combination without a side.

For a more traditional fried seafood meal, Fish & Chips comes with fries.

The Double Lobster Tail is one of Sizzler’s most expensive individual entrées and features two wild caught cold water lobster tails with a choice of side.

Ribs and Chicken

Sizzler’s chicken and ribs selection gives customers options beyond steak and seafood.

Ribs and ChickenEstimated Price
Malibu Chicken$15.00 to $20.00
Italian Herb Chicken$15.00 to $21.00
Double Malibu Chicken$18.00 to $25.00
Steak House Ribs & Chicken$20.00 to $28.00
Steak House Ribs$18.00 to $25.00

The Malibu Chicken is one of Sizzler’s signature dishes. It comes with a choice of side and is also used in several combination meals.

The Italian Herb Chicken features a 7 oz chicken breast seasoned with Italian herbs and served with a choice of side.

If one chicken breast is not enough, the Double Malibu Chicken provides two portions of the restaurant’s Malibu Chicken.

The Steak House Ribs & Chicken combines ribs with grilled BBQ chicken breast and is served with fries. Customers who prefer ribs by themselves can order the Steak House Ribs with fries.

Hand Crafted Burgers

Sizzler’s burgers are served with fries and are built around a 1/3 lb beef patty or grilled chicken.

BurgerEstimated Price
Prime Rib Burger$16.00 to $22.00
Crispy Bacon Burger$17.00 to $23.00
Grilled Chicken Club$15.00 to $18.00

The Prime Rib Burger is made with a 1/3 lb burger patty on a cheese toast brioche bun. It includes lettuce, tomato, onions, thick cut American cheese, and burger sauce, with fries and pickles on the side.

The Crispy Bacon Burger takes the same basic burger and adds crispy bacon.

For a chicken option, the Grilled Chicken Club features tender grilled chicken on a brioche bun with lettuce and tomatoes and is served with fries and pickles.

Some Sizzler locations also offer a larger Mega burger upgrade or additional burger variations. Because these additions are not identical across every location, it is best to check the local menu before ordering.

Smaller Plates

Some Sizzler locations offer smaller portions for customers who want a lighter entrée rather than a full sized steak or combination.

Smaller PlateEstimated Price
Tri Tip Sirloin 6 oz$12.00 to $18.00
Malibu Chicken$13.00 to $18.00
Italian Herb Chicken$12.00 to $18.00
Jumbo Crispy Shrimp$13.00 to $19.00
Bacon Cheeseburger$12.00 to $18.00

Availability and exact pricing of smaller plates can vary by restaurant. Some current Sizzler menus use a separate smaller plates section, while other locations structure their menu differently.

A 6 oz Tri Tip Sirloin is a good choice if you want Sizzler’s signature steak without ordering one of the larger cuts.

Sizzler Unlimited Salad Bar

The Sizzler salad bar is one of the restaurant’s best known features. It is designed as an all you can eat option with fresh vegetables, soups, hot foods, desserts, and other selections depending on the location.

Salad Bar OptionEstimated Price
Unlimited Salad Bar$15.00 to $18.00
Lunch Salad Bar$11.00 to $15.00
Salad Bar Added to Entrée$6.00 to $9.00
Salad Bar To Go$13.00 to $15.00
Senior Salad Bar$12.00 to $15.00
Kids Salad Bar$8.00 to $10.00

A recent official Sizzler menu lists an Unlimited Salad Bar at $17.29, a Monday through Friday lunch price of $14.49, and an $8.29 add on with an entrée at that particular California location.

The salad bar includes much more than lettuce and vegetables. Depending on the restaurant, customers can find soups, prepared salads, toppings, hot food selections, and desserts.

Sizzler describes its salad bar as having more than 50 fresh items, although the exact selection can change between locations.

The salad bar lunch price can be a particularly useful option for customers who want a less expensive Sizzler meal during the daytime.

Sizzler Hot Bar

The hot bar is available at participating locations and can be part of the unlimited salad bar experience.

Hot Bar OptionEstimated Price
Hot Bar Included With Salad BarIncluded
Unlimited Salad Bar With Hot Bar$15.00 to $18.00
Lunch Salad Bar With Hot Bar$11.00 to $15.00

The selection can include items such as wings, tacos, pasta, soups, and other rotating hot dishes. The exact menu is not identical at every Sizzler, so customers should check their local restaurant.

Sizzler’s official menu currently describes the hot bar as featuring unlimited wings, a taco bar, and a pasta bar.

Sizzler Dessert Bar

Dessert is another part of the Sizzler salad bar experience at participating locations.

The current official menu describes a Dessert Bar with soft serve ice cream. Other dessert choices can vary by restaurant and may include cakes, cookies, fruit, toppings, and seasonal sweets.

Dessert OptionEstimated Price
Dessert Bar With Salad BarIncluded
Standalone DessertVaries by location
Cake or Dessert SliceAround $5.00 to $7.00

Customers using the unlimited salad bar should check their local restaurant for the exact dessert selection because Sizzler menus can vary from one location to another.

Sizzler Side Dishes

Most Sizzler entrée meals include a choice of side. Customers can also purchase additional sides separately.

SideEstimated Price
French Fries$4.00 to $5.00
Baked Potato$4.00 to $5.00
Rice Pilaf$4.00 to $5.00
Garlic Mashed Potatoes$4.00 to $5.00
Cilantro Lime Rice$4.00 to $5.00
Vegetable Medley$4.00 to $5.00
Cheese Toast$1.50 to $3.00

Sizzler’s current menu lists baked potato, French fries, rice pilaf, garlic mashed potatoes, cilantro lime rice, and vegetable medley among its side choices.

Cheese Toast is another familiar Sizzler side and can be ordered separately at participating locations. Some current menus list individual cheese toast at around $2.

Sizzler Kids Menu

Sizzler has a kids menu at participating restaurants, with smaller portions of familiar favorites.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Kids Tri Tip Sirloin$8.00 to $11.00
Breaded Chicken Tenders$7.00 to $10.00
Grilled Chicken$7.00 to $10.00
Kids Burger$7.00 to $10.00

A recent official Sizzler menu lists the kids menu for children 10 and under. That menu shows Kids Tri Tip Sirloin at $7.99, Breaded Chicken Tenders at $6.99, Grilled Chicken at $6.79, and Kids Burger at $6.79. Each meal includes a side of apples or fries.

Because these are older location specific prices, the amounts above are presented as estimated 2026 prices rather than guaranteed national prices.

Sizzler Beverages

Sizzler offers fountain drinks and other beverages with prices depending on the restaurant.

BeverageEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$3.00 to $4.00
Iced Tea$3.00 to $4.00
Specialty Lemonade$4.50 to $5.50
Bottled Water$2.00 to $4.00
Beer$5.50 to $8.00
WineAround $7.50

One current official Sizzler menu lists fountain beverages at $3.59 and includes Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Dr Pepper, Starry, Root Beer, and Raspberry Iced Tea.

Some Sizzler locations also feature specialty lemonades. Recent official menu material lists mango, peach, and strawberry lemonades at around $5 each.

Alcoholic beverages are available only at participating locations and can include beer and wine.

Sizzler Menu Price Guide

For a quick idea of how much a Sizzler meal may cost in 2026, here is a simplified range.

CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Steak Combos$19 to $44
Hand Cut Steaks$17 to $45
Seafood$18 to $65
Ribs and Chicken$15 to $28
Burgers$15 to $23
Smaller Plates$12 to $19
Unlimited Salad Bar$15 to $18
Kids Meals$7 to $11
Sides$4 to $5
Fountain Drinks$3 to $4
Specialty Lemonades$4.50 to $5.50

Sizzler prices can vary significantly between locations. For example, current online menus show the same or similar entrées at noticeably different prices, which is why these figures should be treated as estimated prices rather than fixed nationwide rates.

Sizzler Nutrition and Calories

Sizzler has a wide range of meals, so nutritional values can differ considerably depending on the entrée, side, sauces, and portion size. A grilled steak with vegetables will naturally have a different calorie count from a burger with fries or a dessert from the salad bar.

Customers who are counting calories should pay attention to the sides and extras added to an entrée. Choosing grilled vegetables, a baked potato, or another lighter side can make a meal more balanced than adding fries or heavier toppings.

The salad bar can also contain both lighter and higher calorie foods. Fresh vegetables, fruit, and greens are generally lighter choices, while creamy salads, dressings, cheese, pasta, desserts, and other prepared foods can add substantially more calories.

Because recipes and portion sizes can vary by restaurant, customers should check the nutrition information available from their specific Sizzler location when exact calorie information is important.

Sizzler Allergens

Sizzler’s menu includes several common allergens. Depending on the item, ingredients may include:

Common AllergenMay Be Present
MilkYes
EggsYes
WheatYes
SoyYes
FishYes
ShellfishYes
PeanutsPossible
Tree NutsPossible

Cheese, butter, bread, sauces, fried foods, seafood, and desserts can all introduce different allergens.

Customers with a severe food allergy should speak with restaurant staff before ordering. Shared cooking equipment and preparation areas can also create a risk of cross contact.

Vegetarian Options at Sizzler

Sizzler is primarily known for steak, chicken, seafood, and other meat based meals, but vegetarian customers can still find several options.

The salad bar is generally the easiest choice because it allows customers to select vegetables, salads, fruit, and other meat free foods. Depending on the location, vegetarian sides such as baked potatoes, rice, vegetables, fries, and cheese toast may also be available.

Some menu items can potentially be modified by leaving out meat, but customers should confirm ingredients with the restaurant before ordering.

Vegetarian ChoiceAvailability
Salad BarYes
Fresh VegetablesUsually
Baked PotatoUsually
Rice PilafUsually
Vegetable MedleyUsually
French FriesUsually
Cheese ToastUsually

Sizzler’s menu varies by location, so vegetarian diners should verify the ingredients of prepared salads, sauces, soups, and other items before ordering.

Does Sizzler Have Vegan Options?

Vegan choices are more limited than vegetarian choices because many Sizzler dishes contain meat, dairy, eggs, or other animal derived ingredients.

The salad bar can provide some vegan friendly ingredients, including fresh vegetables and fruit, but dressings and prepared salads need to be checked individually.

Some sides may also be prepared with butter, milk, cheese, or other animal ingredients. For this reason, vegan customers should ask the restaurant about ingredients rather than assuming that a side is vegan.

Sizzler Gluten Free Options

Customers avoiding gluten can find some naturally gluten free foods at Sizzler, particularly grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and certain salad bar ingredients.

However, sauces, marinades, bread, fried foods, desserts, and prepared salads can contain wheat or other gluten ingredients.

Cross contact is another consideration because many foods are prepared in the same restaurant environment. Anyone with Celiac disease or a medically required gluten free diet should speak directly with restaurant staff before ordering.

Sizzler Catering

Sizzler can be used for group meals, parties, business events, family gatherings, and other occasions where larger quantities of food are needed.

Catering availability varies by location, but common catering choices can include grilled meats, chicken, seafood, salads, sides, beverages, and desserts.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Individual Catering Meal$15 to $25 per person
Steak Catering$20 to $30+ per person
Chicken Catering$15 to $25 per person
Salad and Side Catering$10 to $18 per person
Large Group Catering$15 to $35+ per person

For a larger event, the final cost depends on the number of guests, entrée choices, sides, drinks, delivery, setup, and other services.

Customers planning an event should contact their local Sizzler restaurant because catering menus and minimum order requirements can differ.

Sizzler Lunch Specials

Lunch can be one of the more affordable times to visit Sizzler. Participating locations may offer reduced prices or lunch specific menu options during weekday hours.

The salad bar is particularly useful for lunch because some restaurants offer a lower weekday lunch price compared with the regular unlimited salad bar.

A current official Sizzler menu lists a Monday through Friday lunch salad bar price of about $14.49 at one California location, compared with $17.29 for the regular unlimited salad bar.

Lunch availability and hours are location specific, so customers should check their local restaurant before visiting.

Sizzler Senior Menu

Some Sizzler restaurants offer special pricing or smaller portions for senior customers. Availability and eligibility can vary by location.

Senior options may include smaller steak, chicken, seafood, salad bar, or other traditional Sizzler meals.

Senior OptionEstimated Price
Senior Steak Meal$12 to $18
Senior Chicken Meal$11 to $17
Senior Seafood Meal$12 to $19
Senior Salad Bar$10 to $15

These are estimated ranges rather than nationwide prices. Not every Sizzler location has the same senior menu.

Sizzler Kids Meals

Sizzler’s kids menu is designed for children and includes smaller versions of familiar favorites.

Kids meals can include steak, grilled chicken, chicken tenders, and burgers. Depending on the location, meals may include fries or apples as a side.

The official menu at one current Sizzler location lists meals for children 10 and under and includes Kids Tri Tip Sirloin, Breaded Chicken Tenders, Grilled Chicken, and Kids Burger.

Prices vary by restaurant, but a reasonable 2026 estimate is around $7 to $11 per kids meal.

Sizzler Deals and Discounts

Sizzler promotions are generally location specific rather than one nationwide discount program.

Deals can include:

  • Lunch specials
  • Salad bar promotions
  • Limited time entrée offers
  • Kids promotions
  • Birthday offers
  • Senior discounts
  • Holiday specials
  • Restaurant specific coupons

Some restaurants may also participate in local promotional programs or offer discounts through their own ordering systems.

Because promotions change throughout the year, it is better to check the local Sizzler restaurant before relying on a specific coupon or advertised discount.

Sizzler Birthday Deals

Birthday offers can vary depending on the restaurant and current promotion. Some Sizzler locations have offered birthday rewards or special deals, while others may not participate.

If you are planning a birthday meal at Sizzler, it is worth contacting the restaurant ahead of time to ask about current birthday promotions.

Sizzler Gift Cards

Sizzler gift cards can be used as a convenient gift for someone who enjoys steak, seafood, burgers, or the restaurant’s salad bar.

Gift card availability and denominations can vary. Customers should check the current Sizzler gift card program or ask their local restaurant about purchasing one.

Gift cards can be particularly useful for birthdays, Father’s Day, Mother’s Day, holidays, employee gifts, or family dinners.

Sizzler Delivery and Takeout

Many Sizzler restaurants offer takeout, while delivery availability depends on the individual location.

Online ordering may be available through Sizzler’s website, the restaurant’s own ordering system, or third party delivery services.

Delivery prices can be higher than dine in prices because of delivery charges, service fees, taxes, and possible menu markups.

Takeout can be a better option for customers who want to avoid delivery fees while still enjoying Sizzler food at home.

Sizzler Hours

Sizzler hours are not identical throughout the United States. Individual restaurants set their own schedules based on location and local demand.

A typical Sizzler restaurant may operate around:

DayTypical Hours
Monday11 AM to 9 PM
Tuesday11 AM to 9 PM
Wednesday11 AM to 9 PM
Thursday11 AM to 9 PM
Friday11 AM to 10 PM
Saturday11 AM to 10 PM
Sunday11 AM to 9 PM

These are only general estimates. Some locations open earlier, close later, or use different weekend schedules.

Customers should verify the hours of their local Sizzler before making a trip, especially on holidays.

Best Things to Order at Sizzler

If you are visiting Sizzler for the first time, there are several different ways to approach the menu.

For a classic steakhouse experience, the Tri Tip Sirloin is a natural starting point because it is one of Sizzler’s signature steaks.

If you want several proteins in one meal, the Classic Steak Trio combines steak, Malibu Chicken, and crispy shrimp.

For seafood lovers, the Fresh Grilled Salmon, Grilled Shrimp Skewers, and Double Lobster Tail are among the strongest choices.

The Malibu Chicken is worth trying if you want one of Sizzler’s signature chicken dishes.

For a lighter or more customizable meal, the Unlimited Salad Bar allows you to choose from a large selection of vegetables, salads, soups, hot foods, and desserts depending on the restaurant.

How Much Does a Meal at Sizzler Cost?

A typical Sizzler meal can cost around $15 to $30 per person before tax and drinks, depending on what you order.

A basic chicken or smaller plate can be toward the lower end, while steak combinations and seafood entrées can move toward $25 or more.

Premium choices such as lobster, larger steaks, and combination meals can push the price beyond $30.

Adding drinks, desserts, extra sides, or the salad bar can increase the final bill.

Sizzler Menu Prices 2026 Summary

Here is a quick summary of the estimated prices covered throughout this Sizzler menu guide.

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Steak Combos$19 to $44
Hand Cut Steaks$17 to $45
Seafood$18 to $65
Ribs and Chicken$15 to $28
Burgers$15 to $23
Smaller Plates$12 to $19
Unlimited Salad Bar$15 to $18
Kids Meals$7 to $11
Senior Meals$11 to $19
Sides$4 to $5
Fountain Drinks$3 to $4
Specialty Lemonade$4.50 to $5.50
Catering$10 to $35+ per person

Sizzler does not maintain one nationwide price list because menu prices vary between restaurants. These figures are therefore estimated 2026 prices and should be used as a general guide.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sizzler best known for?

Sizzler is best known for its hand cut steaks, steak combinations, seafood, Malibu Chicken, and unlimited salad bar.

How much does Sizzler cost in 2026?

A typical Sizzler entrée costs approximately $15 to $30, although premium steaks, seafood, lobster, and larger combinations can cost considerably more.

How much is the Sizzler salad bar?

The unlimited salad bar is generally around $15 to $18 in 2026. Exact pricing varies by location, and some restaurants offer lower weekday lunch pricing.

Does Sizzler still have an unlimited salad bar?

Yes. Participating Sizzler restaurants continue to offer an unlimited salad bar, although the exact selection and price can vary by location.

What comes with the Sizzler salad bar?

The salad bar can include fresh vegetables, prepared salads, soups, hot foods, toppings, and desserts. The exact selection depends on the restaurant.

Does Sizzler have steak?

Yes. Sizzler offers several steak choices, including its signature Tri Tip Sirloin, New York Strip, and Rib Eye.

What is the cheapest meal at Sizzler?

Smaller chicken, steak, or other smaller plate options are generally among the least expensive full meals. Kids meals are cheaper but are intended for children.

Does Sizzler have a kids menu?

Yes. Participating Sizzler restaurants offer kids meals that can include Tri Tip Sirloin, chicken tenders, grilled chicken, and a kids burger.

Does Sizzler have vegetarian food?

Yes. Vegetarian customers can choose items from the salad bar and sides such as vegetables, baked potatoes, rice, fries, and other meat free options depending on the location.

Does Sizzler have vegan options?

Some vegan friendly ingredients and sides may be available, especially from the salad bar, but options are limited. Customers should verify ingredients and preparation methods with the restaurant.

Does Sizzler have gluten free food?

Some grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and salad ingredients may be gluten free. Customers with Celiac disease or severe gluten sensitivity should ask about ingredients and cross contact before ordering.

Does Sizzler offer catering?

Yes. Catering is available at participating locations. Menu choices, prices, minimum orders, and availability vary by restaurant.

Does Sizzler offer delivery?

Many Sizzler locations offer delivery or takeout, but availability depends on the individual restaurant and its delivery partners.

Does Sizzler offer lunch specials?

Some locations offer weekday lunch specials, including reduced salad bar pricing and other location specific deals.

Does Sizzler have senior discounts?

Some restaurants offer senior pricing or special senior menu items, but availability is location specific.

Does Sizzler have birthday deals?

Birthday promotions can vary by restaurant. Some locations may offer birthday rewards or discounts, so customers should check with their local Sizzler.

Does Sizzler serve seafood?

Yes. The seafood menu includes options such as grilled salmon, barramundi, shrimp, fish and chips, and lobster at participating locations.

What is the most expensive item at Sizzler?

The Double Lobster Tail is among the most expensive regular entrées, with an estimated 2026 price of around $40 to $65 depending on location.

Are Sizzler prices the same everywhere?

No. Sizzler prices vary by restaurant. The company states that its national menu does not include prices, so customers should check their local restaurant for exact pricing.

Is Sizzler expensive?

Sizzler is generally a moderately priced steakhouse. Chicken and smaller plates can be relatively affordable, while steaks, seafood, lobster, drinks, and add ons can increase the total bill.

What should I order at Sizzler for the first time?

The Tri Tip Sirloin is a good introduction to Sizzler’s steak menu. If you want more variety, the Classic Steak Trio gives you steak, Malibu Chicken, and crispy shrimp in one meal.

Is the Sizzler salad bar worth it?

It can be good value if you enjoy eating a variety of salads, vegetables, soups, hot foods, and desserts. The value depends on the local price and how much you plan to eat.

Can I order Sizzler food to go?

Yes. Many Sizzler locations offer takeout. Availability and ordering methods vary by restaurant.

Are Sizzler menu prices higher on delivery apps?

They can be. Delivery platforms may include service fees, delivery fees, taxes, and different menu pricing. The final delivered total can therefore be higher than the dine in price.

Does Sizzler have desserts?

Yes. Participating restaurants can offer desserts through the salad and dessert bar, along with other location specific dessert choices.

Does Sizzler serve alcohol?

Some Sizzler locations serve beer and wine, but alcohol availability varies by restaurant and local regulations.

See Also: BurgerFi Menu

Similar Posts