City Barbeque Menu USA With Prices 2026

City Barbeque is an American barbecue restaurant known for meats smoked on site over local hickory wood. The menu brings together classic barbecue favorites including beef brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken, smoked turkey, sausage, St. Louis ribs, smoked chicken, sandwiches, salads, homemade sides and desserts.

City Barbeque Menu

The City Barbeque menu also includes shareable appetizers, barbecue samplers, family meals, party packs, meats by the pound and catering options. Recent 2026 menu offerings also include limited time Pitmaster Picks such as Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage, the Spicy Smokestack and Cherry Cobbler.

City Barbeque prices vary by restaurant, city and ordering method. The prices in this guide are estimated 2026 USA prices based on current menu and location pricing.

See ALso: Smoky Bones Menu

City Barbeque Menu USA With Prices 2026

City Barbeque Menu Price Overview

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Pitmaster Picks$9 to $20
Shareables$7 to $16
Samplers$16 to $50
BBQ Sandwiches$9 to $15
Chicken$9 to $18
St. Louis Ribs$4 to $36
Salads$9 to $16
Sides$3 to $6
Drinks$2.50 to $5
Sweets$4 to $7
Family Packs$30 to $55
Party Packs$40 to $100+
Meat by the Half Pound$8 to $15
Meat by the Pound$15 to $28
Sauces and Extras$1 to $5

City Barbeque Pitmaster Picks

The Pitmaster Picks section features special barbecue creations that can change during the year. These items give City Barbeque an opportunity to highlight new smoked meats, sandwiches and desserts.

Current 2026 Pitmaster Picks include Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage, Spicy Smokestack and Cherry Cobbler at participating locations.

Pitmaster PickEstimated Price
Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage$9 to $12
Half Pound Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage$9 to $12
Pound Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage$17 to $23
Spicy Smokestack$9 to $12
Cherry Cobbler$5 to $7
Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Sandwich$9 to $13

The current Pitmaster Picks promotion is listed as a limited time offering at select City Barbeque restaurants.

City Barbeque Two Meats Two Sides

Two Meats, Two Sides is one of the main sampler style meals at City Barbeque.

Customers can choose two smoked meats and two homemade sides. The meal also includes Texas toast.

Regular meat choices include pulled pork, pulled chicken, smoked turkey, sausage and other available selections. Brisket can be added for an additional charge.

Two Meats Two SidesEstimated Price
Two Meats, Two Sides$17 to $20
With Brisket Upgrade$21 to $24

The exact price varies by location. Current catering pricing provides a useful reference point of $17.49 per person for a two meat and two side package.

City Barbeque Three Meats Two Sides

Three Meats, Two Sides gives customers a larger barbecue combination with three smoked meats and two homemade sides.

Three Meats Two SidesEstimated Price
Three Meats, Two Sides$20 to $25
With Brisket$24 to $29

The combination can include pulled pork, pulled chicken, turkey, sausage and brisket depending on the selected location.

City Barbeque Judge’s Sampler

The Judge’s Sampler is one of the larger individual barbecue meals.

It includes brisket, pulled pork, half slab ribs, a choice of chicken portion and two sides with Texas toast.

Judge’s SamplerEstimated Price
Judge’s Sampler$40 to $50

The exact price varies between locations. Current online menu pricing shows this item around $40 to $50 depending on the restaurant.

City Barbeque City Sampler

The City Sampler combines several of City Barbeque’s signature meats in one meal.

It can include beef brisket, pulled pork, sausage and turkey along with two sides.

City SamplerEstimated Price
City Sampler$18 to $25
City Sampler with Premium Additions$22 to $28

This option is particularly useful for customers who want to try several smoked meats in one order.

City Barbeque Motherload

The Motherload is designed for customers looking for a very large barbecue spread.

The combination can include beef brisket, pulled pork, turkey, two sausages, half slab ribs, half bird, six sides and cornbread.

MotherloadEstimated Price
Motherload$45 to $65

Because of its large quantity, the Motherload contains substantially more food than a standard individual plate.

City Barbeque Shareables

City Barbeque offers several shareable items that can work as appetizers or additions to a larger barbecue meal.

ShareableEstimated Price
Pitmaster Nachos$9 to $13
Fried Pickle Chips$7 to $10
Blue Ribbon Queso and Chips$7 to $10
Basket of Fries$5 to $8
Smoked and Fried Wings$9 to $18
Chips and Queso$7 to $10

Shareable prices vary depending on portion size and location.

City Barbeque Pitmaster Nachos

Pitmaster Nachos are made with tortilla chips topped with hand pulled pork, creamy queso, chipotle ranch, Original BBQ sauce, Swine Wine pico and pickled red onions.

Pitmaster NachosEstimated Price
Pitmaster Nachos$9 to $13
Large Nacho Portion$12 to $16

The nachos provide a combination of smoky barbecue, creamy queso, tangy sauce and fresh toppings.

City Barbeque Wings

City Barbeque serves smoked and fried wings tossed with seasoning and served with a choice of sauce.

WingsEstimated Price
6 Wings$9 to $12
12 Wings$15 to $20
18 Wings$21 to $28

Wing availability and flavors may vary by restaurant.

City Barbeque Sandwich Menu

The sandwich menu combines smoked meats with toasted buns, Texas toast and various toppings.

Popular choices include pulled pork, turkey, brisket and specialty barbecue sandwiches.

SandwichEstimated Price
Pulled Pork Sandwich$9 to $12
Beef Brisket Sandwich$11 to $15
Smoked Turkey Sandwich$9 to $12
Pulled Chicken Sandwich$9 to $12
Sausage Sandwich$9 to $12
Spicy Smokestack$9 to $12
Chipotle Peach BBQ Chicken Sandwich$9 to $12

Prices can change when a sandwich is ordered as part of a combo.

City Barbeque Pulled Pork Sandwich

The pulled pork sandwich is one of the classic barbecue choices at City Barbeque.

The smoked pork is hand pulled and served on a bun with barbecue sauce and toppings depending on the sandwich style.

Pulled Pork SandwichEstimated Price
Pulled Pork Sandwich$9 to $12
Pulled Pork Combo$12 to $16
Large Pulled Pork Sandwich$11 to $14

Customers can add sides and drinks to turn the sandwich into a complete meal.

City Barbeque Beef Brisket Sandwich

The beef brisket sandwich uses City Barbeque’s smoked brisket, which is cooked for an extended period and carved to order.

Brisket SandwichEstimated Price
Beef Brisket Sandwich$11 to $15
Brisket Combo$14 to $19
Large Brisket Sandwich$13 to $17

Brisket usually carries an additional charge when substituted into combination meals.

City Barbeque Spicy Smokestack

The Spicy Smokestack is one of the current limited time Pitmaster Picks.

It features jalapeno and cheddar sausage topped with hand pulled pork, Carolina Gold barbecue sauce and creamy slaw on a toasted hoagie.

Spicy SmokestackEstimated Price
Spicy Smokestack$9 to $12
Spicy Smokestack Combo$12 to $16

This item is available at participating locations for a limited period.

City Barbeque Chipotle Peach BBQ Chicken Sandwich

The Chipotle Peach BBQ Chicken Sandwich features crispy chicken breast with Chipotle Peach BBQ sauce, creamy slaw and crunchy pickles on a toasted bun.

Chipotle Peach BBQ Chicken SandwichEstimated Price
Sandwich$9 to $12
Sandwich Combo$12 to $16

The combination of sweet, smoky, spicy and tangy flavors makes this one of the newer chicken sandwich options.

City Barbeque Chicken Menu

City Barbeque offers several chicken options, including smoked chicken, pulled chicken, bone in chicken and crispy chicken.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Half Bird$15 to $18
Breast and Wing$10 to $14
Leg and Thigh$9 to $13
Pulled Chicken$9 to $13
Crispy Chicken$9 to $14
Chicken Tenders$9 to $14

City Barbeque uses hickory smoked chicken for its traditional smoked chicken selections.

City Barbeque Half Bird

The Half Bird consists of half of a smoked bone in chicken and is served with Texas toast.

Half BirdEstimated Price
Half Bird$15 to $18
Half Bird with Side$17 to $21
Half Bird Combo$18 to $22

Current catering pricing lists a half chicken at around $16.49.

City Barbeque St. Louis Ribs

City Barbeque serves St. Louis cut ribs that are rubbed and smoked before being finished with its Original barbecue sauce.

Rib ItemEstimated Price
Single Rib Bone$3 to $5
Half Slab$20 to $24
Full Slab$34 to $38
Rib Combo$22 to $28

The current catering menu lists a full slab around $35.99.

City Barbeque Half Slab Ribs

The Half Slab includes a substantial serving of St. Louis cut ribs and is served with Texas toast.

Half Slab RibsEstimated Price
Half Slab$20 to $24
Half Slab with Side$22 to $27
Half Slab Combo$24 to $29

Rib availability and exact serving size can vary by restaurant.

City Barbeque Full Slab Ribs

A Full Slab is intended for larger meals or sharing.

Full Slab RibsEstimated Price
Full Slab$34 to $38
Full Slab with Sides$42 to $55

The current catering menu lists a full slab at approximately $35.99.

City Barbeque Salad Menu

City Barbeque offers salads for customers who want fresh vegetables with or without smoked meat.

Current salad choices include Smokehouse Classic and Competition Cobb.

SaladEstimated Price
Smokehouse Classic$9 to $13
Smokehouse Classic with Meat$11 to $16
Competition Cobb$11 to $16
Cobb with Smoked Meat$13 to $18

The Smokehouse Classic includes romaine, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions and parmesan with a choice of smoked meat.

City Barbeque Competition Cobb

The Competition Cobb includes romaine, turkey, double smoked bacon, pickled red onions, tomatoes and hard boiled egg.

Competition CobbEstimated Price
Competition Cobb$11 to $16
Competition Cobb with Additional Meat$14 to $18

Available dressings can include ranch, chipotle ranch, light Italian and honey mustard.

City Barbeque Smokehouse Classic Salad

The Smokehouse Classic is a simpler salad built around romaine, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions and parmesan.

Customers can choose a smoked meat to make the salad more filling.

Smokehouse ClassicEstimated Price
Salad$9 to $12
With Pulled Pork$11 to $15
With Pulled Chicken$11 to $15
With Turkey$11 to $15
With Brisket$13 to $17

Brisket and some premium meat choices may require an additional charge.

City Barbeque Side Menu

City Barbeque offers a wide selection of homemade sides.

SideEstimated Price
Mac and Cheese$3 to $5
Baked Beans with Brisket$3 to $5
Collard Greens with Pork$3 to $5
Hush Puppies$3 to $5
Green Beans with Bacon$3 to $5
Corn Pudding$3 to $5
Fries$3 to $5
Cornbread$2 to $4
Creamy Slaw$3 to $5
Potato Salad$3 to $5
Side Salad$3 to $5

Side selections can vary by location and seasonal availability.

City Barbeque Mac and Cheese

The mac and cheese is a creamy side made with a combination of cheeses.

Mac and CheeseEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $28
Catering Pan$50 to $60

Larger quantities are available for parties and catering orders.

City Barbeque Baked Beans with Brisket

Baked beans with brisket combine beans with slow smoked brisket and barbecue sauce.

Baked BeansEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $28
Catering Pan$25 to $55

The side contains smoked brisket, so it is not a vegetarian option.

City Barbeque Collard Greens

The collard greens are prepared with pork and bacon style barbecue flavors.

Collard GreensEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $28
Catering Pan$25 to $55

Because the recipe includes pork, customers looking for vegetarian sides should choose another option.

City Barbeque Creamy Slaw

Creamy slaw is a traditional barbecue side made with cabbage and a creamy dressing.

Creamy SlawEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $27
Catering Pan$25 to $51

The slaw pairs particularly well with pulled pork and the Spicy Smokestack sandwich.

City Barbeque Green Beans with Bacon

Green beans are prepared with onions, smoked bacon and cracked black pepper.

Green BeansEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $28
Catering Pan$25 to $55

The bacon means this side is not suitable for vegetarian customers.

City Barbeque Potato Salad

Potato salad is another traditional barbecue side available at City Barbeque.

Potato SaladEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $28
Catering Pan$25 to $50

City Barbeque Corn Pudding

Corn pudding provides a sweeter and softer side option compared with the restaurant’s savory barbecue sides.

Corn PuddingEstimated Price
Regular Side$3 to $5
Pint$10 to $15
Quart$18 to $28
Catering Pan$25 to $55

City Barbeque Fries

Fresh cut fries are available as a regular side and can also be ordered as a shareable basket.

FriesEstimated Price
Side Fries$3 to $5
Basket of Fries$5 to $8
Fries with Queso$5 to $9
Fries with Queso and Bacon$6 to $10

City Barbeque Cornbread

City Barbeque makes its cornbread fresh throughout the day.

CornbreadEstimated Price
Single Piece$2 to $4
Half Dozen$10 to $18
Baker’s Dozen$30 to $36

The Baker’s Dozen contains 13 pieces and is designed for larger meals and gatherings.

City Barbeque Drinks

City Barbeque offers several beverage options, including fountain drinks, homemade lemonade and sweet tea.

DrinkEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$3 to $4
Sweet Tea$3 to $4
Unsweet Tea$3 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Bottled Water$2.50 to $4
Bottled Beverage$3 to $4

Larger drink containers are also available through catering.

City Barbeque Sweets

The sweets menu includes traditional Southern style desserts along with rotating seasonal options.

DessertEstimated Price
Banana Pudding$4 to $6
Peach Cobbler$5 to $7
Cherry Cobbler$5 to $7
Triple Chocolate Cake$5 to $7
Cookie Bar$4 to $6
Seasonal Dessert$4 to $7

The Cherry Cobbler is one of the current limited time Pitmaster Picks at participating locations.

City Barbeque Banana Pudding

City Barbeque’s Banana Pudding includes fresh bananas, vanilla wafers, caramel sauce and creamy pudding with whipped cream.

Banana PuddingEstimated Price
Individual$4 to $6
Large Catering Portion$45 to $55

The catering version can serve a much larger group than the individual dessert.

City Barbeque Cherry Cobbler

Cherry Cobbler is a current limited time dessert made with sweet cherries baked in a caramelized brown sugar crust and served with hand whipped cream.

Cherry CobblerEstimated Price
Individual$5 to $7
Large Catering Portion$45 to $60

Availability is limited to participating locations and the promotional period.

City Barbeque Nutrition Information

City Barbeque provides nutrition and allergen information for its menu.

Calories can vary considerably depending on the selected meat, portion size, sides, sauces and toppings.

Menu TypeApproximate Calories
BBQ Sandwich400 to 900
Smoked Meat Portion250 to 750
Rib Serving500 to 1,400
Salad300 to 900
Side90 to 600
Shareable500 to 1,600
Dessert250 to 700

The restaurant notes that nutritional values are based on standard recipes and preparation methods and may vary because of serving size, preparation and ingredient changes.

City Barbeque Gluten Free Options

City Barbeque states that its meats are gluten free when ordered without the bun or Texas toast.

Potential gluten free sides include baked beans with brisket, green beans with bacon, collard greens with pork, potato salad and sweet vinegar slaw.

Potential Gluten Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Beef Brisket$13 to $17
Pulled Pork$10 to $14
Pulled Chicken$10 to $14
Smoked Turkey$9 to $13
Sausage$9 to $13
Potato Salad$3 to $5
Green Beans$3 to $5
Sweet Vinegar Slaw$3 to $5

City Barbeque also states that its kitchens are not gluten free environments, so cross contact remains possible.

City Barbeque Vegetarian Options

Although City Barbeque is focused on smoked meat, customers can find some meat free options.

Potential choices include salads, fries and selected vegetable based sides. Some sides contain pork or bacon, so ingredients should be checked before ordering.

Vegetarian Friendly ChoiceEstimated Price
Side Salad$3 to $5
Fries$3 to $5
Creamy Slaw$3 to $5
Corn Pudding$3 to $5
Mac and Cheese$3 to $5
Selected Vegetable Sides$3 to $5

City Barbeque also offers vegetarian catering options in certain catering menus, including black bean burgers and pesto vegetable dishes.

City Barbeque Menu USA With Prices 2026

City Barbeque Family Packs

City Barbeque family packs are made for households that want several portions of smoked meat and sides in one order. They can be a convenient option for family dinners because the food can be shared instead of ordering individual plates.

Family PackEstimated Price
Family Pack$30 to $40
Family Pack with Brisket$35 to $45
Large Family Pack$40 to $55
Family Rib Pack$40 to $55

A typical family pack can include smoked meat, two pint sides, buns or cornbread depending on the package.

City Barbeque Party Packs

Party packs are designed for larger gatherings and can include several pounds of smoked meat along with sides, bread and sauces.

Party PackEstimated Price
Small Party Pack$40 to $55
Medium Party Pack$60 to $80
Large Party Pack$80 to $110
Brisket Party Pack$70 to $100
Rib Party Pack$75 to $110

The final price depends on the meat selection, number of sides and number of guests.

City Barbeque Meat by the Pound

Customers can purchase smoked meats in larger quantities instead of ordering individual portions. This option works particularly well for family meals and parties.

MeatEstimated Half Pound PriceEstimated Pound Price
Beef Brisket$10 to $15$20 to $28
Pulled Pork$8 to $12$16 to $22
Pulled Chicken$8 to $12$16 to $22
Smoked Turkey$8 to $12$16 to $22
Smoked Sausage$8 to $12$16 to $23
Smoked Chicken$8 to $12$16 to $22

Brisket is generally priced higher than the other regular smoked meats.

City Barbeque Bulk Brisket

Brisket can be purchased in larger quantities for family dinners, parties and catering.

Brisket QuantityEstimated Price
Half Pound$10 to $15
One Pound$20 to $28
Two Pounds$40 to $55
Three Pounds$60 to $82

Larger brisket orders can be paired with sides, buns, cornbread and barbecue sauces.

City Barbeque Bulk Pulled Pork

Pulled pork is one of the more popular choices for larger barbecue orders.

Pulled Pork QuantityEstimated Price
Half Pound$8 to $12
One Pound$16 to $22
Two Pounds$32 to $43
Three Pounds$48 to $65

Pulled pork can be served as sandwiches or alongside multiple sides at a family gathering.

City Barbeque Bulk Chicken

Pulled chicken and smoked chicken can also be ordered in larger quantities.

Chicken QuantityEstimated Price
Half Pound$8 to $12
One Pound$16 to $22
Two Pounds$32 to $43
Three Pounds$48 to $65

Chicken can be combined with other smoked meats when building a larger party order.

City Barbeque Catering Packages

City Barbeque catering offers several ways to feed groups, including boxed meals, buffets and bulk barbecue.

Catering PackageEstimated Price Per Person
One Meat and Two Sides$16 to $19
Two Meats and Two Sides$17 to $21
Three Meats and Two Sides$20 to $25
Sandwich Catering$15 to $20
Chicken Catering$16 to $22
Rib Catering$20 to $28

Current catering menus can vary between locations, and some restaurants offer additional packages.

City Barbeque One Meat Catering

The one meat catering package provides a straightforward barbecue meal for groups.

Customers can generally choose one smoked meat and two sides.

One Meat CateringEstimated Price
Pulled Pork$16 to $18 per person
Pulled Chicken$16 to $18 per person
Smoked Turkey$16 to $18 per person
Sausage$16 to $19 per person
Brisket$18 to $22 per person

Texas toast or cornbread may be included depending on the catering package.

City Barbeque Two Meat Catering

The two meat package allows guests to select two smoked meats.

Popular combinations include brisket and pulled pork, pulled pork and chicken, turkey and sausage or other available combinations.

Two Meat CateringEstimated Price
Standard Two Meat$17 to $21 per person
Two Meat with Brisket$20 to $24 per person
Two Meat with Ribs$20 to $26 per person

Two sides are generally included with this style of catering.

City Barbeque Three Meat Catering

Three meat catering is designed for larger events where guests want more variety.

Three Meat CateringEstimated Price
Standard Three Meat$20 to $25 per person
Three Meat with Brisket$23 to $28 per person
Three Meat with Ribs$23 to $30 per person

Guests can normally select from available smoked meats when placing the catering order.

City Barbeque Sandwich Catering

Sandwich catering provides individually prepared barbecue sandwiches for meetings, parties and casual events.

Sandwich CateringEstimated Price
Pulled Pork Sandwich Package$15 to $19 per person
Chicken Sandwich Package$15 to $19 per person
Turkey Sandwich Package$15 to $19 per person
Brisket Sandwich Package$17 to $22 per person

Sides, drinks and desserts can be added to the order.

City Barbeque Catering Sides

Large quantities of homemade sides can be ordered for events.

Catering SideEstimated Price
Mac and Cheese$25 to $55
Baked Beans$25 to $55
Collard Greens$25 to $55
Green Beans$25 to $55
Creamy Slaw$25 to $55
Potato Salad$25 to $55
Corn Pudding$25 to $55
Fries$20 to $45

Larger pans are generally priced according to the number of people served.

City Barbeque Catering Cornbread

Cornbread is an important part of a City Barbeque meal and can be ordered in larger quantities for catering.

Cornbread OrderEstimated Price
Single Piece$2 to $4
Half Dozen$10 to $18
One Dozen$18 to $30
Baker’s Dozen$30 to $36
Large Catering Order$35 to $60

City Barbeque Catering Desserts

Desserts can be added to a catering order to complete a barbecue meal.

DessertEstimated Price
Banana Pudding$25 to $55
Peach Cobbler$25 to $55
Cherry Cobbler$25 to $60
Chocolate Cake$30 to $60
Cookie Bars$25 to $50

Seasonal dessert availability can change throughout the year.

City Barbeque Catering Drinks

Large beverage containers are available for events at participating locations.

BeverageEstimated Price
Sweet Tea$8 to $15 per gallon
Unsweet Tea$8 to $15 per gallon
Lemonade$10 to $16 per gallon
Bottled Water Package$10 to $25
Bottled Drinks Package$15 to $30

Actual beverage sizes and prices can vary by restaurant.

City Barbeque Catering for Office Events

City Barbeque catering can be used for business lunches, staff meetings, corporate celebrations and other office events.

Boxed lunches are useful when every guest needs an individually packed meal, while buffet packages work well when guests can serve themselves.

A typical office order can include pulled pork, brisket, smoked turkey, mac and cheese, slaw, green beans, cornbread and drinks.

City Barbeque Catering for Weddings

City Barbeque can also provide food for casual weddings and wedding related gatherings.

Popular choices include two or three smoked meats, several sides, cornbread, sauces, drinks and desserts.

Wedding CateringEstimated Price Per Person
Basic BBQ Buffet$16 to $22
Two Meat Buffet$18 to $26
Three Meat Buffet$21 to $30
BBQ and Dessert Package$22 to $32
Premium BBQ Package$25 to $35

Service, staffing and event requirements can increase the total cost.

City Barbeque Catering for Graduation Parties

Graduation parties can be served with family packs, party packs or full catering packages.

Pulled pork, brisket, chicken and sausage are common choices for larger gatherings.

For a casual graduation event, two meats with several sides can provide a balanced menu without requiring guests to choose individual meals.

City Barbeque Catering for Birthday Parties

For birthday gatherings, customers can combine smoked meats, sides and desserts.

A smaller gathering may work well with a family pack, while larger parties can use a buffet or bulk meat order.

Popular combinations include pulled pork, brisket, mac and cheese, baked beans, slaw, cornbread and banana pudding.

City Barbeque Catering for Game Day

City Barbeque can also work for game day gatherings where shareable food is preferred.

Wings, nachos, barbecue sandwiches, pulled pork, brisket, fries and multiple sauces can be combined into a larger spread.

Game Day ItemEstimated Price
Pitmaster Nachos$9 to $16
Wings$9 to $28
Pulled Pork$16 to $22 per pound
Brisket$20 to $28 per pound
Fries$5 to $8
Queso and Chips$7 to $10

City Barbeque Sauces

City Barbeque offers several barbecue sauces that can be paired with its smoked meats.

Sauce choices can vary by location, but customers may find sweet, tangy, spicy and mustard based options.

Sauce TypeEstimated Price
BBQ Sauce Cup$1 to $2
Extra Sauce$1 to $2
Bottled Sauce$5 to $8
Multiple Sauce Pack$8 to $15

Sauce availability can change with menu updates.

City Barbeque Sauce Pairings

Different City Barbeque sauces can complement different meats.

MeatSuggested Sauce Style
BrisketBold BBQ Sauce
Pulled PorkSweet BBQ Sauce
Pulled ChickenTangy BBQ Sauce
TurkeySweet or Tangy Sauce
SausageSpicy BBQ Sauce
RibsTraditional BBQ Sauce
WingsSpicy or Sweet Sauce

These pairings are suggestions based on flavor profiles rather than official restaurant recommendations.

City Barbeque Calorie Information

The calorie count of a City Barbeque meal depends heavily on portion size and side selection.

A sandwich with sauce can contain significantly fewer calories than a large sampler with ribs and multiple sides.

Menu CategoryApproximate Calories
Pulled Pork Sandwich450 to 750
Brisket Sandwich500 to 850
Chicken Sandwich400 to 750
Meat Portion250 to 700
Rib Serving500 to 1,400
Salad300 to 900
Mac and Cheese250 to 500
Baked Beans180 to 450
Slaw150 to 350
Fries300 to 600
Banana Pudding300 to 600
Cobbler300 to 650

These are broad estimates and should not replace the restaurant’s published nutrition information.

City Barbeque Sodium Information

Barbecue meats, sauces and prepared sides can contain significant amounts of sodium.

Customers watching sodium intake should pay particular attention to sauces, sausage, brisket, prepared sides and larger combination meals.

Ordering sauce separately can make it easier to control how much sauce is added to the meal.

City Barbeque Allergen Information

City Barbeque provides allergen information for its menu. Common allergens can include wheat, milk, eggs, soy and other ingredients depending on the individual food.

Customers with food allergies should communicate with restaurant staff before ordering.

Kitchen environments can involve shared preparation areas, so customers with severe allergies should discuss cross contact concerns directly with the restaurant.

City Barbeque Dairy Free Options

Some smoked meats can be ordered without dairy ingredients, while certain sides and desserts may contain milk.

Potential Dairy Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Pulled Pork$9 to $13
Brisket$11 to $15
Pulled Chicken$9 to $13
Smoked Turkey$9 to $13
Sausage$9 to $13
Green Beans$3 to $5
Selected Slaw$3 to $5

Ingredient formulations can change, so customers should confirm current allergen information.

City Barbeque Kids Menu

City Barbeque provides kid friendly portions for younger customers.

Potential choices include smaller portions of barbecue meats, chicken and other familiar foods.

Kids ItemEstimated Price
Kids Pulled Pork$7 to $10
Kids Chicken$7 to $10
Kids Turkey$7 to $10
Kids Ribs$8 to $11
Kids Sandwich$7 to $10
Kids Side$3 to $5

Kids menu availability can differ between locations.

City Barbeque Kids Meal Sides

Kids meals can be paired with smaller servings of popular sides.

Kids SideEstimated Price
Fries$3 to $4
Mac and Cheese$3 to $4
Slaw$3 to $4
Baked Beans$3 to $4
Cornbread$2 to $3

City Barbeque Vegetarian Menu

Vegetarian customers have fewer choices because the restaurant specializes in smoked meats, and several traditional sides contain meat ingredients.

Potential choices can include mac and cheese, fries, creamy slaw, corn pudding and selected vegetable sides.

Vegetarian ChoiceEstimated Price
Mac and Cheese$3 to $5
Fries$3 to $5
Creamy Slaw$3 to $5
Corn Pudding$3 to $5
Side Salad$3 to $5

Customers should ask about ingredients because some sides that appear vegetarian can contain pork, bacon or other animal ingredients.

City Barbeque Gluten Free Menu

Customers following a gluten free diet can choose several smoked meats without buns or Texas toast.

Gluten Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Brisket$13 to $17
Pulled Pork$10 to $14
Pulled Chicken$10 to $14
Turkey$9 to $13
Sausage$9 to $13
Selected Sides$3 to $5
Salad$9 to $16

City Barbeque kitchens are not completely gluten free environments, so cross contact remains possible.

City Barbeque Restaurant Services

Depending on the location, City Barbeque can offer several services.

ServiceAvailability
Dine InMany Locations
TakeoutMany Locations
PickupMany Locations
DeliverySelected Locations
CateringAvailable
Online OrderingAvailable at Participating Locations
Large Group OrdersAvailable
Event CateringAvailable

Services can differ by restaurant.

City Barbeque Restaurant Hours

City Barbeque hours vary by location.

A common schedule is:

DayTypical Hours
Monday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Individual restaurants may open earlier, close later or follow different holiday schedules.

City Barbeque Online Ordering

Customers can place online orders at participating City Barbeque locations.

Online ordering can include sandwiches, plates, smoked meats, sides, desserts, drinks and larger family orders.

Menu availability and pricing are determined by the selected restaurant.

City Barbeque Pickup

Pickup allows customers to order ahead and collect their food at the restaurant.

This option can be particularly useful for family packs and larger barbecue orders because customers can select their food before arriving.

City Barbeque Delivery

Delivery is available at participating restaurants and through supported ordering channels.

Delivery prices can differ from restaurant prices, and additional delivery or service charges may apply.

City Barbeque Rewards

City Barbeque offers a loyalty program for returning customers.

Rewards can provide benefits such as points, promotional offers and other member benefits. Program terms can change over time, so customers should review the current rewards information when signing up.

City Barbeque Menu FAQs

What is the most popular food at City Barbeque?

Popular choices include beef brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken, St. Louis ribs, barbecue sandwiches, mac and cheese and other traditional barbecue sides.

How much is a City Barbeque family pack?

A family pack is generally around $30 to $45 depending on the meat selection, sides and location.

How much is City Barbeque catering per person?

Estimated catering prices generally range from around $16 to $30 per person depending on the number of meats, sides and other selections.

How much is a pound of City Barbeque brisket?

A pound of brisket is generally estimated at around $20 to $28 in 2026, although local prices can vary.

Can I buy City Barbeque meat by the pound?

Yes. Several smoked meats can be purchased in larger quantities for family meals, parties and catering.

Does City Barbeque sell whole slabs of ribs?

Yes. Full slabs of St. Louis ribs are available, with current estimated pricing around $34 to $38.

How many people does a City Barbeque family pack feed?

A family pack is generally intended for several people, but the actual number depends on the meat quantity and whether additional dishes are served.

Does City Barbeque have party packs?

Yes. Larger party and catering packages are available for gatherings and events.

Does City Barbeque cater weddings?

City Barbeque provides catering that can be used for weddings, receptions and other large gatherings. Menu choices and services vary by location.

Does City Barbeque cater office lunches?

Yes. Boxed lunches and buffet style catering can be used for office meetings and corporate events.

Does City Barbeque have vegetarian options?

Yes, but the selection is limited because the restaurant specializes in barbecue. Some sides, salads and other meat free foods may be suitable depending on their ingredients.

Are City Barbeque sides vegetarian?

Not all sides are vegetarian. Some contain pork or bacon, so customers should check the ingredients before ordering.

Is City Barbeque gluten free?

Several meats and sides can be ordered as gluten free, but the restaurant environment is not completely gluten free and cross contact can occur.

Does City Barbeque have dairy free food?

Some smoked meats and selected sides may be dairy free. Customers should verify current ingredients and preparation information.

Does City Barbeque have kids meals?

Yes. Kids meals can include smaller portions of barbecue meats, chicken, ribs and sandwiches with side choices.

Does City Barbeque have delivery?

Delivery is available at selected locations. Availability and delivery fees depend on the restaurant and ordering channel.

Can I order City Barbeque online?

Yes. Online ordering is available at participating locations for pickup and other available services.

Does City Barbeque have seasonal menu items?

Yes. Limited time Pitmaster Picks and seasonal desserts can appear throughout the year.

What are City Barbeque Pitmaster Picks?

Pitmaster Picks are limited time menu items created around special meats, sandwiches and desserts. Current 2026 selections include Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage, Spicy Smokestack and Cherry Cobbler at participating locations.

Does City Barbeque have banana pudding?

Yes. Banana pudding is one of the restaurant’s dessert choices and can also be included in larger catering orders.

Does City Barbeque have mac and cheese?

Yes. Mac and cheese is one of the regular homemade sides and is also available in larger quantities for catering.

Does City Barbeque have baked beans?

Yes. Baked beans with brisket are one of the barbecue side options.

Does City Barbeque have cornbread?

Yes. Cornbread is served with many meals and can also be purchased in larger quantities.

Are City Barbeque prices the same everywhere?

No. Menu items, availability and prices can vary between restaurants.

How much should two people expect to spend at City Barbeque?

Two people ordering full meals with meat, sides and drinks can generally expect to spend around $30 to $50 before taxes, depending on the selections.

How much should a family of four budget for City Barbeque?

A family of four can generally expect to spend around $45 to $80 for a substantial meal, while larger family packs and desserts can increase the total.

What is City Barbeque known for?

City Barbeque is known for American barbecue smoked on site over local hickory wood. Its menu includes brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken, turkey, sausage, chicken and St. Louis ribs.

Does City Barbeque smoke its meat on site?

Yes. City Barbeque says every restaurant has on site smokers using local hickory wood.

How much is City Barbeque brisket?

A regular brisket serving is generally around $13 to $17, while a brisket sandwich is around $11 to $15. Prices vary by location.

How much is a City Barbeque sandwich?

Most City Barbeque sandwiches are approximately $9 to $15 depending on the meat and sandwich style.

How much are City Barbeque ribs?

A half slab is generally around $20 to $24, while a full slab is around $34 to $38 based on current 2026 pricing examples.

Does City Barbeque have pulled pork?

Yes. Pulled pork is one of the restaurant’s signature smoked meats and is available in sandwiches, samplers, family meals and larger meat orders.

Does City Barbeque have brisket?

Yes. City Barbeque offers beef brisket that is smoked for an extended period and carved to order.

Does City Barbeque have turkey?

Yes. Smoked turkey breast is one of the regular signature meat options.

Does City Barbeque have chicken?

Yes. The menu includes pulled chicken, smoked chicken, half bird, breast and wing, leg and thigh and crispy chicken options.

Does City Barbeque have salads?

Yes. City Barbeque offers Smokehouse Classic and Competition Cobb salads, with smoked meat available as an option.

Does City Barbeque have vegetarian food?

There are some meat free options, including salads and selected sides. However, many traditional barbecue sides contain meat ingredients such as pork or bacon.

Does City Barbeque have gluten free food?

Yes. City Barbeque states that its meats are gluten free when ordered without buns or Texas toast, and it identifies several gluten free sides. Cross contact can still occur.

Does City Barbeque have desserts?

Yes. Desserts can include banana pudding, peach cobbler, chocolate cake, cookie bars and seasonal options such as Cherry Cobbler.

Does City Barbeque have catering?

Yes. City Barbeque offers catering packages, box meals, smoked meats, sides, desserts, drinks and larger event packages.

Are City Barbeque prices the same at every location?

No. City Barbeque specifically states that its full menu varies by location, and prices can also differ between restaurants and ordering channels.

What is the cheapest meal at City Barbeque?

Smaller sides, individual meats and some sandwiches are generally among the lower priced options. A complete meal with meat and sides will usually cost more.

What is the most expensive regular City Barbeque item?

Large rib portions, large meat orders and major sampler meals are among the more expensive regular options. Large catering packages can cost substantially more.

Does City Barbeque have family meals?

Yes. The Family Pack includes a pound of selected smoked meat, buns, two pint sides and cornbread, with an additional charge when brisket is selected.

Does City Barbeque offer party packs?

Yes. City Barbeque offers party packs and larger group options for families, parties and gatherings.

Final Thoughts on City Barbeque Menu USA With Prices 2026

City Barbeque offers a broad American barbecue menu built around smoked brisket, pulled pork, chicken, turkey, sausage and St. Louis ribs. Customers can order individual sandwiches and plates or choose larger family packs, meat by the pound and catering packages.

The side menu adds traditional barbecue favorites such as mac and cheese, baked beans, collard greens, slaw, green beans, potato salad, fries, corn pudding and cornbread. Desserts such as banana pudding and seasonal cobblers provide several options for finishing a meal.

For larger gatherings, City Barbeque provides catering packages, boxed meals, bulk meats, sides, desserts and drinks. Since menu availability and prices vary by restaurant, the prices in this guide should be treated as estimated 2026 USA prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Similar Posts