First Watch Menu USA With Prices 2026

First Watch is a daytime restaurant known for breakfast, brunch, and lunch. Its menu includes eggs, omelets, pancakes, French toast, sandwiches, salads, power bowls, avocado toast, fresh juices, coffee, and other morning favorites.

First Watch Menu

Prices vary by location, so the prices below are estimated 2026 USA prices.

See Also: Jason’s Deli Menu

First Watch Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Eggs & Breakfast$10 to $16
Omelets$12 to $17
Breakfast Bowls$11 to $16
Pancakes$10 to $15
French Toast$10 to $15
Waffles$10 to $15
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Sandwiches$11 to $16
Salads$11 to $16
Power Bowls$12 to $17
Sides$3 to $7
Kids Meals$6 to $10
Coffee$3 to $6
Fresh Juice$4 to $7
Smoothies$5 to $8

First Watch Breakfast Menu

First Watch offers a wide range of breakfast dishes, from traditional eggs and bacon to more filling combinations with potatoes, vegetables, and toast.

Breakfast ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Traditional Breakfast$11 to $15
Elevated Egg Sandwich$11 to $15
Farmhouse Hash$12 to $16
Market Hash$12 to $16
Tri Fecta$12 to $16
Chickichanga$12 to $16
Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15
Egg Breakfast$10 to $15

First Watch Omelets

First Watch offers several omelets with ingredients such as eggs, cheese, vegetables, avocado, bacon, sausage, and other breakfast fillings.

OmeletEstimated 2026 Price
Ham & Gruyere Omelet$13 to $17
Elevated Egg Omelet$13 to $17
Bacon and Egg Omelet$12 to $16
Vegetable Omelet$12 to $16
Specialty Omelet$13 to $18

Omelets generally come with sides such as potatoes and toast.

First Watch Pancakes

Pancakes are one of the restaurant’s popular sweet breakfast choices.

Pancake ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Pancake Breakfast$10 to $14
Chocolate Chip Pancakes$11 to $15
Lemon Ricotta Pancakes$11 to $15
Specialty Pancakes$11 to $16
Seasonal Pancakes$11 to $16

First Watch French Toast

French ToastEstimated 2026 Price
Classic French Toast$10 to $14
Belgian French Toast$11 to $15
Seasonal French Toast$11 to $16
Specialty French Toast$12 to $16

First Watch Waffles

WaffleEstimated 2026 Price
Belgian Waffle$10 to $14
Waffle Breakfast$11 to $15
Specialty Waffle$11 to $16

First Watch Avocado Toast

Avocado toast is another popular option for customers looking for a lighter breakfast or brunch.

Avocado ToastEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Avocado Toast$10 to $14
Egg Topped Avocado Toast$11 to $15
Specialty Avocado Toast$11 to $16

First Watch Breakfast Sandwiches

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Elevated Egg Sandwich$11 to $15
Bacon Breakfast Sandwich$10 to $14
Sausage Breakfast Sandwich$10 to $14
Turkey Breakfast Sandwich$10 to $15
Specialty Breakfast Sandwich$11 to $16

First Watch Breakfast Bowls

First Watch offers bowls that combine eggs, vegetables, grains, potatoes, meats, and other ingredients.

BowlEstimated 2026 Price
Power Breakfast Bowl$12 to $16
Market Bowl$12 to $16
Farmhouse Bowl$12 to $16
Specialty Breakfast Bowl$12 to $17

First Watch Power Bowls

Power bowls are designed around ingredients such as eggs, grains, vegetables, avocado, and protein.

Power BowlEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Power Bowl$13 to $17
Vegetarian Power Bowl$12 to $16
Protein Power Bowl$13 to $17
Specialty Power Bowl$13 to $18

First Watch Hashes

Hash dishes combine potatoes with eggs and other breakfast ingredients.

HashEstimated 2026 Price
Farmhouse Hash$12 to $16
Market Hash$12 to $16
Seasonal Hash$12 to $17
Specialty Hash$13 to $17

First Watch Chickichanga

The Chickichanga is a popular First Watch breakfast dish featuring a tortilla filled with chicken, eggs, and other ingredients.

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Chickichanga$12 to $16
Chickichanga with Extras$13 to $18

First Watch Breakfast Tacos

Breakfast TacosEstimated 2026 Price
Classic Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15
Chicken Breakfast Tacos$12 to $16
Vegetarian Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15
Specialty Tacos$12 to $16

First Watch Lunch Menu

Although First Watch is known for breakfast and brunch, its daytime menu also includes sandwiches, salads, soups, bowls, and other lunch options.

Lunch ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Sandwich$12 to $16
Turkey Sandwich$11 to $15
Grilled Cheese$10 to $14
Chicken Salad$12 to $16
Garden Salad$10 to $14
Power Bowl$12 to $17
Soup and Sandwich$11 to $16

First Watch Sandwiches

SandwichEstimated 2026 Price
Turkey Sandwich$11 to $15
Chicken Sandwich$12 to $16
BLT$10 to $14
Grilled Cheese$10 to $14
Specialty Sandwich$12 to $17

First Watch Salads

First Watch offers salads with vegetables, greens, avocado, chicken, grains, and different dressings.

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Garden Salad$10 to $14
Chicken Salad$12 to $16
Avocado Salad$11 to $15
Specialty Salad$12 to $17
Seasonal Salad$12 to $17

First Watch Sides

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Fresh Fruit$3 to $6
Potatoes$3 to $5
Bacon$4 to $7
Sausage$4 to $7
Toast$3 to $5
Avocado$3 to $5
Side Salad$4 to $7

First Watch Kids Menu

First Watch offers smaller breakfast and lunch options for children.

Kids ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Pancakes$6 to $9
Kids French Toast$6 to $9
Kids Eggs$6 to $9
Kids Breakfast$7 to $10
Kids Grilled Cheese$6 to $9
Kids Chicken$7 to $10

First Watch Coffee

CoffeeEstimated 2026 Price
Regular Coffee$3 to $4
Iced Coffee$3 to $5
Cold Brew$4 to $6
Specialty Coffee$4 to $6
Decaf Coffee$3 to $4

First Watch Fresh Juice

Fresh juice is a major part of First Watch’s beverage menu.

JuiceEstimated 2026 Price
Fresh Orange Juice$4 to $7
Fresh Grapefruit Juice$4 to $7
Morning Meditation$5 to $8
Fresh Juice Blend$5 to $8
Seasonal Juice$5 to $8

First Watch Smoothies

SmoothieEstimated 2026 Price
Fruit Smoothie$5 to $8
Strawberry Smoothie$5 to $8
Tropical Smoothie$5 to $8
Specialty Smoothie$6 to $9

First Watch Best Sellers

Popular ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Traditional Breakfast$11 to $15
Tri Fecta$12 to $16
Chickichanga$12 to $16
Farmhouse Hash$12 to $16
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Pancakes$10 to $15
Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15
Power Bowl$12 to $17

First Watch is especially popular for its fresh breakfast dishes, large brunch portions, avocado based dishes, pancakes, eggs, potatoes, and fresh juices.

First Watch Menu, Best Value Meals, Healthy Choices and Catering

First Watch Best Value Meals

If you want a filling meal without spending too much, the traditional breakfast, breakfast tacos, avocado toast, and half portions where available are good options.

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Traditional Breakfast$11 to $15
Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Pancakes$10 to $15
Egg Breakfast$10 to $15
Grilled Cheese$10 to $14
Fresh Fruit Side$3 to $6

First Watch Meals for One

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Traditional Breakfast$11 to $15
Tri Fecta$12 to $16
Chickichanga$12 to $16
Farmhouse Hash$12 to $16
Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Pancakes$10 to $15
Power Bowl$12 to $17

First Watch Meals for Two

First Watch doesn’t have a traditional family meal menu, but two separate breakfast or lunch dishes work well for couples.

Order for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Two Traditional Breakfasts$22 to $30
Two Pancake Meals$20 to $30
Two Omelets$24 to $34
Two Breakfast Bowls$24 to $34
Two Sandwich Meals$22 to $32
Breakfast + Lunch Combination$22 to $33

First Watch Healthy Options

First Watch has several choices that can work for customers looking for vegetables, fruit, eggs, lean protein, or whole grain ingredients.

Healthier ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Power Bowl$12 to $17
Fresh Fruit$3 to $6
Vegetable Omelet$12 to $16
Garden Salad$10 to $14
Chicken Salad$12 to $16
Breakfast Tacos$11 to $15

Nutrition depends on portion size, toppings, sauces, cheese, and other additions.

First Watch Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian choices include avocado toast, vegetable omelets, pancakes, French toast, salads, breakfast bowls, and other meat free dishes.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Vegetable Omelet$12 to $16
Pancakes$10 to $15
French Toast$10 to $15
Garden Salad$10 to $14
Vegetarian Power Bowl$12 to $16
Fresh Fruit$3 to $6

Customers with strict dietary requirements should ask the restaurant about ingredients and preparation.

First Watch Gluten Sensitive Options

First Watch has menu choices that may work for customers avoiding gluten, although availability and preparation can vary by location.

Eggs, breakfast bowls, fruit, salads, and certain customizable dishes may be possible choices.

Customers with celiac disease or a serious allergy should speak directly with the restaurant about cross contact and preparation.

First Watch Drinks

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Coffee$3 to $4
Iced Coffee$3 to $5
Cold Brew$4 to $6
Fresh Orange Juice$4 to $7
Fresh Grapefruit Juice$4 to $7
Morning Meditation$5 to $8
Fresh Juice Blend$5 to $8
Smoothie$5 to $8

First Watch Fresh Juice

Fresh juices are one of the restaurant’s signature beverage categories.

JuiceEstimated 2026 Price
Orange Juice$4 to $7
Grapefruit Juice$4 to $7
Morning Meditation$5 to $8
Juice Blend$5 to $8
Seasonal Juice$5 to $8

First Watch Catering

First Watch locations may offer catering or group ordering options, although availability can vary.

Catering OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Breakfast Box$10 to $18 per person
Breakfast Sandwich Tray$40 to $70
Pancake Tray$40 to $70
Fruit Tray$25 to $50
Pastry Tray$25 to $50
Coffee Service$15 to $30
Juice Service$20 to $40

First Watch Catering for an Office

Breakfast catering can work well for office meetings, morning events, and group gatherings.

Office CateringEstimated 2026 Price
Individual Breakfast Box$10 to $18 per person
Breakfast Sandwiches$40 to $70 per tray
Pancakes$40 to $70 per tray
Fruit$25 to $50 per tray
Coffee$15 to $30
Fresh Juice$20 to $40

First Watch Kids Menu

First Watch has smaller portions designed for children.

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Pancakes$6 to $9
Kids French Toast$6 to $9
Kids Eggs$6 to $9
Kids Breakfast$7 to $10
Kids Grilled Cheese$6 to $9
Kids Chicken$7 to $10

First Watch Desserts

First Watch focuses mainly on breakfast, brunch, and lunch rather than a large dessert menu. Sweet breakfast dishes such as pancakes and French toast often serve as the dessert like option.

Sweet ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Pancakes$10 to $15
French Toast$10 to $15
Waffle$10 to $15
Seasonal Sweet Dish$11 to $16
Fresh Fruit$3 to $6

First Watch Calories

Calories vary depending on ingredients and portion sizes.

FoodApproximate Calories
Traditional Breakfast700 to 1,000
Omelet600 to 1,000
Pancakes600 to 1,000
French Toast600 to 900
Avocado Toast400 to 700
Breakfast Tacos500 to 800
Power Bowl500 to 900
Salad400 to 800
Fresh Orange Juice100 to 250
Smoothie200 to 500

These are general estimates, not official nutrition figures. Actual calories depend on the specific recipe and portion.

First Watch Best Breakfast for a Big Appetite

If you want a substantial breakfast, the Tri Fecta, Chickichanga, Farmhouse Hash, or a large omelet can be good choices.

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Tri Fecta$12 to $16
Chickichanga$12 to $16
Farmhouse Hash$12 to $16
Specialty Omelet$13 to $18
Power Bowl$12 to $17

First Watch Best Light Breakfast

For a lighter meal, consider avocado toast, fresh fruit, a vegetable based omelet, or a smaller egg based breakfast.

Light ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Avocado Toast$10 to $15
Fresh Fruit$3 to $6
Vegetable Omelet$12 to $16
Egg Breakfast$10 to $15
Garden Salad$10 to $14

First Watch Menu FAQ

What is First Watch known for?

First Watch is known for breakfast, brunch, fresh juices, omelets, pancakes, avocado toast, breakfast bowls, sandwiches, salads, and other daytime meals.

Does First Watch serve lunch?

Yes. First Watch serves lunch style dishes such as sandwiches, salads, bowls, and other daytime options.

What time does First Watch serve breakfast?

First Watch is a daytime restaurant, and breakfast is generally served throughout its operating hours. Exact hours vary by location.

How much does breakfast cost at First Watch?

Most breakfast meals cost around $10 to $17, depending on the dish and location.

How much is the Tri Fecta at First Watch?

The Tri Fecta generally costs around $12 to $16.

How much are pancakes at First Watch?

Pancakes generally cost around $10 to $15.

How much is avocado toast at First Watch?

Avocado toast generally costs around $10 to $15.

Does First Watch have omelets?

Yes. First Watch has several omelets with different combinations of eggs, cheese, vegetables, meats, and other ingredients.

How much are omelets at First Watch?

Omelets generally cost around $12 to $17.

Does First Watch have breakfast tacos?

Yes. Breakfast tacos are available, with selections varying by location and menu changes.

Does First Watch have healthy food?

Yes. Salads, avocado toast, vegetable omelets, fruit, and power bowls can be good choices depending on how they’re prepared and customized.

Does First Watch have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian choices include avocado toast, vegetable omelets, pancakes, French toast, salads, fruit, and some bowls.

Does First Watch have kids meals?

Yes. Kids can choose from options such as pancakes, French toast, eggs, grilled cheese, and other smaller meals.

How much are kids meals at First Watch?

Kids meals generally cost around $6 to $10.

Does First Watch have coffee?

Yes. First Watch serves regular coffee, iced coffee, cold brew, and other coffee beverages.

Does First Watch have fresh juice?

Yes. Fresh orange juice, grapefruit juice, juice blends, and signature drinks such as Morning Meditation are available.

How much is fresh juice at First Watch?

Fresh juice generally costs around $4 to $8.

Does First Watch offer catering?

Catering availability varies by location. Some locations offer group breakfast options, boxed meals, trays, fruit, coffee, and juice.

Is First Watch expensive?

First Watch is generally priced above traditional fast food, with most individual meals costing around $10 to $17.

What is the cheapest thing at First Watch?

Sides such as fruit, toast, potatoes, and other smaller items are generally among the least expensive choices.

What is the best thing to order at First Watch?

For a first visit, the Tri Fecta, Traditional Breakfast, Chickichanga, or Avocado Toast are good starting points depending on whether you prefer a classic, hearty, or lighter breakfast.

Does First Watch offer takeout?

Yes. Most locations offer takeout, although available menu items and ordering methods can vary.

Does First Watch offer delivery?

Delivery availability depends on the restaurant and the delivery services operating in that area.

Are First Watch prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices vary by location, and menu availability can also change between restaurants.

Final Thoughts

First Watch is a strong choice when you want a sit down breakfast or brunch with more variety than a typical fast food breakfast.

For a first visit, the Tri Fecta is a good choice if you want a classic breakfast with several components. The Chickichanga or Farmhouse Hash works well if you’re looking for something more filling. If you prefer something lighter, Avocado Toast or a Power Bowl may be a better fit.

Prices listed here are estimated 2026 USA prices. Your local First Watch may have different prices, portions, menu items, and seasonal specials.

Similar Posts