Great American Cookies Menu USA With Prices 2026

Great American Cookies is known for freshly baked gourmet cookies, Double Doozies, brownies and customizable cookie cakes. The menu has classic flavors such as Original Chocolate Chip alongside options like Double Fudge, Peanut Butter, White Chunk Macadamia, Red Velvet and Cookies and Cream. Great American Cookies also offers cookie cakes that can be customized for birthdays, holidays, graduations and other celebrations.

Great American Cookies Menu

Prices can vary by location, so the prices below are estimated 2026 ranges based on current Great American Cookies ordering menus.

See Also: Wetzel’s Pretzels Menu

Great American Cookies Menu With Prices

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Regular Cookies$2.50 to $3.25
Premium Cookies$2.75 to $3.50
Double Doozies$4.50 to $6.00
Cookie Cake Slice$5.00 to $6.00
Small Cookie Cake$30 to $40
12 Inch Cookie Cake$35 to $45
14 Inch Cookie Cake$40 to $50
16 Inch Cookie Cake$45 to $60
Cookie Cake Pan$50 to $65
Brownies$3 to $5
Cookie Gift Boxes$35 to $50+

Great American Cookies

Great American Cookies prepares its cookies fresh and offers a variety of soft baked flavors. The selection can differ slightly between locations, but the main menu includes classic chocolate chip cookies, specialty cookies, seasonal flavors and cookies featuring popular candy and chocolate ingredients.

Some of the most popular choices include Original Chocolate Chip, Double Fudge, Peanut Butter, White Chunk Macadamia, Red Velvet, Snickerdoodle and Cookies and Cream.

Great American Cookies Prices

A regular Great American Cookies cookie generally costs around $2.50 to $3.25 at many locations.

Specialty cookies and cookies containing premium toppings or branded candy can cost slightly more. Buying multiple cookies or a dozen can also provide better value than purchasing individual cookies.

Great American Cookies Original Chocolate Chip

The Original Chocolate Chip Cookie is one of the signature choices at Great American Cookies.

It combines a soft baked cookie with chocolate chips and is a simple option for customers who want the classic Great American Cookies experience.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $3.25

Great American Cookies Original With M&M’s

The Original Cookie with M&M’s combines the classic cookie base with colorful M&M’s pieces.

It is a popular choice for birthdays, parties and customers who prefer extra chocolate and crunch.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Double Fudge

Double Fudge is made for chocolate lovers. It features a rich chocolate cookie with a soft texture and a stronger chocolate flavor than the classic chocolate chip option.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Peanut Butter

The Peanut Butter Cookie provides a richer nutty flavor and a soft baked texture.

It is a good choice for customers who prefer peanut butter cookies instead of chocolate based flavors.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Peanut Butter With M&M’s

This version combines peanut butter with M&M’s pieces for a sweeter and more colorful cookie.

It can be a good choice when you want both peanut butter and chocolate in the same cookie.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies White Chunk Macadamia

White Chunk Macadamia combines a soft cookie with white chocolate chunks and macadamia nuts.

It is one of the more distinctive flavors on the menu and is especially popular with customers who prefer white chocolate over traditional chocolate chips.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Pecan Supreme

Pecan Supreme combines chocolate chips with pecans for a richer cookie with a nutty texture.

It is a good option for customers looking for something more indulgent than the Original Chocolate Chip.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Chewy Chocolate Supreme

Chewy Chocolate Supreme offers a softer chocolate focused cookie experience.

It is a good choice for customers who enjoy a chewy texture and a stronger chocolate flavor.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Chewy Pecan Supreme

Chewy Pecan Supreme combines a chewy cookie with pecans and chocolate flavors.

The combination gives the cookie a richer texture and more pronounced nutty taste.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Oatmeal Walnut Raisin

Oatmeal Walnut Raisin combines oatmeal, walnuts and raisins in a soft baked cookie.

It provides a different flavor profile from the chocolate based cookies and is a classic choice for customers who prefer oatmeal cookies.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Snickerdoodle

Snickerdoodle offers a soft cookie with a sweet cinnamon style flavor.

It is a simple alternative to chocolate based cookies and works well as an everyday dessert.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $3.25

Great American Cookies Sugar Cookie

The Sugar Cookie is a straightforward sweet option with a soft baked texture.

It can also work well when customers want a cookie without chocolate or nuts.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $3.25

Great American Cookies Red Velvet

Red Velvet gives the menu a colorful dessert option with a rich red appearance and sweet flavor.

It is especially popular around celebrations and special occasions.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Cookies and Cream

Cookies and Cream combines a soft cookie base with the familiar flavor of chocolate sandwich cookies.

It is a popular choice for customers who enjoy creamy and chocolate focused desserts.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Domino

Domino is a specialty cookie with a chocolate focused flavor and a distinctive appearance.

It is another option for customers who want something different from the traditional chocolate chip cookie.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Seasonal Cookies

Great American Cookies regularly introduces seasonal and limited time cookies.

The current website promotes seasonal options alongside its regular menu, so available flavors can change throughout the year.

Seasonal choices may include flavors connected with fall, holidays, summer celebrations and other occasions.

Estimated price: $2.75 to $3.50

Great American Cookies Double Doozie

The Double Doozie is one of the most recognizable Great American Cookies products.

It consists of two cookies with a layer of sweet icing sandwiched between them. Customers can choose different cookie combinations depending on what is available at their location.

The Double Doozie is considerably more filling than a single cookie and is a popular choice for customers looking for a richer dessert.

Estimated price: $4.50 to $6.00

Great American Cookies Double Doozie Flavors

Double Doozies can be created using several cookie flavors.

Popular combinations can include:

• Original Chocolate Chip

• Double Fudge

• Birthday Cake

• Peanut Butter

• Oatmeal Walnut Raisin

• Domino

• Specialty seasonal cookies

Prices can vary according to the cookie combination and location.

Great American Cookies Double Doozie Birthday Cake

The Birthday Cake Double Doozie combines a celebration style cookie flavor with the signature icing filling.

It can be a convenient individual dessert for birthdays or other celebrations.

Estimated price: $4.75 to $6.00

Great American Cookies Cookie Cake

Cookie cakes are one of the biggest attractions at Great American Cookies.

Instead of a traditional flour based birthday cake, a cookie cake uses a large baked cookie as the base and is decorated with icing and personalized messages.

Great American Cookies allows customers to customize cookie cakes for different celebrations and occasions.

Great American Cookies Cookie Cake Prices

Cookie cake prices depend mainly on the size, shape, design and customization.

Cookie Cake SizeEstimated PriceServes
Small$30 to $406 to 10
12 Inch Round$35 to $458 to 12
14 Inch Heart$40 to $5010 to 14
16 Inch Round$45 to $5514 to 18
16 Inch Square$45 to $6014 to 20
Large Rectangle$55 to $70+18 to 24+
Cookie Cake Pan$50 to $6524 to 30

Actual serving sizes and prices can vary by store.

Great American Cookies 12 Inch Cookie Cake

The 12 inch cookie cake is a popular size for smaller birthday celebrations and family gatherings.

Customers can usually choose the icing colors, message and design depending on the location.

Estimated price: $35 to $45

Great American Cookies 14 Inch Heart Cookie Cake

The 14 inch heart shaped cookie cake is designed for birthdays, anniversaries, Valentine’s Day and other celebrations.

It combines the large cookie format with a heart shape and customizable decoration.

Estimated price: $40 to $50

Great American Cookies 16 Inch Cookie Cake

The 16 inch cookie cake provides more servings and is suitable for larger celebrations.

It can be ordered in different shapes and customized with messages, colors and decorations.

Estimated price: $45 to $60

Great American Cookies Cookie Cake With M&M’s

Customers can add M&M’s to selected cookie cake designs.

The M&M’s version adds extra chocolate and colorful candy pieces to the classic cookie cake.

Estimated price: $40 to $65+

Great American Cookies Cookie Cake By The Slice

Customers who do not need an entire cookie cake can order cookie cake by the slice at participating locations.

A current Great American Cookies ordering menu lists cookie cake slices around $5, although the price varies by location.

Estimated price: $5 to $6

Great American Cookies Cookie Cake Double Doozie

Great American Cookies also offers Double Doozie versions of selected cookie cake products.

These combine the cookie cake experience with the signature icing filled Double Doozie concept.

Estimated price: $45 to $70+

Great American Cookies Brownies

Great American Cookies also serves freshly baked brownies.

The current menu includes several brownie varieties, including Fudge, Fudge Nut, Cheesecake, Chocolate Swirl Cheesecake, Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake, German Chocolate, Red Velvet and Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup.

Estimated price: $3 to $5

Great American Cookies Fudge Brownie

The Fudge Brownie is a classic chocolate dessert with a rich and dense texture.

It is a straightforward choice for customers who want a brownie instead of a cookie.

Estimated price: $3 to $5

Great American Cookies Fudge Nut Brownie

Fudge Nut combines a rich chocolate brownie with nuts for additional texture.

Estimated price: $3.50 to $5

Great American Cookies Cheesecake Brownie

The Cheesecake Brownie combines chocolate brownie flavor with cheesecake style topping.

It offers a richer dessert experience than the standard Fudge Brownie.

Estimated price: $4 to $5

Great American Cookies Chocolate Swirl Cheesecake Brownie

This brownie combines cheesecake and chocolate flavors with a swirl design.

It is a good option for customers who want something between a traditional cheesecake and a chocolate brownie.

Estimated price: $4 to $5

Great American Cookies Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake Brownie

The Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake Brownie adds strawberry flavor to the cheesecake and brownie combination.

Estimated price: $4 to $5

Great American Cookies German Chocolate Brownie

The German Chocolate Brownie combines chocolate with the flavors associated with German chocolate desserts.

It is a richer option for customers who prefer chocolate and nut based desserts.

Estimated price: $4 to $5

Great American Cookies Red Velvet Brownie

The Red Velvet Brownie provides a softer and more colorful alternative to the traditional chocolate brownie.

Estimated price: $4 to $5

Great American Cookies Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Brownie

This brownie combines chocolate brownie flavor with Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups.

It is one of the more indulgent brownie choices and is especially suited to chocolate and peanut butter fans.

Estimated price: $4 to $5

Great American Cookies Gift Boxes

Great American Cookies also sells cookie gift boxes for birthdays, thank you gifts, celebrations and other occasions.

A dozen assorted cookies is currently listed online around $36 to $39, although gift packaging and specialty designs can increase the price.

Estimated price: $35 to $50+

Great American Cookies Menu Price Summary

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Original Chocolate Chip$2.50 to $3.25
Original With M&M’s$2.75 to $3.50
Double Fudge$2.75 to $3.50
Peanut Butter$2.75 to $3.50
White Chunk Macadamia$2.75 to $3.50
Pecan Supreme$2.75 to $3.50
Oatmeal Walnut Raisin$2.75 to $3.50
Snickerdoodle$2.50 to $3.25
Sugar Cookie$2.50 to $3.25
Red Velvet$2.75 to $3.50
Cookies and Cream$2.75 to $3.50
Double Doozie$4.50 to $6.00
Cookie Cake Slice$5 to $6
12 Inch Cookie Cake$35 to $45
14 Inch Cookie Cake$40 to $50
16 Inch Cookie Cake$45 to $60
Fudge Brownie$3 to $5
Specialty Brownie$4 to $5
Cookie Gift Box$35 to $50+

Great American Cookies Nutrition

Great American Cookies offers indulgent desserts, so calories can vary considerably between regular cookies, Double Doozies, brownies and cookie cakes.

The official 2026 nutrition and allergen information provides nutritional details for individual menu products. Because serving sizes and recipes differ between products, customers looking for specific calorie counts should check the current nutrition information for their chosen item.

Menu ItemEstimated Calories
Original Chocolate Chip Cookie300 to 400
Sugar Cookie250 to 350
Double Fudge Cookie300 to 400
Peanut Butter Cookie300 to 400
Pecan Supreme300 to 400
Red Velvet Cookie300 to 400
Cookies and Cream300 to 400
Double Doozie500 to 700
Fudge Brownie300 to 450
Cheesecake Brownie350 to 500
Cookie Cake Slice400 to 600

These are useful estimated ranges rather than universal calorie counts because toppings, recipes and serving sizes can differ.

Lowest Calorie Great American Cookies Options

A simple Sugar Cookie or smaller portion of a classic cookie can be a lighter choice compared with Double Doozies, brownies and heavily decorated cookie cake slices.

For a lower calorie order, choosing one regular cookie and skipping additional icing or candy toppings is the simplest approach.

Highest Calorie Great American Cookies Options

Double Doozies, specialty brownies and heavily decorated cookie cake portions are generally among the more indulgent choices.

A Double Doozie contains two cookies with icing between them, making it substantially more filling than a single cookie.

Great American Cookies Allergens

Great American Cookies products commonly contain allergens including egg, milk, soy and wheat. Some products also contain peanuts or tree nuts.

The current 2026 allergen information shows, for example, that Peanut Butter Cookies contain egg, milk, peanut, soy and wheat, while Pecan Supreme contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts and wheat.

Customers with serious food allergies should review the latest allergen information before ordering.

Great American Cookies also states that its products are prepared in facilities that produce items containing peanuts and tree nuts, so customers with severe nut allergies should take particular care.

Great American Cookies Vegetarian Options

Great American Cookies has several sweet options that may fit a vegetarian diet.

Possible choices include:

• Original Chocolate Chip

• Sugar Cookie

• Double Fudge

• Cookies and Cream

• Red Velvet

• Snickerdoodle

• White Chunk Macadamia

• Double Doozies

• Brownies

• Cookie Cake

Ingredient information should always be checked because recipes and seasonal products can change.

Great American Cookies Vegan Options

Great American Cookies is not primarily a vegan dessert chain, and many of its products contain egg or milk.

Customers following a strict vegan diet should not assume that a cookie is vegan based only on its flavor. Check the current ingredient information for the exact product before ordering.

Great American Cookies Gluten Free Options

Most traditional Great American Cookies products contain wheat.

The current allergen information lists wheat in many of the chain’s cookies, including Original Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter Cookies.

Customers with celiac disease or a serious gluten sensitivity should check the current allergen information and ask the store about cross contact before ordering.

Great American Cookies Cookie Cake Customization

Cookie cake customization is one of the biggest reasons customers choose Great American Cookies.

The company states that each cookie cake can be customized and customers can place an order online, call or visit a local store.

Depending on the location and design, customers can choose:

• Cookie cake size

• Shape

• Icing colors

• Decorative designs

• Personalized messages

• Birthday themes

• Graduation themes

• Holiday designs

• Sports themes

• Character inspired designs

This makes cookie cakes suitable for birthdays, graduations, anniversaries, baby celebrations and other events.

Great American Cookies Birthday Cookie Cake

Birthday cookie cakes are among the most popular choices.

Customers can choose a birthday message and decorative design, with options ranging from simple personalized cakes to detailed themed designs.

Current designs include birthday, graduation, holiday and special occasion themes.

Great American Cookies Graduation Cookie Cake

Great American Cookies offers graduation themed cookie cakes featuring designs for graduates and school celebrations.

Popular designs include graduation caps, diplomas and congratulatory messages.

These cakes are particularly useful for graduation parties because the cookie cake format is easy to share.

Great American Cookies Holiday Cookie Cakes

Great American Cookies offers seasonal designs throughout the year.

Current 2026 designs include Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas, Valentine’s Day, Easter, Mother’s Day, Father’s Day, summer and graduation themes.

Seasonal availability changes throughout the year, so some designs may only be available for a limited period.

Great American Cookies Catering

Great American Cookies is suitable for parties and group celebrations, especially when ordering multiple cookies, brownies or a large cookie cake.

For larger groups, customers can order assorted cookie boxes or multiple cookie cakes.

A dozen assorted cookies is currently available through the Great American Cookies online gift shop for about $35.99.

Catering ChoiceEstimated Price
1 Dozen Cookies$35.99
2 Dozen Cookies$50 to $60
Assorted Cookie Box$35 to $40
Large Cookie Cake$45 to $60+
Multiple Cookie Cakes$90 to $150+
Brownie Assortment$35 to $50+

Local store prices can differ from shipped gift box prices.

Great American Cookies Delivery

Great American Cookies offers delivery options through participating locations and its online ordering channels.

The chain also operates a separate online gift service that ships cookies to recipients. Shipped cookies are baked to order and sent using available delivery services.

Shipping options can include next day and two day delivery for eligible addresses.

Great American Cookies Pickup

Local pickup is available at participating Great American Cookies stores.

Customers can order cookie cakes, individual cookies and other products for pickup depending on the store.

Pickup prices may differ from online shipped products because individual stores are independently operated.

Great American Cookies Opening and Closing Hours

Great American Cookies does not have one nationwide opening and closing schedule.

Many locations operate inside shopping malls, retail centers and other venues, so their hours generally depend on the location.

Before visiting, check the individual store’s current hours, especially on Sundays, holidays and major shopping days.

Great American Cookies Freshness

Great American Cookies states that its cookies are baked fresh daily from dough that is never frozen.

The company says its premium treats are hand scooped and baked fresh daily.

For shipped cookies, the company recommends consuming them within three days of receipt for the best experience.

Cookies can also be reheated in an oven or microwave to bring back some of their fresh baked texture.

Great American Cookies Best Sellers

Some of the safest choices for a first order include:

  1. Original Chocolate Chip
  2. Chocolate Chip with M&M’s
  3. Double Fudge
  4. Cookies and Cream
  5. Sugar Cookie
  6. Peanut Butter
  7. White Chunk Macadamia
  8. Double Doozie
  9. Fudge Brownie
  10. Cookie Cake

The Original Chocolate Chip is the best starting point if you want to try the classic Great American Cookies flavor.

Cheapest Great American Cookies Items

A regular individual cookie is generally the cheapest way to try Great American Cookies.

Sugar Cookie and Original Chocolate Chip are typically among the simpler lower priced choices.

For larger orders, a dozen cookie box can provide better value per cookie than buying individual cookies.

Most Expensive Great American Cookies Items

Large customized cookie cakes are generally among the most expensive individual products.

Large rectangular cookie cakes can cost around $60 or more depending on the design and location.

For example, a current store ordering menu lists a 16 by 24 inch rectangular cookie cake at $59.99 and a 16 inch round cookie cake at $44.99.

Great American Cookies Best Value

If you want the best value for one person, a regular cookie is usually enough for a quick dessert.

For sharing, a dozen cookies priced around $35.99 works out to roughly $3 per cookie before shipping or other charges.

For celebrations, a customized cookie cake can provide both the dessert and the centerpiece for the event.

Best Great American Cookies Order for First Time

If you have never tried Great American Cookies before, start with the Original Chocolate Chip.

Classic: Original Chocolate Chip + Sugar Cookie

Chocolate: Double Fudge + Chocolate Chip with M&M’s

Nutty: Peanut Butter + White Chunk Macadamia

Extra indulgent: Double Doozie

For sharing: Assorted Dozen

For a birthday: Customized Cookie Cake

The Original Chocolate Chip is the easiest way to understand what the brand is known for.

Great American Cookies Gift Boxes

Great American Cookies sells gift boxes containing assorted cookies and individual flavors.

Current online gift boxes include Original Chocolate Chip, Chocolate Chip with M&M’s, Cookies and Cream, Sugar Cookies and assorted combinations. Many dozen cookie boxes are currently priced at $35.99.

Gift boxes can be used for:

• Birthdays

• Congratulations

• Thank you gifts

• Office events

• Holidays

• Care packages

• Family celebrations

Great American Cookies Shipping

Great American Cookies ships selected cookie gift products across the United States.

The online gift service states that cookies are baked to order and shipped the same day when orders are placed before the applicable cutoff time.

Eligible destinations include residential and business addresses in the United States, including Alaska and Hawaii.

Is Great American Cookies Worth It?

Great American Cookies is a good choice if you prefer soft baked cookies, rich brownies and customizable cookie cakes.

The Original Chocolate Chip is an affordable way to try the brand, while Double Doozies provide a more indulgent option. Cookie cakes are the better choice for birthdays and larger celebrations.

The biggest advantage is variety. You can order a single cookie, a Double Doozie, brownies, a dozen cookie box or a fully customized cookie cake depending on the occasion.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a Great American Cookies cookie in 2026?

A regular cookie generally costs around $2.50 to $3.50, depending on the flavor and location.

How much is a dozen Great American Cookies?

Current online gift boxes show many dozen cookie selections at about $35.99 before shipping.

How much is a Great American Cookies cookie cake?

Cookie cake prices vary by size and location, but a typical cake can cost around $35 to $60 or more.

How much is a Great American Cookies cookie cake slice?

A current store menu lists a cookie cake slice for $5.00.

What is the most popular Great American Cookies flavor?

Original Chocolate Chip is one of the classic choices and a good starting point for first time customers.

Does Great American Cookies have Double Doozies?

Yes. A Double Doozie consists of two cookies with icing sandwiched between them.

Does Great American Cookies sell brownies?

Yes. Great American Cookies sells several brownie varieties, including fudge and cheesecake style brownies.

Does Great American Cookies make birthday cakes?

Great American Cookies specializes in customizable cookie cakes, which can be decorated specifically for birthdays.

Can I customize a Great American Cookies cookie cake?

Yes. Cookie cakes can be customized with different designs, messages and themes depending on the location.

Does Great American Cookies have vegan cookies?

Most products contain ingredients such as egg or milk, so customers following a vegan diet should check the ingredients of individual products before ordering.

Does Great American Cookies have gluten free cookies?

Most traditional cookies contain wheat. Customers avoiding gluten should check the current allergen information before ordering.

Are Great American Cookies cookies made fresh?

Yes. The company says its cookies are hand scooped and baked fresh daily from dough that is never frozen.

Does Great American Cookies deliver?

Yes. Delivery and shipping options are available depending on the product and location.

Can I order Great American Cookies online?

Yes. Customers can order through participating local stores and the company’s online gift service.

Does Great American Cookies offer catering?

Customers can order larger quantities of cookies, brownies and cookie cakes for parties and events.

Are Great American Cookies products safe for peanut allergies?

Customers with serious peanut or tree nut allergies should exercise caution because the company states that its products are prepared in facilities that produce items containing peanuts and tree nuts.

What should I order at Great American Cookies for the first time?

Try the Original Chocolate Chip if you want the classic flavor, or choose a Double Doozie if you want a more indulgent dessert.

What is the biggest Great American Cookies cake?

Large rectangular cookie cakes can reach approximately 16 by 24 inches at some locations and may serve around 18 to 24 people.

How long do Great American Cookies stay fresh?

The company recommends consuming shipped cookies within three days of receipt for the best quality.

Similar Posts