Hungry Howie’s Menu USA 2026

Hungry Howie’s is a pizza chain known for flavored crust pizzas, specialty pizzas, build your own pizzas, wings, bread, salads, subs, desserts, and drinks. Its flavored crust is one of the chain’s most recognizable menu features.

Hungry Howie’s Menu

See Also: Donatos Pizza Menu

Hungry Howie’s Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Small Pizza$8 to $13
Medium Pizza$10 to $17
Large Pizza$13 to $21
Extra Large Pizza$16 to $25
Specialty Pizza$11 to $25
Build Your Own Pizza$8 to $25
Wings$8 to $17
Bread$5 to $9
Salads$6 to $10
Subs$7 to $12
Desserts$4 to $8
Drinks$2 to $4

Prices can vary by location, pizza size, crust, toppings, promotions, and ordering method.

Hungry Howie’s Pizza Sizes

Hungry Howie’s offers different pizza sizes, although availability can vary by restaurant.

Pizza SizeEstimated 2026 Price
Small$8 to $13
Medium$10 to $17
Large$13 to $21
Extra Large$16 to $25

The number of servings depends on the pizza size and how it is sliced.

Hungry Howie’s Cheese Pizza

A classic cheese pizza includes pizza sauce and cheese on the customer’s choice of available crust.

Cheese PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$8 to $11
Medium$10 to $15
Large$13 to $19
Extra Large$16 to $23

Hungry Howie’s Pepperoni Pizza

Pepperoni is a classic choice and can be ordered in different sizes.

Pepperoni PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$9 to $13
Medium$11 to $17
Large$14 to $21
Extra Large$17 to $25

Hungry Howie’s Specialty Pizzas

Specialty pizzas combine several toppings into prepared recipes, making ordering easier when you want more than one or two toppings.

Specialty PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $14
Medium$13 to $18
Large$16 to $22
Extra Large$19 to $25

Specialty pizza recipes can vary by location and current menu.

Hungry Howie’s Build Your Own Pizza

Customers can create a pizza by choosing the size, crust flavor, sauce, cheese, and toppings.

Build Your Own PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$8 to $13
Medium$10 to $17
Large$13 to $21
Extra Large$16 to $25

Extra toppings may increase the final price.

Hungry Howie’s Flavored Crust

Hungry Howie’s is particularly known for its flavored crust options. Available flavors can vary by location and may include choices such as butter, butter cheese, garlic herb, onion, ranch, sesame, Cajun, and Asiago cheese.

Crust OptionEstimated Additional Price
Standard CrustIncluded
Flavored Crust$1 to $3
Specialty Crust$2 to $4

Hungry Howie’s Pizza Toppings

Available toppings can include pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon, beef, chicken, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, jalapeños, banana peppers, and other vegetables.

ToppingEstimated Additional Price
Vegetable Topping$1 to $3
Meat Topping$2 to $4
Premium Topping$2 to $4
Extra Cheese$1 to $3

Actual prices depend on pizza size and location.

Hungry Howie’s Wings

Chicken wings can be ordered with pizza or as a separate meal. Available flavors and quantities vary by location.

WingsEstimated 2026 Price
8 Wings$8 to $11
12 Wings$10 to $14
16 Wings$13 to $17
24 Wings$18 to $25

Hungry Howie’s Bread

Bread options can include Howie Bread, cheesy bread, and other specialty bread products.

Bread ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Howie Bread$5 to $7
Cheesy Bread$6 to $9
Specialty Bread$6 to $10

Hungry Howie’s Salads

Salads can provide a lighter option alongside pizza or wings.

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Chicken Salad$7 to $10
Specialty Salad$7 to $11

Hungry Howie’s Subs

Hungry Howie’s offers sub sandwiches with combinations of meats, cheese, vegetables, and sauces.

SubEstimated 2026 Price
Regular Sub$7 to $10
Specialty Sub$8 to $12
Large Sub$10 to $14

Availability varies by location.

Hungry Howie’s Desserts

Dessert options can include cookies, brownies, cinnamon bread, and other sweet items depending on the restaurant.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cookie$3 to $5
Brownie$4 to $6
Cinnamon Bread$5 to $8
Specialty Dessert$5 to $9

Hungry Howie’s Drinks

Drink options depend on the local restaurant and can include fountain drinks and bottled beverages.

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Small Drink$2 to $3
Medium Drink$2 to $4
Large Drink$3 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $3

Hungry Howie’s Family Meals

Family meals can combine pizzas, wings, bread, salads, drinks, and desserts.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Large Pizza Meal$18 to $30
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Two Pizzas & Bread$32 to $50
Pizza & Wings Meal$25 to $40
Family Meal$35 to $55

Hungry Howie’s Party Orders

Large orders can include several pizzas with different toppings, wings, bread, salads, drinks, and desserts.

Party OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Three Large Pizzas$40 to $63
Four Large Pizzas$53 to $84
Three Pizzas & Sides$50 to $75
Large Party Order$65 to $100+

Hungry Howie’s Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian customers can build pizzas using vegetable toppings such as mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, black olives, and banana peppers. Salads and some bread items may also provide vegetarian choices.

Vegetarian OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Pizza$8 to $23
Vegetable Pizza$10 to $25
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Howie Bread$5 to $7
Specialty Vegetable Pizza$11 to $25

Customers with dietary restrictions should confirm ingredients and preparation methods with their local restaurant.

Hungry Howie’s Vegan Options

Vegan options can be limited because traditional pizzas contain cheese. Customers can ask about dairy free ingredients and vegetable toppings available at their local restaurant.

Ingredient availability and preparation practices can vary, so customers should confirm current options before ordering.

Hungry Howie’s Gluten Free Options

Gluten free options may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients, preparation methods, and possible cross contact.

Hungry Howie’s Best Pizza for Meat Lovers

A specialty pizza with pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, beef, or chicken can be a good choice for customers who prefer several meat toppings.

Hungry Howie’s Best Pizza for Vegetarians

A vegetable pizza with mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives is a simple meat free choice.

Hungry Howie’s Best Pizza for Kids

Cheese or pepperoni pizza is an easy choice for children. A small pizza with a simple topping can work well for a smaller appetite.

Hungry Howie’s Best Side

Howie Bread or cheesy bread is a popular choice to share with pizza. Wings are a better option if you want a more filling side.

Hungry Howie’s Best Meal for a Big Appetite

A large specialty pizza with wings and cheesy bread can make a filling meal for customers with bigger appetites.

Hungry Howie’s Best Meal for a Small Appetite

A small pizza or a few slices from a medium pizza can work well for a lighter meal.

Hungry Howie’s Best Order for First Time Visitors

Try a large specialty pizza with a flavored crust, wings, and Howie Bread. This gives you a taste of the restaurant’s pizza, signature crust, and popular sides.

Hungry Howie’s Calories

Calories vary according to pizza size, crust flavor, cheese, toppings, sauces, and serving size.

ItemApproximate Calories
Cheese Pizza Slice200 to 300
Pepperoni Pizza Slice230 to 350
Specialty Pizza Slice250 to 400
Chicken Wing80 to 140
Bread120 to 250
Garden Salad100 to 250
Sub400 to 700
Dessert200 to 500

These are general estimates rather than official nutrition figures.

Hungry Howie’s Lower Calorie Choices

A smaller pizza portion with vegetable toppings can be a lighter option than a large pizza with several meat toppings and extra cheese. A garden salad can also add vegetables to the meal.

Choosing water or another low calorie beverage can further reduce the overall calorie intake.

Hungry Howie’s Best Value Options

Hungry Howie’s can be a good choice for families and groups because pizzas can be combined with wings, bread, salads, and drinks. A medium pizza works well for a smaller meal, while large and extra large pizzas are useful for families and gatherings.

Value OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Small Cheese Pizza$8 to $11
Medium Pepperoni Pizza$11 to $17
Large One Topping Pizza$13 to $20
Howie Bread$5 to $7
Garden Salad$6 to $8
8 Wings$8 to $11

Hungry Howie’s Specialty Pizza Choices

Specialty pizzas combine several toppings into prepared recipes. They can be a convenient choice when you want a more loaded pizza without selecting every topping individually.

Specialty PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $14
Medium$13 to $18
Large$16 to $22
Extra Large$19 to $25

Specialty pizza names, recipes, and availability can vary by location.

Hungry Howie’s Meat Pizzas

Meat pizzas can include combinations of pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon, beef, and chicken.

Meat PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $14
Medium$13 to $18
Large$16 to $23
Extra Large$19 to $26

Hungry Howie’s Vegetable Pizzas

Vegetable toppings can include mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, banana peppers, and jalapeños.

Vegetable PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $14
Medium$12 to $18
Large$15 to $22
Extra Large$18 to $25

Hungry Howie’s Chicken Pizzas

Chicken can be added to a custom pizza or included in selected specialty recipes.

Chicken PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $15
Medium$13 to $19
Large$16 to $23
Extra Large$19 to $26

Hungry Howie’s Pizza Combos

Combo meals can combine pizza with wings, bread, salads, drinks, or desserts.

ComboEstimated 2026 Price
Small Pizza Combo$14 to $22
Medium Pizza Combo$17 to $28
Large Pizza Combo$21 to $34
Pizza & Wings Combo$24 to $39
Pizza & Bread Combo$19 to $31

Exact combo availability and prices depend on the local restaurant and current promotions.

Hungry Howie’s Pizza Deals

Hungry Howie’s locations may offer pizza specials, discounted combinations, online promotions, and other limited time deals.

Available promotions can vary by restaurant and may have restrictions on pizza size, toppings, quantity, or ordering method. Check the current local menu before ordering.

Hungry Howie’s Large Pizza

A large pizza is a practical choice for families and small groups.

Large PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese$13 to $19
Pepperoni$14 to $21
One Topping$13 to $20
Specialty$16 to $22
Build Your Own$13 to $21

Hungry Howie’s Extra Large Pizza

An extra large pizza provides more servings and can be useful for larger groups.

Extra Large PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese$16 to $23
Pepperoni$17 to $25
One Topping$16 to $24
Specialty$19 to $25
Build Your Own$16 to $25

Hungry Howie’s Flavored Crust Options

Flavored crust is one of Hungry Howie’s most recognizable features. Available choices can vary by restaurant and may include several savory flavors.

Crust OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Original CrustStandard price
Flavored Crust$1 to $3 extra
Specialty Crust$2 to $4 extra

A flavored crust can add a different taste to an otherwise familiar pizza.

Hungry Howie’s Pizza for Two

A medium pizza can work well for two people, especially when paired with a shared side.

Meal for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Medium Pizza$10 to $18
Medium Pizza & Howie Bread$15 to $25
Medium Pizza & Wings$18 to $30
Medium Pizza & Salad$16 to $28

Hungry Howie’s Pizza for a Family

Families can choose a large or extra large pizza, or order multiple pizzas with different toppings.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Large Pizza$13 to $23
Extra Large Pizza$16 to $26
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Two Pizzas & Bread$32 to $50
Pizza & Wings Meal$25 to $40

Hungry Howie’s Pizza for a Party

Several large pizzas can provide different topping choices for larger groups.

Party OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Three Large Pizzas$40 to $63
Four Large Pizzas$53 to $84
Three Pizzas & Sides$50 to $75
Large Party Order$65 to $100+

Hungry Howie’s Wings

Wings are a popular addition to pizza orders and can also be purchased as a separate menu item.

WingsEstimated 2026 Price
8 Wings$8 to $11
12 Wings$10 to $14
16 Wings$13 to $17
24 Wings$18 to $25

Available flavors and sauces vary by location.

Hungry Howie’s Bread and Sides

Howie Bread, cheesy bread, salads, and wings can be added to pizza orders.

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Howie Bread$5 to $7
Cheesy Bread$6 to $9
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Chicken Salad$7 to $10
Specialty Side$6 to $11

Hungry Howie’s Subs

Subs can be a good alternative if you don’t want pizza. Options may include meat, cheese, vegetables, and sauces.

SubEstimated 2026 Price
Regular Sub$7 to $10
Specialty Sub$8 to $12
Large Sub$10 to $14

Sub selections vary by location.

Hungry Howie’s Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian customers can create pizzas with vegetable toppings and cheese. Salads and some bread items can also provide meat free choices.

Vegetarian OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Pizza$8 to $23
Vegetable Pizza$10 to $25
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Howie Bread$5 to $7
Specialty Vegetable Pizza$11 to $25

Customers with dietary restrictions should confirm ingredients and preparation methods with the local restaurant.

Hungry Howie’s Vegan Options

Vegan choices may be limited because traditional pizza contains cheese. Depending on the restaurant, customers may be able to request vegetable toppings and available dairy free ingredients.

Customers following a strict vegan diet should confirm current ingredients and preparation practices before ordering.

Hungry Howie’s Gluten Free Options

Gluten free options may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients, preparation procedures, and possible cross contact.

Hungry Howie’s Best Pizza for Meat Lovers

A loaded specialty pizza with pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, beef, or chicken is a good choice for customers who prefer several meat toppings.

Hungry Howie’s Best Pizza for Vegetarians

A vegetable pizza with mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives is a straightforward meat free option.

Hungry Howie’s Best Pizza for Kids

Cheese or pepperoni pizza is usually an easy choice for children. A small pizza with one simple topping can work well for a smaller appetite.

Hungry Howie’s Best Side

Howie Bread or cheesy bread is a convenient side for sharing. Wings are a better choice when you want a more substantial addition.

Hungry Howie’s Best Meal for a Big Appetite

A large specialty pizza with wings and cheesy bread makes a filling combination for a bigger appetite.

Hungry Howie’s Best Meal for a Small Appetite

A small pizza or a few slices from a medium pizza can work well for a lighter meal.

Hungry Howie’s Best Order for First Time Visitors

Try a large specialty pizza with a flavored crust, wings, and Howie Bread. This combination lets you try several of Hungry Howie’s main menu categories.

Hungry Howie’s Calories

Calories vary according to pizza size, crust, cheese, toppings, sauces, and serving size.

ItemApproximate Calories
Cheese Pizza Slice200 to 300
Pepperoni Pizza Slice230 to 350
Specialty Pizza Slice250 to 400
Chicken Wing80 to 140
Howie Bread120 to 250
Garden Salad100 to 250
Sub400 to 700
Dessert200 to 500

These figures are general estimates rather than official nutrition information.

Hungry Howie’s Lower Calorie Choices

A smaller pizza portion with vegetable toppings can be a lighter option than a large pizza with several meat toppings and extra cheese. A garden salad can also add vegetables to the meal.

Choosing water or another low calorie drink can further reduce the total calorie intake.

Hungry Howie’s Menu FAQ

What is Hungry Howie’s known for?

Hungry Howie’s is known for pizza, specialty pizzas, build your own pizzas, flavored crust options, wings, Howie Bread, subs, salads, desserts, and drinks.

How much does Hungry Howie’s cost?

Hungry Howie’s prices generally range from around $8 to $25 depending on the pizza size, toppings, crust, location, and promotions.

How much is a Hungry Howie’s pizza?

A small pizza generally costs around $8 to $13, a medium around $10 to $17, a large around $13 to $21, and an extra large around $16 to $25.

How much is a Hungry Howie’s large pizza?

A large Hungry Howie’s pizza generally costs around $13 to $23 depending on the pizza type, toppings, crust, and location.

How much is a Hungry Howie’s pepperoni pizza?

A pepperoni pizza generally costs around $9 to $25 depending on size and location.

Does Hungry Howie’s have specialty pizzas?

Yes. Hungry Howie’s offers specialty pizzas with several toppings combined into prepared recipes. Available choices can vary by location.

How much are Hungry Howie’s specialty pizzas?

Specialty pizzas generally cost around $11 to $25 depending on size and recipe.

Does Hungry Howie’s let you build your own pizza?

Yes. Customers can usually choose the pizza size, crust, sauce, cheese, and toppings when building their own pizza.

How much is a Hungry Howie’s build your own pizza?

A build your own pizza generally costs around $8 to $25 before additional charges for extra toppings or specialty options.

Does Hungry Howie’s have flavored crust?

Yes. Flavored crust is one of Hungry Howie’s best known features. Available flavors can vary by location.

What flavored crusts does Hungry Howie’s have?

Available flavors can include butter, butter cheese, garlic herb, onion, ranch, sesame, Cajun, and Asiago cheese. Not every location necessarily offers every flavor.

Does Hungry Howie’s have pepperoni?

Yes. Pepperoni is a standard pizza topping and is available on classic and specialty pizzas.

Does Hungry Howie’s have sausage?

Yes. Sausage is available on selected pizzas and can generally be added to a custom pizza.

Does Hungry Howie’s have chicken?

Yes. Chicken can be available as a topping and in selected specialty recipes.

Does Hungry Howie’s have vegetarian pizza?

Yes. Customers can build pizzas using vegetable toppings such as mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, black olives, and banana peppers.

Does Hungry Howie’s have gluten free pizza?

Gluten free options may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients and possible cross contact before ordering.

Does Hungry Howie’s have vegan pizza?

Vegan choices can be limited because traditional pizzas contain cheese. Customers can ask about dairy free ingredients and vegetable toppings available at their local restaurant.

Does Hungry Howie’s have wings?

Yes. Wings are available at many locations and can be ordered with pizza or separately.

How much are Hungry Howie’s wings?

Wings generally cost around $8 to $25 depending on the quantity, flavor, and location.

Does Hungry Howie’s have breadsticks?

Hungry Howie’s offers bread items such as Howie Bread and cheesy bread. Exact choices vary by location.

How much is Hungry Howie’s Howie Bread?

Howie Bread generally costs around $5 to $7.

Does Hungry Howie’s have salads?

Yes. Salad options can include garden salads and chicken salads depending on the location.

How much is a Hungry Howie’s salad?

Salads generally cost around $6 to $11.

Does Hungry Howie’s have subs?

Yes. Hungry Howie’s offers sub sandwiches at participating locations.

How much are Hungry Howie’s subs?

Subs generally cost around $7 to $14 depending on the size and recipe.

Does Hungry Howie’s have desserts?

Yes. Dessert choices vary by location and can include cookies, brownies, cinnamon bread, and other sweet items.

How much are Hungry Howie’s desserts?

Desserts generally cost around $4 to $9.

Does Hungry Howie’s have a kids menu?

Kids options vary by location. A small cheese or pepperoni pizza can be a simple choice for children.

Does Hungry Howie’s offer family meals?

Yes. Families can combine large or extra large pizzas with wings, bread, salads, drinks, and desserts.

How much is a Hungry Howie’s family meal?

Family meals generally cost around $25 to $55 depending on the number of pizzas, sizes, toppings, and sides.

Does Hungry Howie’s offer party orders?

Yes. Multiple pizzas and sides can be ordered for parties, office events, sports gatherings, and other groups.

How much does a Hungry Howie’s party order cost?

Larger orders can cost around $50 to $100 or more depending on the number of pizzas, sizes, toppings, wings, and sides.

Does Hungry Howie’s offer delivery?

Delivery availability depends on the local restaurant and its delivery area.

Does Hungry Howie’s offer takeout?

Yes. Customers can order pizza, wings, bread, subs, salads, and other menu items for pickup.

Can I order Hungry Howie’s online?

Many locations offer online ordering through the restaurant’s ordering system or available delivery platforms.

Are Hungry Howie’s prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location, franchise, pizza size, toppings, promotions, and ordering platform.

Does Hungry Howie’s have deals?

Yes. Locations may offer pizza specials, combination deals, discounts, and limited time promotions. Available offers can change.

What is the cheapest Hungry Howie’s pizza?

A small cheese pizza is generally one of the least expensive full pizza options.

What is the best Hungry Howie’s pizza?

A specialty pizza with a flavored crust is a good choice if you want to experience more of the restaurant’s signature menu.

What should I order at Hungry Howie’s for the first time?

Try a large specialty pizza with a flavored crust, wings, and Howie Bread. This gives you a good introduction to the restaurant’s main menu.

What is the best Hungry Howie’s topping?

Pepperoni is a classic choice. Sausage, bacon, chicken, mushrooms, onions, and green peppers are also popular options.

What is the best Hungry Howie’s side?

Howie Bread is an easy side to share with pizza. Wings are a good choice when you want something more filling.

What is the best Hungry Howie’s pizza for a family?

A large or extra large pizza can work well for a family. Ordering two pizzas with different toppings gives everyone more variety.

What is the best Hungry Howie’s pizza for a party?

Several large or extra large pizzas with different toppings can work well for a party. Adding wings and Howie Bread provides more variety.

Does Hungry Howie’s have healthy options?

The menu includes salads and vegetable toppings, which can help create a lighter meal. Pizza, wings, bread, subs, and desserts can be higher in calories, fat, and sodium.

How many calories are in Hungry Howie’s pizza?

Calories vary according to crust, size, cheese, toppings, and serving size. A pizza slice can generally contain around 200 to 400 calories.

How many calories are in Hungry Howie’s wings?

A chicken wing can generally contain around 80 to 140 calories before accounting for sauces and preparation differences.

How many calories are in Hungry Howie’s Howie Bread?

A serving of Howie Bread can generally contain around 120 to 250 calories depending on the portion and ingredients.

Does Hungry Howie’s have seasonal items?

Limited time pizzas, sides, desserts, and promotional products may appear on the menu from time to time.

Can I customize my Hungry Howie’s pizza?

Yes. Build your own pizzas allow customers to select available toppings and other options. Some specialty pizzas may also allow modifications.

Final Thoughts

Hungry Howie’s stands out for its pizza, specialty recipes, build your own options, and flavored crust choices.

For a first visit, a large specialty pizza with a flavored crust, wings, and Howie Bread is a good combination. Families can choose large or extra large pizzas and customize the toppings to suit different preferences.

The restaurant can also work well for parties and group meals because multiple pizzas can be ordered with different toppings and shared sides.

Prices in this guide are estimated 2026 USA prices. Actual prices, menu items, ingredients, nutrition information, promotions, and availability can vary by location.

Similar Posts