Round Table Pizza Menu USA 2026

Round Table Pizza is a California based pizza chain known for its specialty pizzas, build your own pizzas, wings, sides, salads, desserts, and family meals. The menu can vary by location, but pizza remains the main focus.

Round Table Pizza Menu

See Also: Jet’s Pizza Menu

Round Table Pizza Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Small Pizza$10 to $16
Medium Pizza$13 to $20
Large Pizza$16 to $25
Extra Large Pizza$19 to $29
Specialty Pizza$13 to $29
Build Your Own Pizza$10 to $29
Wings$9 to $18
Breadsticks$5 to $10
Garlic Bread$5 to $9
Salads$6 to $11
Desserts$4 to $9
Drinks$2 to $4

Prices vary by restaurant, pizza size, toppings, promotions, and ordering method.

Round Table Pizza Sizes

Round Table Pizza offers different sizes depending on the location and pizza style.

Pizza SizeEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $16
Medium$13 to $20
Large$16 to $25
Extra Large$19 to $29

The number of servings depends on the size, crust, and how the pizza is sliced.

Round Table Cheese Pizza

A classic cheese pizza is a simple choice with pizza sauce and cheese on the crust.

Cheese PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $13
Medium$13 to $17
Large$16 to $21
Extra Large$19 to $25

Round Table Pepperoni Pizza

Pepperoni is a classic choice for customers who want a simple meat topping.

Pepperoni PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $16
Medium$14 to $20
Large$17 to $25
Extra Large$20 to $29

Round Table Specialty Pizzas

Specialty pizzas combine several toppings into prepared recipes, making them convenient for customers who want more variety.

Specialty PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$13 to $16
Medium$16 to $21
Large$20 to $26
Extra Large$23 to $29

Specialty pizza names and recipes can vary by location.

Round Table Build Your Own Pizza

Customers can customize their pizza by choosing the size, crust, sauce, cheese, and toppings.

Build Your Own PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $16
Medium$13 to $20
Large$16 to $25
Extra Large$19 to $29

Additional toppings may increase the price.

Round Table Pizza Toppings

Available toppings can include pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, beef, chicken, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, jalapeños, and other vegetables.

ToppingEstimated Additional Price
Vegetable Topping$1 to $3
Meat Topping$2 to $4
Premium Topping$2 to $4
Extra Cheese$1 to $3

Actual prices depend on pizza size and location.

Round Table Crust Options

Crust choices vary by location and pizza style. Customers may find traditional, thin, or other specialty crust options.

CrustEstimated Price
Original CrustStandard price
Thin CrustStandard or small additional charge
Specialty Crust$1 to $3 extra

Round Table Wings

Wings are a popular side for pizza orders. Available flavors and preparation styles can vary by location.

WingsEstimated 2026 Price
6 Wings$9 to $11
10 Wings$11 to $14
15 Wings$14 to $18
20 Wings$17 to $23

Round Table Breadsticks

Breadsticks can be ordered as a side with pizza or other menu items.

BreadsticksEstimated 2026 Price
Small Order$5 to $7
Large Order$7 to $10
Specialty Breadsticks$7 to $11

Round Table Salads

Salads can provide a lighter side or meal option.

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Chicken Salad$8 to $11
Specialty Salad$8 to $12

Round Table Desserts

Dessert options vary by restaurant and may include cookies, brownies, dessert pizzas, or other sweet items.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cookie$3 to $5
Brownie$4 to $6
Dessert Pizza$6 to $9
Specialty Dessert$5 to $9

Round Table Drinks

Drink selections depend on the restaurant and may include fountain drinks, bottled beverages, and water.

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Small Drink$2 to $3
Medium Drink$2 to $4
Large Drink$3 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $3

Round Table Family Meals

Families can combine large pizzas with sides, wings, salads, drinks, and desserts.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Large Pizza Meal$20 to $32
Two Large Pizzas$32 to $50
Two Pizzas & Breadsticks$38 to $58
Pizza & Wings Meal$28 to $45
Family Pizza Meal$40 to $65

Round Table Party Orders

Multiple pizzas and sides can be ordered for birthdays, office events, sports gatherings, and other groups.

Party OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Two Large Pizzas$32 to $50
Three Large Pizzas$48 to $75
Four Large Pizzas$64 to $100
Three Pizzas & Sides$60 to $90
Large Party Order$75 to $125+

Round Table Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian customers can build pizzas with vegetable toppings such as mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives. Salads and some sides may also provide meat free choices.

Vegetarian OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Pizza$10 to $25
Vegetable Pizza$12 to $29
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Breadsticks$5 to $10
Specialty Vegetable Pizza$13 to $29

Customers with dietary restrictions should confirm ingredients and preparation practices with their local restaurant.

Round Table Vegan Options

Vegan options may be limited because traditional pizza contains cheese. Customers can ask about dairy free ingredients and vegetable toppings where available.

Availability and preparation practices can vary between locations, so customers should confirm the current options before ordering.

Round Table Gluten Free Options

Gluten free options may be available at some locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients, preparation methods, and cross contact before ordering.

Round Table Best Pizza for Meat Lovers

A specialty pizza with pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, beef, or chicken is a good choice for customers who prefer several meat toppings.

Round Table Best Pizza for Vegetarians

A vegetable pizza with mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives is a simple choice for customers who prefer meat free toppings.

Round Table Best Pizza for Kids

Cheese or pepperoni pizza is usually an easy choice for children. A small pizza with a simple topping combination can work well for a kids meal.

Round Table Best Side

Breadsticks are a convenient side to share with pizza, while wings are a good option if you want something more filling.

Round Table Best Meal for a Big Appetite

A large specialty pizza with wings and breadsticks makes a filling combination for customers with bigger appetites.

Round Table Best Meal for a Small Appetite

A small pizza or a couple of slices with a side can work well for a lighter meal.

Round Table Best Order for First Time Visitors

Try a large specialty pizza with breadsticks and wings. This gives you a good introduction to the restaurant’s main pizza and side options.

Round Table Pizza Calories

Calories vary according to pizza size, crust, cheese, toppings, sauces, and serving size.

ItemApproximate Calories
Cheese Pizza Slice200 to 300
Pepperoni Pizza Slice230 to 350
Specialty Pizza Slice250 to 400
Chicken Wing80 to 140
Breadstick100 to 200
Garden Salad100 to 250
Dessert200 to 500

These are general estimates rather than official nutrition figures.

Round Table Lower Calorie Choices

A smaller pizza portion with vegetable toppings can be a lighter choice than a large pizza with several meat toppings and extra cheese. A garden salad can also add vegetables to the meal.

Choosing water or another low calorie drink can further reduce the overall calorie intake.

Round Table Pizza Best Value Options

Round Table Pizza can be a good choice for families and groups because you can combine pizzas with sides and drinks. A medium pizza can work for a small meal, while large and extra large pizzas are better suited to families and gatherings.

Value OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Small Cheese Pizza$10 to $13
Medium Pepperoni Pizza$14 to $20
Large One Topping Pizza$16 to $23
Breadsticks$5 to $10
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Small Wings$9 to $11

Round Table Specialty Pizza Choices

Specialty pizzas combine several toppings into prepared recipes, making them a convenient choice when you want more than a basic cheese or pepperoni pizza.

Specialty PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$13 to $16
Medium$16 to $21
Large$20 to $26
Extra Large$23 to $29

Specialty pizza recipes and availability may vary by location.

Round Table Meat Pizzas

Meat focused pizzas can include combinations of pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, beef, and chicken.

Meat PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$12 to $16
Medium$15 to $21
Large$19 to $26
Extra Large$22 to $29

Round Table Vegetable Pizzas

Vegetable toppings can include mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, jalapeños, and other available vegetables.

Vegetable PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $15
Medium$14 to $20
Large$18 to $25
Extra Large$21 to $28

Round Table Chicken Pizzas

Chicken can be added to a custom pizza or included in selected specialty recipes.

Chicken PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$12 to $16
Medium$15 to $21
Large$19 to $26
Extra Large$22 to $29

Round Table Pizza Combos

Combo meals can combine pizza with wings, breadsticks, salads, drinks, or desserts.

ComboEstimated 2026 Price
Small Pizza Combo$15 to $23
Medium Pizza Combo$19 to $29
Large Pizza Combo$23 to $35
Pizza & Wings Combo$26 to $40
Pizza & Breadsticks Combo$21 to $33

Exact combo availability depends on the local restaurant and current promotions.

Round Table Pizza Deals

Round Table Pizza restaurants may offer discounts, special pizza prices, combination offers, and other promotions. Deals can change by location and time.

Some promotions may apply only to online orders or require specific quantities or menu items. Check the current local menu before ordering to see which offers are available.

Round Table Large Pizza

A large pizza is a practical option for families and small groups.

Large PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese$16 to $21
Pepperoni$17 to $25
One Topping$16 to $23
Specialty$20 to $26
Build Your Own$16 to $25

Round Table Extra Large Pizza

An extra large pizza provides more servings and can be useful when feeding several people.

Extra Large PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese$19 to $25
Pepperoni$20 to $29
One Topping$19 to $28
Specialty$23 to $29
Build Your Own$19 to $29

Round Table Pizza for Two

A medium pizza can work well for two people, especially when paired with a shared side.

Meal for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Medium Pizza$13 to $21
Medium Pizza & Breadsticks$19 to $30
Medium Pizza & Wings$22 to $34
Medium Pizza & Salad$19 to $31

Round Table Pizza for a Family

Families can choose a large or extra large pizza, or order two pizzas with different toppings.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Large Pizza$16 to $26
Extra Large Pizza$19 to $29
Two Large Pizzas$32 to $50
Two Pizzas & Breadsticks$38 to $58
Pizza & Wings Meal$28 to $45

Round Table Pizza for a Party

Several large pizzas can provide different topping choices for larger groups.

Party OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Two Large Pizzas$32 to $50
Three Large Pizzas$48 to $75
Four Large Pizzas$64 to $100
Three Pizzas & Sides$60 to $90
Large Party Order$75 to $125+

Round Table Wings

Wings are a good addition when pizza alone isn’t enough for the group.

WingsEstimated 2026 Price
6 Wings$9 to $11
10 Wings$11 to $14
15 Wings$14 to $18
20 Wings$17 to $23

Available flavors and preparation styles can vary by location.

Round Table Breadsticks and Sides

Breadsticks, salads, wings, and other sides can be added to pizza orders.

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Breadsticks$5 to $10
Garlic Bread$5 to $9
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Chicken Salad$8 to $11
Specialty Side$6 to $12

Round Table Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian customers can create pizzas with cheese and vegetable toppings. Mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives are common choices.

Vegetarian OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Pizza$10 to $25
Vegetable Pizza$11 to $28
Garden Salad$6 to $8
Breadsticks$5 to $10
Specialty Vegetable Pizza$13 to $29

Customers with dietary restrictions should confirm ingredients and preparation methods with the local restaurant.

Round Table Vegan Options

Vegan choices may be limited because traditional pizzas use cheese. Depending on the location, customers may be able to order vegetable toppings with available dairy free ingredients.

Customers following a strict vegan diet should confirm the current ingredients and preparation practices before ordering.

Round Table Gluten Free Options

Gluten free choices may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients, kitchen procedures, and possible cross contact.

Round Table Best Pizza for Meat Lovers

A meat heavy specialty pizza is a good choice for customers who enjoy pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, beef, or chicken.

Round Table Best Pizza for Vegetarians

A vegetable pizza with mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives provides a simple meat free option.

Round Table Best Pizza for Kids

Cheese or pepperoni pizza is usually a straightforward choice for children. A small pizza with one topping can be enough for a lighter meal.

Round Table Best Side

Breadsticks are an easy side to share with pizza. Wings are a better choice when you want a protein rich addition to the meal.

Round Table Best Meal for a Big Appetite

An extra large specialty pizza with wings and breadsticks can make a filling meal for a larger appetite.

Round Table Best Meal for a Small Appetite

A small pizza with a simple topping or a shared medium pizza can work well for a lighter meal.

Round Table Best Order for First Time Visitors

A large specialty pizza with breadsticks and wings is a good starting point. It lets you try several of the restaurant’s main menu categories in one order.

Round Table Pizza Calories

Calories vary based on pizza size, crust, cheese, toppings, and serving size.

ItemApproximate Calories
Cheese Pizza Slice200 to 300
Pepperoni Pizza Slice230 to 350
Specialty Pizza Slice250 to 400
Chicken Wing80 to 140
Breadstick100 to 200
Garden Salad100 to 250
Dessert200 to 500

These figures are general estimates and should not be treated as official nutrition information.

Round Table Lower Calorie Choices

A smaller portion of pizza with vegetable toppings can be a lighter option than a large pizza with multiple meat toppings and extra cheese. A garden salad can also provide vegetables alongside the meal.

Choosing water or another low calorie beverage can further reduce the total calorie intake.

Round Table Pizza Menu FAQ

What is Round Table Pizza known for?

Round Table Pizza is known for specialty pizzas, build your own pizzas, classic toppings, wings, breadsticks, salads, desserts, and family meals.

How much does Round Table Pizza cost?

Round Table Pizza prices generally range from around $10 to $29 depending on the pizza size, toppings, specialty recipe, location, and promotions.

How much is a Round Table Pizza?

A small pizza generally costs around $10 to $16, a medium around $13 to $20, a large around $16 to $25, and an extra large around $19 to $29.

How much is a Round Table large pizza?

A large Round Table Pizza generally costs around $16 to $26 depending on the pizza type and toppings.

How much is a Round Table pepperoni pizza?

A pepperoni pizza generally costs around $11 to $29 depending on the size and location.

Does Round Table Pizza have specialty pizzas?

Yes. Round Table Pizza offers specialty pizzas with several toppings combined into prepared recipes. Available recipes can vary by location.

How much are Round Table specialty pizzas?

Specialty pizzas generally cost around $13 to $29 depending on size and recipe.

Does Round Table Pizza let you build your own pizza?

Yes. Customers can usually select the pizza size, crust, sauce, cheese, and toppings.

How much is a Round Table build your own pizza?

A build your own pizza generally costs around $10 to $29 before additional charges for extra toppings or specialty options.

Does Round Table Pizza have pepperoni?

Yes. Pepperoni is a standard topping and is available on classic and specialty pizzas.

Does Round Table Pizza have sausage?

Yes. Sausage is available on selected pizzas and can generally be added to a customized pizza.

Does Round Table Pizza have chicken?

Yes. Chicken can be available as a pizza topping and in selected specialty recipes.

Does Round Table Pizza have vegetarian pizza?

Yes. Customers can build pizzas using vegetable toppings such as mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives.

Does Round Table Pizza have gluten free pizza?

Gluten free options may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients and cross contact before ordering.

Does Round Table Pizza have vegan pizza?

Vegan options can be limited because traditional pizza contains cheese. Customers can ask about dairy free ingredients and vegetable toppings where available.

Does Round Table Pizza have wings?

Yes. Wings are available at many locations and can be ordered as a side with pizza.

How much are Round Table wings?

Wings generally cost around $9 to $23 depending on the quantity and location.

Does Round Table Pizza have breadsticks?

Yes. Breadsticks are available as a side at many Round Table locations.

How much are Round Table breadsticks?

Breadsticks generally cost around $5 to $10.

Does Round Table Pizza have salads?

Yes. Salad options can include garden salads and chicken based salads depending on the location.

How much is a Round Table salad?

Salads generally cost around $6 to $12.

Does Round Table Pizza have desserts?

Yes. Dessert options vary by location and can include cookies, brownies, dessert pizzas, and other sweet items.

How much are Round Table desserts?

Desserts generally cost around $4 to $9.

Does Round Table Pizza have a kids menu?

Kids options vary by location. Cheese or pepperoni pizza in a smaller size can be a simple choice for children.

Does Round Table Pizza offer family meals?

Yes. Families can combine large or extra large pizzas with sides, wings, salads, drinks, and desserts.

How much is a Round Table family meal?

Family meals generally cost around $28 to $65 depending on the number of pizzas and additional items.

Does Round Table Pizza offer party orders?

Yes. Multiple pizzas and sides can be ordered for parties, office events, sports gatherings, and other groups.

How much does a Round Table party order cost?

Larger orders can cost around $60 to $125 or more depending on the number of pizzas, sizes, toppings, and sides.

Does Round Table Pizza offer delivery?

Delivery availability depends on the local restaurant and delivery area.

Does Round Table Pizza offer takeout?

Yes. Customers can order pizzas, sides, wings, salads, and other menu items for pickup.

Can I order Round Table Pizza online?

Many locations offer online ordering through the restaurant’s ordering system or available delivery platforms.

Are Round Table Pizza prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location, franchise, pizza size, toppings, promotions, and ordering platform.

Does Round Table Pizza have deals?

Yes. Locations may offer pizza specials, combination deals, discounts, and other promotions. Offers can change by location and time.

What is the cheapest Round Table Pizza?

A small cheese pizza is generally one of the least expensive full pizza choices.

What is the best Round Table Pizza?

A specialty pizza is a good choice if you want several toppings without having to build the pizza yourself.

What should I order at Round Table Pizza for the first time?

Try a large specialty pizza with breadsticks and wings. This gives you a good introduction to the restaurant’s main menu.

What is the best Round Table Pizza topping?

Pepperoni is a classic choice. Sausage, bacon, chicken, mushrooms, onions, and green peppers are also popular options.

What is the best Round Table side?

Breadsticks are a good option for sharing, while wings provide a more filling side.

What is the best Round Table Pizza for a family?

A large or extra large pizza can work well for a family. Ordering two pizzas with different toppings can provide more variety.

What is the best Round Table Pizza for a party?

Several large or extra large pizzas with different toppings are useful for larger groups. Adding wings and breadsticks can provide more variety.

Does Round Table Pizza have healthy options?

The menu includes salads and vegetable toppings, which can help create a lighter meal. Pizza, wings, breadsticks, and desserts can be higher in calories, fat, and sodium.

How many calories are in Round Table Pizza?

Calories vary according to crust, size, cheese, toppings, and serving size. A pizza slice can generally contain around 200 to 400 calories.

How many calories are in Round Table wings?

A wing can generally contain around 80 to 140 calories before accounting for sauces and preparation differences.

How many calories are in Round Table breadsticks?

A breadstick can generally contain around 100 to 200 calories depending on its size and toppings.

Does Round Table Pizza have seasonal items?

Limited time pizzas, sides, desserts, and promotional products may appear on the menu from time to time.

Can I customize my Round Table Pizza order?

Yes. Build your own pizzas allow customers to choose available toppings and other options. Some specialty pizzas may also allow modifications.

Final Thoughts

Round Table Pizza is a convenient choice for customers looking for specialty pizzas, build your own pizzas, wings, breadsticks, salads, desserts, and family meals.

For a first visit, a large specialty pizza with breadsticks and wings is a good combination. Families can choose large or extra large pizzas and customize the toppings to suit different preferences.

The restaurant can also work well for parties and group meals because several pizzas can be ordered with different toppings and shared sides.

Prices in this guide are estimated 2026 USA prices. Actual prices, menu items, ingredients, nutrition information, promotions, and availability can vary by location.

Similar Posts