Papa Murphy’s Menu USA 2026

Papa Murphy’s is a take and bake pizza chain known for preparing pizzas fresh for customers to bake at home. The menu includes signature pizzas, build your own pizzas, stuffed pizzas, crustless options, sides, desserts, salads, and drinks.

Papa Murphy’s Menu

See Also: California Pizza Kitchen Menu

Papa Murphy’s Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Small Pizzas$8 to $13
Medium Pizzas$10 to $17
Large Pizzas$13 to $21
Family Pizzas$17 to $27
XLNY Pizzas$17 to $27
Specialty Pizzas$11 to $27
Build Your Own Pizza$9 to $27
Stuffed Pizzas$15 to $27
Crustless Pizzas$10 to $20
Salads$5 to $9
Cheese Bread$5 to $9
Desserts$4 to $8
Drinks$2 to $4

Prices can vary by location, pizza size, toppings, crust, promotions, and ordering method.

Papa Murphy’s Pizza Sizes

Papa Murphy’s offers several pizza sizes, although exact sizes and availability can vary by location.

Pizza SizeEstimated 2026 Price
Small$8 to $13
Medium$10 to $17
Large$13 to $21
Family$17 to $27
XLNY$17 to $27

The number of servings depends on the pizza size, crust, and how large each slice is cut.

Papa Murphy’s Cheese Pizza

A cheese pizza is a simple option for customers who prefer classic pizza with tomato sauce, cheese, and a traditional crust.

Cheese PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$8 to $11
Medium$10 to $15
Large$13 to $19
Family$17 to $24

Papa Murphy’s Pepperoni Pizza

Pepperoni is one of the most popular choices and can be ordered in several sizes.

Pepperoni PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$9 to $13
Medium$11 to $17
Large$14 to $21
Family$18 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Specialty Pizzas

Specialty pizzas combine several toppings in prepared recipes, making them convenient for customers who don’t want to choose every topping individually.

Specialty PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $14
Medium$13 to $18
Large$16 to $22
Family$20 to $27

Specialty pizza names and availability can change by location.

Papa Murphy’s Build Your Own Pizza

Customers can create their own pizza by selecting the size, crust, sauce, cheese, and toppings.

Build Your Own PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$9 to $13
Medium$11 to $17
Large$14 to $21
Family$18 to $27

Additional toppings can increase the price.

Papa Murphy’s Pizza Toppings

Toppings can include pepperoni, sausage, Canadian bacon, bacon, chicken, beef, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, jalapeños, banana peppers, and other available ingredients.

ToppingEstimated Additional Price
Meat Topping$1 to $3
Vegetable Topping$1 to $3
Premium Topping$2 to $4
Extra Cheese$1 to $3

Prices vary according to pizza size and location.

Papa Murphy’s Crust Options

Crust choices can vary by store. Customers may find traditional, thin, stuffed, or other specialty crust options.

CrustEstimated Price
Original CrustIncluded or standard price
Thin CrustIncluded or small additional charge
Specialty Crust$1 to $3 extra
Stuffed Crust$2 to $5 extra

Papa Murphy’s Stuffed Pizza

Stuffed pizzas contain additional cheese and toppings between layers of crust, making them a more filling option.

Stuffed PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Medium$15 to $20
Large$18 to $24
Family$21 to $27

Availability depends on the location and current menu.

Papa Murphy’s Crustless Pizza

Crustless pizzas provide a pizza style meal without the traditional dough base.

Crustless PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $13
Medium$12 to $16
Large$15 to $20

Papa Murphy’s Salads

Salads can be ordered as a side or as part of a larger meal.

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Garden Salad$5 to $7
Chicken Salad$6 to $9
Specialty Salad$6 to $10

Papa Murphy’s Cheese Bread

Cheese bread is a popular side that can be baked at home alongside the pizza.

Cheese BreadEstimated 2026 Price
Regular$5 to $7
Large$7 to $9
Specialty Cheese Bread$6 to $10

Papa Murphy’s Desserts

Dessert options can include cookie dough, dessert pizzas, brownies, cookies, and other sweet products depending on the location.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cookie Dough$4 to $7
Dessert Pizza$6 to $9
Brownie$4 to $7
Specialty Dessert$5 to $8

Papa Murphy’s Drinks

Beverage choices vary by location and may include soft drinks and bottled water.

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Small Drink$2 to $3
Medium Drink$2 to $4
Large Drink$3 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $3

Papa Murphy’s Family Meals

Because Papa Murphy’s pizzas are prepared to bake at home, families can order several pizzas and sides for a shared meal.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
One Family Pizza$17 to $27
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Two Pizzas & Cheese Bread$32 to $48
Family Pizza Meal$35 to $55

Papa Murphy’s Best Items for First Time Visitors

A signature pepperoni or specialty pizza is a simple way to try the brand. Add cheese bread or a dessert if you’re feeding several people.

Recommended ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Pepperoni Pizza$11 to $27
Specialty Pizza$13 to $27
Stuffed Pizza$15 to $27
Cheese Bread$5 to $10
Dessert$4 to $9

Papa Murphy’s Best Value Options

Papa Murphy’s can be a good option for families because pizzas are prepared fresh and baked at home. A medium or large pizza with a few toppings can provide a filling meal without the cost of ordering several individual meals.

Value OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Small Cheese Pizza$8 to $11
Medium Pepperoni Pizza$11 to $17
Large One Topping Pizza$13 to $20
Cheese Bread$5 to $9
Garden Salad$5 to $7
Dessert$4 to $8

Papa Murphy’s Specialty Pizza Choices

Specialty pizzas are convenient when you want several toppings without building your own pizza.

Specialty PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $14
Medium$13 to $18
Large$16 to $22
Family$20 to $27

Specialty recipes and availability may vary by location.

Papa Murphy’s Meat Pizzas

Meat pizzas can include combinations of pepperoni, sausage, bacon, Canadian bacon, beef, and chicken.

Meat PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $14
Medium$13 to $18
Large$16 to $22
Family$20 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Vegetable Pizzas

Vegetable toppings can include mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, tomatoes, jalapeños, and banana peppers.

Vegetable PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $14
Medium$12 to $18
Large$15 to $22
Family$19 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Chicken Pizzas

Chicken can be added to a custom pizza or included in certain specialty recipes.

Chicken PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$11 to $15
Medium$13 to $19
Large$16 to $23
Family$20 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Pizza Combos

Combo offers can combine pizza with cheese bread, salads, desserts, or drinks.

ComboEstimated 2026 Price
Small Pizza Combo$14 to $21
Medium Pizza Combo$17 to $26
Large Pizza Combo$20 to $32
Pizza & Cheese Bread$19 to $30
Family Pizza Combo$25 to $40

Exact combo availability depends on the local store and current promotions.

Papa Murphy’s Pizza Deals

Papa Murphy’s frequently runs promotional offers, but the available deals can change by location and date.

Common promotions may include discounted large pizzas, percentage discounts, multiple pizza offers, and special prices on sides or desserts.

Check the current local menu before ordering because promotional prices and terms can change.

Papa Murphy’s Large Pizza

A large pizza is a practical choice for families and small groups.

Large PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese$13 to $19
Pepperoni$14 to $21
One Topping$13 to $20
Specialty$16 to $22
Build Your Own$14 to $21

Papa Murphy’s Family Pizza

The family size is useful when you’re feeding several people.

Family PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese$17 to $24
Pepperoni$18 to $27
One Topping$17 to $26
Specialty$20 to $27
Build Your Own$18 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Pizza for Two

A medium pizza can work well for two people, especially when combined with a side.

Meal for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Medium Pizza$11 to $19
Medium Pizza & Cheese Bread$17 to $28
Medium Pizza & Salad$16 to $27
Medium Pizza & Dessert$16 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Pizza for a Family

Families can choose one family size pizza or combine multiple large pizzas with sides.

Family MealEstimated 2026 Price
Family Pizza$17 to $27
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Two Large Pizzas & Cheese Bread$32 to $50
Family Pizza & Sides$25 to $40

Papa Murphy’s Pizza for a Party

For larger gatherings, ordering several large or family size pizzas can make it easier to offer different toppings.

Party OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Two Large Pizzas$27 to $42
Three Large Pizzas$40 to $63
Four Large Pizzas$53 to $84
Three Pizzas & Sides$50 to $75
Large Party Order$60 to $100+

Papa Murphy’s Stuffed Pizza

Stuffed pizza is a heavier option because it contains additional cheese and toppings between layers of crust.

Stuffed PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Medium$15 to $20
Large$18 to $24
Family$21 to $27

Papa Murphy’s Crustless Pizza

Crustless pizza can be an alternative for customers who want the toppings and cheese without a traditional pizza crust.

Crustless PizzaEstimated 2026 Price
Small$10 to $13
Medium$12 to $16
Large$15 to $20

Papa Murphy’s Cheese Bread and Sides

Cheese bread is one of the easiest sides to pair with a take and bake pizza. Salads can provide a lighter alternative.

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Bread$5 to $9
Garden Salad$5 to $7
Chicken Salad$6 to $9
Specialty Side$5 to $10

Papa Murphy’s Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian customers can build a pizza with cheese and vegetable toppings such as mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives. Salads and some sides may also provide vegetarian choices.

Vegetarian OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Pizza$8 to $24
Vegetable Pizza$10 to $27
Garden Salad$5 to $7
Cheese Bread$5 to $9
Crustless Vegetable Pizza$10 to $20

Customers with dietary restrictions should confirm ingredients and preparation methods with their local store.

Papa Murphy’s Vegan Options

Vegan choices can be limited because traditional pizzas contain cheese. Depending on the location, customers may be able to customize a pizza with vegetable toppings and available dairy free ingredients.

Ingredient availability and preparation practices vary, so customers should confirm the current options before ordering.

Papa Murphy’s Gluten Free Options

Gluten free crust options may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or a serious wheat allergy should ask about ingredients, preparation, and cross contact before ordering.

Papa Murphy’s Best Pizza for Meat Lovers

A specialty pizza with pepperoni, sausage, bacon, Canadian bacon, beef, or chicken can be a good choice for customers who prefer several meat toppings.

Papa Murphy’s Best Pizza for Vegetarians

A vegetable pizza with mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, and olives is a simple choice for customers who prefer meat free toppings.

Papa Murphy’s Best Pizza for Kids

Cheese or pepperoni pizza is usually an easy choice for children. A smaller pizza with a simple topping combination can work well for a family meal.

Papa Murphy’s Best Side

Cheese bread is a convenient side because it can be baked at home alongside the pizza. A garden salad is another option if you want something lighter.

Papa Murphy’s Best Meal for a Big Appetite

A large or family stuffed pizza with cheese bread and dessert makes a filling meal for customers with bigger appetites.

Papa Murphy’s Best Meal for a Small Appetite

A small pizza or a smaller portion of a medium pizza can work well for a lighter meal.

Papa Murphy’s Best Order for First Time Visitors

Try a large pepperoni or specialty pizza with cheese bread. Since the pizza is prepared to bake at home, you can enjoy it fresh from your own oven.

Papa Murphy’s Calories

Calories vary depending on the pizza size, crust, cheese, toppings, sauces, and serving size.

ItemApproximate Calories
Cheese Pizza Slice200 to 300
Pepperoni Pizza Slice230 to 350
Specialty Pizza Slice250 to 400
Stuffed Pizza Slice300 to 450
Crustless Pizza Serving200 to 400
Cheese Bread150 to 250
Garden Salad100 to 250
Dessert200 to 500

These are general estimates rather than official nutrition figures.

Papa Murphy’s Lower Calorie Choices

A smaller pizza portion with vegetable toppings can be a lighter choice than a large stuffed or meat heavy pizza. A salad can also add vegetables to the meal. Choosing water or another low calorie drink can further reduce the overall calorie intake.

Papa Murphy’s Menu FAQ

What is Papa Murphy’s known for?

Papa Murphy’s is known for take and bake pizzas that are prepared fresh and baked at home. The menu also includes specialty pizzas, build your own pizzas, stuffed pizzas, crustless options, salads, cheese bread, desserts, and drinks.

How much does Papa Murphy’s cost?

Papa Murphy’s pizza prices generally range from around $8 to $27, depending on the size, crust, toppings, specialty recipe, and location.

How much is a Papa Murphy’s pizza?

A small pizza generally costs around $8 to $13, a medium around $10 to $17, a large around $13 to $21, and a family pizza around $17 to $27.

How much is a Papa Murphy’s large pizza?

A large Papa Murphy’s pizza generally costs around $13 to $22 depending on the pizza type and toppings.

How much is a Papa Murphy’s pepperoni pizza?

A pepperoni pizza generally costs around $9 to $27 depending on the size and location.

Does Papa Murphy’s have specialty pizzas?

Yes. Papa Murphy’s offers specialty pizzas with several toppings combined into prepared recipes. Available choices can vary by location and current menu.

How much are Papa Murphy’s specialty pizzas?

Specialty pizzas generally cost around $11 to $27 depending on size and recipe.

Does Papa Murphy’s let you build your own pizza?

Yes. Customers can usually select the pizza size, crust, sauce, cheese, and toppings to create their own pizza.

How much is a Papa Murphy’s build your own pizza?

A build your own pizza generally costs around $9 to $27 before additional charges for extra toppings or specialty options.

Does Papa Murphy’s have pepperoni?

Yes. Pepperoni is a standard pizza topping and is available on classic and specialty pizzas.

Does Papa Murphy’s have sausage?

Yes. Sausage is available on selected pizzas and can usually be added to a build your own pizza.

Does Papa Murphy’s have chicken?

Yes. Chicken can be available as a topping and in certain specialty pizza recipes.

Does Papa Murphy’s have vegetarian pizza?

Yes. Customers can build pizzas using vegetable toppings such as mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, olives, and other available vegetables.

Does Papa Murphy’s have gluten free pizza?

Gluten free crust options may be available at participating locations. Customers with celiac disease or serious wheat allergies should ask about ingredients and cross contact before ordering.

Does Papa Murphy’s have vegan pizza?

Vegan choices can be limited because traditional pizzas contain cheese. Depending on the location, customers may be able to customize a pizza using vegetable toppings and available dairy free ingredients.

Does Papa Murphy’s have stuffed pizza?

Yes. Stuffed pizzas contain additional cheese and toppings between layers of crust and are generally more filling than standard pizzas.

How much is Papa Murphy’s stuffed pizza?

Stuffed pizzas generally cost around $15 to $27 depending on size and location.

Does Papa Murphy’s have crustless pizza?

Yes. Crustless pizza options may be available at participating locations and provide the toppings and cheese without a traditional crust.

How much is Papa Murphy’s crustless pizza?

Crustless pizzas generally cost around $10 to $20 depending on size and location.

Does Papa Murphy’s have cheese bread?

Yes. Cheese bread is a popular side that can be baked at home along with the pizza.

How much is Papa Murphy’s cheese bread?

Cheese bread generally costs around $5 to $10.

Does Papa Murphy’s have salads?

Yes. Salad choices can include garden salads and other varieties depending on the location.

How much is a Papa Murphy’s salad?

Salads generally cost around $5 to $10.

Does Papa Murphy’s have desserts?

Yes. Dessert choices can include cookie dough, dessert pizzas, brownies, cookies, and other sweet items depending on the restaurant.

How much are Papa Murphy’s desserts?

Desserts generally cost around $4 to $9.

Does Papa Murphy’s have a kids menu?

Kids options vary by location. Small pizzas with simple toppings such as cheese or pepperoni can be suitable choices for children.

Does Papa Murphy’s offer family meals?

Families can order family size pizzas or combine multiple large pizzas with sides and desserts.

How much is a Papa Murphy’s family meal?

A family meal generally costs around $25 to $55 depending on the number of pizzas, sizes, and additional items.

Does Papa Murphy’s offer party orders?

Yes. Customers can order multiple pizzas and sides for parties, gatherings, and other events.

How much does a Papa Murphy’s party order cost?

A larger party order can cost around $50 to $100 or more depending on the number of pizzas, sizes, toppings, and sides.

Does Papa Murphy’s offer delivery?

Papa Murphy’s is primarily known for take and bake orders. Delivery availability depends on the location and local ordering services.

Does Papa Murphy’s offer takeout?

Yes. Customers pick up their prepared pizzas from the restaurant and bake them at home.

Can I order Papa Murphy’s online?

Many locations offer online ordering through the restaurant’s ordering system or available ordering platforms.

Are Papa Murphy’s prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location, franchise, pizza size, toppings, promotions, and ordering platform.

Does Papa Murphy’s have deals?

Yes. Promotions and special offers may be available, but deals can change by location and time.

What is the cheapest Papa Murphy’s pizza?

A small cheese pizza is generally one of the least expensive full pizza options.

What is the best Papa Murphy’s pizza?

A specialty pizza is a good choice if you want several toppings without having to build the pizza yourself.

What should I order at Papa Murphy’s for the first time?

Try a large pepperoni or specialty pizza with cheese bread. Bake the pizza at home and serve it fresh from the oven.

What is the best Papa Murphy’s topping?

Pepperoni is a classic choice. Sausage, bacon, chicken, mushrooms, onions, and green peppers are also popular options.

What is the best Papa Murphy’s side?

Cheese bread is a good choice for sharing with pizza. A garden salad is another option if you want something lighter.

What is the best Papa Murphy’s pizza for a family?

A family size specialty pizza or two large pizzas can work well for a family. Choosing different toppings can give everyone more variety.

What is the best Papa Murphy’s pizza for a party?

Several large or family pizzas with different toppings can work well for a party. Adding cheese bread, salads, and desserts can provide more variety.

Does Papa Murphy’s have healthy options?

The menu includes salads and vegetable toppings, which can help create a lighter meal. Pizza, stuffed pizzas, cheese bread, and desserts can be higher in calories, fat, and sodium.

How many calories are in Papa Murphy’s pizza?

Calories vary according to crust, size, cheese, toppings, and serving size. A pizza slice can generally contain around 200 to 450 calories.

How many calories are in Papa Murphy’s stuffed pizza?

A stuffed pizza slice can generally contain around 300 to 450 calories depending on the recipe and serving size.

How many calories are in Papa Murphy’s cheese bread?

A serving of cheese bread can contain roughly 150 to 250 calories depending on the portion and recipe.

Does Papa Murphy’s have seasonal items?

Limited time pizzas, desserts, sides, and promotional products may appear on the menu from time to time.

Can I customize my Papa Murphy’s pizza?

Yes. Build your own pizzas allow customers to choose available toppings and other options. Some specialty pizzas may also allow modifications.

Final Thoughts

Papa Murphy’s stands out from traditional pizza delivery chains because its pizzas are prepared fresh for customers to bake at home.

For a first visit, a large pepperoni or specialty pizza with cheese bread is a simple choice. Families can choose a family size pizza or multiple large pizzas with different toppings.

Papa Murphy’s is especially useful when you want pizza that can be baked shortly before eating, rather than receiving a pizza that has already been cooked and transported.

Prices in this guide are estimated 2026 USA prices. Actual prices, menu items, ingredients, nutrition information, promotions, and availability can vary by location.

Similar Posts