MOD Pizza Menu USA With Prices 2026

Looking for the latest MOD Pizza menu and prices in the USA? MOD Pizza is known for its build your own pizza concept, where you can choose your crust, sauce, cheese, toppings, and finishing sauce. The biggest attraction is that you can add unlimited toppings for one price.

MOD Pizza Menu USA

The MOD Pizza menu also includes signature pizzas, fresh salads, kids meals, desserts, and beverages. Prices may vary slightly depending on the location, but the menu below gives you a good idea of what to expect in 2026.

See Also: Mellow Mushroom Menu

MOD Pizza Menu With Prices

Menu ItemPrice
Cheese, The Maddy$10.09+
One Topping Pizza$12.49+
Unlimited Toppings Pizza$13.69+
Lucy Sunshine$13.69+
Dominic$13.69+
Tristan$13.69+
Calexico$13.69+
Jasper$13.69+
Dillon James$13.69+
Caspian$13.69+
Mad Dog$13.69+
Mike’s Favorite Pizza$13.69+

Current online menu listings show these as location dependent prices, while MOD Pizza’s official menu confirms the current signature pizza lineup and customization options.

MOD Pizza Menu Prices

MOD Pizza keeps its pizza concept simple. You can either choose one of the signature pizzas or create your own pizza with your preferred ingredients.

The Unlimited Toppings option starts at about $13.69 on current menu listings. You can choose from more than 40 toppings and multiple finishing sauces without paying separately for every topping.

The One Topping Pizza starts at around $12.49, while the starter cheese pizza, called The Maddy, starts at around $10.09. Actual prices can change depending on the restaurant and ordering location.

Create Your Own Pizza

The create your own option is one of the main reasons people visit MOD Pizza. You start by choosing your pizza size and foundation, then add cheese, meats, vegetables, sauces, and finishing touches.

MOD Pizza currently offers small 6 inch thin crust and regular 11 inch thin crust options. A thick 11 inch crust and gluten friendly crust are also available for an additional charge.

Pizza OptionStarting Price
The Maddy$10.09+
One Topping$12.49+
Unlimited Toppings$13.69+

The regular MOD pizza uses an 11 inch thin crust. Customers can choose from a wide range of ingredients, including mozzarella, parmesan, asiago, feta, pepperoni, bacon, grilled chicken, Italian sausage, mushrooms, tomatoes, onions, peppers, jalapeños, pineapple, and more.

MOD Pizza Signature Pizzas

If you don’t want to build your own pizza, MOD Pizza offers signature combinations that are ready to order.

Signature PizzaMain IngredientsPrice
Lucy SunshineGarlic rub, mozzarella, parmesan, artichokes, tomato sauce$13.69+
DominicAlfredo, basil, asiago, Italian sausage, onions, tomatoes$13.69+
TristanMozzarella, asiago, mushrooms, roasted peppers, pesto$13.69+
CalexicoTomato sauce, mozzarella, gorgonzola, chicken, jalapeños, buffalo finish$13.69+
JasperTomato sauce, mozzarella, spicy chicken sausage, mushrooms$13.69+
Dillon JamesTomato sauce, garlic, basil, mozzarella, asiago, tomatoes$13.69+
CaspianBBQ sauce, mozzarella, gorgonzola, chicken, onions, BBQ finish$13.69+
Mad DogTomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, Italian sausage, ground beef$13.69+
Mike’s FavoriteTomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, ricotta, spicy chicken sausage, jalapeños, hot honey$13.69+

MOD Pizza’s official menu also lists signature choices such as Maddy’s Favorite, OG Pepperoni, Carnivore, Aloha, Firebird, Loaded Legend, MODgherita, Perfect Pesto, Smoke Show, and Veg Out. Menu selections can change over time, so availability may differ between locations.

MOD Pizza Salads Menu

MOD Pizza isn’t only about pizza. The restaurant also offers customizable salads with the same unlimited topping concept.

You can start with romaine or mixed greens and then choose from a large selection of toppings and dressings. MOD currently lists four signature salads along with its create your own salad option.

SaladDescription
The MOD SaladCreate your own salad with unlimited toppings
CaesarRomaine, Caesar dressing, asiago, parmesan, croutons
GardenRomaine, mixed spring greens, cucumbers, tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette
Italian ChopRomaine, arugula, balsamic vinaigrette, mozzarella, parmesan, salami, olives, peppers and onions
MediterraneanMixed greens, feta, olives, roasted peppers, cucumbers, chickpeas and oregano

The salads are available in different sizes, including Mini, MOD, and Mega options depending on the selection.

MOD Pizza Crust Options

One of the useful things about the MOD Pizza menu is that customers can choose different crust styles.

CrustSizeCalories
Thin Crust6 inch200
Thin Crust11 inch467
Thick Crust11 inch933
Cauliflower Crust11 inch520
Gluten Friendly Crust11 inch650

The cauliflower and gluten friendly crusts cost extra. MOD Pizza also notes that because food is prepared on a shared serving line, it cannot guarantee that menu items are completely free from allergens or gluten.

MOD Pizza Toppings

MOD Pizza lets customers customize their pizzas with a large selection of toppings. The official menu lists more than 40 toppings and multiple finishing sauces.

Meat Toppings

Some of the available meat options include:

• Pepperoni
• Bacon
• Canadian bacon
• Grilled chicken
• Ground beef
• Mild Italian sausage
• Spicy chicken sausage
• Salami
• Plant based Italian sausage
• Anchovies

Cheese Options

Customers can choose from several cheeses, including:

• Mozzarella
• Asiago
• Parmesan
• Cheddar
• Feta
• Gorgonzola
• Ricotta
• Plant based cheese

Vegetable Toppings

Popular vegetable and other toppings include:

• Mushrooms
• Tomatoes
• Green bell peppers
• Red onions
• Black olives
• Jalapeños
• Pineapple
• Artichokes
• Roasted red peppers
• Roasted garlic
• Spinach
• Arugula
• Broccoli
• Chickpeas
• Cucumbers
• Fresh basil

MOD Pizza Sauces and Finishing Options

MOD Pizza also offers different sauces and finishing options that let customers change the flavor of their pizza without changing the base.

Some choices include tomato sauce, BBQ sauce, creamy Alfredo, garlic rub, pesto, ranch, buffalo sauce, sriracha, sriracha ranch, balsamic fig glaze, and Mike’s Hot Honey.

This makes the create your own option especially useful if you want to combine different flavors in one pizza.

MOD Pizza Desserts

MOD Pizza also has a small dessert selection.

DessertDescription
No Name CakeChocolate cake with vanilla buttercream center and chocolate glaze
CinnaMOD11 inch thick crust with butter, cinnamon, sugar, salted caramel and sweet icing

Current delivery menu listings show the No Name Cake at around $4.29 and CinnaMOD at around $8.49, although prices can vary by restaurant.

The CinnaMOD is particularly different from a typical pizza dessert because it uses MOD’s thick crust and turns it into a large cinnamon dessert with sweet toppings. MOD lists it at 1,182 calories.

MOD Pizza offers several drinks to pair with its pizzas, salads, and desserts. Available beverage choices can vary by restaurant and may include fountain drinks, bottled beverages, and other drink options.

DrinkEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$2.79+
Bottled Water$2.49+
Bottled Soft Drink$3.29+
Iced Tea$2.79+

Prices and availability can vary by location, especially for bottled beverages.

MOD Pizza Kids Menu

MOD Pizza has options for younger guests, including smaller portions and customizable choices. Kids can choose pizza combinations based on their preferred toppings.

Kids Menu ItemEstimated Price
Mini MOD Pizza$7.49+
Kids Salad$7.49+
Kids Drink$1.99+

The Mini MOD pizza is a smaller portion designed for kids. Toppings and ingredients can be customized based on availability at the restaurant.

MOD Pizza Nutrition Information

MOD Pizza provides nutrition information for its menu items, making it easier to estimate calories before ordering. Since customers can add multiple toppings, the final calorie count depends on the crust, cheese, toppings, sauces, and portion selected.

For example, MOD’s standard 11 inch thin crust contains about 467 calories before additional toppings are added. The 11 inch thick crust contains about 933 calories, while the cauliflower crust contains about 520 calories.

ItemApprox. Calories
11 inch Thin Crust467
11 inch Thick Crust933
11 inch Cauliflower Crust520
11 inch Gluten Friendly Crust650
No Name Cake540
CinnaMOD1,182

Adding meat, cheese, sauces, and other toppings increases the total calories. For the most accurate nutrition information, customers should check the ingredients selected when creating their pizza.

MOD Pizza Allergens

MOD Pizza provides allergen information for its menu, but customers with food allergies should take extra care when ordering.

Common allergens that may be present in MOD Pizza ingredients include milk, wheat, soy, eggs, and other ingredients depending on the item.

MOD Pizza prepares food in a shared kitchen environment, so cross contact can occur. Customers with serious food allergies should speak with the restaurant staff before ordering.

Gluten friendly options are available, but a gluten free environment cannot be guaranteed because pizzas are prepared using shared equipment and preparation areas.

MOD Pizza Gluten Friendly Options

MOD Pizza offers a gluten friendly crust for customers who want to avoid standard wheat based pizza crust.

The gluten friendly crust is available in an 11 inch size. Customers can then add their preferred sauce, cheese, meats, and vegetables.

It’s important to understand that gluten friendly doesn’t mean the entire restaurant is gluten free. Cross contact can occur during preparation, so customers with celiac disease or severe gluten sensitivity should discuss their requirements with staff before ordering.

MOD Pizza Vegetarian Options

Vegetarians have plenty of choices at MOD Pizza because the restaurant allows customers to build their own pizzas.

Vegetarian toppings can include mushrooms, tomatoes, onions, peppers, spinach, artichokes, olives, pineapple, roasted garlic, basil, broccoli, and other vegetables.

Customers can also select vegetarian signature pizzas or create their own combination.

For a simple vegetarian pizza, you can choose tomato sauce, mozzarella, mushrooms, onions, roasted peppers, tomatoes, spinach, and fresh basil.

MOD Pizza Vegan Options

MOD Pizza also has options that can work for customers following a vegan diet. Customers can create a pizza using vegetable toppings and select a suitable sauce while avoiding dairy based cheese and meat ingredients.

Plant based cheese and plant based Italian sausage may be available at participating locations.

Because ingredients and preparation practices can change, customers following a strict vegan diet should confirm the ingredients and preparation process with their local MOD Pizza before ordering.

MOD Pizza Hours

MOD Pizza restaurant hours vary by location. Many locations open around late morning and remain open through the evening.

Typical hours may look like:

DayTypical Hours
Monday10:30 AM to 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM to 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM to 10:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM to 10:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM to 11:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM to 11:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM to 10:00 PM

These are general hours rather than guaranteed hours for every restaurant. Individual locations may open later, close earlier, or operate different hours on holidays.

MOD Pizza Delivery and Takeout

MOD Pizza offers several ways to order depending on the location. Customers can generally order in the restaurant, place an online order for pickup, or use delivery where available.

Delivery availability and fees can vary depending on the restaurant and delivery area.

Takeout is also a convenient option if you want to customize your pizza online and pick it up when it’s ready.

MOD Pizza Catering

MOD Pizza offers catering options for groups, parties, meetings, celebrations, and other events.

Pizza is particularly convenient for group orders because guests can choose different toppings and combinations. Salads, drinks, and desserts can also be included depending on the catering options available at the location.

Catering prices depend on the number of guests and the items selected. For a large order, it’s best to contact the local MOD Pizza restaurant in advance so they can confirm availability and preparation times.

MOD Pizza Deals and Discounts

MOD Pizza periodically offers promotions, limited time deals, rewards offers, and discounts. The exact promotions can change throughout the year and may differ between locations.

Some offers may be available through the MOD Pizza app or online ordering system. Rewards members may also receive special offers based on their account.

Because promotions change frequently, customers should check the latest offers before placing an order.

MOD Pizza Rewards

MOD Pizza has a rewards program that allows customers to earn rewards through qualifying purchases.

Members can receive offers and other benefits through the program. The exact earning rules and rewards can change, so customers should check the current program terms when signing up.

For frequent MOD Pizza customers, joining the rewards program can be useful when ordering regularly.

How Much Does MOD Pizza Cost?

The average MOD Pizza order can cost around $10 to $20 per person before taxes, depending on the pizza, toppings, drinks, and desserts selected.

A basic pizza can cost around $10, while a fully customized pizza with unlimited toppings generally starts around $13 to $14.

A typical meal might look like:

OrderEstimated Cost
Basic Pizza$10 to $13
Unlimited Toppings Pizza$13 to $16
Pizza + Drink$16 to $20
Pizza + Dessert$18 to $23
Full Meal With Drink and Dessert$20 to $27

These are estimated prices for 2026. Your final total may be different depending on the MOD Pizza location, taxes, toppings, delivery charges, and available promotions.

Is MOD Pizza Expensive?

MOD Pizza is reasonably priced compared with other fast casual pizza restaurants, especially for customers who want multiple toppings.

The main advantage is the unlimited topping model. Instead of paying separately for every additional topping, customers can add several ingredients while keeping the base pizza price relatively predictable.

For someone who wants a simple cheese pizza, MOD may not always be the cheapest option. However, customers who enjoy lots of toppings can get good value from the unlimited topping option.

What Makes MOD Pizza Different?

MOD Pizza’s biggest difference is its build your own pizza concept. Customers can choose their ingredients and create a pizza based on their personal preferences.

The unlimited topping approach also makes it possible to combine several ingredients without paying a separate charge for every topping.

The restaurant also offers signature pizzas for customers who prefer a ready made combination instead of building their own.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest pizza at MOD Pizza?

The Maddy is one of the cheapest MOD Pizza options, starting at around $10.09, although prices vary by location.

How much is a MOD Pizza in 2026?

A MOD Pizza generally starts at around $10 to $14, depending on the size, toppings, and location.

Does MOD Pizza have unlimited toppings?

Yes. MOD Pizza’s main concept allows customers to add unlimited standard toppings for the applicable pizza price.

How much is an unlimited topping MOD Pizza?

The unlimited topping pizza starts at approximately $13.69 at some locations, but the exact price can vary.

Does MOD Pizza have gluten free pizza?

MOD Pizza offers a gluten friendly crust. However, the restaurant uses shared preparation areas, so it cannot guarantee a completely gluten free environment.

Does MOD Pizza have vegan options?

Yes. Customers can build pizzas using vegetable toppings and may have access to plant based cheese and plant based Italian sausage at participating locations.

Does MOD Pizza have a kids menu?

Yes. MOD Pizza offers smaller pizza and salad options for children at participating locations.

Does MOD Pizza deliver?

Yes, delivery is available at many MOD Pizza locations. Availability, delivery areas, and fees depend on the restaurant.

Does MOD Pizza offer catering?

Yes. MOD Pizza offers catering options for groups and events, with availability and pricing depending on the location.

Does MOD Pizza have rewards?

Yes. MOD Pizza has a rewards program that provides members with rewards and promotional offers.

Can I customize my MOD Pizza?

Yes. Customization is one of the main features of MOD Pizza. You can choose your crust, sauce, cheese, meats, vegetables, and finishing sauces.

Are MOD Pizza prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location. Online ordering, delivery fees, local pricing, taxes, and promotions can also affect the final price.

What is the most popular MOD Pizza?

Popular choices include signature pizzas such as Mad Dog, Calexico, Lucy Sunshine, Tristan, and Dominic. Customer preferences can vary by location.

How many calories are in a MOD Pizza?

Calories depend heavily on the crust and toppings. An 11 inch thin crust alone has about 467 calories before toppings are added.

Does MOD Pizza have desserts?

Yes. MOD Pizza offers desserts such as No Name Cake and CinnaMOD, although availability can vary by location.

Can I order MOD Pizza for a large group?

Yes. MOD Pizza can accommodate group and catering orders. Large orders should generally be arranged with the restaurant ahead of time.

MOD Pizza Menu Prices 2026: Final Takeaway

The MOD Pizza menu is built around customization. You can choose a signature pizza or create your own combination with different crusts, sauces, cheeses, meats, vegetables, and finishing sauces.

For 2026, expect basic pizzas to start around $10, while unlimited topping pizzas generally start around $13 to $14. Salads, drinks, desserts, and other items can increase the total cost.

Because MOD Pizza uses location based pricing, the exact menu and prices can change from one restaurant to another. Checking your local location before ordering is the best way to confirm the final price and availability.

Similar Posts