Mimi’s Cafe Menu USA With Prices 2026

Mimi’s Cafe is a French American style restaurant known for its all day breakfast, fresh baked bakery items, omelets, eggs Benedict, French toast, waffles, quiches, breakfast sandwiches, coffee and other cafe favorites. The restaurant combines traditional American breakfast dishes with French inspired bakery and brunch options.

Mimi’s Cafe Menu

For 2026, Mimi’s Cafe continues to offer breakfast throughout the day, giving customers the option to order breakfast favorites beyond the traditional morning hours. Menu prices can vary by location, so the prices shown below are estimated prices based on current 2026 menu listings.

See Also: Village Inn Menu

Mimi’s Cafe Breakfast Menu With Prices 2026

Mimi’s breakfast menu includes three egg omelets, two egg platters, eggs Benedict, quiches, French toast, waffles, griddlecakes, breakfast sandwiches, breakfast tacos, breakfast burritos and other signature dishes.

Mimi’s Cafe Three Egg Omelets

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Bacon Avocado Omelet$22.50
Egg White & Veggie Omelet$21.25
Bacon, Ham & Sausage Omelet$21.50
Santa Fe Omelet$20.50
Chorizo Sausage Omelet$21.50 to $23
Bacon, Mushroom & Brie Omelet$21.50 to $23

Mimi’s three egg omelets are served with different combinations of meats, vegetables and cheeses. The Bacon Avocado Omelet includes hickory smoked bacon, spinach, tomatoes, Monterey Jack cheese and avocado with roasted potatoes.

The Egg White & Veggie Omelet is one of the lighter breakfast choices, featuring spinach, tomatoes, mushrooms, caramelized onions and feta cheese.

The Bacon, Ham & Sausage Omelet is a meat focused option made with bacon, ham, pork sausage, andouille sausage, tomato and cheddar cheese.

Bacon Avocado Omelet

The Bacon Avocado Omelet combines three eggs with hickory smoked bacon, spinach, tomatoes, Monterey Jack cheese and avocado. Roasted potatoes are served alongside the omelet.

Estimated price: $22.50

Calories: About 920 calories

Egg White & Veggie Omelet

The Egg White & Veggie Omelet contains egg whites with spinach, tomatoes, mushrooms, caramelized onions and feta cheese. It is served with sliced tomatoes.

Estimated price: $21.25

Calories: About 230 calories

Bacon, Ham & Sausage Omelet

This hearty omelet combines bacon, ham, pork sausage, andouille sausage, tomato and melted cheddar cheese. Roasted potatoes are served on the side.

Estimated price: $21.50

Calories: About 730 calories

Santa Fe Omelet

The Santa Fe Omelet features jalapeño, cilantro, tomato, onion, tortilla strips and melted Monterey Jack cheese with a spicy chipotle sauce. Roasted potatoes are served with the meal.

Estimated price: $20.50

Calories: About 590 to 740 calories depending on the current preparation

Chorizo Sausage Omelet

Mimi’s Chorizo Sausage Omelet combines three eggs with chorizo sausage, tomatoes, onion, cilantro, jalapeño and mozzarella. The omelet is topped with avocado and sour cream and served with chipotle sauce and roasted potatoes.

Estimated price: $21.50 to $23

Calories: About 1,260 calories

Bacon, Mushroom & Brie Omelet

This omelet combines hickory smoked bacon, roasted mushrooms, caramelized onion, sautéed spinach and melted Brie cheese.

Estimated price: $21.50 to $23

Calories: About 630 calories

Mimi’s Cafe Two Egg Platters

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Pork Sausage & Eggs$18 to $20
Bacon & Eggs$18 to $20
Turkey Sausage & Eggs$18 to $20
Ham & Eggs$18 to $21
Corned Beef Hash & Eggs$19 to $21

Mimi’s two egg platters allow customers to choose eggs prepared in their preferred style. The meals generally include roasted potatoes or sliced tomatoes along with toast or a muffin.

Gluten free toast can also be substituted at an additional charge at participating locations.

Pork Sausage & Eggs

Two eggs are served with pork sausage, roasted potatoes and a choice of toast or a muffin.

Estimated price: $18 to $20

Bacon & Eggs

The Bacon & Eggs platter includes two eggs with hickory smoked bacon, roasted potatoes and a choice of toast or a muffin.

Estimated price: $18 to $20

Calories: About 530 calories before additional substitutions

Turkey Sausage & Eggs

Turkey sausage is served with two eggs, roasted potatoes and toast or a muffin.

Estimated price: $18 to $20

Ham & Eggs

The Ham & Eggs platter combines two eggs with ham, roasted potatoes and a choice of toast or muffin.

Estimated price: $18 to $21

Corned Beef Hash & Eggs

Two eggs are paired with slow cooked corned beef hash, roasted potatoes and a choice of toast or muffin.

Estimated price: $19 to $21

Mimi’s Cafe Eggs Benedict Menu

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Classic Eggs Benedict$21 to $23
Florentine Benedict$21 to $23
Crab Cake Benedict$23 to $26
Smoked Salmon Benedict$23 to $27

Mimi’s eggs Benedict dishes are served with roasted potatoes. Current menu information lists the Benedict selections as available during breakfast hours, with some menu listings showing availability until 2 PM.

Classic Eggs Benedict

The Classic Eggs Benedict features hickory smoked ham and poached eggs topped with hollandaise sauce on a grilled English muffin.

Estimated price: $21 to $23

Calories: About 670 calories

Florentine Benedict

The Florentine Benedict replaces the traditional ham with bacon and adds spinach and sliced tomatoes. Poached eggs and hollandaise sauce complete the dish.

Estimated price: $21 to $23

Calories: About 760 calories

Crab Cake Benedict

Blue crab cakes are paired with poached eggs and hollandaise sauce. The dish is served on a bed of greens with a citrus remoulade style sauce.

Estimated price: $23 to $26

Calories: About 730 calories

Smoked Salmon Benedict

This version features cold smoked Atlantic salmon, poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, red onions and capers on a grilled English muffin.

Estimated price: $23 to $27

Calories: About 600 calories

Mimi’s Cafe Quiche Menu

QuicheEstimated Price
Quiche Lorraine$20 to $22
Quiche Florentine$20 to $22

Mimi’s Cafe offers French inspired quiche options as part of its breakfast and brunch selection.

Quiche Lorraine

Quiche Lorraine is made with hickory smoked ham, bacon, Parmesan and Swiss cheese. It is served with roasted potatoes.

Estimated price: $20 to $22

Calories: About 700 calories

Quiche Florentine

The Quiche Florentine combines spinach, Parmesan and Swiss cheese and comes with roasted potatoes.

Estimated price: $20 to $22

Calories: About 660 calories

Mimi’s Cafe French Toast Menu

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Brioche French Toast$19 to $22
Cinnamon Roll French Toast$21 to $22
Pain Perdu With Mixed Berries$22 to $24
Crispy Bread Pudding French Toast$22 to $24

Mimi’s French toast selection is one of the restaurant’s more French inspired breakfast categories. Current 2026 listings include traditional brioche French toast along with cinnamon roll and Pain Perdu variations.

Brioche French Toast

French toast made with brioche bread and finished with powdered sugar, whipped margarine and maple syrup.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Calories: About 590 calories

Cinnamon Roll French Toast

Cinnamon roll French toast is finished with powdered sugar, cinnamon and nutmeg.

Estimated price: $21 to $22

Calories: About 720 calories

Pain Perdu With Mixed Berries

This richer French toast option uses stuffed brioche filled with orange marmalade and a cream cheese blend. It is topped with mixed berries and strawberry purée.

Estimated price: $22 to $24

Calories: About 1,150 calories

Crispy Bread Pudding French Toast

The 2026 fall menu features a Crispy Bread Pudding French Toast made by dipping Mimi’s bread pudding in French toast batter and coating it with crunchy panko before frying. It is topped with powdered sugar, strawberries and whipped cream and served with two eggs and a choice of breakfast protein.

Estimated price: $22 to $24

Mimi’s Cafe Waffles and Griddlecakes

Menu ItemEstimated Price
Malted Waffles$20 to $21
Buttermilk Griddlecakes$20 to $21
Mimi’s Brunch Trio$22 to $25

Malted Waffles

Mimi’s Malted Waffles are made with buttermilk malt batter and served with whipped margarine and maple syrup. Mixed berries can be added for an additional charge at participating locations.

Estimated price: $20 to $21

Calories: About 420 calories

Buttermilk Griddlecakes

Four buttermilk griddlecakes are served with whipped margarine and maple syrup.

Estimated price: $20 to $21

Calories: About 860 calories

Mimi’s Brunch Trio

The Mimi’s Brunch Trio combines a slice of Pain Perdu with mixed berries, a malted waffle and a seasonal griddlecake. Two eggs and a choice of breakfast protein complete the plate.

Estimated price: $22 to $25

Mimi’s Cafe Breakfast Classics

Breakfast ClassicEstimated Price
Fried Chicken & Waffles$25 to $26
Steak & Eggs$35 to $36
Brown Sugar & Cranberry Oatmeal$14 to $15
Eggs & Bacon Croissant Sandwich$19 to $20
Farmhouse Breakfast Tacos$20 to $21
Breakfast Burrito$20 to $22
Avocado Toast$19 to $22
Mimi’s Huevos Rancheros$19 to $22
Biscuits and Gravy$19 to $20
Sunrise Chilaquiles$21 to $23

Fried Chicken & Waffles

Crispy breaded chicken is served with two buttermilk waffles.

Estimated price: $25 to $26

Calories: About 1,300 calories

Steak & Eggs

Mimi’s Steak & Eggs features a 10 ounce USDA Choice New York strip that has been aged for 28 days. It is served with two eggs and roasted potatoes.

Estimated price: $35 to $36

Calories: About 1,090 calories

Brown Sugar & Cranberry Oatmeal

Rolled oats are topped with brown sugar and cranberries and served with milk.

Estimated price: $14 to $15

Calories: About 380 calories

Eggs & Bacon Croissant Sandwich

Two fried eggs, hickory smoked bacon, tomatoes, cheddar cheese and mayonnaise are served inside a flaky croissant.

Estimated price: $19 to $20

Calories: About 910 calories

Farmhouse Breakfast Tacos

Mimi’s Farmhouse Breakfast Tacos combine bacon, sausage, scrambled eggs, roasted potatoes, cheddar cheese, jalapeño, tomato, onion and cilantro inside flour tortillas. Salsa is served with the tacos.

Estimated price: $20 to $21

Calories: About 910 to 1,140 calories depending on the current preparation

Breakfast Burrito

The breakfast burrito contains braised beef, scrambled eggs, avocado, jalapeño, onion, cilantro and tomato inside a flour tortilla. It is finished with spicy chipotle sauce and melted Monterey Jack and cheddar cheese and served with roasted potatoes.

Estimated price: $20 to $22

Calories: About 910 calories

Avocado Toast

Avocado toast is prepared with sliced avocado, tomato and two poached eggs on sourdough toast. Fresh seasonal fruit is served alongside it.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Mimi’s Huevos Rancheros

Two fried eggs and avocado are served on crispy tostadas with vegetable red sauce, jalapeños and feta cheese. Roasted potatoes and spicy chipotle sauce complete the meal.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Biscuits and Gravy

Fresh baked biscuits are split and covered with country style sage gravy. The dish includes two eggs and a choice of bacon, pork sausage, turkey sausage or smoked ham.

Estimated price: $19 to $20

Sunrise Chilaquiles

The Sunrise Chilaquiles are made with crispy tortilla chips, smoky chipotle sauce, pulled chicken, two eggs, sour cream, feta cheese, cilantro, pickled red onions and avocado.

Estimated price: $21 to $23

Mimi’s Cafe Breakfast Bakery

Mimi’s Cafe has a strong bakery focus, with fresh baked items available alongside breakfast and also sold to go.

Bakery ItemEstimated Price
Fresh Baked Biscuit$4 to $5
Croissant$6 to $7
Muffin$6 to $7
Carrot Loaf$7 to $8
Cinnamon Brioche Roll$8 to $9
Pumpkin MuffinAbout $6
Carrot Raisin Nut Madeleine Box$10 to $15

Fresh Baked Biscuits

Mimi’s fresh baked biscuits are prepared throughout the day and served warm. A box option is also available for customers who want several biscuits to take home.

Estimated price: $4 to $5 individually

Estimated price for a box: $15 to $16

Croissant

A freshly baked croissant is available as a bakery side or add on.

Estimated price: $6 to $7

Muffin

Mimi’s bakery muffins are available individually and can be paired with breakfast or purchased to go.

Estimated price: $6 to $7

Carrot Loaf

The carrot loaf is a moist bakery item made with raisins and nuts.

Estimated price: $7 to $8

Cinnamon Brioche Roll

The Cinnamon Brioche Roll combines soft brioche with a sweet cinnamon filling.

Estimated price: $8 to $9

Mimi’s 2026 Pumpkin Breakfast Items

Mimi’s 2026 fall menu includes seasonal pumpkin bakery items and drinks. The current Pumpkin Menu lists a Pumpkin Muffin topped with cinnamon sugar crumble and sweet icing.

Seasonal ItemEstimated Price
Pumpkin MuffinAbout $6
Pumpkin Seasonal Bakery Items$6 to $9

Seasonal availability can change during the fall season, and individual restaurant locations may carry different quantities or selections.

Mimi’s Cafe Coffee and Hot Beverages

BeverageEstimated Price
Freshly Brewed Coffee$5 to $6
Decaf Coffee$5 to $6
Hot Tea$5 to $6
Hot Chocolate$6 to $7
Cafe Au Lait$7 to $8
Cappuccino$7 to $8
Espresso$6 to $7
Iced Cappuccino$7 to $8

Freshly Brewed Coffee

Mimi’s freshly brewed coffee is available with breakfast and can also be ordered separately.

Estimated price: $5 to $6

Decaf Coffee

Decaffeinated coffee is available for customers who prefer a traditional coffee flavor without regular caffeine.

Estimated price: $5 to $6

Hot Tea

Mimi’s Hot Tea selection includes choices such as Chamomile, Green Tea and Earl Grey.

Estimated price: $5 to $6

Hot Chocolate

Mimi’s Hot Chocolate is a rich, creamy beverage topped with whipped cream.

Estimated price: $6 to $7

Calories: About 300 calories depending on preparation

Cafe Au Lait

Cafe Au Lait combines freshly brewed coffee with warm steamed milk.

Estimated price: $7 to $8

Cappuccino

Mimi’s cappuccino is an espresso based drink with steamed milk and foam.

Estimated price: $7 to $8

Espresso

A straight espresso serving is available as a concentrated coffee option.

Estimated price: $6 to $7

Iced Cappuccino

The Iced Cappuccino provides the same espresso and milk combination in a chilled format.

Estimated price: $7 to $8

Mimi’s Cafe Breakfast Add Ons

Add OnEstimated Price
Avocado$2.75 to $3
Bacon$7 to $8
Breakfast Potatoes$5 to $6
Pork Sausage Links$6 to $7
Turkey Sausage Links$6 to $7
Gluten Free Bread$4 to $5
Extra Croissant$6 to $7
Extra Muffin$6 to $7

Breakfast add ons allow customers to customize larger breakfast plates. Current menu listings show avocado, bacon, breakfast potatoes, sausage links and gluten free bread among the available additions.

Mimi’s Cafe Breakfast Pricing in 2026

Mimi’s Cafe breakfast prices generally fall into several levels. Smaller bakery and beverage items are usually around $5 to $9, standard breakfast plates are commonly around $18 to $23, while premium dishes such as Steak & Eggs can reach the mid $30 range.

The exact amount you pay can depend on the restaurant location, ordering method, substitutions, additional ingredients, taxes and other applicable charges. Current delivery listings also show that delivery and pickup pricing can differ.

For the most accurate menu price, customers should check the menu for their individual Mimi’s Cafe location before ordering.

Mimi’s Cafe Lunch and Dinner Menu With Prices 2026

Mimi’s Cafe Appetizers

AppetizerEstimated Price
Spinach Artichoke Dip$13 to $15
Black and Bleu Chicken Quesadilla$15 to $18
Baked Brie$14 to $17
Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders$11 to $14
Trio of Appetizers$18 to $22
Buffalo Chicken Wings$15 to $18
Mango Habanero Wings$15 to $18
Crab Cakes$18 to $22
Carrot Raisin Nut Madeleines$8 to $11

Mimi’s current lunch and dinner menu includes several shareable starters, including spinach artichoke dip, chicken tenders, wings, crab cakes and the trio of appetizers.

Spinach Artichoke Dip

Mimi’s creamy spinach artichoke dip combines aged Parmesan with chopped kale and is served with tortilla chips.

Estimated price: $13 to $15

Calories: About 670 calories

Black and Bleu Chicken Quesadilla

This quesadilla combines blackened roasted chicken, bacon, Monterey Jack cheese, bleu cheese, tomato and onion inside a flour tortilla.

Estimated price: $15 to $18

Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders

Crispy hand breaded chicken tenders are served with ranch and Buffalo dipping sauces.

Estimated price: $11 to $14

Trio of Appetizers

The appetizer trio combines hand breaded chicken tenders, Black and Bleu Quesadilla and spinach artichoke dip.

Estimated price: $18 to $22

Buffalo Chicken Wings

A dozen traditional crispy chicken wings are tossed with classic Buffalo sauce.

Estimated price: $15 to $18

Mango Habanero Chicken Wings

The Mango Habanero version combines crispy traditional wings with a sweet and spicy mango habanero sauce.

Estimated price: $15 to $18

Crab Cakes

Mimi’s housemade blue lump crab cakes are served with citrus remoulade sauce on a bed of greens.

Estimated price: $18 to $22

Mimi’s Cafe Soup Menu

SoupCup PriceBowl Price
French Onion Soup$5 to $6$7 to $9
Tomato Basil Soup$5 to $6$7 to $9
Corn Chowder$5 to $6$7 to $9

Mimi’s current menu lists French Onion Soup, Tomato Basil Soup and Corn Chowder.

French Onion Soup

A savory onion broth is topped with Swiss and Parmesan cheese and served with a crostini.

Estimated cup price: $5 to $6

Estimated bowl price: $7 to $9

Tomato Basil Soup

A creamy soup made with vine ripened tomatoes and fresh basil.

Estimated cup price: $5 to $6

Estimated bowl price: $7 to $9

Corn Chowder

Mimi’s Corn Chowder combines sweet cream corn with potatoes, celery and onion.

Estimated cup price: $5 to $6

Estimated bowl price: $7 to $9

Mimi’s Cafe Salad Menu

SaladEstimated Price
Chicken and Quinoa Mediterranean Salad$19 to $22
Citrus Salmon Salad$22 to $25
Mimi’s Chopped Cobb$19 to $22
Asian Salad$18 to $21

Chicken and Quinoa Mediterranean Salad

Pulled roasted chicken, tomatoes, cucumbers, artichoke hearts, onions, olives and quinoa are served over romaine lettuce and kale with red wine shallot vinaigrette.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Calories: About 460 calories

Citrus Salmon Salad

Grilled salmon is served with tomatoes, strawberries, lemon, lime and orange wedges over baby greens with balsamic dressing.

Estimated price: $22 to $25

Calories: About 570 calories

Mimi’s Chopped Cobb

The Chopped Cobb includes slow roasted turkey, hickory smoked bacon, chopped egg, avocado, tomatoes, green onions and bleu cheese over lettuce.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Calories: About 400 to 570 calories depending on dressing

Asian Salad

Pulled roasted chicken is combined with red and green bell peppers, green onions, mandarin oranges and cilantro over shredded cabbage and romaine lettuce.

The salad is finished with sesame dressing, fried wontons and sesame seeds.

Estimated price: $18 to $21

Calories: About 520 calories

Mimi’s Cafe Sandwich Menu

SandwichEstimated Price
French Dip$19 to $22
Roasted Turkey Club$19 to $22
Turkey Pesto Ciabatta$19 to $22
Seasonal Sandwich Selections$18 to $23

Mimi’s sandwiches generally come with French fries or a Petite House Salad.

French Dip

Thinly sliced roast beef is served on toasted baguette with au jus.

Horseradish is available on request, while bell peppers, caramelized onions, mushrooms and mozzarella can be added for an additional charge.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Roasted Turkey Club

The Roasted Turkey Club is a triple decker sandwich made with slow roasted turkey, hickory smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise on toasted sourdough.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Turkey Pesto Ciabatta

Slow roasted turkey, bacon, mozzarella, avocado, tomato and baby greens are served on grilled ciabatta with balsamic dressing and basil pesto mayonnaise.

The sandwich comes with French fries or a Petite House Salad.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Mimi’s Cafe Burger Menu

BurgerEstimated Price
Mushroom and Brie Melt$20 to $23
French Quarter Burger$20 to $23
Brioche Cheeseburger$19 to $22

Mimi’s current burgers use 100 percent USDA premium beef patties and include a choice of French fries or Petite House Salad. A veggie patty can be substituted without an additional charge.

Mushroom and Brie Melt

A premium beef patty is topped with sautéed mushrooms, caramelized onions and melted Brie on grilled sourdough.

Estimated price: $20 to $23

Calories: About 890 calories

The French Quarter Burger

The French Quarter Burger combines a premium beef patty with hickory smoked bacon, Swiss cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and pickles.

It is served on grilled garlic Parmesan sourdough with Thousand Island dressing.

Estimated price: $20 to $23

Calories: About 1,280 calories

Brioche Cheeseburger

The Brioche Cheeseburger features a premium beef patty, choice of cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, pickles and Thousand Island dressing on a toasted brioche bun.

Estimated price: $19 to $22

Calories: About 840 to 870 calories

Mimi’s Cafe Entrée Menu

EntréeEstimated Price
Chicken Cordon Bleu$21 to $23
Roasted Half Chicken$24 to $26
Grilled Atlantic Salmon$24 to $27
Hibachi Salmon$24 to $27
Slow Roasted Turkey$22 to $24
French Pot Roast$24 to $27
Mimi’s Meatloaf$21 to $24
Ribeye Steak$34 to $38
Jambalaya Pasta$22 to $25
Parmesan Crusted Chicken Pasta$21 to $24
Grilled Strip Steak$35 to $38
Beer Battered Fish and Chips$20 to $23
Chicken Pot Pie$21 to $24

Current ordering listings show dishes such as Roasted Half Chicken, Chicken Cordon Bleu, French Pot Roast and Turkey Dinner in the low to mid $20 range, while steak dishes can reach the upper $30 range depending on location.

Chicken Cordon Bleu

A boneless skinless chicken breast is wrapped around thinly sliced ham and Swiss cheese, breaded and served crispy with Dijon mustard sauce.

The entrée comes with a choice of two sides.

Estimated price: $21 to $23

Calories: About 1,268 calories

Roasted Half Chicken

Mimi’s slow roasted half chicken is finished with house made herb butter and served with two sides.

Estimated price: $24 to $26

Calories: About 680 calories

Grilled Atlantic Salmon

Grilled Atlantic salmon is served with a choice of two sides.

Estimated price: $24 to $27

Calories: About 320 calories

Hibachi Salmon

Grilled salmon is topped with a sweet honey glaze and served with sautéed vegetables and long grain rice.

Estimated price: $24 to $27

Slow Roasted Turkey

Slow roasted turkey is served with gravy, cornbread stuffing and orange apple cranberry relish.

Two side dishes are included.

Estimated price: $22 to $24

Calories: About 700 calories

French Pot Roast

Mimi’s French Pot Roast is slowly braised with carrots, celery and onions and served over mashed potatoes.

Estimated price: $24 to $27

Calories: About 510 calories

Mimi’s Meatloaf

The housemade meatloaf is topped with red wine shallot sauce and served with two sides.

Estimated price: $21 to $24

Calories: About 450 calories

Ribeye Steak

The Ribeye Steak is a 28 day aged 10 ounce USDA Choice ribeye. Guests can request house made herb butter and choose between grilled or blackened preparation.

Two sides are included.

Estimated price: $34 to $38

Calories: About 890 calories

Jambalaya Pasta

Jambalaya Pasta combines shrimp, chicken, andouille sausage, bell peppers and onions in a French Basque tomato sauce.

Guests can choose penne pasta or long grain rice.

Estimated price: $22 to $25

Calories: About 780 to 790 calories

Parmesan Crusted Chicken Pasta

Crispy hand breaded Parmesan chicken breast is topped with melted mozzarella and marinara sauce and served over linguine.

Estimated price: $21 to $24

Grilled Strip Steak

Mimi’s Grilled Strip Steak is a 28 day aged 10 ounce USDA Choice New York Strip.

It is served with house made herb butter on request and a choice of two sides.

Estimated price: $35 to $38

Beer Battered Fish and Chips

Hand battered white fish fillets are served with French fries, coleslaw and tartar sauce.

Estimated price: $20 to $23

Calories: About 1,180 calories

Chicken Pot Pie

Fresh roasted chicken, peas, carrots, onions and potatoes are folded into a creamy herb sauce and baked beneath a flaky crust.

Estimated price: $21 to $24

Mimi’s Cafe Side Menu

SideEstimated Price
French Fries$5 to $6
Long Grain Rice$5 to $6
Potatoes au Gratin$5 to $7
Green Beans$5 to $6
Mashed Potatoes$5 to $6
Broccoli$5 to $6
Garlic Spinach$5 to $6
Quinoa, Farro and Brown Rice Medley$5 to $7
Petite House Salad$5 to $6
Petite Caesar Salad$5 to $6

Mimi’s current side selections include French fries, long grain rice, potatoes au gratin, green beans, mashed potatoes, broccoli, garlic spinach and a quinoa, farro and brown rice medley.

Mimi’s Cafe Three Course Meal

Mimi’s also offers an Everyday Three Course Meal with a choice of starter, entrée and dessert.

Three Course OptionEstimated Price
Chef Prepared Three Course Meal$25 to $30

The starter selection includes Petite House Salad, Petite Caesar Salad or a cup of Tomato Basil, Corn Chowder or French Onion Soup.

Entrée choices include French Pot Roast, Parmesan Crusted Chicken, Grilled Atlantic Salmon, Slow Roasted Turkey, Chicken Cordon Bleu and Jambalaya.

Dessert choices include Butter Toffee Cake, Bread Pudding and Molten Chocolate Lava Cake.

Mimi’s Cafe Dessert Menu

DessertEstimated Price
Molten Lava Cake$12 to $13
Mimi’s Bread Pudding$12 to $13
Classic Tiramisu$15 to $17
Apple Crisp Crumble$14 to $16
Butter Toffee Cake$13 to $15
Croissant Beignets$11 to $13
Creme Brulee$12 to $13

Current 2026 delivery listings show dessert prices around $12.55 for Molten Lava Cake and Bread Pudding, while Classic Tiramisu can reach approximately $16.46 depending on location.

Molten Lava Cake

Warm molten chocolate cake is served with vanilla ice cream, chocolate drizzle and a fresh strawberry.

Estimated price: $12 to $13

Calories: About 510 calories

Mimi’s Bread Pudding

Made from scratch bread pudding is prepared with raisins and served with whiskey sauce and whipped cream.

Estimated price: $12 to $13

Classic Tiramisu

Mimi’s Classic Tiramisu contains espresso soaked ladyfingers layered with mascarpone cream and finished with cocoa powder.

Estimated price: $15 to $17

Apple Crisp Crumble

Warm apple filling is baked in a flaky pastry crust and topped with cinnamon sugar streusel.

Vanilla ice cream and caramel sauce are served with the dessert.

Estimated price: $14 to $16

Butter Toffee Cake

A delicate sponge cake is topped with sweet toffee sauce and served with vanilla ice cream and whipped cream.

Estimated price: $13 to $15

Croissant Beignets

Croissant Beignets are Mimi’s French inspired take on traditional beignets. They are dusted with powdered sugar and served with whiskey sauce for dipping.

Estimated price: $11 to $13

Creme Brulee

Mimi’s Creme Brulee is a creamy custard dessert topped with freshly caramelized sugar.

Estimated price: $12 to $13

Mimi’s Cafe Kids Menu

Mimi’s Kids Menu includes breakfast choices as well as lunch and dinner meals. The lunch and dinner selections come with a side, drink and Mimi’s Dirt Cup dessert.

Kids Lunch or DinnerEstimated Price
Kids Chicken Tenders$10 to $12
Kids Mac and Cheese$10 to $12
Kids Grilled Chicken$11 to $13
Kids Cheese Quesadilla$10 to $12
Kids Cheeseburger$10 to $13
Kids Linguine With Tomato Sauce$10 to $12

Kids Chicken Tenders

Crispy chicken tenders are served with a choice of side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Estimated price: $10 to $12

Kids Mac and Cheese

Creamy macaroni and cheese is served with a side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Estimated price: $10 to $12

Kids Grilled Chicken

Grilled chicken is served with a choice of side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Estimated price: $11 to $13

Kids Cheese Quesadilla

A cheese quesadilla is served with a side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Estimated price: $10 to $12

Kids Cheeseburger

A kid sized cheeseburger is served with a side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Estimated price: $10 to $13

Kids Linguine With Tomato Sauce

Linguine pasta with tomato sauce is served with a side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Estimated price: $10 to $12

Mimi’s Cafe Kids Desserts

Kids DessertEstimated Price
Dirt CupIncluded with kids meal
Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolate SyrupIncluded with kids meal
Vanilla Ice Cream With Strawberry SyrupIncluded with kids meal
Vanilla Ice CreamIncluded with kids meal
GoGo Squeez Apple SauceIncluded with kids meal
Seasonal FruitIncluded with kids meal

Mimi’s Cafe Beverages

Beverage CategoryEstimated Price
Fresh Brewed Coffee$5 to $6
Specialty Coffee$6 to $8
Hot Tea$5 to $6
Hot Chocolate$6 to $7
Iced Tea$4 to $5
Lemonade$4 to $6
Flavored Lemonades$5 to $7
Soda$4 to $5
Juice$4 to $6
Mimosas$9 to $13
Wine by the Glass$8 to $12
Wine by the Bottle$25 to $45

Mimi’s current website lists specialty coffee, flavored tea and lemonades, soda, juice, hot tea, wines and mimosas among its beverage categories.

Mimi’s Cafe Seasonal Drinks

Mimi’s current fall menu includes seasonal drinks alongside fall bakery selections. The restaurant describes the 2026 fall menu as featuring pumpkin muffins and lattes along with other seasonal flavors.

Seasonal BeverageEstimated Price
Pumpkin Latte$7 to $9
Seasonal Latte$7 to $9
Seasonal Lemonade$5 to $7
Seasonal Specialty Drinks$6 to $9

Seasonal beverages can change during the year, so the fall menu should be treated separately from Mimi’s permanent beverage lineup.

Mimi’s Cafe Wine and Happy Hour

Mimi’s Cafe serves wine and other adult beverages at participating locations.

One current restaurant wide promotion shown on Mimi’s website is half price bottles of wine every Wednesday. Availability and participation can vary by location.

Wine OptionEstimated Price
House Wine Glass$8 to $10
Premium Wine Glass$9 to $12
House Bottle$25 to $35
Premium Bottle$35 to $45

Mimi’s Cafe Catering Menu

Mimi’s Cafe provides catering for breakfast, lunch, dinner, office gatherings and other group occasions.

Current catering availability can vary by location and the restaurant encourages customers to place larger event orders through its catering service. Mimi’s also offers private event planning for birthdays, anniversaries, graduations and office parties.

Catering ItemEstimated Price
Breakfast Box$13 to $16 per person
Sandwich Assortment$35 to $70
Sandwich Combo$50 to $100
Salad Catering$25 to $100
Soup Catering$25 to $50
Slow Roasted Turkey$60 to $125
Bakery Dozen$25 to $40
Dessert Catering$40 to $125
Seasonal Holiday Dinner$250 to $300+

Current catering listings show breakfast boxes around $13.99 per person, fresh baked biscuit dozens around $25.99 and larger holiday dinner packages around $270 for approximately 20 servings.

Mimi’s Cafe Breakfast Catering

Breakfast catering can include individual breakfast boxes, breakfast sandwiches, bakery items and other morning selections.

A breakfast box can include an egg, bacon and cheddar cheese croissant sandwich with two side choices.

Estimated price: $13 to $16 per person

Mimi’s Cafe Sandwich Catering

Sandwich catering can include roasted turkey, ham and roast beef sandwiches with lettuce, tomato, mustard and mayonnaise.

Estimated price: $35 to $70 depending on quantity

Mimi’s Cafe Salad Catering

Larger salad trays are available for group meals and events.

Options can include Mimi’s Chopped Cobb, House Salad and Caesar Salad.

Estimated price: $25 to $100 depending on salad and serving size

Mimi’s Cafe Soup Catering

Tomato Basil Soup, Corn Chowder and French Onion Soup can be ordered in larger quantities for group events.

Estimated price: $25 to $50

Mimi’s Cafe Holiday Catering

Seasonal catering can include larger turkey and ham dinners with stuffing, cranberry relish, mashed potatoes, vegetables, gravy and fresh baked bread.

Current catering listings show holiday dinner packages serving approximately 20 people at around $270, although seasonal pricing can change.

Mimi’s Cafe Bakery Catering

Bakery catering can include fresh baked biscuits, croissants, muffins, cinnamon brioche rolls and other bakery selections.

A dozen fresh baked biscuits is currently listed around $26 through one catering marketplace.

Estimated price: $25 to $40 per dozen depending on item

Mimi’s Cafe Private Events

Mimi’s Cafe can host group occasions such as birthdays, anniversaries, graduations and office parties.

Private event arrangements depend on the individual restaurant and the size and type of gathering.

Mimi’s Cafe Fundraising Program

Mimi’s Cafe also operates a fundraising program for schools, booster clubs, sports organizations and charitable groups.

Participating groups can receive 20 percent back from food and non alcoholic beverage purchases when the required fundraising process is followed.

Fundraisers are generally scheduled Monday through Thursday and require advance planning with the local restaurant.

Mimi’s Cafe Gift Cards

Mimi’s offers traditional physical gift cards as well as electronic gift cards.

Gift cards can be used for meals, beverages and other eligible purchases at participating Mimi’s Cafe locations.

Mimi’s Cafe Gluten Friendly Options

Mimi’s provides allergen and nutritional information to help customers identify suitable choices.

Gluten friendly substitutions may include gluten free bread in certain breakfast dishes. Customers with celiac disease or serious food allergies should communicate directly with restaurant staff because menu ingredients and preparation procedures can vary.

Mimi’s Cafe Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian choices can include:

Vegetarian Friendly ChoiceEstimated Price
Egg White and Veggie Omelet$21 to $22
Quiche Florentine$20 to $22
Avocado Toast$19 to $22
French Onion Soup$5 to $9
Tomato Basil Soup$5 to $9
Vegetable Sides$5 to $7
Brioche French Toast$19 to $22
Buttermilk Griddlecakes$20 to $21

Vegetarian suitability can depend on preparation and individual dietary requirements, so customers should confirm ingredients with the location.

Mimi’s Cafe Nutrition Information

Mimi’s publishes calorie information for many menu items.

Some of the higher calorie choices include large breakfast combinations, burgers, fried chicken dishes, breaded entrées and rich desserts.

Examples from the current menu include:

Menu ItemApproximate Calories
Egg White and Veggie Omelet230
Bacon and Eggs530
Smoked Salmon Benedict600
Chicken and Quinoa Mediterranean Salad460
Mimi’s Chopped Cobb400 to 570
Mushroom and Brie Melt890
French Quarter Burger1,280
Roasted Half Chicken680
Grilled Atlantic Salmon320
French Pot Roast510
Ribeye Steak890
Beer Battered Fish and Chips1,180
Molten Lava Cake510

Calories can change when customers add sauces, dressings, cheese, avocado, bacon or other extras.

Mimi’s Cafe Allergen Information

Common allergens that may occur throughout the Mimi’s menu include:

AllergenPossible Menu Sources
MilkCheese, cream sauces, desserts, butter
EggsOmelets, breakfast dishes, desserts
WheatBread, croissants, pasta, tortillas
SoySauces, dressings and prepared ingredients
Tree NutsCertain bakery items and desserts
PeanutsCertain sauces and prepared foods
FishSalmon and other seafood
ShellfishCrab cakes, shrimp and seafood dishes

Customers with serious allergies should tell the restaurant before ordering and ask about ingredient and preparation details.

Mimi’s Cafe Ordering Options

Mimi’s Cafe provides several ways to order depending on location.

Customers may be able to choose:

  1. Dine in
  2. Pickup
  3. Delivery
  4. Online ordering
  5. Group ordering
  6. Catering

Online ordering availability and delivery coverage depend on the individual restaurant.

Mimi’s Cafe Reservations

Mimi’s Cafe locations can offer table reservations through the restaurant’s location system.

Reservation availability, operating hours and dining options vary by restaurant, so customers should check their individual location before visiting. Mimi’s current locations page provides restaurant specific information and reservation options.

Mimi’s Cafe Hours

Mimi’s Cafe hours vary by location.

A typical restaurant may open in the morning for all day breakfast and continue service through lunch and dinner.

ServiceTypical Availability
BreakfastMorning through afternoon and often all day
LunchAround late morning through afternoon
DinnerAfternoon through evening
BakeryDuring restaurant operating hours
CateringBased on advance order

Individual locations can have different opening and closing times, so customers should check their local Mimi’s Cafe before traveling.

Mimi’s Cafe Menu Price Range 2026

For a quick overview, these are useful estimated 2026 ranges:

Menu CategoryEstimated Price Range
Appetizers$8 to $22
Soups$5 to $9
Salads$18 to $25
Sandwiches$18 to $23
Burgers$19 to $23
Chicken Entrées$21 to $26
Seafood Entrées$22 to $27
Pasta$21 to $25
Turkey and Comfort Food$21 to $27
Steak$34 to $38
Sides$5 to $7
Desserts$11 to $17
Kids Meals$10 to $13
Coffee$5 to $8
Specialty Drinks$6 to $9
Wine$8 to $45
Catering$13 to $300+

Frequently Asked Questions About Mimi’s Cafe Menu

Does Mimi’s Cafe serve breakfast all day?

Yes. Mimi’s Cafe describes its breakfast as being served all day, allowing customers to order many breakfast favorites outside traditional morning hours.

What is the most expensive regular menu item at Mimi’s Cafe?

Among the regular entrées, premium steak selections such as the Ribeye and Grilled Strip Steak can reach approximately $34 to $38 depending on location.

How much is Mimi’s Cafe Steak and Eggs?

The estimated 2026 price is around $30 to $34. The dish includes a 10 ounce USDA Choice New York strip, two eggs and roasted potatoes.

How much is Mimi’s Cafe Chicken Cordon Bleu?

The estimated 2026 price is around $21 to $23.

How much is Mimi’s Cafe French Pot Roast?

The estimated price is around $24 to $27 depending on location.

How much is Mimi’s Cafe French Dip?

The estimated price is around $19 to $22 and includes roast beef on toasted baguette with au jus.

How much is Mimi’s Cafe Molten Lava Cake?

The estimated 2026 price is around $12 to $13. Current delivery listings show prices around $12.55 at several locations.

Does Mimi’s Cafe have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids options include chicken tenders, mac and cheese, grilled chicken, cheese quesadilla, cheeseburger and linguine with tomato sauce. Kids lunch and dinner meals include a side, drink and Dirt Cup dessert.

Does Mimi’s Cafe offer catering?

Yes. Mimi’s offers catering for breakfast, lunch, dinner and group occasions. Catering options can include breakfast boxes, salads, sandwiches, soups, entrées, bakery items and seasonal meals.

Does Mimi’s Cafe offer private events?

Yes. Mimi’s promotes private gatherings for birthdays, anniversaries, graduations, office parties and other occasions.

Does Mimi’s Cafe have vegetarian food?

Yes. Several dishes can work for vegetarian diners, including the Egg White and Veggie Omelet, Quiche Florentine, Avocado Toast, certain soups, vegetables and selected breakfast items.

Does Mimi’s Cafe have gluten friendly options?

Yes. Gluten friendly substitutions are available for some dishes, including gluten free bread in certain menu items. Customers with medical gluten restrictions should confirm preparation details with their local restaurant.

Does Mimi’s Cafe offer delivery?

Many Mimi’s Cafe locations offer delivery through online ordering and third party delivery services. Availability and fees depend on location.

Does Mimi’s Cafe have seasonal menu items in 2026?

Yes. Mimi’s currently has a 2026 fall menu featuring seasonal food and drinks, including pumpkin themed selections and other fall offerings. Seasonal items can change as the year progresses.

Does Mimi’s Cafe offer wine promotions?

Mimi’s currently advertises half price bottles of wine every Wednesday, although participation can vary by location.

Does Mimi’s Cafe offer fundraising?

Yes. Mimi’s has a fundraising program where eligible groups can receive 20 percent back from qualifying food and non alcoholic beverage purchases.

Are Mimi’s Cafe menu prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary between locations and ordering platforms. Delivery menus can also include different pricing from dine in menus.

Final Thoughts on Mimi’s Cafe Menu 2026

Mimi’s Cafe offers a broad French American menu that goes well beyond breakfast. The lunch and dinner selection includes appetizers, soups, salads, sandwiches, burgers, chicken, seafood, steak, pasta and classic comfort food, followed by a dessert menu featuring items such as bread pudding, tiramisu, creme brulee and molten lava cake.

The restaurant also has kids meals, bakery items, seasonal menus, beverages, catering and private event options. Since Mimi’s Cafe prices vary by location, the prices in this guide should be treated as estimated 2026 menu prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

Similar Posts