Mission BBQ Menu USA With Prices 2026

MISSION BBQ is a popular American barbecue restaurant chain known for oak smoked meats, brisket, pulled pork, turkey, pulled chicken, sausage, ribs, sandwiches, fresh sides, salads and classic barbecue plates. The menu also includes loaded potatoes, kids meals, seasonal Black Plate specials, desserts and drinks.

mission bbq menu prices

The Mission BBQ menu is built around slow smoked barbecue and offers several ways to order. Guests can choose individual smoked meats from the Meat Market, build a plate with sides, order a sandwich, enjoy ribs or select a seasonal Black Plate special.

Mission BBQ prices can vary depending on the restaurant, city, portion size and ordering method. The prices below are estimated 2026 USA prices based on current menu information and recent location pricing. Your local restaurant may charge slightly more or less.

See Also: Dickey’s Barbecue Pit Menu

Mission BBQ Menu USA With Prices 2026

Mission BBQ Menu Price Overview

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Meat Market$9 to $18
BBQ Sandwiches$9 to $15
Sliders$4 to $6 each
Baby Back Ribs$7 to $26
BBQ Plates$13 to $23
Chicken Plates$12 to $18
Salmon$15 to $19
Salads$7 to $16
Sides$3 to $5
Cornbread$2 to $3
Loaded Potatoes$7 to $14
Kids Meals$7 to $10
Black Plate Specials$14 to $28
Desserts$4 to $7
Fountain Drinks$3 to $4
Bottled Drinks$3 to $4
BBQ Sauces$0.50 to $1.50

Mission BBQ Meat Market Menu

The Meat Market is one of the main sections of the Mission BBQ menu. These are entree size portions of smoked meat served with a complimentary piece of cornbread.

The available choices include brisket, pulled pork, turkey, pulled chicken and sausage. Brisket can generally be ordered lean or moist, while sausage may be available as Classic 41 or Jalapeno and Cheese depending on the location.

Meat Market ItemEstimated Price
Oak Smoked Brisket$14 to $18
Lean Brisket$14 to $18
Moist Brisket$14 to $18
Pulled Pork$12 to $16
Sliced Turkey$11 to $15
Pulled Chicken$11 to $15
Classic Sausage$11 to $15
Jalapeno and Cheese Sausage$11 to $15
Meat Market Sampler$16 to $21

The Meat Market is useful when you want to focus on the barbecue itself instead of ordering a sandwich or full plate. Brisket is usually among the more expensive selections, while pulled chicken and turkey can provide different smoked meat choices.

Mission BBQ Brisket Menu

Brisket is one of the signature smoked meats at Mission BBQ. It is oak smoked and can be served lean or moist.

Brisket OptionEstimated Price
Lean Brisket Meat Market Portion$14 to $18
Moist Brisket Meat Market Portion$14 to $18
Brisket Sandwich$12 to $15
Brisket Slider$4 to $6
Brisket Added to Plate$3 to $5 extra

The calorie content can also vary depending on whether lean or moist brisket is selected. Mission BBQ provides nutritional information for both preparations.

Mission BBQ Pulled Pork Menu

Pulled pork is slow smoked and hand pulled before being served. It can be ordered as a Meat Market portion, sandwich, slider or part of a larger plate.

Pulled Pork ItemEstimated Price
Pulled Pork Meat Market$12 to $16
Pulled Pork Sandwich$10 to $14
Pulled Pork Slider$4 to $6
Pulled Pork Plate$13 to $18
Pulled Pork Salad$11 to $16

Pulled pork can also be combined with different sides and Mission BBQ sauces for a more customized meal.

Mission BBQ Turkey Menu

Mission BBQ serves sliced smoked turkey as one of its regular barbecue meat choices.

Turkey ItemEstimated Price
Turkey Meat Market$11 to $15
Turkey Sandwich$9 to $13
Turkey Slider$4 to $6
Turkey Plate$13 to $18
Turkey Salad$11 to $16

Turkey is also available in some combination meals and can be paired with the restaurant’s traditional sides.

Mission BBQ Pulled Chicken Menu

Pulled chicken is another smoked meat option available at Mission BBQ.

Pulled Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Pulled Chicken Meat Market$11 to $15
Pulled Chicken Sandwich$9 to $13
Pulled Chicken Slider$4 to $6
Pulled Chicken Plate$13 to $18
Pulled Chicken Salad$11 to $16

The pulled chicken is tender and works with several of the barbecue sauces available at the restaurant.

Mission BBQ Sausage Menu

Mission BBQ offers smoked sausage options including Classic 41 and Jalapeno and Cheese sausage.

Sausage ItemEstimated Price
Classic 41 Sausage$11 to $15
Jalapeno and Cheese Sausage$11 to $15
Sausage Sandwich$9 to $13
Sausage Slider$4 to $6
Sausage Plate$13 to $18

The Jalapeno and Cheese option adds a spicier flavor compared with the classic sausage.

Mission BBQ Sandwich Menu

Mission BBQ sandwiches are made with smoked meats and served in a variety of styles. Brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken, turkey and sausage are among the meat choices.

SandwichEstimated Price
Brisket Sandwich$12 to $15
Pulled Pork Sandwich$10 to $14
Pulled Chicken Sandwich$9 to $13
Turkey Sandwich$9 to $13
Sausage Sandwich$9 to $13
Chopped Brisket Sandwich$12 to $15
Smoked Cheeseburger$10 to $15

Most sandwiches can be paired with one of the restaurant’s barbecue sauces. The final price can increase when a combo or additional side is selected.

Mission BBQ Slider Menu

Sliders provide a smaller way to enjoy Mission BBQ smoked meats. Available meat choices can include brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken, turkey and sausage.

SliderEstimated Price
Brisket Slider$4 to $6
Pulled Pork Slider$4 to $6
Pulled Chicken Slider$4 to $6
Turkey Slider$4 to $6
Sausage Slider$4 to $6

Sliders can work as a smaller meal or as an additional item when ordering several different meats.

Mission BBQ Plate Menu

Mission BBQ plates combine smoked meat with sides and cornbread. Depending on the selection, customers can choose one or more meats.

PlateEstimated Price
One Meat Plate$13 to $17
Two Meat Plate$15 to $20
Three Meat Plate$18 to $23
Rib Plate$15 to $22
Chicken Plate$13 to $18
Salmon Plate$15 to $20

A plate is generally a more complete meal than ordering meat alone because it includes sides. Brisket can also increase the price when substituted into certain combinations.

Mission BBQ Baby Back Ribs Menu

Baby Back Ribs are available in several portion sizes. Customers can choose individual bones or larger servings.

Rib PortionEstimated Price
Single Rib Bone$3 to $5
Five Bone Ribs$13 to $18
Ten Bone Ribs$23 to $28
Rib Plate$15 to $22

The larger rib portions are suitable for sharing or for customers who want ribs as the main part of their meal.

Mission BBQ Chicken Menu

MISSION BBQ chicken options include smoked chicken and half portions often referred to as a Yard Bird.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Smoked Chicken$10 to $15
Half Yard Bird$12 to $18
Pulled Chicken$11 to $15
Chicken Sandwich$9 to $13
Chicken Plate$13 to $18

Chicken can be combined with sides such as baked beans, coleslaw, fries, green beans and macaroni and cheese.

Mission BBQ Salmon Menu

Smoked salmon is available at participating Mission BBQ restaurants.

Salmon ItemEstimated Price
Smoked Salmon$15 to $19
Salmon Plate$16 to $21
Salmon Salad$13 to $18

Availability may differ by location, so customers should check their local Mission BBQ menu before ordering.

Mission BBQ Salad Menu

Mission BBQ also offers salads for customers who want greens with or without smoked meat.

SaladEstimated Price
Garden Greens$7 to $10
Garden Greens with Chicken$11 to $15
Garden Greens with Turkey$11 to $15
Garden Greens with Pulled Pork$11 to $16
Garden Greens with Brisket$13 to $17
Garden Greens with Multiple Meats$14 to $18

Salads can be customized with smoked meats, and dressing choices may include ranch and Italian dressing.

Mission BBQ Side Menu

Sides are a major part of the Mission BBQ menu. The restaurant serves several traditional barbecue side dishes, with availability sometimes changing according to season.

SideEstimated Price
Baked Beans with Brisket$3 to $5
Maggie’s Mac and Cheese$3 to $5
Cold Slaw$3 to $5
Fresh Cut Fries$3 to $5
Green Beans and Bacon$3 to $5
Cornbread$2 to $3
Seasonal Side$3 to $5
Side Salad$4 to $6

Some locations may offer seasonal sides such as corn casserole, baked sweet potato, smashed potatoes, creamed corn, collard greens and other rotating choices.

Mission BBQ Baked Potato Menu

Loaded baked potatoes are another filling option on the menu. A basic loaded potato comes with toppings such as green onions, cheese, sour cream and butter. Customers can add smoked meat to make it a larger meal.

Baked PotatoEstimated Price
Loaded Baked Potato$7 to $10
Loaded Potato with Pulled Pork$10 to $14
Loaded Potato with Chicken$10 to $14
Loaded Potato with Turkey$10 to $14
Loaded Potato with Brisket$11 to $15

Brisket generally carries a higher price when selected as the meat topping.

Mission BBQ Black Plate Specials

Black Plate Specials are rotating specialty items that allow Mission BBQ to introduce different barbecue and seasonal dishes.

Recent and rotating Black Plate offerings can include items such as smoked jumbo wings, smoked meat loaf, smoked pastrami, smoked prime rib, smoked steak, Hawaiian ribeye and shrimp on the BBQ.

Black Plate SpecialEstimated Price
Smoked Jumbo Wings$13 to $18
Smoked Meat Loaf$13 to $18
Smoked Pastrami$14 to $19
Smoked Steak$17 to $23
Smoked Prime Rib$18 to $25
Hawaiian Ribeye$18 to $25
Shrimp on the BBQ$15 to $20

Because Black Plate Specials rotate, the exact item and price can change throughout the year.

Mission BBQ Dessert Menu

MISSION BBQ also offers classic American barbecue desserts and rotating seasonal sweets.

DessertEstimated Price
Sweet Potato Pie$4 to $6
Banana Puddin’$4 to $6
Blueberry Cobbler$4 to $6
Peach Cobbler$4 to $6
Carrot Cake$5 to $7
Double Chip Brownie$4 to $6
Seasonal Cobbler$4 to $7
Seasonal Pudding$4 to $7

Dessert availability can vary throughout the year depending on seasonal menu changes.

Mission BBQ Drink Menu

MISSION BBQ offers fountain drinks and other beverage choices to accompany barbecue meals.

DrinkEstimated Price
Fountain Drink$3 to $4
Sweet Tea$3 to $4
Unsweet Tea$3 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $4
Bottled Water$3 to $4
Bottled Beverage$3 to $4

Drink pricing can vary by restaurant and serving size.

Mission BBQ BBQ Sauce Menu

One of the recognizable features of Mission BBQ is its selection of regional barbecue sauces. Customers can use different sauces depending on the flavor profile they prefer.

SauceEstimated Price
Alabama White Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Baja Bold Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Bay B Que BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Gator Bite BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Georgia Mustard BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
KC Classic BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Memphis Belle BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
NC Vinegar Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Smoky Mountain Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
St. Louis Red BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Texas Twang BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50
Tupelo Honey Heat BBQ Sauce$0.50 to $1.50

The sauce selection gives customers the opportunity to compare different regional barbecue flavors with the same smoked meat.

Mission BBQ Kids Menu

The Mission BBQ kids menu is designed around smaller portions and comes with a kids drink and one side.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Jr Ribs$8 to $10
Kids Chicken$7 to $9
Kids Pulled Pork$7 to $9
Kids Turkey$7 to $9
Kids Slider$7 to $9

Kids menu availability can differ slightly between locations.

Mission BBQ Nutrition Information

MISSION BBQ publishes nutritional information for its menu items. Calorie counts can vary significantly depending on the meat, portion size, side and preparation.

For example, the restaurant’s published nutrition information lists different calorie values for lean and moist brisket. Other smoked meats, ribs, sides and sauces also have separate nutrition information.

A typical barbecue plate can become considerably higher in calories when multiple meats, rich sides and sauces are combined. Customers tracking calories, sodium, fat or protein should consider the entire meal rather than looking at the meat alone.

Mission BBQ Gluten Free Options

MISSION BBQ provides a gluten free menu with several smoked meat choices and selected sides. Options can include brisket, pulled pork, turkey, pulled chicken, sausage, ribs, chicken, salmon, garden greens, baked beans with brisket, collard greens, green beans and bacon, cold slaw and fresh cut fries.

The restaurant notes that cross contamination can still be possible, and ingredients or supplier formulations may change.

Customers with serious food allergies should communicate their requirements to the restaurant before ordering.

Mission BBQ Vegetarian Options

Mission BBQ is primarily a barbecue restaurant, so most of the main menu is centered around meat. However, some sides and salads may work for customers looking for meat free choices.

Vegetarian Friendly ChoiceEstimated Price
Garden Greens$7 to $10
Fresh Cut Fries$3 to $5
Cold Slaw$3 to $5
Mac and Cheese$3 to $5
Selected Seasonal Sides$3 to $5
Cornbread$2 to $3

Ingredients can vary, particularly for seasonal sides, so vegetarian customers should confirm ingredients at their local restaurant.

Mission BBQ Meal Customization

Customers can customize their meal by choosing different smoked meats, sides, sauces and portion sizes.

Common customization options include selecting lean or moist brisket, adding extra meat, choosing multiple sauces, replacing a side and combining different smoked meats in a single plate.

Brisket substitutions and larger portions can increase the final price.

Mission BBQ Restaurant Hours

Mission BBQ generally operates during lunch and dinner hours.

DayTypical Hours
Monday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Sunday11:30 AM to 8:00 PM

Holiday schedules can be different, and individual restaurants may have location specific changes.

Mission BBQ Ordering Options

Customers can generally order Mission BBQ food for dine in, pickup and delivery depending on the location.

Online ordering availability varies by restaurant. Some locations also provide catering services and private meeting spaces.

For large gatherings, customers can choose from catering options that include smoked meats, sides, sandwiches, salads, desserts and beverages.

Mission BBQ Catering

MISSION BBQ offers catering for parties, corporate events, family gatherings, celebrations and other group occasions.

Catering options can include buffet meals, boxed lunches, smoked meats, sides, sandwiches, desserts and beverages. Larger catering orders can be customized around the number of guests and selected meats.

Catering CategoryEstimated Price
Boxed Lunch$12 to $20 per person
Sandwich Catering$13 to $20 per person
BBQ Buffet$15 to $25 per person
Two Meat Buffet$18 to $28 per person
Three Meat Buffet$20 to $32 per person
Large Group Package$60 to $150+
Desserts$20 to $60+
Beverage Service$10 to $30+

Actual catering prices depend on the restaurant, number of guests, menu selections and service requirements.

Mission BBQ Combo Meals

Mission BBQ combo meals are designed for customers who want a complete barbecue meal with smoked meat and sides. Depending on the location, customers can combine different meats and choose from the available side dishes.

Combo MealEstimated Price
One Meat Combo$13 to $17
Two Meat Combo$15 to $20
Three Meat Combo$18 to $23
Brisket Combo$15 to $21
Pulled Pork Combo$13 to $18
Chicken Combo$13 to $18
Turkey Combo$13 to $18
Sausage Combo$13 to $18
Rib Combo$15 to $22

A typical combo includes the selected barbecue meat, two sides and cornbread. The exact combination can vary by restaurant.

Mission BBQ Meat Combinations

Customers who cannot decide on one smoked meat can choose combinations featuring two or more meats.

Popular combinations include brisket with pulled pork, brisket with turkey, pulled pork with chicken, sausage with brisket and several other combinations.

Meat CombinationEstimated Price
Brisket and Pulled Pork$15 to $20
Brisket and Turkey$15 to $20
Brisket and Chicken$15 to $20
Pulled Pork and Chicken$14 to $19
Turkey and Chicken$14 to $19
Sausage and Brisket$15 to $20
Three Meat Combination$18 to $23

Prices can increase when premium meats such as brisket are included.

Mission BBQ Catering Menu

MISSION BBQ catering is available for family gatherings, office lunches, parties, celebrations, sporting events and other group occasions.

Catering menus can include smoked meats, sandwiches, sides, salads, desserts, drinks and cornbread.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Boxed Lunch$12 to $20 per person
Sandwich Box$13 to $20 per person
One Meat Buffet$15 to $24 per person
Two Meat Buffet$18 to $28 per person
Three Meat Buffet$20 to $32 per person
BBQ Meat Package$60 to $150+
Large Event Catering$150 to $500+

Final catering prices depend on the number of guests, meat selections, side choices, beverages and service requirements.

Mission BBQ Boxed Lunches

Boxed lunches are convenient for office meetings, business events and smaller gatherings where individually packed meals are preferred.

A typical boxed lunch can include a barbecue sandwich or selected entree, side, cornbread and a dessert or beverage depending on the package.

Boxed LunchEstimated Price
Pulled Pork Box$12 to $17
Pulled Chicken Box$12 to $17
Turkey Box$12 to $17
Brisket Box$14 to $20
Rib Box$15 to $21
Sandwich Box$12 to $18

Large boxed lunch orders may have minimum quantities or advance ordering requirements.

Mission BBQ Catering Meats

Catering meat selections generally include several of the same smoked meats found on the regular menu.

Catering MeatEstimated Price
Oak Smoked Brisket$18 to $28 per pound
Pulled Pork$14 to $22 per pound
Pulled Chicken$14 to $22 per pound
Smoked Turkey$14 to $22 per pound
Smoked Sausage$14 to $22 per pound
Pork Ribs$18 to $30 per pound

Larger catering quantities are generally priced according to the selected package rather than individual restaurant portions.

Mission BBQ Catering Sides

MISSION BBQ catering includes many of the restaurant’s popular sides in larger serving sizes.

Catering SideEstimated Price
Mac and Cheese$20 to $45
Baked Beans$20 to $45
Cold Slaw$20 to $40
Green Beans$20 to $40
Fresh Cut Fries$20 to $40
Seasonal Side$20 to $45
Garden Salad$25 to $50

The final price depends on the serving size and number of guests.

Mission BBQ Catering Desserts

Desserts can be added to catering orders for parties and large gatherings.

Catering DessertEstimated Price
Banana Puddin’$20 to $45
Sweet Potato Pie$20 to $45
Blueberry Cobbler$20 to $45
Peach Cobbler$20 to $45
Carrot Cake$25 to $50
Brownies$20 to $45

Seasonal dessert availability can change during the year.

Mission BBQ Catering Drinks

Large beverage containers are available for catering at participating restaurants.

Catering DrinkEstimated Price
Sweet Tea$8 to $15
Unsweet Tea$8 to $15
Lemonade$8 to $15
Gallon Beverage$8 to $15
Bottled Water Package$10 to $25

Actual beverage sizes and prices depend on the catering menu available at the restaurant.

Mission BBQ Family Meals

Family meals are designed for customers who want barbecue for several people without ordering individual plates.

A family package can include smoked meat, several large sides and cornbread.

Family MealEstimated Price
Small Family Meal$35 to $50
Medium Family Meal$50 to $70
Large Family Meal$70 to $100
Family Rib Meal$55 to $90
Family Brisket Meal$55 to $90

These prices are estimates because family packages and serving sizes can vary by location.

Mission BBQ Party Packages

Party packages can be useful for birthdays, office events, game days and family gatherings.

Party PackageEstimated Price
Small BBQ Package$50 to $75
Medium BBQ Package$75 to $120
Large BBQ Package$120 to $200
Brisket Party Package$90 to $150
Rib Party Package$90 to $160

Larger orders may be better priced through catering packages rather than individual menu purchases.

Mission BBQ Military and Community Focus

MISSION BBQ has built part of its brand identity around supporting members of the military, veterans, first responders and local communities.

The restaurant regularly participates in community events and special promotions. Certain offers may be limited to specific dates, locations or eligible groups.

Customers should check with their local restaurant for current promotions because these offers can change during the year.

Mission BBQ Deals and Promotions

Mission BBQ periodically introduces limited time promotions, seasonal offers and special menu items.

Examples can include discounted meals, special barbecue combinations, seasonal dishes and promotional offers tied to holidays or community events.

Deal TypeEstimated Price
Sandwich Special$8 to $12
Slider Special$5 to $10
Two Meat Special$12 to $18
Rib Special$14 to $20
Seasonal Black Plate$14 to $28
Family Promotion$30 to $60

Promotional prices are not necessarily available at every restaurant.

Mission BBQ Black Plate Specials Explained

The Black Plate program gives Mission BBQ restaurants a way to feature special meats and recipes outside the regular menu.

Black Plate selections can change throughout the year and may include specialty smoked meats, seafood, steaks, ribs or seasonal recipes.

Some locations may feature one Black Plate item while another restaurant has a different selection.

Black Plate CategoryEstimated Price
Specialty Chicken$13 to $18
Specialty Pork$14 to $20
Specialty Beef$17 to $25
Specialty Ribs$15 to $23
Specialty Seafood$15 to $22

Because these items rotate, customers should check the current menu at their local Mission BBQ before ordering.

Mission BBQ Sauce Flavors

Mission BBQ offers a collection of sauces inspired by different barbecue regions and flavor profiles.

SauceFlavor Style
Alabama WhiteCreamy and Tangy
Baja BoldSmoky and Bold
Bay B QueSweet and Smoky
Gator BiteSweet and Spicy
Georgia MustardTangy Mustard
KC ClassicSweet and Rich
Memphis BelleSweet and Smoky
NC VinegarSharp and Tangy
Smoky MountainSmoky and Sweet
St. Louis RedRich and Sweet
Texas TwangBold and Savory
Tupelo Honey HeatSweet and Spicy

Customers can mix sauces with different meats to create different flavor combinations.

Mission BBQ Sides for Different Preferences

The large selection of sides makes it possible to build different types of meals around the smoked meats.

PreferencePossible Side Choices
Classic BBQBaked Beans, Coleslaw, Cornbread
Comfort FoodMac and Cheese, Fries, Cornbread
Lighter MealGarden Salad, Green Beans
Vegetarian MealMac and Cheese, Coleslaw, Salad
Family MealBaked Beans, Mac and Cheese, Coleslaw
Spicy MealSpicy Sauce, Fries, Seasonal Side

Ingredients can vary, especially for seasonal dishes.

Mission BBQ Calories

Mission BBQ meals can range from relatively moderate calorie counts for smaller meat portions to much higher totals for large plates with several sides and sauces.

Food TypeApproximate Calories
BBQ Sandwich400 to 800
Meat Market Portion250 to 700
Rib Serving400 to 900
BBQ Plate700 to 1,300
Loaded Potato500 to 1,000
Side100 to 500
Dessert250 to 700
Fountain Drink100 to 350

These are broad estimates rather than official calorie values. The actual total depends on portion size, toppings, sauces and preparation.

Mission BBQ Protein Options

Barbecue can provide a substantial amount of protein, particularly when customers choose brisket, pulled pork, chicken, turkey or ribs.

FoodApproximate Protein
Brisket Portion25 to 45 g
Pulled Pork Portion25 to 40 g
Turkey Portion25 to 40 g
Pulled Chicken Portion25 to 40 g
Sausage Portion20 to 35 g
Rib Serving25 to 45 g

Actual nutrition values depend on portion size and the specific preparation.

Mission BBQ Allergen Information

MISSION BBQ menu items can contain or come into contact with common allergens. Potential allergens can include milk, wheat, soy, eggs and other ingredients depending on the individual dish.

Customers with food allergies should tell the restaurant staff about their allergy before ordering.

Cross contact can occur in restaurant kitchens, so customers with severe allergies should take appropriate precautions.

Mission BBQ Dairy Free Options

Some smoked meats may be suitable for customers avoiding dairy, while certain sides, sauces and desserts can contain milk ingredients.

Potential Dairy Free ChoiceEstimated Price
Brisket$14 to $18
Pulled Pork$12 to $16
Pulled Chicken$11 to $15
Turkey$11 to $15
Selected Sausage$11 to $15
Garden Salad$7 to $10
Selected Vegetables$3 to $5

Ingredients and preparation methods can change, so customers should verify current allergen information before ordering.

Mission BBQ Takeout

Mission BBQ supports takeout at participating restaurants. Customers can order individual sandwiches, plates, smoked meats, sides, family meals and larger catering packages for pickup.

Takeout is especially useful for family dinners because multiple meats and sides can be ordered together.

Mission BBQ Delivery

Delivery availability depends on the restaurant and local delivery coverage.

When delivery is available, menu prices can differ from in restaurant pricing. Delivery charges, service fees and minimum order requirements may also apply.

Customers should review the final checkout total before placing an order.

Mission BBQ Pickup

Pickup is available at many Mission BBQ locations.

Customers can generally place an order ahead of time and collect it from the restaurant when it is ready. Pickup can be useful for larger orders because customers can avoid waiting for the food to be prepared after arriving.

Mission BBQ Rewards

MISSION BBQ offers customer rewards and promotional benefits through its loyalty program.

Rewards can include points, special offers and birthday related benefits depending on the current program rules.

The exact number of points required for rewards and promotional conditions can change, so customers should check the current loyalty terms when signing up.

Mission BBQ Catering for Office Events

MISSION BBQ catering can work well for office lunches because the menu provides several smoked meat choices and sides that can be served to groups.

Popular office catering combinations include brisket, pulled pork, smoked turkey, pulled chicken, mac and cheese, baked beans, coleslaw and cornbread.

For larger groups, buffet style catering can make serving easier than ordering individual meals.

Mission BBQ Catering for Weddings and Parties

MISSION BBQ can also be used for casual weddings, birthday parties, graduation celebrations, reunions and family gatherings.

A typical party menu may include two or three smoked meats, several sides, cornbread, sauces, drinks and desserts.

For a larger event, customers should order ahead and confirm the required serving quantities with the restaurant.

Mission BBQ Catering Serving Guide

The amount of food required depends on whether the barbecue is the main meal and whether other dishes are being served.

GuestsEstimated Meat Needed
5 Guests2 to 3 lb
10 Guests4 to 6 lb
20 Guests8 to 12 lb
30 Guests12 to 18 lb
50 Guests20 to 30 lb
100 Guests40 to 60 lb

These are general planning estimates and not official Mission BBQ catering quantities.

Mission BBQ Menu for Families

Families can choose from individual plates, sandwiches, sliders or larger shared meals.

A family of four could combine pulled pork, brisket, chicken and turkey with sides such as mac and cheese, baked beans, coleslaw and fries.

Estimated cost for a family of four can range from approximately $45 to $80 depending on the meats, portion sizes, drinks and desserts selected.

Mission BBQ Menu for Large Groups

For large groups, catering or family packages are generally more practical than ordering individual meals.

A group order can include multiple smoked meats, large side portions, cornbread, sauces, desserts and beverages.

The final cost depends heavily on the number of guests and whether premium meats such as brisket or ribs are included.

Mission BBQ Menu FAQs

What is Mission BBQ known for?

Mission BBQ is known for American barbecue featuring smoked brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken, turkey, sausage and ribs along with traditional barbecue sides.

What is the most expensive meat at Mission BBQ?

Brisket and larger rib portions are generally among the more expensive regular meat choices. Specialty Black Plate items can also cost more depending on the selection.

Does Mission BBQ have family meals?

Many Mission BBQ locations offer larger meal combinations and catering options suitable for families and groups. Availability can vary by location.

Does Mission BBQ have catering?

Yes. Mission BBQ offers catering options including smoked meats, buffets, sandwiches, boxed meals, sides, desserts and drinks.

How much does Mission BBQ catering cost?

Estimated catering prices can range from around $12 to $32 per person depending on the package. Larger event orders can cost considerably more.

Does Mission BBQ sell barbecue sauce?

Yes. Mission BBQ offers multiple regional style barbecue sauces. Availability and packaging can vary by location.

Can I choose different barbecue sauces?

Yes. Customers can generally choose from multiple sauce styles to pair with their smoked meats.

Does Mission BBQ have ribs?

Yes. Baby Back Ribs are part of the menu, with different portion sizes available.

Does Mission BBQ have loaded baked potatoes?

Yes. Loaded baked potatoes are available with traditional toppings, and selected smoked meats can be added.

Does Mission BBQ have salads?

Yes. Mission BBQ offers garden style salads that can be enjoyed alone or combined with selected smoked meats.

Does Mission BBQ have desserts?

Yes. Dessert choices can include items such as banana puddin’, pies, cobblers, carrot cake and brownies, although availability can vary.

Does Mission BBQ offer kids meals?

Yes. Kids options can include smaller portions of barbecue meats and ribs with a side and drink.

Can I order Mission BBQ for an office lunch?

Yes. Individual meals, boxed lunches and catering packages can all work for office gatherings depending on the location.

Can Mission BBQ cater a wedding?

Mission BBQ catering can be used for weddings and other large gatherings. Customers should contact the selected restaurant in advance to discuss menu choices, quantities and service requirements.

Are Mission BBQ menu prices the same in every state?

No. Restaurant pricing varies by location, market, portion size and ordering method.

Are Mission BBQ prices higher through delivery?

They can be. Delivery platforms may have different menu prices and can add delivery or service fees.

Does Mission BBQ offer pickup?

Yes. Pickup is available at many locations and can usually be arranged through the restaurant’s ordering system.

Does Mission BBQ have vegetarian meals?

The menu is primarily meat focused, but salads and selected sides can provide meat free options.

Does Mission BBQ have gluten free options?

Yes. The restaurant provides gluten free information for selected menu items. Customers with allergies should still confirm current ingredients and cross contact precautions.

Does Mission BBQ have dairy free options?

Some smoked meats and sides may be suitable for customers avoiding dairy. Ingredient information should be confirmed before ordering.

Does Mission BBQ have seasonal specials?

Yes. Seasonal dishes and Black Plate Specials can appear throughout the year and may differ between locations.

How much should I budget for Mission BBQ?

For one person, around $15 to $25 is a reasonable estimated budget for a full meal with meat and sides. A sandwich or smaller meal can cost less, while ribs, premium meats, desserts and drinks can increase the total.

What is the average price at Mission BBQ?

Most individual Mission BBQ meals cost around $10 to $25 depending on the meat, portion size, sides and drink. Sandwiches can cost less, while large rib portions and specialty plates can cost more.

How much is a brisket sandwich at Mission BBQ?

A Mission BBQ brisket sandwich is generally around $12 to $15 in 2026, although local pricing can vary.

How much are Mission BBQ ribs?

Mission BBQ rib prices depend on the portion. Smaller servings may cost around $3 to $5 per bone, while five bone portions are generally around $13 to $18 and ten bone portions can reach approximately $23 to $28.

Does Mission BBQ have pulled pork?

Yes. Pulled pork is one of the regular smoked meat choices and can be ordered as a Meat Market portion, sandwich, slider or plate.

Does Mission BBQ have brisket?

Yes. Brisket is one of Mission BBQ’s core smoked meats and can generally be ordered lean or moist.

Does Mission BBQ have chicken?

Yes. Mission BBQ offers smoked chicken and pulled chicken. Chicken can be ordered as a meat portion, sandwich, slider, plate or salad depending on the location.

Does Mission BBQ have turkey?

Yes. Sliced smoked turkey is available as a Meat Market selection and can also be used in sandwiches, salads and combination meals.

Does Mission BBQ have salmon?

Some Mission BBQ locations offer smoked salmon as a regular or menu specific selection. Availability may vary by restaurant.

Does Mission BBQ have vegetarian food?

The restaurant is primarily focused on barbecue, but it offers salads and several sides that may be suitable for vegetarian customers. Ingredients should be confirmed before ordering.

Does Mission BBQ have gluten free food?

Yes. Mission BBQ publishes a gluten free menu with several meats, salads and sides. Customers with allergies should still discuss cross contamination concerns with the restaurant.

Does Mission BBQ offer catering?

Yes. Mission BBQ offers catering with options such as barbecue meats, buffets, sandwiches, boxed meals, sides, desserts and drinks.

Are Mission BBQ prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by restaurant, city, portion size and ordering channel. The prices in this article are estimated 2026 USA prices rather than one fixed national price.

Does Mission BBQ have seasonal menu items?

Yes. Mission BBQ rotates Black Plate Specials and seasonal sides and desserts throughout the year. Availability can vary by location and season.

Can I order Mission BBQ online?

Many Mission BBQ restaurants support online ordering for pickup and other ordering options. Availability depends on the individual location.

What time does Mission BBQ open?

Most Mission BBQ restaurants open around 11:00 AM Monday through Saturday and around 11:30 AM on Sunday, although individual locations can differ.

What time does Mission BBQ close?

Many locations close around 9:00 PM Monday through Saturday and around 8:00 PM on Sunday. Holiday hours can be different.

Final Thoughts on Mission BBQ Menu USA With Prices 2026

Mission BBQ offers a broad barbecue menu built around smoked meats, ribs, sandwiches, plates, sides, salads, loaded potatoes, desserts and drinks. The menu gives customers several ways to build a meal, from a simple sandwich or Meat Market portion to a full plate with multiple meats and sides.

For families and larger groups, catering, family meals and larger barbecue packages can provide more food without ordering every meal separately.

Since Mission BBQ prices and availability can differ between restaurants, the prices in this guide should be treated as estimated 2026 USA prices rather than fixed nationwide prices. Checking the menu for your specific location is the best way to confirm the final price and available items before ordering.

Similar Posts