Moe’s Southwest Grill Menu USA With Prices 2026

Moe’s Southwest Grill is a fast casual Tex Mex restaurant known for burritos, tacos, bowls, quesadillas, nachos, salads, sides, and fresh made salsa. Prices vary by location, so the prices below are estimated 2026 USA prices.

See Also: McAlister’s Deli Menu

Moe’s Southwest Grill Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Burritos$10 to $15
Bowls$10 to $15
Tacos$4 to $6 each
Taco Meals$11 to $17
Quesadillas$9 to $14
Nachos$9 to $15
Salads$9 to $15
Kids Meals$6 to $10
Sides$2 to $6
Desserts$2 to $5
Fountain Drinks$2 to $4
Catering$12 to $25 per person

Moe’s Southwest Grill Burritos

Moe’s burritos can be customized with different proteins, rice, beans, vegetables, cheese, salsa, and other toppings.

BurritoEstimated 2026 Price
Homewrecker Burrito$11 to $15
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Steak Burrito$11 to $15
Ground Beef Burrito$10 to $14
Pork Burrito$10 to $14
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Specialty Burrito$11 to $16

Moe’s Homewrecker Burrito

The Homewrecker is one of Moe’s signature burritos and can be filled with a choice of protein, beans, rice, pico de gallo, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, and other toppings.

ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Homewrecker Burrito$11 to $15
Homewrecker Combo$13 to $18
Extra Protein$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $3

Moe’s Southwest Grill Bowls

BowlEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Ground Beef Bowl$10 to $14
Pork Bowl$10 to $14
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Specialty Bowl$11 to $16

Moe’s Southwest Grill Tacos

TacoEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Taco$4 to $6
Steak Taco$4 to $6
Beef Taco$4 to $6
Pork Taco$4 to $6
Veggie Taco$3 to $5
Specialty Taco$4 to $7

Moe’s Taco Meals

Taco MealEstimated 2026 Price
Two Taco Meal$10 to $15
Three Taco Meal$12 to $17
Chicken Taco Meal$11 to $16
Steak Taco Meal$12 to $17
Veggie Taco Meal$10 to $14

Moe’s Southwest Grill Quesadillas

QuesadillaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Quesadilla$8 to $11
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Steak Quesadilla$11 to $15
Beef Quesadilla$10 to $14
Veggie Quesadilla$9 to $13
Specialty Quesadilla$10 to $15

Moe’s Southwest Grill Nachos

NachosEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Nachos$8 to $11
Chicken Nachos$10 to $14
Steak Nachos$11 to $15
Beef Nachos$10 to $14
Veggie Nachos$9 to $13
Loaded Nachos$11 to $16

Moe’s Southwest Grill Salads

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Southwest Salad$9 to $14
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Steak Salad$11 to $15
Taco Salad$10 to $15
Veggie Salad$9 to $13

Moe’s Southwest Grill Kids Menu

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Taco$6 to $9
Kids Burrito$6 to $9
Kids Quesadilla$6 to $9
Kids Nachos$6 to $9
Kids Cheese Meal$6 to $9

Moe’s Southwest Grill Sides

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4
Queso$2 to $4
Rice$2 to $4
Beans$2 to $4
Side Salad$3 to $6
Extra Protein$2 to $4

Moe’s Southwest Grill Desserts

Dessert availability can vary by location.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cookie$2 to $4
Brownie$2 to $4
Churro$2 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$2 to $5

Moe’s Southwest Grill Drinks

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Fountain Drink$2 to $4
Iced Tea$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Bottled Water$2 to $4
Specialty Drink$3 to $5

Moe’s Southwest Grill Best Sellers

Popular ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Homewrecker Burrito$11 to $15
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Steak Burrito$11 to $15
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Loaded Nachos$11 to $16
Southwest Salad$9 to $14
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4

Moe’s is especially popular for customizable burritos, the Homewrecker, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, queso, guacamole, and fresh salsa.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Menu, Best Value Meals, Healthy Choices and Catering

Moe’s Southwest Grill Best Value Meals

Moe’s is especially good for customizable meals because you can choose your protein, rice, beans, vegetables, salsa, cheese, and other toppings.

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Two Taco Meal$10 to $15
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Homewrecker Combo$13 to $18

Moe’s Southwest Grill Meals for One

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Burrito$9 to $16
Bowl$9 to $16
Quesadilla$9 to $15
Nachos$8 to $16
Tacos$4 to $7 each
Salad$9 to $15
Taco Meal$10 to $17
Meal with Drink and Side$12 to $21

Moe’s Southwest Grill Meals for Two

Order for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Two Burritos$20 to $30
Two Bowls$20 to $30
Two Quesadillas$18 to $30
Two Taco Meals$22 to $34
Burrito and Quesadilla$20 to $30
Two Entrees with Shared Chips and Queso$24 to $38

Moe’s Southwest Grill Family Meals

Family and group ordering can include burritos, bowls, tacos, chips, salsa, queso, guacamole, and other sides.

Family OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Family Taco Order$30 to $50
Family Burrito Order$35 to $55
Burrito and Bowl Order$35 to $60
Taco and Side Package$35 to $60
Large Family Spread$50 to $80

Moe’s Southwest Grill Vegetarian Options

Moe’s is a good choice for vegetarians because many menu items can be customized without meat.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Veggie Tacos$3 to $5 each
Veggie Quesadilla$9 to $13
Veggie Nachos$9 to $13
Veggie Salad$9 to $13

Moe’s Southwest Grill Vegan Options

Vegan choices can include customized burritos, bowls, tacos, salads, rice, beans, vegetables, salsa, and guacamole. Cheese, sour cream, queso, and other dairy based toppings can be left off.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Customized Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Veggie Tacos$3 to $5 each
Customized Salad$9 to $14
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4

Customers following a strict vegan diet should confirm current ingredients and preparation methods with the restaurant.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Gluten Sensitive Options

Many Moe’s menu items can be ordered without wheat based ingredients, especially bowls, salads, rice, beans, meats, vegetables, and corn based toppings.

Possible Gluten Sensitive ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Southwest Salad$9 to $14
Taco with Corn Shell$4 to $6
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4

Customers with celiac disease should ask about cross contact because ingredients are prepared in a shared kitchen.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Healthier Choices

Bowls and salads can be customized to make a lighter meal. Choosing lean protein, vegetables, beans, salsa, and moderate portions of cheese or sour cream can help keep the meal lighter.

Lighter ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Southwest Salad$9 to $14
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Veggie Tacos$3 to $5 each
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4

Using salsa instead of heavier sauces and choosing water or unsweetened tea can also reduce calories.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Kids Menu

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Taco$6 to $9
Kids Burrito$6 to $9
Kids Quesadilla$6 to $9
Kids Nachos$6 to $9
Kids Cheese Meal$6 to $9

Moe’s Southwest Grill Kids Sides

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Chips$2 to $3
Rice$2 to $4
Beans$2 to $4
Fruit or Vegetable Side$3 to $5
Small Queso$2 to $4

Moe’s Southwest Grill Desserts

Dessert availability can vary by restaurant.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cookie$2 to $4
Brownie$2 to $4
Churro$2 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$2 to $5

Moe’s Southwest Grill Catering

Moe’s catering can work well for office lunches, parties, family gatherings, and other group events. Catering options can include taco bars, burrito bars, bowls, chips, salsa, queso, guacamole, desserts, and drinks.

Catering OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Taco Bar$12 to $20 per person
Burrito Bar$12 to $20 per person
Bowl Bar$12 to $20 per person
Taco and Side Package$14 to $22 per person
Full Catering Package$16 to $25 per person
Chips, Salsa and Queso$3 to $6 per person

Moe’s Southwest Grill Catering for an Office

A taco bar or bowl bar works particularly well for office lunches because guests can customize their meals.

Office CateringEstimated 2026 Price
Taco Bar$12 to $20 per person
Burrito Bar$12 to $20 per person
Bowl Bar$12 to $20 per person
Full Lunch Package$16 to $25 per person
Chips and Dips$3 to $6 per person

Moe’s Southwest Grill Calories

Calories can vary significantly because customers can customize their meals with different proteins, cheeses, sauces, rice, beans, and toppings.

FoodApproximate Calories
Homewrecker Burrito700 to 1,100
Chicken Burrito600 to 950
Steak Burrito650 to 1,000
Chicken Bowl500 to 850
Steak Bowl550 to 900
Quesadilla600 to 950
Loaded Nachos700 to 1,200
Chicken Salad400 to 750
Chips and Salsa200 to 500
Guacamole150 to 300
Queso150 to 300

These are general estimates rather than official nutrition figures.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Best Food for First Time Visitors

If you’ve never tried Moe’s, the Homewrecker Burrito is the obvious starting point. A chicken or steak bowl is a good alternative if you prefer a fork meal.

DishEstimated 2026 Price
Homewrecker Burrito$11 to $15
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Loaded Nachos$11 to $16
Southwest Salad$9 to $14
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4

Moe’s Southwest Grill Best Meal for a Big Appetite

The Homewrecker Burrito, loaded nachos, or a fully customized bowl with protein, rice, beans, cheese, guacamole, and other toppings can make a very filling meal.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Best Meal for a Light Appetite

A salad, veggie bowl, smaller taco order, or bowl loaded with vegetables and salsa can be a lighter choice.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Best Vegetarian Meal

The veggie burrito, veggie bowl, veggie tacos, veggie quesadilla, and veggie salad are some of the easiest vegetarian choices. For vegan meals, skip cheese, sour cream, queso, and other dairy toppings.

Moe’s Southwest Grill Menu FAQ

What is Moe’s Southwest Grill known for?

Moe’s Southwest Grill is known for customizable Tex Mex food, including burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, salads, salsa, queso, and guacamole.

How much does a meal cost at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

Most entrees cost around $9 to $16. A meal with a side and drink can cost around $12 to $21.

How much is a burrito at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

Most burritos cost around $10 to $15, depending on the protein and location.

How much is the Homewrecker Burrito?

The Homewrecker generally costs around $11 to $15.

How much is a Moe’s bowl?

Bowls generally cost around $9 to $16, depending on the protein and toppings.

How much are tacos at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

Individual tacos generally cost around $3 to $7 each.

How much is a quesadilla at Moe’s?

Quesadillas generally cost around $9 to $15.

How much are Moe’s nachos?

Nachos generally cost around $8 to $16, depending on the toppings and protein.

How much is a salad at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

Salads generally cost around $9 to $15.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian choices include veggie burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, and salads.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill have vegan options?

Yes. Many menu items can be customized to be vegan by leaving off cheese, sour cream, queso, and other dairy based toppings.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill have gluten free options?

Yes. Bowls, salads, meats, beans, rice, vegetables, salsa, guacamole, and some corn based items can be suitable for customers avoiding gluten. Customers with celiac disease should ask about cross contact.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids choices can include tacos, burritos, quesadillas, nachos, and cheese based meals.

How much are kids meals at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

Kids meals generally cost around $6 to $10.

Does Moe’s have queso?

Yes. Queso is available as a topping or side at many locations.

Does Moe’s have guacamole?

Yes. Guacamole can be added to many burritos, bowls, tacos, salads, and nachos.

Does Moe’s have chips and salsa?

Yes. Chips and salsa are popular sides and can be ordered with many entrees.

Does Moe’s offer catering?

Yes. Catering can include taco bars, burrito bars, bowl bars, chips, salsa, queso, guacamole, desserts, and beverages.

How much does Moe’s catering cost?

Catering generally costs around $12 to $25 per person, depending on the package and selections.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill offer takeout?

Yes. Most menu items are available for takeout.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill offer delivery?

Delivery availability depends on the restaurant location and the delivery services operating in that area.

Is Moe’s Southwest Grill expensive?

Moe’s is generally priced in the fast casual range. A customized meal usually costs more than basic fast food but can be less expensive than a full service Tex Mex restaurant.

How much should I expect to spend at Moe’s?

A typical customer can expect to spend around $12 to $21 before tax and tip, depending on the entree, toppings, side, and drink.

What is the cheapest food at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

Individual tacos, chips and salsa, smaller sides, and some kids meals are generally among the least expensive options.

What is the best thing to order at Moe’s Southwest Grill?

The Homewrecker Burrito is one of the signature choices. Chicken or steak bowls are also popular because they can be customized with different toppings.

What should I order at Moe’s for the first time?

The Homewrecker Burrito is a good starting point. If you prefer a bowl, try chicken or steak with rice, beans, vegetables, salsa, cheese, and your preferred toppings.

What is the best meal for a big appetite at Moe’s?

A fully loaded Homewrecker Burrito, loaded nachos, or a large customized bowl can make a very filling meal.

What is the best meal for a light appetite at Moe’s?

A salad, veggie bowl, or smaller taco order can be a lighter choice.

What is the best vegetarian meal at Moe’s?

The veggie burrito, veggie bowl, veggie tacos, veggie quesadilla, and veggie salad are good vegetarian choices.

Can I customize my Moe’s order?

Yes. Customization is one of the main features of the menu. You can usually choose your protein, rice, beans, vegetables, cheese, salsa, sauces, guacamole, and other toppings.

Does Moe’s have family meals?

Family and group ordering can vary by location. Taco bars, burrito bars, bowls, chips, dips, and other shared items can be ordered for larger groups.

Are Moe’s Southwest Grill prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location, city, local costs, promotions, and menu availability.

Does Moe’s Southwest Grill have limited time menu items?

Moe’s may offer seasonal or limited time food and drink options. Availability varies by location.

Is Moe’s good for lunch?

Yes. Burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, and salads make Moe’s a convenient option for lunch.

Final Thoughts

Moe’s Southwest Grill is a good choice if you want customizable burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, salads, queso, guacamole, and salsa.

For a first visit, the Homewrecker Burrito is a classic choice. If you want something easier to customize and eat with a fork, go with a chicken or steak bowl. For a lighter meal, a salad or veggie bowl works well.

Prices listed here are estimated 2026 USA prices. Actual prices, menu items, ingredients, promotions, and availability can vary by location.

See Also: QDOBA Menu

Similar Posts