QDOBA Menu USA With Prices 2026

QDOBA is a fast casual Mexican restaurant known for customizable burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, salads, and free toppings such as salsa and queso on many orders. Prices vary by location, so the prices below are estimated 2026 USA prices.

QDOBA Menu

See Also: Moe’s Southwest Grill Menu

QDOBA Menu Prices 2026

Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Burritos$10 to $15
Bowls$10 to $15
Tacos$3 to $6 each
Taco Meals$11 to $17
Quesadillas$9 to $14
Nachos$9 to $15
Salads$9 to $15
Kids Meals$6 to $10
Sides$2 to $6
Desserts$2 to $5
Fountain Drinks$2 to $4
Agua Fresca$3 to $5
Catering$12 to $25 per person

QDOBA Burritos

QDOBA burritos can be customized with different proteins, rice, beans, vegetables, salsa, cheese, queso, guacamole, and other toppings.

BurritoEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Steak Burrito$11 to $15
Ground Beef Burrito$10 to $14
Pulled Pork Burrito$10 to $14
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Specialty Burrito$11 to $16

QDOBA Signature Burritos

Signature BurritoEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Steak Burrito$11 to $15
Cholula Chicken Burrito$11 to $15
Specialty Burrito$11 to $16
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13

QDOBA Bowls

BowlEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Ground Beef Bowl$10 to $14
Pork Bowl$10 to $14
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Specialty Bowl$11 to $16

QDOBA Tacos

TacoEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Taco$3 to $5
Steak Taco$4 to $6
Beef Taco$3 to $5
Pork Taco$3 to $5
Veggie Taco$3 to $5
Specialty Taco$4 to $6

QDOBA Taco Meals

Taco MealEstimated 2026 Price
Two Taco Meal$10 to $15
Three Taco Meal$12 to $17
Chicken Taco Meal$11 to $16
Steak Taco Meal$12 to $17
Veggie Taco Meal$10 to $14

QDOBA Quesadillas

QuesadillaEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Quesadilla$8 to $11
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Steak Quesadilla$11 to $15
Beef Quesadilla$10 to $14
Veggie Quesadilla$9 to $13
Specialty Quesadilla$10 to $15

QDOBA Nachos

NachosEstimated 2026 Price
Cheese Nachos$8 to $11
Chicken Nachos$10 to $14
Steak Nachos$11 to $15
Beef Nachos$10 to $14
Veggie Nachos$9 to $13
Loaded Nachos$11 to $16

QDOBA Salads

SaladEstimated 2026 Price
Garden Salad$9 to $13
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Steak Salad$11 to $15
Taco Salad$10 to $15
Southwest Salad$10 to $15
Veggie Salad$9 to $13

QDOBA Kids Menu

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Taco$6 to $9
Kids Burrito$6 to $9
Kids Quesadilla$6 to $9
Kids Nachos$6 to $9
Kids Cheese Meal$6 to $9

QDOBA Sides

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4
Queso$2 to $4
Mexican Rice$2 to $4
Beans$2 to $4
Side Salad$3 to $6
Extra Protein$2 to $4

QDOBA Desserts

Dessert availability can vary by location.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$2 to $4
Brownie$2 to $4
Churro$2 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$2 to $5

QDOBA Drinks

DrinkEstimated 2026 Price
Fountain Drink$2 to $4
Iced Tea$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Agua Fresca$3 to $5
Bottled Water$2 to $4
Specialty Drink$3 to $5

QDOBA Best Sellers

Popular ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Steak Burrito$11 to $15
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Loaded Nachos$11 to $16
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4

QDOBA is especially popular for customizable burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, salads, queso, guacamole, and fresh salsa.

QDOBA Menu, Best Value Meals, Healthy Choices and Catering

QDOBA Best Value Meals

QDOBA is a good option when you want a customizable meal because you can choose your protein, rice, beans, vegetables, salsa, cheese, queso, and other toppings.

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Two Taco Meal$10 to $15
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Steak Bowl$11 to $15

QDOBA Meals for One

MealEstimated 2026 Price
Burrito$9 to $16
Bowl$9 to $16
Quesadilla$9 to $15
Nachos$8 to $16
Tacos$3 to $6 each
Salad$9 to $15
Taco Meal$10 to $17
Meal with Drink and Side$12 to $21

QDOBA Meals for Two

Order for TwoEstimated 2026 Price
Two Burritos$20 to $30
Two Bowls$20 to $30
Two Quesadillas$18 to $30
Two Taco Meals$22 to $34
Burrito and Quesadilla$20 to $30
Two Entrees with Shared Chips and Dips$24 to $38

QDOBA Family Meals

Family and group orders can include burritos, bowls, tacos, chips, salsa, queso, guacamole, and other sides.

Family OrderEstimated 2026 Price
Family Taco Order$30 to $50
Family Burrito Order$35 to $55
Burrito and Bowl Order$35 to $60
Taco and Side Package$35 to $60
Large Family Spread$50 to $80

QDOBA Vegetarian Options

QDOBA offers several vegetarian choices and allows customers to customize many menu items without meat.

Vegetarian ItemEstimated 2026 Price
Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Veggie Tacos$3 to $5 each
Veggie Quesadilla$9 to $13
Veggie Nachos$9 to $13
Veggie Salad$9 to $13

QDOBA Vegan Options

Vegan meals can be made by choosing plant based ingredients and leaving off cheese, sour cream, queso, and other dairy toppings.

Possible Vegan ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Customized Veggie Burrito$9 to $13
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Veggie Tacos$3 to $5 each
Customized Salad$9 to $14
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4

Customers following a strict vegan diet should confirm current ingredients and preparation methods with the restaurant.

QDOBA Gluten Sensitive Options

Many QDOBA meals can be ordered without wheat based ingredients, especially bowls, salads, meats, beans, rice, vegetables, salsa, and other toppings.

Possible Gluten Sensitive ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Corn Shell Tacos$3 to $5 each
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4
Guacamole$2 to $4

Customers with celiac disease should ask about cross contact because food is prepared in a shared kitchen.

QDOBA Healthier Choices

Bowls and salads can be customized to make a lighter meal. Choosing lean protein, vegetables, beans, salsa, and moderate portions of cheese or queso can help keep the meal lighter.

Lighter ChoiceEstimated 2026 Price
Veggie Bowl$9 to $13
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Veggie Tacos$3 to $5 each
Garden Salad$9 to $13
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4

Choosing salsa instead of heavier sauces and water or unsweetened tea instead of a sugary drink can also reduce calories.

QDOBA Kids Menu

Kids MealEstimated 2026 Price
Kids Taco$6 to $9
Kids Burrito$6 to $9
Kids Quesadilla$6 to $9
Kids Nachos$6 to $9
Kids Cheese Meal$6 to $9

QDOBA Kids Sides

SideEstimated 2026 Price
Chips$2 to $3
Rice$2 to $4
Beans$2 to $4
Fruit or Vegetable Side$3 to $5
Small Queso$2 to $4

QDOBA Desserts

Dessert availability can vary by restaurant.

DessertEstimated 2026 Price
Cookie$2 to $4
Brownie$2 to $4
Churro$2 to $5
Seasonal Dessert$2 to $5

QDOBA Catering

QDOBA catering can work well for office lunches, parties, family gatherings, and other group events. Catering options can include taco bars, burrito bars, bowl bars, chips, salsa, queso, guacamole, desserts, and drinks.

Catering OptionEstimated 2026 Price
Taco Bar$12 to $20 per person
Burrito Bar$12 to $20 per person
Bowl Bar$12 to $20 per person
Taco and Side Package$14 to $22 per person
Full Catering Package$16 to $25 per person
Chips, Salsa and Queso$3 to $6 per person

QDOBA Catering for an Office

A taco bar or bowl bar is a practical choice for office lunches because guests can customize their own meals.

Office CateringEstimated 2026 Price
Taco Bar$12 to $20 per person
Burrito Bar$12 to $20 per person
Bowl Bar$12 to $20 per person
Full Lunch Package$16 to $25 per person
Chips and Dips$3 to $6 per person

QDOBA Calories

Calories can vary considerably because customers can customize their meals with different proteins, rice, beans, cheese, queso, guacamole, sauces, and toppings.

FoodApproximate Calories
Chicken Burrito600 to 950
Steak Burrito650 to 1,000
Chicken Bowl500 to 850
Steak Bowl550 to 900
Quesadilla600 to 950
Loaded Nachos700 to 1,200
Chicken Salad400 to 750
Chips and Salsa200 to 500
Guacamole150 to 300
Queso150 to 300

These are general estimates rather than official nutrition figures.

QDOBA Best Food for First Time Visitors

If you’ve never tried QDOBA, a chicken or steak burrito or bowl is a good starting point. A quesadilla is another easy choice if you prefer something simpler.

DishEstimated 2026 Price
Chicken Burrito$10 to $14
Steak Burrito$11 to $15
Chicken Bowl$10 to $14
Steak Bowl$11 to $15
Chicken Quesadilla$10 to $14
Loaded Nachos$11 to $16
Chicken Salad$10 to $15
Chips and Salsa$2 to $4

QDOBA Best Meal for a Big Appetite

A fully loaded burrito, loaded nachos, or a large bowl with protein, rice, beans, cheese, queso, guacamole, and other toppings can make a very filling meal.

QDOBA Best Meal for a Light Appetite

A salad, veggie bowl, or smaller taco order can be a lighter choice. You can also control the portion of cheese, queso, sour cream, and other calorie dense toppings.

QDOBA Best Vegetarian Meal

The veggie burrito, veggie bowl, veggie tacos, veggie quesadilla, and veggie salad are some of the easiest vegetarian choices. For a vegan meal, leave off cheese, sour cream, queso, and other dairy toppings.

QDOBA Menu FAQ

What is QDOBA known for?

QDOBA is known for customizable Mexican food, including burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, salads, queso, guacamole, and salsa.

How much does a meal cost at QDOBA?

Most entrees cost around $9 to $16. A meal with a side and drink can cost around $12 to $21.

How much is a burrito at QDOBA?

Most burritos cost around $10 to $15, depending on the protein, toppings, and location.

How much is a QDOBA bowl?

Bowls generally cost around $9 to $16, depending on the protein and toppings.

How much are tacos at QDOBA?

Individual tacos generally cost around $3 to $6 each.

How much is a quesadilla at QDOBA?

Quesadillas generally cost around $9 to $15.

How much are QDOBA nachos?

Nachos generally cost around $8 to $16, depending on the toppings and protein.

How much is a salad at QDOBA?

Salads generally cost around $9 to $15.

Does QDOBA have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian choices can include veggie burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, and salads.

Does QDOBA have vegan options?

Yes. Many meals can be customized to be vegan by leaving off cheese, sour cream, queso, and other dairy ingredients.

Does QDOBA have gluten free options?

Yes. Bowls, salads, meats, beans, rice, vegetables, salsa, guacamole, and some corn based items can work for customers avoiding gluten. Customers with celiac disease should ask about cross contact.

Does QDOBA have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids choices can include tacos, burritos, quesadillas, nachos, and cheese based meals.

How much are kids meals at QDOBA?

Kids meals generally cost around $6 to $10.

Does QDOBA have queso?

Yes. Queso can be added to many QDOBA meals or ordered separately.

Does QDOBA have guacamole?

Yes. Guacamole is available as a topping or side and can be added to burritos, bowls, tacos, salads, and nachos.

Does QDOBA have chips and salsa?

Yes. Chips and salsa are popular sides and can be ordered with many entrees.

Does QDOBA offer catering?

Yes. Catering can include taco bars, burrito bars, bowl bars, chips, salsa, queso, guacamole, desserts, and beverages.

How much does QDOBA catering cost?

Catering generally costs around $12 to $25 per person, depending on the package and selections.

Does QDOBA offer takeout?

Yes. Most menu items are available for takeout.

Does QDOBA offer delivery?

Delivery availability depends on the restaurant location and the delivery services operating in that area.

Is QDOBA expensive?

QDOBA is generally priced in the fast casual range. A customized meal usually costs more than basic fast food but can be less expensive than a full service Mexican restaurant.

How much should I expect to spend at QDOBA?

A typical customer can expect to spend around $12 to $21 before tax and tip, depending on the entree, toppings, side, and drink.

What is the cheapest food at QDOBA?

Individual tacos, chips and salsa, smaller sides, and some kids meals are generally among the least expensive choices.

What is the best thing to order at QDOBA?

A chicken or steak burrito is a popular choice. Bowls are also a good option because they can be customized with different toppings.

What should I order at QDOBA for the first time?

A chicken burrito or chicken bowl is a good starting point. Add rice, beans, salsa, vegetables, cheese, and your preferred toppings.

What is the best meal for a big appetite at QDOBA?

A fully loaded burrito, loaded nachos, or a large bowl with protein, rice, beans, cheese, queso, and guacamole can make a very filling meal.

What is the best meal for a light appetite at QDOBA?

A salad, veggie bowl, or smaller taco order can be a lighter choice.

What is the best vegetarian meal at QDOBA?

The veggie burrito, veggie bowl, veggie tacos, veggie quesadilla, and veggie salad are good vegetarian choices.

Can I customize my QDOBA order?

Yes. Customization is one of the main features of QDOBA. You can choose your protein, rice, beans, vegetables, cheese, salsa, queso, guacamole, and other toppings.

Does QDOBA have family meals?

Family and group ordering can vary by location. Taco bars, burrito bars, bowl bars, chips, dips, and other shared items can be ordered for larger groups.

Are QDOBA prices the same everywhere?

No. Prices can vary by location, city, local costs, promotions, and menu availability.

Does QDOBA have limited time menu items?

QDOBA may offer seasonal or limited time food and drink options. Availability varies by location.

Is QDOBA good for lunch?

Yes. Burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, and salads make QDOBA a convenient lunch option.

Final Thoughts

QDOBA is a good choice if you want customizable burritos, bowls, tacos, quesadillas, nachos, salads, queso, guacamole, and salsa.

For a first visit, a chicken burrito or chicken bowl is a solid choice. If you want a heavier meal, go with a fully loaded burrito or nachos. For a lighter meal, a salad or veggie bowl works well.

Prices listed here are estimated 2026 USA prices. Actual prices, menu items, ingredients, promotions, and availability can vary by location.

Similar Posts