Sheetz Menu With Prices USA 2026

Sheetz is much more than a gas station and convenience store. Its made to order menu, commonly called MTO, includes breakfast sandwiches, burgers, chicken sandwiches, hot dogs, tacos, subs, wraps, fries, appetizers, salads, pizza, and plenty of customizable combinations.

The Sheetz menu is especially popular with people looking for a quick meal at any hour because Sheetz operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Customers can order through touchscreen kiosks, the Sheetz app, or at participating locations.

Sheetz Menu With Prices

If you are searching for Sheetz menu prices, this guide covers the most popular food choices and estimated 2026 prices in the USA. Prices can vary by location, customization, size, taxes, promotions, and ordering method.

See Also: Rita’s Italian Ice Menu

Sheetz Menu Prices 2026

Sheetz prices are generally affordable for a made to order convenience store menu, although adding extra meat, cheese, toppings, sauces, or other customizations can increase the final price.

Sheetz Menu CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
MTO Breakfast Sandwiches$2.50 to $6.50
Breakfast Burritos$4.00 to $7.00
Breakfast Platters$5.00 to $8.00
French Toast Sticks$2.50 to $5.00
Mini Hashbrownz$1.50 to $4.00
Hot Dogz$1.00 to $4.50
Burgerz$4.00 to $9.00
Chicken Sandwiches$5.00 to $9.00
Shnack Wrapz$4.00 to $8.00
Tacos$3.00 to $8.00
Subz$5.00 to $10.00
Fryz$2.00 to $5.00
Appetizerz$3.00 to $8.00
Saladz$6.00 to $10.00
Pizza$5.00 to $12.00

These are estimated menu ranges rather than fixed nationwide prices. Sheetz has hundreds of locations and allows extensive customization through its MTO ordering system.

Sheetz MTO Breakfast Menu

Breakfast is one of the biggest parts of the Sheetz menu. Customers can order breakfast sandwiches, burritos, wraps, hash browns, French toast sticks, and other breakfast items.

Sheetz’s made to order system allows customers to customize ingredients such as eggs, bacon, sausage, ham, cheese, vegetables, sauces, and toppings.

MTO Breakfast ItemEstimated Price
Breakfast Sandwich$2.50 to $6.50
Breakfast Bagel Sandwich$3.50 to $6.50
Breakfast Burrito$4.00 to $7.00
Breakfast Wrap$4.00 to $7.00
Breakfast Platter$5.00 to $8.00
French Toast Sticks$2.50 to $5.00
Mini Hashbrownz$1.50 to $4.00

Sheetz Breakfast Sandwiches

Sheetz breakfast sandwiches can be built with eggs, cheese, bacon, sausage, ham, and other available ingredients.

Customers can choose different breads and customize the sandwich with additional toppings and sauces. This makes the breakfast menu considerably more flexible than a standard pre made breakfast menu.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $6.50

Breakfast Bagel Sandwich

A breakfast bagel provides a more filling option for customers who want eggs and breakfast meat served on a bagel.

Common combinations include egg with bacon, sausage, ham, and cheese.

Estimated price: $3.50 to $6.50

Sheetz Breakfast Burritos

Breakfast burritos combine eggs with ingredients such as sausage, bacon, cheese, vegetables, and other available toppings.

The burrito can also be customized through the MTO ordering system.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $7.00

Sheetz Breakfast Wraps

Breakfast wraps offer many of the same ingredients as the breakfast burritos in a lighter handheld format.

Customers can generally choose the protein, cheese, vegetables, sauces, and other available additions.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $7.00

Sheetz Breakfast Platters

Breakfast platters are a larger option for customers who want several breakfast components together rather than a handheld sandwich.

Depending on the current location menu, breakfast platters can include eggs, breakfast meats, hash browns, toast, or other breakfast ingredients.

Estimated price: $5.00 to $8.00

Sheetz French Toast Sticks

French toast sticks are one of Sheetz’s popular breakfast and snack items. They are served in a convenient finger food format and can be paired with dipping sauces.

Available dipping choices can include maple syrup, Cinnabon cream cheese frosting, peanut butter, white chocolate, and dark chocolate depending on the current menu.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $5.00

French toast sticks are also popular outside breakfast hours because Sheetz’s MTO menu operates around the clock.

Sheetz Mini Hashbrownz

Mini Hashbrownz are small crispy potato bites that can be ordered as a breakfast side or snack.

They are particularly convenient when you want something small rather than a complete breakfast meal.

Estimated price: $1.50 to $4.00

Sheetz Hot Dogz

Hot Dogz are another signature part of the Sheetz MTO menu. Customers can order a hot dog and customize it with different cheeses, sauces, vegetables, and other toppings.

The current Sheetz menu specifically lists Hot Dogz as an MTO category.

Hot Dog ItemEstimated Price
Classic Hot DogAbout $1.00
Loaded Hot Dog$2.50 to $4.50
Specialty Hot Dog$3.50 to $5.00

Classic Sheetz Hot Dog

The basic hot dog is one of the lowest priced made to order food choices at Sheetz.

A current 2025 menu review reported a $1 made to order hot dog before additional customization.

Estimated starting price: About $1.00

Adding cheese, sauces, vegetables, chili, or other toppings can increase the final price.

Loaded Hot Dogz

Customers can turn a basic Sheetz hot dog into a much more substantial snack by adding cheese, sauces, vegetables, chili, and other toppings.

Because Sheetz allows extensive customization, the final price depends heavily on the ingredients selected.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $4.50

Sheetz Burgerz

Sheetz burgers are made to order and can be customized with different cheeses, sauces, vegetables, toppings, and other additions.

The official Sheetz food menu specifically highlights burgers among its MTO options.

Burger ItemEstimated Price
Basic Burger$4.00 to $6.00
Cheeseburger$5.00 to $7.00
Specialty Burger$6.00 to $9.00
Double Burger$7.00 to $10.00

Sheetz Cheeseburger

The cheeseburger combines a beef patty with cheese and a customizable selection of toppings.

Customers can add ingredients such as lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles, sauces, bacon, and other available toppings.

Estimated price: $5.00 to $7.00

Sheetz Specialty Burgerz

Specialty burgers allow customers to combine different ingredients into a more substantial MTO meal. Sheetz is particularly known for unusual combinations, including the ability to add ingredients such as mozzarella sticks, fries, mac and cheese bites, and other sides to sandwiches.

Estimated price: $6.00 to $9.00

Sheetz Chicken Sandwiches

Chicken is another major part of the MTO menu. Customers can choose different chicken preparations and customize their sandwiches with cheese, sauces, vegetables, and other toppings.

Chicken ItemEstimated Price
Chicken Sandwich$5.00 to $8.00
Specialty Chicken Sandwich$6.00 to $9.00
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$5.00 to $8.00
Chicken Wrap$4.50 to $8.00

Sheetz’s extensive customization is one of the main reasons its MTO food menu has become so large. The company says customers can create more than one million possible MTO food combinations.

Sheetz Chicken Sandwich

The basic chicken sandwich gives customers a choice of chicken with bread, cheese, sauces, and additional toppings.

Estimated price: $5.00 to $8.00

Specialty Chicken Sandwiches

Specialty chicken sandwiches combine chicken with more substantial toppings and sauces.

Customers can also customize them with additional ingredients, making the final price dependent on the selected options.

Estimated price: $6.00 to $9.00

Sheetz Shnack Wrapz

Shnack Wrapz are smaller handheld food options that combine ingredients such as chicken, cheese, sauces, vegetables, and other available toppings inside a wrap.

They are designed as a convenient snack or lighter meal.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $8.00

Sheetz Tacos

Tacos became a notable addition to the Sheetz food lineup and offer another customizable handheld option.

Current menu descriptions and recent coverage show tacos available with choices such as chicken, beef, rice and beans, or brisket, along with grilled vegetables and other toppings.

Taco OptionEstimated Price
2 Tacos$3.00 to $6.00
3 Tacos$4.50 to $8.00
Specialty Taco Combination$6.00 to $9.00

Sheetz Chicken Tacos

Chicken tacos provide a lighter alternative to some of the heavier burger and fried food options.

Customers can customize them with vegetables, sauces, cheese, and other available toppings.

Estimated price: $3.00 to $6.00 for a small order

Sheetz Beef Tacos

Beef tacos provide a heartier option and can be customized with different vegetables, sauces, cheese, and other toppings.

Estimated price: $3.00 to $6.00 for a small order

Sheetz Brisket Tacos

Brisket tacos are a richer option featuring smoked or barbecue style beef combined with taco toppings.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $7.00

Sheetz Subz

Subz are another major MTO category. Customers can build sandwiches with different meats, cheeses, vegetables, sauces, and breads.

The customizable nature of Sheetz sandwiches means that a basic sub can be relatively inexpensive while a heavily loaded version can cost considerably more.

Sheetz SubEstimated Price
Basic Sub$5.00 to $7.00
Meat and Cheese Sub$6.00 to $8.00
Specialty Sub$7.00 to $10.00

Sheetz Meat and Cheese Sub

A meat and cheese sub gives customers a filling sandwich with their choice of available meat and cheese combinations.

Additional vegetables, sauces, and other toppings can be added through the MTO ordering system.

Estimated price: $6.00 to $8.00

Sheetz Specialty Subz

Specialty subs combine more ingredients and can include different meats, cheeses, sauces, vegetables, and signature combinations.

Estimated price: $7.00 to $10.00

Sheetz Fryz

Fryz are one of the most customizable side categories at Sheetz. Customers can order traditional fries and then add seasonings, sauces, cheese, meat, or other toppings.

Fryz ItemEstimated Price
Regular Fryz$2.00 to $4.00
Curly Fryz$2.50 to $4.50
Loaded Fryz$4.00 to $7.00
Specialty Fryz$4.00 to $8.00

Sheetz Curly Fryz

Curly Fryz are one of the better known Sheetz side options and can be ordered by themselves or incorporated into customized MTO meals.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $4.50

Loaded Fryz

Loaded Fryz allow customers to add toppings such as cheese, sauces, meats, vegetables, and other ingredients.

Sheetz’s MTO system makes it possible to create unusual combinations, including adding fried sides to sandwiches and other menu items.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $7.00

Sheetz App Sampler

The App Sampler is designed for customers who want to try several fried appetizers together rather than ordering one item.

The current Sheetz website specifically lists the App Sampler as part of its MTO food lineup.

Estimated price: $6.00 to $9.00

Sheetz Chicken Shnuggetz

Chicken Shnuggetz are bite sized pieces of chicken that can be ordered in several quantities.

Recent menu coverage lists 4, 8, 12, 20, and 40 count options, with customers able to choose seasonings and dipping sauces.

Shnuggetz QuantityEstimated Price
4 Piece$2.50 to $4.00
8 Piece$4.00 to $6.00
12 Piece$5.50 to $7.50
20 Piece$8.00 to $11.00
40 Piece$14.00 to $18.00

Available seasoning choices can include options such as Ranch Dust and Nacho Cheeze, while dipping sauces can vary by location.

Sheetz Mac and Cheese Bitez

Mac and cheese bites are fried snack pieces filled with macaroni and cheese.

They can be ordered as a side or as part of a larger customized MTO order.

Estimated price: $3.00 to $6.00

Sheetz Mozzarella Sticks

Mozzarella sticks are another fried appetizer choice and can be paired with dipping sauces.

Estimated price: $3.50 to $6.50

Sheetz Onion Rings

Onion rings provide a crispy side option that can be ordered separately or combined with burgers, sandwiches, and other MTO foods.

Estimated price: $3.00 to $5.50

Sheetz Saladz

Sheetz also offers salads for customers who want an alternative to burgers, fried foods, and sandwiches.

The current official menu specifically lists Saladz as an MTO category.

Salads can be customized with vegetables, proteins, dressings, cheese, and other available toppings.

Estimated price: $6.00 to $10.00

Sheetz Pizza

Pizza is another food option available at Sheetz locations. It can be useful for customers looking for a larger shareable item rather than a sandwich.

Pizza OptionEstimated Price
Cheese Pizza$5.00 to $8.00
Pepperoni Pizza$6.00 to $9.00
Specialty Pizza$7.00 to $12.00

Pizza availability and exact sizes can vary by store.

Sheetz Made to Go Food

Not everything at Sheetz needs to be ordered through the MTO kiosk. The stores also stock Made to Go, Grab and Go, and ready to eat products.

The current Sheetz website lists ready made breakfast sandwiches, pizza, burgers, fresh fruit and vegetables, cheese, snack trays, yogurt, and other convenience foods.

These products can be useful when customers are in a hurry and do not want to wait for a made to order meal.

Sheetz Coffee Menu

Coffee is one of the biggest beverage categories at Sheetz. Customers can choose from hot coffee, specialty coffee drinks, iced coffee, and other made to order beverages.

Coffee ItemEstimated Price
Regular Hot Coffee$1.50 to $3.00
Flavored Coffee$2.00 to $3.50
Specialty Hot Coffee$2.50 to $4.50
Iced Coffee$2.50 to $4.50
Specialty Iced Coffee$3.00 to $5.00

Sheetz offers a large selection of coffee flavors and customization options. Customers can choose different creamers, syrups, sweeteners, milk choices, and other additions.

Sheetz Hot Coffee

Hot brewed coffee is one of the simplest and most affordable drinks at Sheetz.

Customers can choose their preferred size and add available creamers, milk, sweeteners, and flavorings.

Estimated price: $1.50 to $3.00

Sheetz Specialty Coffee

Specialty coffee drinks are available for customers who want something more elaborate than regular brewed coffee. Depending on the location and current beverage menu, choices can include flavored coffee combinations and cream based drinks.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $4.50

Sheetz Iced Coffee

Iced coffee is available in multiple flavors and can be customized with different syrups, creamers, sweeteners, and milk choices.

Estimated price: $2.50 to $4.50

Sheetz Frozen Drinks

Sheetz is particularly well known for its frozen beverages. The menu includes a wide range of frozen drink flavors, making them popular during warmer weather.

Frozen DrinkEstimated Price
Regular Frozen Drink$2.00 to $4.00
Large Frozen Drink$3.00 to $5.00
Specialty Frozen Drink$3.50 to $5.50

Customers can select from different flavors and combinations depending on the store.

Sheetz Shakes

Sheetz shakes are thick, sweet frozen drinks that can be customized with different flavors and toppings.

Popular flavor combinations can include chocolate, vanilla, strawberry, cookies and cream, peanut butter, and other available choices.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $6.50

Sheetz Smoothies

Smoothies provide a fruit based alternative to some of the heavier frozen drinks.

The exact smoothie selection can change by location and season.

Estimated price: $4.00 to $6.00

Sheetz Soda and Fountain Drinks

Sheetz stores have large fountain drink stations where customers can choose from a variety of soft drinks.

Fountain DrinkEstimated Price
Small$1.00 to $2.00
Regular$1.50 to $2.50
Large$2.00 to $3.00
Extra Large$2.50 to $4.00

Prices can vary depending on current promotions and store location.

Sheetz Energy Drinks

Sheetz carries a large selection of packaged energy drinks and other bottled beverages. The exact brands and prices depend on the individual store.

Common categories include energy drinks, sports drinks, bottled water, juices, iced tea, and soft drinks.

Estimated price: $2.00 to $5.00

Sheetz Shweetz Bakery

Shweetz is Sheetz’s bakery and sweet treat category. It includes cookies, brownies, pastries, donuts, muffins, and other desserts depending on the location.

Shweetz ItemEstimated Price
Cookie$1.00 to $2.50
Brownie$2.00 to $4.00
Donut$1.00 to $2.50
Muffin$2.00 to $4.00
Pastry$2.00 to $4.50
Specialty Dessert$3.00 to $5.00

The selection can change throughout the day, and some bakery products are available as grab and go items.

Sheetz Cookies

Cookies are an easy snack or dessert option and can be purchased individually.

Estimated price: $1.00 to $2.50

Sheetz Brownies

Brownies are another popular Shweetz dessert and can be purchased as a standalone sweet treat.

Estimated price: $2.00 to $4.00

Sheetz Donuts and Muffins

Sheetz stores can offer a variety of donuts and muffins, with flavors changing by location.

These are especially convenient for breakfast customers who want something quick with coffee.

Estimated price: $1.00 to $4.00

Sheetz Snacks and Convenience Food

Alongside MTO food, Sheetz carries the typical convenience store selection of chips, candy, packaged snacks, nuts, protein products, jerky, pastries, refrigerated foods, and other grab and go items.

Prices vary considerably depending on the brand and package size.

Snack CategoryEstimated Price
Chips$2.00 to $5.00
Candy$1.50 to $4.00
Nuts$2.00 to $6.00
Beef Jerky$5.00 to $12.00
Protein Snacks$3.00 to $8.00
Packaged Pastries$2.00 to $5.00

Sheetz Breakfast and Food Deals

Sheetz frequently runs limited time food and beverage promotions. Deals can include discounts on MTO food, beverage offers, combo promotions, and loyalty rewards.

The exact promotions change throughout the year, so customers should check the current Sheetz app or local store promotions before ordering.

My Sheetz Rewards

My Sheetz Rewards is Sheetz’s loyalty program. Members can earn points from eligible purchases and receive personalized offers.

The program can be especially useful for customers who regularly buy fuel, drinks, coffee, snacks, or MTO food.

Sheetz also offers personalized deals through its app, so the promotions available to one customer may not always be identical to those shown to another.

Sheetz Fuel and Food Promotions

Sheetz often connects its rewards program with fuel purchases and store purchases. Customers who regularly visit Sheetz can therefore use the loyalty program for more than just food.

However, fuel prices are not included in the food menu because gasoline prices change frequently and depend heavily on location.

Sheetz Catering and Large Food Orders

Sheetz is primarily designed as a convenience store and quick service food destination rather than a traditional catering restaurant.

However, large quantities of MTO food, snacks, drinks, and ready to eat products can be useful for meetings, road trips, parties, and other gatherings.

For a large order, contacting the individual Sheetz location in advance is recommended because preparation time and availability can vary.

Sheetz Nutrition

The nutritional value of Sheetz food varies significantly because so much of the menu is customizable.

A simple breakfast sandwich can have a very different nutritional profile from a loaded burger with cheese, sauces, bacon, and fried toppings.

Likewise, fries, chicken appetizers, milkshakes, frozen drinks, and desserts can substantially increase calories, sugar, sodium, or fat.

Customers who are tracking calories or specific nutrients should check the current nutritional information for the exact ingredients and portion size selected.

Sheetz Allergens

Common allergens can appear throughout the Sheetz menu, including milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, and other ingredients.

Cheese, sauces, bread, fried foods, desserts, and specialty beverages can contain multiple allergens.

Because Sheetz allows extensive customization, customers with serious allergies should check the current ingredient and allergen information and tell store employees about their allergy before ordering.

Shared preparation equipment can also create a risk of cross contact.

Vegetarian Options at Sheetz

Vegetarian customers can customize several Sheetz menu items without meat.

Depending on the current location menu, options can include:

  • Cheese pizza
  • Grilled cheese style sandwiches
  • Salads
  • Fries
  • Mozzarella sticks
  • Mac and cheese bites
  • Breakfast items without meat
  • Italian or vegetable based toppings
  • Certain bakery products

The exact ingredients and preparation methods should be checked before ordering.

Vegan Options at Sheetz

Vegan choices are more limited because many Sheetz menu items contain dairy, eggs, or meat.

Customers following a vegan diet may be able to customize certain items by removing animal based ingredients, but availability varies by location.

A plant based ingredient should not automatically be assumed to be vegan because sauces, breads, toppings, or preparation methods may contain animal ingredients.

Sheetz Delivery

Some Sheetz locations offer delivery through third party delivery services. Delivery availability depends on the location and local service coverage.

The delivery menu may not exactly match the in store menu, and prices can be higher because of delivery platform pricing, service fees, delivery charges, taxes, and minimum order requirements.

Pickup is generally a better option when you want to avoid those additional charges.

Sheetz App Ordering

The Sheetz app allows customers to browse available food and beverages, customize MTO orders, and place orders for pickup at participating stores.

The app is particularly useful for complex orders because customers can select individual ingredients before submitting the order.

Sheetz Hours

One of Sheetz’s biggest advantages is its long operating schedule.

Many Sheetz stores operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, allowing customers to order MTO food and purchase convenience products throughout the day and night.

However, individual store services can vary. Certain food preparation options or products may have temporary availability restrictions, so customers should check the specific location when necessary.

Sheetz Menu Price Summary

Sheetz offers a very broad price range because the menu includes inexpensive snacks alongside large customized MTO meals.

CategoryEstimated 2026 Price
Breakfast Sandwiches$2.50 to $6.50
Breakfast Burritos$4.00 to $7.00
Breakfast Platters$5.00 to $8.00
French Toast Sticks$2.50 to $5.00
Hot Dogz$1.00 to $4.50
Burgerz$4.00 to $10.00
Chicken Sandwiches$5.00 to $9.00
Shnack Wrapz$4.00 to $8.00
Tacos$3.00 to $9.00
Subz$5.00 to $10.00
Fryz$2.00 to $8.00
Chicken Shnuggetz$2.50 to $18.00
Appetizers$3.00 to $9.00
Saladz$6.00 to $10.00
Pizza$5.00 to $12.00
Coffee$1.50 to $5.00
Frozen Drinks$2.00 to $5.50
Shakes$4.00 to $6.50
Smoothies$4.00 to $6.00
Shweetz Bakery$1.00 to $5.00

These are estimated 2026 prices and should not be treated as fixed nationwide prices. Sheetz menu prices can vary between stores, while custom toppings and add ons can increase the final cost.

Sheetz Menu With Prices FAQs

How much does Sheetz food cost in 2026?

Sheetz food prices vary by category, but many MTO items fall between about $3 and $10. Customized meals with additional ingredients can cost more.

What is the cheapest food at Sheetz?

A basic Hot Dog can be one of the cheapest MTO food choices, with prices starting around $1 before additional toppings.

Does Sheetz have breakfast all day?

Sheetz is known for its around the clock MTO food service, although exact menu availability can vary by store.

Does Sheetz have burgers?

Yes. Sheetz offers customizable MTO Burgerz with different toppings, cheeses, sauces, and other ingredients.

How much is a Sheetz burger?

A basic burger generally costs around $4 to $6, while cheeseburgers and heavily customized specialty burgers can cost approximately $5 to $10.

Does Sheetz have chicken sandwiches?

Yes. Chicken sandwiches are part of the MTO menu and can be customized with different toppings and sauces.

Does Sheetz have tacos?

Yes. Sheetz offers customizable tacos with choices such as chicken, beef, brisket, rice and beans, and other available toppings.

How much are Sheetz tacos?

A small taco order generally costs around $3 to $6, while larger or specialty combinations can cost more.

Does Sheetz have subs?

Yes. Sheetz offers customizable Subz with different meats, cheeses, vegetables, sauces, and toppings.

How much is a Sheetz sub?

A basic Sheetz sub generally costs around $5 to $7, while specialty and heavily customized subs can reach around $10.

Does Sheetz have fries?

Yes. Sheetz offers Fryz including traditional and specialty options. Customers can add different toppings, sauces, cheese, and other ingredients.

How much are Sheetz fries?

Regular fries generally cost around $2 to $4, while loaded and specialty Fryz can cost approximately $4 to $8.

Does Sheetz have chicken nuggets?

Yes. Sheetz calls its bite sized chicken option Chicken Shnuggetz. Customers can order different quantities and choose available seasonings and dipping sauces.

How much are Sheetz Shnuggetz?

Prices generally range from about $2.50 for a small order to around $18 for a large order.

Does Sheetz have pizza?

Yes. Pizza is available at participating Sheetz locations, with cheese, pepperoni, and specialty choices depending on the store.

Does Sheetz have salads?

Yes. Saladz are included among Sheetz’s MTO food categories and can be customized with available proteins, vegetables, toppings, and dressings.

Does Sheetz have coffee?

Yes. Sheetz offers brewed coffee, specialty coffee, iced coffee, and other customizable coffee drinks.

How much is coffee at Sheetz?

Regular coffee generally costs around $1.50 to $3, while specialty coffee and iced coffee can cost up to about $5.

Does Sheetz have milkshakes?

Yes. Sheetz offers shakes and other frozen beverages in several flavors.

Does Sheetz have smoothies?

Yes. Smoothies are available at participating locations, although flavors and availability can vary.

Is Sheetz open 24 hours?

Many Sheetz stores operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Individual store services can vary.

Does Sheetz deliver food?

Some Sheetz locations offer delivery through third party delivery services. Availability depends on the location.

Can I order Sheetz food through the app?

Yes. The Sheetz app allows customers to browse, customize, and place MTO orders for pickup at participating locations.

Does Sheetz have vegetarian food?

Yes. Vegetarian customers can customize several menu items, including salads, cheese based foods, fries, pizza, and certain breakfast options.

Does Sheetz have vegan food?

Some ingredients and customizable combinations may work for vegan customers, but vegan choices are more limited. Customers should verify ingredients and preparation methods at their local store.

Does Sheetz have gluten free food?

Some ingredients may be suitable for customers avoiding gluten, but Sheetz has a broad menu and shared preparation environment. Customers with celiac disease or serious allergies should check current allergen information before ordering.

Does Sheetz have a rewards program?

Yes. My Sheetz Rewards allows eligible customers to earn rewards and receive personalized offers through the Sheetz loyalty program.

Are Sheetz menu prices the same everywhere?

No. Sheetz prices can vary by location, and customization, promotions, taxes, and ordering method can change the final amount.

What makes Sheetz MTO different?

MTO stands for Made to Order. Customers can build and customize food using Sheetz’s ordering kiosks or app, choosing ingredients, toppings, sauces, and other options.

Can I customize Sheetz food?

Yes. Customization is one of the biggest features of the Sheetz menu. Customers can modify many sandwiches, burgers, wraps, tacos, fries, salads, and other MTO items.

Does Sheetz have catering?

Sheetz is not primarily a traditional catering restaurant, but customers can place larger food and beverage orders for gatherings. Large orders should be arranged with the individual store in advance.

What is Sheetz best known for?

Sheetz is best known for its 24 hour convenience stores, MTO made to order food, customizable drinks, fuel stations, coffee, and extensive late night food selection.

Similar Posts