TGI Fridays Menu With Prices USA 2026

Looking for the latest TGI Fridays menu prices? TGI Fridays offers a mix of American comfort food, burgers, sandwiches, chicken, ribs, seafood, pasta, appetizers, salads, and sides. The menu also includes several combination meals, making it possible to order multiple proteins in one entrée.

TGI Fridays Menu

For 2026, prices vary by restaurant and ordering method. Current US menu listings show items such as appetizers around $10 to $16, regular entrées around $17 to $28, and premium choices such as the 12 oz New York Strip around $35 to $41.

See Also: Yard House Menu

TGI Fridays Menu Prices

Menu CategoryEstimated Price
Appetizers$10 to $17
Wings$11 to $20
Burgers$16 to $21
Sandwiches$16 to $21
Chicken Entrées$19 to $25
Ribs$21 to $28
Steak$25 to $41
Seafood$20 to $28
Pasta$17 to $23
Salads$13 to $20
Sides$3 to $7
Desserts$9 to $11
Kids Meals$7 to $12

TGI Fridays Appetizer Prices

TGI Fridays has a selection of shareable starters, including pretzels, spinach artichoke dip, green bean fries, pot stickers, and larger combination platters.

AppetizerEstimated Price
Pretzel Bites$14 to $16
Spinach Artichoke Dip$15 to $17
Crispy Green Bean Fries$10 to $12
Pan Seared Pot Stickers$13 to $15
Loaded Nachos$16 to $18
Mozzarella Sticks$10 to $13
Loaded Potato Skins$12 to $15
Fried Pickles$10 to $13
Chicken Finger Bites$10 to $12
Slider Bites$11 to $14
All Star Platter$18 to $20
Goal Line Platter$19 to $21
Captain’s Platter$20 to $22

Current menu listings show Pretzel Bites around $15.63, Spinach Artichoke Dip around $16.34, and Crispy Green Bean Fries around $11.96 at one location, while prices from another location can be lower.

TGI Fridays Shareable Appetizer Prices

If you’re eating with a group, the larger platters can provide several different items in one order.

ShareableEstimated Price
All Star Platter$18 to $20
Goal Line Platter$19 to $21
Captain’s Platter$20 to $22
Loud & Loaded Nachos$17 to $19
Slider Platter$18 to $22
Chicken Finger Platter$18 to $22

The current menu lists the All Star Platter at about $18.95, Goal Line Platter at about $20.13, Captain’s Platter at about $20.13, and Loud & Loaded Nachos at about $17.76 in one delivery menu.

TGI Fridays Wings Prices

Wings remain one of the more recognizable TGI Fridays choices. Traditional wings are available in different portion sizes, while boneless options are also offered.

Wing OptionEstimated Price
Wing Bites$10 to $12
Traditional Wings, 8 piece$11 to $15
Traditional Wings, 12 piece$14 to $18
Traditional Wings, 16 piece$17 to $21
Boneless Wings$12 to $18
Specialty Wings$14 to $20

A current menu listing shows traditional wings at about $14.68 for a regular serving, with starter, regular, and large sizes available.

Popular sauce choices can include Buffalo, Garlic Parmesan, Whiskey Glaze, Nashville Hot, Apple Butter BBQ, Dragon Glaze, and Chile Lime.

TGI Fridays Burger Prices

TGI Fridays burgers generally fall around the $16 to $21 range. Most are served with seasoned fries, while premium versions can cost slightly more.

BurgerEstimated Price
Fridays Signature Burger$16 to $19
Cheeseburger$16 to $19
Bacon Cheeseburger$17 to $20
Whiskey Glaze Burger$17 to $20
Bacon Ranch Burger$17 to $20
Philly Cheesesteak Burger$18 to $21
BBQ Burger$17 to $20
Specialty Burger$18 to $21

The Philly Cheesesteak Burger is one of the more loaded options, combining a burger with roast beef, peppers, onions, melted cheese, and a Philly cheesesteak style topping.

TGI Fridays Sandwich Prices

TGI Fridays has several chicken and beef sandwiches, with seasoned fries generally accompanying the handhelds.

SandwichEstimated Price
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$16 to $19
Bacon Ranch Chicken Sandwich$17 to $20
Southern Fried Chicken Sandwich$17 to $20
Whiskey Glazed Chicken Sandwich$17 to $20
Chicken Club Sandwich$17 to $20
Philly Cheesesteak$18 to $21
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$16 to $19
Specialty Sandwich$17 to $21

The current menu includes Bacon Ranch Chicken Sandwich, Southern Fried Chicken Sandwich, and Fridays Signature Whiskey Glazed Chicken Sandwich among its handheld choices.

TGI Fridays Chicken Entrée Prices

Chicken makes up a large part of the main menu, from grilled chicken breasts to combination plates.

Chicken EntréeEstimated Price
Whiskey Glazed Chicken$20 to $23
Sizzling Chicken & Cheese$22 to $25
Sizzling Chicken & Shrimp$23 to $26
Chicken Finger Dinner$19 to $22
Crispy Chicken Entrée$19 to $23
Grilled Chicken Dinner$19 to $23
Chicken Combo$21 to $25

The current menu lists Whiskey Glazed Chicken at around $21.32, while Sizzling Chicken & Cheese is around $24.28 on one current location menu.

TGI Fridays Ribs Prices

Ribs are one of the restaurant’s signature menu categories. Current offerings include the larger Big Ribs and combination meals that pair ribs with chicken or shrimp.

Ribs MealEstimated Price
Half Rack Ribs$18 to $23
Full Rack Ribs$23 to $29
Fridays Big Ribs$21 to $25
Rib Combo$25 to $30
The Classic$28 to $33
Ribs and Chicken Combo$24 to $29

The current menu lists Fridays Big Ribs around $21 to $24 and The Classic around $28 to $32, depending on the restaurant.

TGI Fridays Steak Prices

Steaks are among the most expensive individual entrées on the menu. The 12 oz New York Strip is currently one of the clearest premium options.

SteakEstimated Price
6 oz Sirloin$20 to $25
Flat Iron Steak$21 to $26
8 oz Steak$24 to $30
12 oz New York Strip$35 to $41
Steak Combo$27 to $33
Steak and Shrimp$28 to $34

Current listings put the 12 oz New York Strip at approximately $35 to $41 depending on the restaurant.

TGI Fridays Seafood Prices

Seafood options include salmon, shrimp, fish and chips, and combination dishes.

Seafood EntréeEstimated Price
Fish & Chips$21 to $24
Salmon Filet$24 to $28
Dragon Glazed Salmon$24 to $28
Crispy Shrimp$20 to $23
Shrimp Entrée$20 to $25
Shrimp & Chicken Combo$23 to $26
Seafood Combination$25 to $30

Current menus list Salmon Filet and Dragon Glazed Salmon at approximately $24 to $28, while Fish & Chips is around $23 at one current location.

TGI Fridays Pasta Prices

Pasta dishes offer some of the more filling entrées without reaching the prices of the restaurant’s premium steak selections.

PastaEstimated Price
Bruschetta Chicken Pasta$16 to $19
Cajun Shrimp & Chicken Pasta$20 to $23
Chicken Pasta$18 to $22
Cajun Pasta$19 to $23
Shrimp Pasta$20 to $24
Alfredo Pasta$18 to $22
Specialty Pasta$19 to $24

The current menu lists Bruschetta Chicken Pasta at about $16.93 and Cajun Shrimp & Chicken Pasta around $21.67 on current delivery menus.

TGI Fridays Salad Prices

TGI Fridays salads range from simple side salads to larger salads with grilled chicken or other toppings.

SaladEstimated Price
House Salad$5 to $8
Caesar Salad$5 to $8
Chicken Caesar Salad$15 to $19
Cobb Salad$15 to $20
Grilled Chicken Salad$15 to $19
Garden Salad$12 to $16
Side Caesar Salad$5 to $7
Side House Salad$5 to $7

A full entrée salad is usually around $15 to $20, while side salads are much cheaper.

TGI Fridays Side Prices

TGI Fridays has several sides that can be added to an entrée or ordered separately.

SideEstimated Price
Seasoned Fries$3 to $5
Mashed Potatoes$3 to $5
Loaded Mashed Potatoes$5 to $7
4 Cheese Mac & Cheese$6 to $7
Garlic Butter Broccoli$4 to $6
Plain Broccoli$4 to $6
Jasmine Rice$3 to $5
Giant Onion Rings$5 to $7
Side Caesar Salad$5 to $7
Side House Salad$5 to $7
Coleslaw$3 to $5

Current menu listings show seasoned fries around $3.31, mashed potatoes around $3.19, 4 Cheese Mac & Cheese around $6.86, and Garlic Butter Broccoli around $4.73.

TGI Fridays Menu Prices by Budget

BudgetWhat You Can Get
Under $10Sides and smaller salads
$10 to $15Small appetizers and wing portions
$15 to $18Burgers, sandwiches and some pasta
$18 to $23Chicken, wings, pasta and seafood
$23 to $28Ribs, salmon and larger entrées
$28 to $35Premium combinations and steak
$35+12 oz New York Strip and premium selections

For most customers ordering a regular entrée, a food budget of around $18 to $25 per person is a reasonable starting point. Premium steak, seafood combinations, alcoholic drinks, and desserts can raise the final bill considerably.

TGI Fridays Lunch Menu Prices

TGI Fridays offers several lunch friendly choices that can work for a quicker and less expensive meal. Depending on the location, lunch selections can include burgers, sandwiches, salads, pasta, chicken, and other regular menu favorites.

Lunch ItemEstimated Price
Lunch Burger$14 to $18
Chicken Sandwich$15 to $19
Chicken Caesar Salad$14 to $18
House Salad$10 to $14
Chicken Pasta$16 to $20
Lunch Chicken Entrée$17 to $21
Fish & Chips$18 to $22
Lunch Tacos$14 to $18

Lunch prices and availability can vary between TGI Fridays locations.

TGI Fridays Drink Prices

TGI Fridays has a broad beverage menu covering soft drinks, iced tea, lemonade, coffee, cocktails, beer, and other alcoholic drinks.

Drink CategoryEstimated Price
Soft Drinks$3 to $4
Iced Tea$3 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Specialty Lemonade$4 to $6
Coffee$3 to $5
Bottled Water$3 to $4
Domestic Beer$5 to $8
Craft Beer$6 to $10
Cocktails$9 to $15
Margaritas$9 to $14
Martinis$10 to $15
Wine$7 to $12

TGI Fridays Cocktail Prices

Cocktails are usually among the more expensive beverages at TGI Fridays, particularly specialty cocktails and drinks made with premium spirits.

CocktailEstimated Price
Classic Margarita$9 to $13
Flavored Margarita$10 to $14
Mojito$10 to $14
Long Island Iced Tea$10 to $14
Moscow Mule$10 to $14
Specialty Cocktail$11 to $15
Martini$10 to $15
Whiskey Cocktail$10 to $15
Rum Cocktail$9 to $14

Happy Hour can reduce the price of selected cocktails and other drinks at participating locations.

TGI Fridays Beer Prices

Beer prices depend on the brand, serving size, and location. Domestic beers are usually the least expensive alcoholic drinks, while craft and imported selections cost more.

BeerEstimated Price
Domestic Bottle$5 to $7
Domestic Draft$5 to $8
Imported Bottle$6 to $8
Imported Draft$6 to $9
Craft Draft$7 to $10
Premium Beer$7 to $10
Seasonal Beer$7 to $10

TGI Fridays Non Alcoholic Drinks

Customers looking for a non alcoholic drink have several inexpensive choices.

DrinkEstimated Price
Coca Cola$3 to $4
Diet Coke$3 to $4
Sprite$3 to $4
Iced Tea$3 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $5
Strawberry Lemonade$4 to $6
Coffee$3 to $5
Bottled Water$3 to $4

TGI Fridays Dessert Prices

Desserts at TGI Fridays generally cost less than the restaurant’s full entrées, making them an easy addition to a meal.

DessertEstimated Price
Brownie Dessert$9 to $11
Cheesecake$9 to $11
Chocolate Cake$9 to $12
Ice Cream Dessert$8 to $10
Seasonal Dessert$9 to $12
Specialty Dessert$9 to $12

Chocolate based desserts are usually among the richer choices, while an ice cream based dessert can be a simpler option after a large meal.

TGI Fridays Kids Menu Prices

TGI Fridays has a kids menu with smaller portions of familiar foods. Options can include burgers, chicken tenders, pasta, grilled chicken, and other child friendly meals.

Kids MealEstimated Price
Kids Burger$7 to $10
Kids Cheeseburger$8 to $11
Chicken Fingers$8 to $11
Grilled Chicken$8 to $11
Mac & Cheese$7 to $10
Kids Pasta$7 to $10
Kids Pizza$8 to $11
Cheese Quesadilla$7 to $10
Kids Ribs$9 to $12

Most kids meals include a choice of side, although the exact combination depends on the local menu.

TGI Fridays Kids Drink Prices

Kids DrinkEstimated Price
Soft Drink$2 to $4
Lemonade$3 to $4
Iced Tea$3 to $4
Juice$3 to $4
Milk$3 to $4

TGI Fridays Nutrition Information

TGI Fridays menu items can vary significantly in calories. Large appetizers, loaded burgers, ribs, fried foods, and desserts tend to contain substantially more calories than lighter salads or grilled options.

Menu CategoryTypical Calorie Range
Side Salad100 to 300
Regular Salad400 to 900
Appetizers500 to 1,500+
Wings600 to 1,500+
Burger800 to 1,400
Sandwich700 to 1,200
Chicken Entrée700 to 1,300
Ribs900 to 1,500+
Pasta800 to 1,400
Steak Entrée600 to 1,200
Dessert500 to 1,000+

The actual calorie count depends on the recipe, portion size, sauce, toppings, and sides.

Lower Calorie TGI Fridays Choices

ChoiceEstimated Calories
House Salad150 to 350
Side Salad100 to 250
Grilled Chicken400 to 700
Grilled Seafood400 to 700
Steamed Vegetables100 to 250
Plain Rice200 to 300
Grilled Protein With Vegetables500 to 800

Choosing grilled protein, vegetables, a side salad, or lighter sauces can reduce the overall calorie content of a meal.

Higher Calorie TGI Fridays Choices

CategoryEstimated Calories
Loaded Nachos1,200 to 1,800+
Large Appetizer Platters1,500 to 2,500+
Loaded Burger1,000 to 1,500
Large Pasta900 to 1,500
Ribs With Sides1,000 to 1,600
Large Dessert600 to 1,000+

TGI Fridays Allergen Information

TGI Fridays serves foods containing common allergens, including milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish.

AllergenCommon Menu Sources
MilkCheese, sauces, desserts
EggsDressings, sauces, desserts
WheatBread, pasta, breading
SoySauces and processed ingredients
FishSeafood and sauces
ShellfishShrimp and seafood dishes
PeanutsSelected sauces and ingredients
Tree NutsSelected desserts and sauces
SesameBreads, sauces and seasonings

TGI Fridays Gluten Sensitive Options

TGI Fridays has menu choices that may work for customers limiting gluten, although availability and preparation can vary by restaurant.

Gluten Sensitive ChoiceEstimated Price
Grilled Chicken$19 to $23
Grilled Salmon$24 to $28
Steak$25 to $41
Garden Salad$10 to $15
Grilled Chicken Salad$15 to $20
Steamed Vegetables$4 to $6
Rice Side$3 to $5

TGI Fridays Vegetarian Options

Vegetarian ChoiceEstimated Price
House Salad$10 to $14
Caesar Salad$10 to $14
Vegetable Side$4 to $7
Mac & Cheese$6 to $8
Pasta$17 to $22
Cheese Quesadilla$7 to $10
Vegetable Based Entrée$15 to $20

TGI Fridays Family Meal Prices

Family Meal TypeEstimated Price
Family Chicken Meal$35 to $50
Family Pasta Meal$35 to $50
Family Ribs Meal$45 to $60
Family Combo Meal$45 to $65
Family Sides$10 to $20
Dessert for Group$10 to $20

TGI Fridays Party Food Prices

Party FoodEstimated Price
Chicken Finger Platter$30 to $45
Wing Platter$35 to $55
Slider Platter$30 to $45
Nacho Platter$25 to $40
Appetizer Platter$35 to $50
Sandwich Platter$35 to $50
Large Salad$25 to $40

TGI Fridays Best Value Menu Choices

If you’re trying to get a filling meal without pushing the bill too high, several menu categories offer better value than premium steak or seafood.

Price RangeBest Choices
Under $10Sides and kids meals
$10 to $15Appetizers and smaller portions
$15 to $18Burgers, sandwiches and pasta
$18 to $23Chicken, ribs and seafood
$23 to $28Premium chicken, ribs and seafood
$28 to $35Steak and combination entrées
$35+Premium steak

For most adults, budgeting around $20 to $25 for food provides a good selection of regular TGI Fridays entrées.

TGI Fridays Deals and Promotions

TGI Fridays regularly runs limited time deals, seasonal offers, and Happy Hour specials. Promotions can differ by restaurant, so prices below should be treated as typical 2026 estimates.

Deal TypeEstimated Price
Happy Hour Appetizers$6 to $10
Happy Hour Wings$7 to $11
Happy Hour Sliders$7 to $10
Happy Hour Tacos$7 to $10
Happy Hour Beer$4 to $7
Happy Hour Cocktails$6 to $9
Lunch Specials$12 to $18
Family Meal Deals$35 to $60
Seasonal PromotionsVaries
Limited Time Combos$15 to $25

TGI Fridays Happy Hour Prices

Happy Hour is one of the easiest ways to spend less at TGI Fridays. Selected appetizers, drinks, and smaller dishes are generally discounted during participating locations’ Happy Hour periods.

Happy Hour ItemEstimated Price
Selected Appetizers$6 to $9
Wings$7 to $11
Sliders$7 to $10
Nachos$8 to $11
Mozzarella Sticks$6 to $9
Tacos$7 to $10
Domestic Beer$4 to $6
Craft Beer$5 to $7
Cocktails$6 to $9
Margaritas$6 to $9
Wine$5 to $7

Happy Hour menus and times can change, so customers should confirm the current offer at their local restaurant.

TGI Fridays Online Ordering Prices

TGI Fridays offers takeout and online ordering at participating locations. Online menu prices can differ from dine in prices, and delivery charges or service fees may also apply.

Ordering MethodTypical Cost Difference
Dine InRegular menu price
PickupSimilar to menu price
Online PickupMay vary by location
DeliveryMay include additional fees
Large Group OrderVaries

For the lowest total cost, pickup is generally preferable to delivery because delivery orders can include additional charges.

TGI Fridays Best Meals for the Money

If you’re looking for a filling meal without spending $30 or more, burgers, sandwiches, pasta, chicken, and selected lunch dishes are usually the strongest choices.

Meal TypeEstimated PriceValue
Burger$16 to $21Good
Chicken Sandwich$16 to $21Good
Pasta$17 to $23Very Good
Chicken Entrée$19 to $25Good
Ribs$21 to $28Good
Seafood$20 to $28Moderate
Steak$25 to $41Premium

Cheapest TGI Fridays Meals

For customers on a tighter budget, these categories are worth considering:

OptionEstimated Price
Kids Meals$7 to $12
Side Salad$5 to $7
Smaller Appetizer$10 to $13
Burger$16 to $19
Sandwich$16 to $19
Pasta$17 to $20
Lunch Special$12 to $18

TGI Fridays Menu Prices for Two

A meal for two can vary considerably depending on whether you order drinks, appetizers, desserts, or premium entrées.

Order for TwoEstimated Food Cost
2 Burgers$32 to $42
2 Sandwiches$32 to $42
2 Pasta Entrées$34 to $46
2 Chicken Entrées$38 to $50
2 Premium Entrées$45 to $60
Appetizer + 2 Entrées$50 to $70
Appetizer + 2 Entrées + Dessert$60 to $80

Alcoholic drinks can increase the bill considerably.

TGI Fridays Menu Prices for a Family of Four

For a family of four ordering regular adult entrées, the food bill can easily reach $70 to $100 before drinks, tax, and tip.

Family OrderEstimated Food Cost
4 Burgers$64 to $84
4 Sandwiches$64 to $84
4 Chicken Entrées$76 to $100
2 Adult Meals + 2 Kids Meals$48 to $66
Family Style Meal$35 to $60
Appetizer + 4 Entrées$85 to $115
4 Entrées + Desserts$100 to $140

Families can save by using kids meals, sharing appetizers, ordering family style food, and choosing nonalcoholic beverages.

TGI Fridays Menu Price Comparison

Menu CategoryTGI Fridays 2026 Price
Appetizers$10 to $17
Wings$11 to $20
Burgers$16 to $21
Sandwiches$16 to $21
Chicken$19 to $25
Ribs$21 to $28
Seafood$20 to $28
Pasta$17 to $23
Steak$25 to $41
Salads$13 to $20
Sides$3 to $7
Desserts$9 to $12
Kids Meals$7 to $12
Beer$5 to $10
Cocktails$9 to $15

TGI Fridays Menu Prices vs Other Casual Dining Restaurants

TGI Fridays sits in the middle of the casual dining market. Its burgers, sandwiches, pasta, and chicken entrées are generally less expensive than premium steakhouse meals, while appetizers and specialty drinks can quickly increase the final bill.

Restaurant TypeTypical Entrée Price
Fast Food$8 to $15
Casual Dining$15 to $25
TGI Fridays$16 to $28
Premium Casual Dining$20 to $35
Steakhouse$25 to $50+

The biggest difference comes from the premium items. A standard TGI Fridays burger can be relatively affordable, while a larger steak with sides can move the meal into the $30 to $40 range.

TGI Fridays Menu FAQs

How much does TGI Fridays cost per person?

Most customers should budget around $20 to $30 per person for a regular meal before tax and tip.

What is the cheapest thing at TGI Fridays?

Sides, smaller appetizers, kids meals, and selected lunch items are among the least expensive choices.

How much are TGI Fridays burgers?

Most burgers cost approximately $16 to $21.

How much are TGI Fridays ribs?

Rib entrées generally cost around $21 to $28, while combination meals can cost more.

How much is steak at TGI Fridays?

Steak prices generally start around $25 and can reach about $41 for premium selections.

Does TGI Fridays have Happy Hour?

Yes. Participating locations offer discounted food and drinks during Happy Hour.

How much is TGI Fridays Happy Hour?

Selected Happy Hour food can cost around $6 to $11, while discounted drinks are generally around $4 to $9.

Does TGI Fridays have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals generally cost around $7 to $12.

Does TGI Fridays have vegetarian options?

Yes. Salads, pasta, sides, cheese based dishes, and selected meat free options can work for vegetarian customers.

Does TGI Fridays have gluten sensitive options?

Yes, although customers with serious gluten allergies should confirm ingredients and preparation with the restaurant.

How much are TGI Fridays desserts?

Most desserts cost approximately $9 to $12.

Does TGI Fridays offer takeout?

Yes. Pickup and online ordering are available at participating locations.

Are TGI Fridays prices the same at every location?

No. Prices can vary by restaurant, market, ordering method, and promotions.

What is the best value at TGI Fridays?

Burgers, sandwiches, pasta, chicken entrées, lunch specials, and Happy Hour items generally offer some of the better value.

How much should I budget for two people at TGI Fridays?

Around $50 to $70 for food is a reasonable starting budget for two regular entrées and one shared appetizer, before drinks, tax, and tip.

How much should a family of four budget at TGI Fridays?

A family of four can expect roughly $70 to $110 for food depending on the mix of adult meals, kids meals, appetizers, and desserts.

Final Thoughts

TGI Fridays remains a flexible option for casual dining because the menu covers several price levels. You can keep a meal around $15 to $20 with a burger, sandwich, pasta, or lunch option, while larger ribs, seafood, combinations, and premium steaks can push the bill toward $30 or more.

Similar Posts