The Cheesecake Factory Menu USA With Prices 2026

The Cheesecake Factory menu prices in the United States start at about $6.95 for a Small Plate and run to around $46.95 for a 20 oz Bone-In Ribeye. A slice of signature cheesecake costs about $9.95 and a whole 10-inch cheesecake is $75 to $85 to take home.

The Cheesecake Factory menu is famously the largest in casual dining more than 250 items across appetizers, salads, pasta, chicken, seafood, steaks, burgers, flatbreads, SkinnyLicious under-590-calorie dishes, weekend brunch and 40+ cheesecake flavors. Below is the full 2026 U.S. menu with prices, calories, Happy Hour, gluten-free options, reservations, location-based pricing and a printable PDF.

The Cheesecake Factory Menu

Last updated: September 2026. Prices are estimated U.S. averages. The Cheesecake Factory operates about 220 U.S. locations and prices vary 10–20% by market — New York, California, D.C. and Hawaii run highest.

Cheesecake Factory Prices at a Glance

CategoryTypical PriceNotes
Small Plates & Snacks$6.95 – $12.95Fried Zucchini, Sweet Corn Tamale Cakes
Appetizers$12.95 – $21.95Avocado Eggrolls, Firecracker Salmon
Flatbread Pizzas$13.95 – $16.95Fresh, wood-oven baked
Entree Salads$14.95 – $19.95Cobb, Caesar, Chinese Chicken
Pasta$18.95 – $28.95Fettuccine Alfredo, Louisiana Chicken Pasta
Chicken Entrees$21.95 – $27.95Orange Chicken, Chicken Madeira
Seafood$24.95 – $32.95Salmon, Miso Salmon, Shrimp Scampi
Steaks$32.95 – $46.95Filet Mignon, Ribeye, Steak Diane
Burgers & Sandwiches$15.95 – $19.95Half-pound Angus
SkinnyLicious$14.95 – $22.95Under 590 cal, full portion
Kids Menu$8.95 – $10.95Under 12
Slice of Cheesecake$9.95 – $12.9540+ flavors
Whole 10-inch Cheesecake$75 – $8512 slices, 24 hours notice
Happy Hour Cocktails$5 – $8Mon–Fri 4–6 PM, bar only

See also: Seasons 52 Menu Prices

Contents

The Cheesecake Factory Menu with Prices PDF (2026 USA)

You can download the full Cheesecake Factory USA menu with 2026 prices as a printable PDF below. The file lists every category (appetizers, salads, pasta, chicken, seafood, steaks, burgers, SkinnyLicious, brunch, kids, and all 40+ cheesecake flavors) with U.S. average prices. The Cheesecake Factory itself does not publish a corporate price PDF because pricing varies by market.

How to print or save this Cheesecake Factory menu as a PDF

  • Desktop: press Ctrl+P (Windows) or Cmd+P (Mac), then choose Save as PDF.
  • iPhone: tap Share, scroll down, tap Print, pinch out on the preview and save.
  • Android: three-dot menu → Share → Print → Save as PDF.

How Many Items Are on The Cheesecake Factory Menu?

The Cheesecake Factory menu has about 250 items across food and drink, plus 40+ cheesecake flavors on a separate dessert menu — the largest menu in U.S. casual dining.

CategoryApprox. Items
Appetizers, Small Plates & Snacks~35
Flatbreads~7
Salads~15
Specialties~15
Pasta~20
Chicken~15
Seafood~15
Steaks & Chops~10
Burgers & Sandwiches~20
Vegetarian & Vegan~10
SkinnyLicious~50 under 590 cal
Weekend Brunch~25
Kids Menu~10
Sides~10
Cheesecake flavors40+
Other desserts~10
Cocktails, wines, beer~100+

The menu size is deliberate: founder David Overton wanted every guest to find something they wanted. It runs about 21 pages and takes most first-timers 10 minutes to read.

Cheesecake Factory Appetizers and Small Plates Prices

Cheesecake Factory appetizers cost about $12.95 to $21.95 and Small Plates & Snacks are $6.95 to $12.95. The Avocado Eggrolls and Sweet Corn Tamale Cakes are the two most-ordered starters in the chain.

Appetizer / Small PlatePriceCalories
Sweet Corn Tamale Cakes$14.951,340
Avocado Eggrolls$14.951,140
Fried Zucchini$11.951,300
Chicken Samosas$12.95870
Roadside Sliders (3)$13.951,150
Firecracker Salmon$18.951,080
Fried Calamari$16.951,020
Buffalo Blasts$14.951,270
Thai Lettuce Wraps$17.95940
Tex Mex Eggrolls$14.951,290
Chicken Pot Stickers$14.95780
Fried Macaroni & Cheese$14.951,570
Warm Crab & Artichoke Dip$16.951,290
Loaded Baked Potato Tots$9.95890
Stuffed Mushrooms$11.95440

Cheesecake Factory Flatbread Pizza Prices

Cheesecake Factory Flatbread Pizzas cost about $13.95 to $16.95 and are hand-stretched, wood-oven baked to order.

FlatbreadPriceCalories
Margherita$13.95830
Cheese$13.95850
Pepperoni$14.95990
The Everything$15.951,140
Cured Meats$16.951,080
Fig & Goat Cheese$15.951,020
BBQ Chicken$15.951,130

Cheesecake Factory Salad Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory entree salads cost about $14.95 to $19.95. Every salad is a full-meal portion.

SaladPriceCalories
Caesar Salad$14.951,050
Chicken Caesar Salad$18.951,470
Cobb Salad$18.951,290
Chinese Chicken Salad$18.951,700
Barbeque Ranch Chicken Salad$18.951,610
Santa Fe Salad$18.951,650
Sheila’s Chicken and Avocado Salad$18.951,510
Luau Salad$18.951,690
Endive Salad with Beets$14.95620
Ahi Poke Nachos$19.951,050
Fresh Kale Salad$16.95550
Vegan Cobb Salad$18.95990

Cheesecake Factory Pasta Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory pasta dishes cost about $18.95 to $28.95. Louisiana Chicken Pasta, Fettuccine Alfredo and Cajun Jambalaya Pasta are the top three most-ordered pastas on the menu.

PastaPriceCalories
Fettuccine Alfredo$19.951,560
Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo$22.952,270
Shrimp Fettuccine Alfredo$24.952,340
Louisiana Chicken Pasta$25.952,320
Cajun Jambalaya Pasta$24.952,200
Pasta Napoletana$22.952,310
Farfalle with Chicken and Roasted Garlic$23.952,050
Four Cheese Pasta$21.952,020
Bistro Shrimp Pasta$27.952,970
Chicken and Shrimp Gumbo Pasta$25.952,160
Spicy Chicken Chipotle Pasta$24.951,990
Pasta Carbonara$21.952,300
Chicken Bellagio$24.952,200
Evelyn’s Favorite Pasta$21.951,860
Vegan Cauliflower Piccata$22.951,220

Cheesecake Factory Chicken Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory chicken entrees cost about $21.95 to $27.95. Orange Chicken is the single most-ordered dish on the entire menu; Chicken Madeira is second.

Chicken EntreePriceCalories
Orange Chicken$22.951,530
Chicken Madeira$26.951,880
Chicken Marsala & Mushrooms$24.951,600
Chicken Piccata$24.951,690
Chicken Costoletta$25.951,830
Chicken di Pancho$24.951,570
Chicken and Biscuits$22.951,880
Nashville Hot Chicken$21.951,620
Chicken Enchiladas$21.951,750
Baja Chicken Tacos$19.951,240

Cheesecake Factory Seafood Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory seafood entrees cost about $24.95 to $32.95. Miso Salmon and Shrimp Scampi are the two most-ordered seafood dishes.

SeafoodPriceCalories
Fresh Grilled Salmon$27.951,220
Miso Salmon$28.951,700
Herb Crusted Salmon$28.951,220
Fish & Chips$21.951,900
Shrimp Scampi$27.951,190
Bang Bang Chicken and Shrimp$26.951,900
Cioppino$29.951,220
Fried Shrimp Platter$23.951,590
Jamaican Black Pepper Shrimp$26.951,400
Grilled Rainbow Trout$26.951,340
Fresh Grilled Mahi-Mahi$29.951,090

Cheesecake Factory Steak Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory steaks cost about $32.95 to $46.95. The Steak Diane and Filet Mignon are the two most-ordered; the 20 oz Bone-In Ribeye is the priciest item on the regular menu.

SteakPriceCalories
Steak Diane$33.951,110
Filet Mignon (7 oz)$42.951,190
Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)$46.951,690
Chargrilled New York Steak$38.951,470
Hibachi Steak$34.951,690
Steak Frites$32.951,320
Grilled Pork Chop$28.951,220

Cheesecake Factory Burgers and Sandwiches Prices

Cheesecake Factory burgers and sandwiches cost about $15.95 to $19.95. Every burger is a half-pound Angus patty served with fries.

Burger / SandwichPriceCal
The Classic Burger$16.951,570
American Cheeseburger$17.951,750
Bacon-Bacon Cheeseburger$18.951,880
Old Fashioned Burger$16.951,510
Smokehouse BBQ Burger$18.951,930
Stuffed Mushroom Burger$18.951,780
Macaroni & Cheese Burger$18.952,050
Impossible Burger$18.951,110
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$17.951,420
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich$18.951,600
Cuban Sandwich$17.951,410
Grilled Turkey Burger$17.951,050
Reuben$17.951,540
California Cheesesteak$18.951,660

Cheesecake Factory SkinnyLicious Menu (Under 590 Calories)

The Cheesecake Factory SkinnyLicious menu has 50+ full-portion dishes at under 590 calories each, priced $14.95 to $22.95.

SkinnyLicious DishPriceCal
SkinnyLicious Grilled Salmon$21.95560
SkinnyLicious Chicken Pasta$17.95590
SkinnyLicious Chicken Tacos$16.95590
SkinnyLicious Grilled Chicken$18.95560
SkinnyLicious Asian Chicken Salad$16.95580
SkinnyLicious Chinese Chicken Salad$16.95560
SkinnyLicious Factory Chopped Salad$15.95480
SkinnyLicious Turkey Burger$16.95590
SkinnyLicious Grilled Shrimp Tacos$17.95590
SkinnyLicious Small Plates$8.95 – $11.95280–490
SkinnyLicious Cocktails$10 – $12130–150
SkinnyLicious Low-Carb Cheesecake$10.95560

Cheesecake Factory Lunch Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory lunch specials cost $12.95 to $17.95 and are served Monday to Friday from 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM. Lunch offers smaller-portion versions of the most popular entrees plus lunch-only combos.

Lunch SpecialPriceIncludes
Lunch Pasta Special$14.95Choice of 5 pastas + soup or salad
Lunch Chicken Madeira$16.95Smaller portion
Lunch Grilled Chicken$14.95Seasonal veg + mashed potatoes
Lunch Chicken Piccata$16.95Smaller portion
Lunch Salad + Cup of Soup$13.95Any half salad + cup soup
Lunch Salad + Half Sandwich$13.95Any half sandwich + side salad
Lunch Pizza (personal)$12.95Individual flatbread

Cheesecake Factory Brunch Menu Prices

The Cheesecake Factory serves weekend brunch on Saturdays and Sundays from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM at most locations, with brunch entrees priced $14.95 to $22.95.

Brunch ItemPriceCal
Eggs Benedict$16.951,220
Bruleed French Toast$15.951,860
Bacon-Bacon Burger + Eggs$19.951,940
Chicken and Belgian Waffles$18.951,720
Impossible Chorizo Tacos$17.951,020
Brunch Cocktails (Mimosa, Bloody Mary)$10 – $12—
Bottomless Mimosas (90 min)$18—

Cheesecake Factory Kids Menu Prices

Cheesecake Factory Kids Menu items cost $8.95 to $10.95. All Kids Menu meals are for ages 12 and under and include a side.

Kids MealPriceCal
Kids Grilled Cheese$8.95780
Kids Macaroni & Cheese$8.951,150
Kids Pasta w/ Butter or Marinara$8.95630
Kids Chicken Tenders$9.95840
Kids Cheeseburger$9.951,120
Kids Grilled Chicken$10.95490
Kids Pepperoni Pizza$9.95940
Kids Ice Cream Sundae$5.95360

Cheesecake Factory Cheesecake Flavors and Prices

A slice of Cheesecake Factory cheesecake costs about $9.95 to $12.95, and a whole 10-inch cheesecake (12 slices) costs $75 to $85. The chain sells more than 40 cheesecake flavors, rotating seasonal and limited-time varieties on top of the core lineup.

Cheesecake FlavorSlice PriceCalories
Original Cheesecake$9.95830
Fresh Strawberry$10.95850
Chocolate Mousse$10.951,180
30th Anniversary Chocolate Cake$11.951,230
Ultimate Red Velvet Cake$11.951,540
Reese’s Peanut Butter Chocolate$11.951,320
OREO Dream Extreme$11.951,610
Godiva Chocolate$11.951,210
Adam’s Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple$10.951,340
Chris’ Outrageous$11.951,270
Toasted Marshmallow S’mores$11.951,270
Ultimate Caramel$11.951,400
Key Lime$10.95850
Lemon Raspberry Cream$10.95870
Pineapple Upside-Down$10.95900
Coconut Cream Pie$10.95890
Tiramisu$10.95990
Cinnabon Cinnamon Swirl$11.951,200
Mango Key Lime$10.95870
Vanilla Bean$9.95850
SkinnyLicious Low-Carb$10.95560
SkinnyLicious Strawberry$10.95590

Whole Cheesecake Prices (10-inch, feeds 12)

Whole CheesecakePriceNotes
Whole 10-inch Original$75Order 24 hours ahead
Whole 10-inch specialty$80–$85Godiva, OREO, Reese’s, Red Velvet
Whole 7-inch$50Serves 6–8
Individual boxed slice$9.95–$12.95Same as dine-in
Cheesecake by mail (Harry & David)$65–$110Different pricing tier

Every whole cheesecake needs 24 hours notice at the restaurant. National Cheesecake Day (July 30) runs a half-off slice promotion every year, in-store only.

Cheesecake Factory Happy Hour Menu and Prices

Cheesecake Factory Happy Hour runs Monday to Friday from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM in the bar and lounge area only, with cocktails at $5–$8, wines at $6–$9 and a rotating small-plates menu at $8–$10.

Happy Hour ItemRegularHH
House cocktail$13–$16$5–$8
Wine by the glass$10–$14$6–$9
Draft beer$7–$9$4–$6
Sweet Corn Tamale Cakes$14.95$8
Fried Zucchini$11.95$8
Chicken Pot Stickers$14.95$8
Fried Macaroni & Cheese$14.95$8
Buffalo Blasts$14.95$8
Roadside Sliders$13.95$8
Thai Chili Wings$14.95$10

Happy Hour is bar-and-lounge only, not the main dining room. Some locations do not run Happy Hour at all (varies by state liquor laws and franchise agreement).

Cheesecake Factory Gluten-Free Menu

The Cheesecake Factory publishes a Gluten-Friendly Menu listing dishes made without gluten-containing ingredients. Cross-contact happens in the kitchen so it is not safe for celiacs, but the list is comprehensive for gluten-avoidant guests.

Gluten-Friendly CategorySample Dishes
AppetizersSweet Corn Tamale Cakes, Beet Salad, Thai Lettuce Wraps
SaladsCobb Salad, Caesar (no croutons), Fresh Kale Salad
EntreesGrilled Salmon, Miso Salmon, Shrimp Scampi (no pasta), Hibachi Steak, Filet Mignon
ChickenChicken Piccata (no pasta), Grilled Chicken, Chicken Enchiladas
PastaGluten-Free Penne swap on any pasta ($2.50 extra)
DessertSkinnyLicious Low-Carb Cheesecake, fresh fruit, ice cream

Ask for the gluten-friendly menu at any location or download it from thecheesecakefactory.com/menu. Anyone with celiac disease should discuss cross-contact with the manager.

Cheesecake Factory Vegetarian and Vegan Menu

The Cheesecake Factory publishes a dedicated Plant-Based menu with about 10 vegan entrees and 20+ vegetarian dishes. The Impossible Burger and Vegan Cobb Salad are the two most-ordered.

Plant-Based DishPriceCategory
Impossible Burger$18.95Vegan option
Vegan Cobb Salad$18.95Vegan
Vegan Cauliflower Piccata$22.95Vegan
Impossible Chorizo Tacos$17.95Vegan
Fresh Kale Salad$16.95Vegan option
Beet and Avocado Salad$8.95Vegetarian
Four Cheese Pasta$21.95Vegetarian
Fettuccine Alfredo$19.95Vegetarian
Margherita Flatbread$13.95Vegetarian

Cheesecake Factory Reservations and Wait Times

The Cheesecake Factory takes reservations for parties of 6 or more only. For 1–5 guests, join the waitlist through the Cheesecake Factory app, on Yelp Waitlist or by walking in. Weekend dinner waits average 45–90 minutes.

Party SizeHow to ReserveTypical Wait (Fri/Sat 7 PM)
1–5 guestsApp / Yelp Waitlist / walk-in45–90 minutes
6–10 guestsCall the restaurant20–40 min with reservation
11+ guestsCall for private dining roomReserved seating
Bar and loungeFirst-come, first-served15–30 minutes
To Go pickupOnline at thecheesecakefactory.com20–35 minutes prep

The Cheesecake Factory app lets you check in and add yourself to the waitlist up to an hour before you arrive, which is the fastest way to shortcut a weekend wait.

Cheesecake Factory Locations, Menu Consistency and Regional Pricing

The Cheesecake Factory operates about 220 U.S. locations and the food menu is nearly identical at every restaurant — but pricing varies 10–20% by market. Whether you search for the Novi, Gainesville, Honolulu, Louisville, Jacksonville, Oxnard, Boise, Albuquerque, Greenville, Madison, Chicago, Charlotte, Naperville, Skokie, Omaha, San Jose, Rochester or West Palm Beach location menu, you get the same dishes; only the prices differ.

AreaTypical Chicken MadeiraVersus Average
Midwest suburbs (Louisville, Madison, Chicago, Naperville, Skokie, Omaha)$25.95–$27.95Around average
South (Gainesville, Jacksonville, Charlotte, Greenville, West Palm Beach)$25.95–$27.95Around average
Michigan (Novi)$25.95–$27.95Around average
Southwest (Albuquerque, Boise, Oxnard)$25.95–$27.95Around average
Northeast urban (D.C., Philly, Boston, Rochester)$28.95–$30.95Above average
California (San Jose, LA, Bay Area)$29.95–$32.95Well above average
New York City$30.95–$33.95Well above average
Hawaii (Honolulu)$31.95–$34.95Highest

The location-specific menu queries (Cheesecake Factory Novi menu, Honolulu menu, Louisville menu, etc.) all show the same food list — use this page’s prices as a mid-range benchmark and adjust up for California/NYC/Hawaii or down for rural markets.

Cheesecake Factory Menu Prices: FAQs

How many items are on the Cheesecake Factory menu?

About 250 food and drink items, plus 40+ cheesecake flavors on a separate dessert menu. It is the largest menu in U.S. casual dining, running about 21 pages including cocktails.

How much is a slice of cheesecake at The Cheesecake Factory?

About $9.95 for Original Cheesecake and $10.95–$12.95 for specialty flavors like Godiva Chocolate, OREO Dream Extreme, Reese’s Peanut Butter or 30th Anniversary Chocolate Cake.

How much is a whole cheesecake at The Cheesecake Factory?

A whole 10-inch cheesecake costs $75 for Original and $80–$85 for specialty flavors. It serves 12 and needs to be ordered 24 hours ahead.

What is the most popular dish at The Cheesecake Factory?

Orange Chicken is the single most-ordered entree on the menu, followed by Chicken Madeira and Louisiana Chicken Pasta. Avocado Eggrolls are the top appetizer.

How much is a Chicken Madeira?

About $26.95, with a lunch-sized portion at $16.95. Chicken Madeira is one of the most-ordered dishes on the menu.

Is there a Cheesecake Factory menu PDF?

Yes — our printable Cheesecake Factory menu with prices 2026 USA PDF is linked in the section above. The Cheesecake Factory itself does not publish an official price PDF because pricing varies by market.

Does The Cheesecake Factory take reservations?

Only for parties of 6 or more. For 1–5 guests, use the Cheesecake Factory app or Yelp Waitlist to shortcut the wait, or walk in.

How long is the wait at The Cheesecake Factory?

On Friday and Saturday nights it averages 45–90 minutes at 7 PM. Weekday lunch and early dinner (5–6 PM) is usually 15–30 minutes. Bar seating is faster.

Does The Cheesecake Factory have Happy Hour?

Yes at most locations, Monday to Friday from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM in the bar and lounge area only. Cocktails are $5–$8, wines $6–$9 and select appetizers are $8–$10.

Does The Cheesecake Factory serve brunch?

Yes, on Saturdays and Sundays from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM at most locations. Bottomless mimosas are typically $18 for 90 minutes.

Does The Cheesecake Factory have a lunch menu?

Yes. Lunch specials run weekdays from 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM with smaller-portion versions of popular entrees for $12.95–$17.95.

What is the SkinnyLicious menu?

A dedicated menu of 50+ dishes that are all under 590 calories per full-size serving, priced $14.95–$22.95.

Does The Cheesecake Factory have vegan options?

Yes. The Plant-Based menu includes the Impossible Burger, Vegan Cobb Salad, Vegan Cauliflower Piccata, Impossible Chorizo Tacos and Vegan Chinese Chicken Salad.

Does The Cheesecake Factory have a gluten-free menu?

The chain publishes a Gluten-Friendly menu with entrees, salads, sides and one gluten-free cheesecake option. Not safe for celiacs due to cross-contact.

Is The Cheesecake Factory menu the same at every location?

Yes. The food menu is essentially identical at every U.S. location — whether you search for the Cheesecake Factory Novi, Honolulu, Louisville, Jacksonville, Chicago, Madison, Oxnard, Albuquerque, Greenville or Charlotte menu. Only prices vary 10–20% by market.

Where is The Cheesecake Factory most expensive?

Hawaii (Honolulu) is the highest-priced U.S. market, followed by New York City, California and airport locations.

How do I get free cheesecake at The Cheesecake Factory?

Join the free Cheesecake Rewards program in the Cheesecake Factory app to get a free slice on your first order, a free slice on your birthday and additional rewards for order milestones.

About The Cheesecake Factory

The Cheesecake Factory was founded by David Overton in Beverly Hills, California in 1978, growing out of his mother Evelyn’s Detroit-based cheesecake business. It is now one of the largest casual-dining chains in the U.S. with about 220 locations, plus international restaurants in Canada, Mexico, the Middle East and Asia.

DetailInformation
Founded1978 (Beverly Hills, California)
FounderDavid Overton
ConceptUpscale-casual with the largest menu in casual dining
Known for40+ cheesecake flavors, Avocado Eggrolls, Orange Chicken, Chicken Madeira
Locations~220 U.S. + international
Price range$$ to $$$
Rewards programCheesecake Rewards
Menu sourcethecheesecakefactory.com/menu

Disclaimer: prices on this page are estimated U.S. averages for September 2026. The Cheesecake Factory sets prices by market, so the restaurant near you may charge 10–20% more or less.

Similar Posts