Bruegger’s Bagels Menu With Prices USA 2026

Bruegger’s Bagels is known for fresh New York style bagels, cream cheese, breakfast sandwiches, deli sandwiches, coffee, and baked treats. The bakery has been kettle boiling and baking its bagels since 1983, giving them the chewy texture and crisp outside that customers expect from a traditional bagel shop.

Bruegger's Bagels Menu

If you are looking for the Bruegger’s Bagels menu with prices in 2026, this guide covers the most popular breakfast and lunch choices, bagels, cream cheese flavors, sandwiches, sides, and group options. Prices can vary by location, so the amounts below are estimated 2026 prices rather than fixed nationwide prices.

See Also: The Capital Grille Menu

Bruegger’s Bagels Menu With Prices

Classic Bagels

Bruegger’s offers a variety of kettle boiled bagels throughout the day. Classic flavors are a simple option when you want to add your own cream cheese or build a breakfast sandwich.

BagelEstimated Price
Plain Bagel$2.00
Everything Bagel$2.00
Sesame Bagel$2.00
Poppy Seed Bagel$2.00
Onion Bagel$2.00
Garlic Bagel$2.00
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel$2.00
Pumpernickel Bagel$2.00
Whole Wheat Bagel$2.00
Whole Wheat Everything Bagel$2.00
Egg Bagel$2.00
Blueberry Bagel$2.00
Cinnamon Sugar Bagel$2.00
Rosemary Olive Oil Bagel$2.00
Asiago Parmesan Bagel$2.50

Bruegger’s classic bagels can be ordered by themselves or paired with one of the bakery’s cream cheese flavors.

Gourmet Bagels

The gourmet bagels offer more distinctive flavors than the traditional plain, sesame, or everything varieties.

Gourmet BagelEstimated Price
Maple French Toast Bagel$2.50
Cheesy Hash Brown Bagel$2.50
Five Cheese Bagel$2.50
Jalapeño Cheddar Bagel$2.50

The Cheesy Hash Brown Bagel is especially useful for breakfast sandwiches because Bruegger’s uses it for some of its newer signature egg sandwiches.

Bagels and Cream Cheese

A fresh bagel with cream cheese is one of the simplest and most popular orders at Bruegger’s. Customers can choose from several sweet and savory cream cheese flavors.

ItemEstimated Price
Bagel with Plain Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Onion and Chive Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Garden Veggie Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Jalapeño Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Garlic Ranch Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Honey Pecan Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Strawberry Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00
Bagel with Sriracha Honey Cream Cheese$4.00 to $5.00

Bruegger’s describes its cream cheese as crafted with quality ingredients and designed to be spread over its fresh baked NY style bagels. Available flavors can vary by bakery.

Cream Cheese Flavors

For customers buying cream cheese separately or choosing a spread for their bagel, Bruegger’s offers several options.

Cream CheeseEstimated Price
Plain Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Onion and Chive Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Garden Veggie Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Jalapeño Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Garlic Ranch Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Honey Pecan Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Strawberry Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00
Sriracha Honey Cream Cheese$3.00 to $4.00

The exact price can depend on whether you order a single serving or a larger tub.

Bagel Bundles

Bruegger’s also offers bundles for customers buying several bagels at once. These can be especially useful for families, offices, meetings, and weekend breakfasts.

BundleEstimated Price
Half Dozen Bagels$11 to $14
Half Dozen and Cream Cheese Bundle$18 to $23
Baker’s Dozen$20 to $25
Baker’s Dozen and Cream Cheese Bundle$27 to $33
Two Dozen Bagels with Cream Cheese Bundle$40 to $48
Brunch Box$40 to $45

The current Baker’s Dozen and Cream Cheese Bundle includes 13 bagels and two tubs of cream cheese, with customers able to select up to four bagel flavors. Prices can vary by bakery.

Classic Egg Sandwiches

Bruegger’s breakfast sandwiches are made with fresh cracked cage free eggs and can be served on a choice of bagel flavors. Classic combinations focus on egg, cheese, and familiar breakfast meats.

Classic Egg SandwichEstimated Price
Egg and Cheese$6 to $7
Egg, Bacon and Cheese$7 to $8
Egg, Ham and Cheese$7 to $8
Egg, Turkey Sausage and Cheese$7 to $8
Egg, Sausage and Cheese$7 to $8
Pastrami, Egg and Swiss$8 to $9

These are some of the more straightforward breakfast choices at Bruegger’s. You can also customize your sandwich by selecting a different bagel.

Signature Egg Sandwiches

The signature breakfast sandwiches bring together more ingredients and bolder flavors than the classic egg sandwiches.

Signature Egg SandwichEstimated Price
Bacon, Avocado, Tomato Egg White$8 to $10
Western$8 to $10
Sriracha Honey Sunrise$8 to $10
Farmhouse$8 to $10
Smokehouse Brisket$9 to $11
Vermonter$8 to $10
Double Stack$9 to $11
East Coast Pastrami$9 to $11

The Smokehouse Brisket combines brisket with egg and other breakfast ingredients for a heavier morning meal. The Vermonter offers a sweet and savory combination, while the Sriracha Honey Sunrise brings some heat and sweetness to the sandwich.

Double Stack Egg Sandwich

The Double Stack is one of Bruegger’s newer signature breakfast sandwiches. It features two layers of bacon, American cheese, and eggs served on a Cheesy Hash Brown Bagel.

ItemEstimated Price
Double Stack Egg Sandwich$9 to $11

It is one of the more filling breakfast choices and is aimed at customers who want a substantial bagel breakfast rather than a simple bagel with cream cheese.

Breakfast Group Meals

Bruegger’s offers larger breakfast options for offices, meetings, family gatherings, and other groups.

Group Breakfast ItemEstimated Price
Half Dozen Classic Egg Sandwiches$40 to $47
Half Dozen Signature Egg Sandwiches$41 to $50
Brunch BoxAround $41
Individual Breakfast Meal$10 to $11
Add On Egg SandwichAround $7

The Brunch Box is designed to serve around 6 to 8 people and can include assorted bagels, cream cheese, egg sandwiches, twice baked hash browns, and blueberry muffins.

Lunch Sandwiches

Bruegger’s is not only a breakfast bagel shop. Its lunch menu includes several deli style sandwiches served on NY style bagels.

Lunch SandwichEstimated Price
Hot Pastrami$9 to $11
Western Brisket$10 to $12
Leonardo Da Veggie$9 to $11
Herby Turkey$9 to $11
Turkey Chipotle$9 to $11
Smoked Salmon$10 to $13
Nova Lox Bagel Sandwich$11 to $14
BLT$8 to $10

The Hot Pastrami and Western Brisket are good choices if you prefer a meatier lunch, while Leonardo Da Veggie is designed for customers looking for a vegetable focused sandwich.

Nova Lox Bagel Sandwich

The Nova Lox Bagel Sandwich is one of Bruegger’s signature seafood breakfast and lunch choices. It combines cold smoked salmon with traditional bagel toppings.

ItemEstimated Price
Nova Lox Bagel Sandwich$11 to $14

The sandwich typically includes cold smoked salmon, red onions, capers, tomatoes, and plain cream cheese on a plain bagel.

Bruegger’s Lunch Box

Customers looking for an easy individual lunch can order a packaged lunch box featuring a bagel sandwich along with sides and a sweet item.

Lunch OptionEstimated Price
Individual Bagel Sandwich Box LunchAround $14.50
Extra Bagel SandwichAround $9.90
Kettle Chips$2 to $3
Chocolate Chip CookieAround $2.70
Egg Sugar CookieAround $3.10

The Individual Bagel Sandwich Box Lunch includes a choice of popular lunch sandwiches, chips, and either a chocolate chip cookie or Fruity Cereal Pop.

Sides and Breakfast Add Ons

Bruegger’s has a small selection of sides and add ons that can be paired with breakfast sandwiches or ordered separately.

SideEstimated Price
Twice Baked Hash Brown$2.50 to $3.00
Fruity Cereal PopAround $2.50
Egg Sugar CookieAround $3.00
Chocolate Chip CookieAround $2.70
Kettle Chips$2 to $3

The Twice Baked Hash Brown is a convenient addition to an egg sandwich and is also included with some individual breakfast meals.

Bruegger’s Menu Price Summary

Bruegger’s Bagels is generally more affordable than a full service restaurant, with individual bagels starting around $2 and bagel with cream cheese combinations commonly costing around $4 to $5.

Breakfast sandwiches generally fall between $6 and $11, while lunch bagel sandwiches are usually around $9 to $14. Larger bundles and catering options provide better value when ordering for several people.

The final price can vary by location, customization, taxes, and current promotions. For 2026, the prices in this guide should therefore be considered estimated prices.

Coffee and Hot Beverages

Bruegger’s Bagels has a selection of coffee and hot drinks that pair well with its breakfast sandwiches and bagels. The beverage menu includes brewed coffee, espresso based drinks, and other hot options.

BeverageEstimated Price
Fresh Brewed Coffee$3 to $4
Decaf Coffee$3 to $4
Hot Tea$3 to $4
Americano$3.50 to $5
Latte$5 to $6
Cappuccino$5 to $6
Mocha$5 to $6
Hot Chocolate$4 to $5

Bruegger’s coffee is available throughout the morning, making it easy to pair a regular coffee with a bagel, cream cheese, or breakfast sandwich.

Cold Drinks

Customers can also choose from several cold beverages with breakfast or lunch.

Cold BeverageEstimated Price
Iced Coffee$4 to $5
Iced Latte$5 to $6
Iced Tea$3 to $4
Bottled Water$2 to $3
Bottled Juice$3 to $4
Soft Drink$3 to $4

Drink availability can differ between locations, particularly for bottled beverages and seasonal selections.

Sweets and Bakery Items

Bruegger’s also has a small selection of sweet baked goods that can be enjoyed with coffee or ordered as an afternoon snack.

Sweet ItemEstimated Price
Blueberry Muffin$3 to $4
Chocolate Chip Cookie$2.50 to $3
Egg Sugar Cookie$3 to $3.50
Fruity Cereal Pop$2.50 to $3
Seasonal Sweet$3 to $5

The selection of bakery sweets may change throughout the year, so seasonal items are not necessarily available at every Bruegger’s location.

Bruegger’s Catering Menu

Bruegger’s is a convenient option for breakfast meetings, office events, school gatherings, family breakfasts, and other group occasions. Its catering menu focuses heavily on bagel bundles, cream cheese, breakfast sandwiches, and boxed meals.

Catering OptionEstimated Price
Baker’s Dozen Bagels$20 to $25
Baker’s Dozen and Cream Cheese$27 to $33
Two Dozen Bagels and Cream Cheese$40 to $48
Brunch Box$40 to $45
Half Dozen Classic Egg Sandwiches$40 to $47
Half Dozen Signature Egg Sandwiches$41 to $50
Boxed Lunch$13 to $16
Assorted Cookie or Dessert Tray$20 to $30

The Brunch Box is particularly useful for office breakfasts because it combines several breakfast items into one order. Larger catering orders can be customized depending on the location and number of guests.

Bruegger’s Breakfast for a Group

For a small office or family gathering, a Baker’s Dozen of bagels with several cream cheese flavors is one of the simplest options.

For a more substantial breakfast, customers can choose a Brunch Box or order several egg sandwiches along with bagels and coffee.

A group of six to eight people could generally spend around $40 to $60 for a basic breakfast spread, while a larger order with sandwiches, drinks, and additional sides can cost considerably more.

Bruegger’s Nutrition and Calories

Bagels are naturally a relatively carbohydrate heavy food, and the total calories can increase significantly when cream cheese, eggs, cheese, bacon, sausage, or other toppings are added.

A plain bagel can contain roughly 250 to 300 calories depending on its size and recipe. Flavored and gourmet bagels can have more calories, particularly those containing cheese or sweet ingredients.

Cream cheese can add another 100 or more calories depending on the portion. Breakfast sandwiches can range from moderate calorie options to much heavier meals when bacon, sausage, cheese, and specialty bagels are combined.

If you want a lighter meal, consider:

  • Plain or whole wheat bagel
  • Reduced portion of cream cheese
  • Egg based breakfast sandwich
  • Egg white sandwich
  • Vegetable focused sandwich
  • Black coffee or unsweetened tea
  • Fresh fruit when available

Exact nutrition values can change based on ingredients, portion sizes, and customization.

Bruegger’s Allergens

Bruegger’s menu contains several common food allergens. Depending on the item, potential allergens can include wheat, milk, eggs, soy, sesame, tree nuts, peanuts, and other ingredients.

Common sources include:

  • Wheat in bagels, breads, and baked goods
  • Milk in cream cheese, cheese, butter, and certain drinks
  • Eggs in breakfast sandwiches and baked goods
  • Soy in certain ingredients and processed foods
  • Sesame in sesame bagels and some ingredients
  • Tree nuts in selected cream cheese and bakery products

Customers with severe allergies should speak directly with the restaurant before ordering. Shared preparation areas can create a risk of cross contact even when an individual ingredient does not intentionally contain the allergen.

Vegetarian Options

Bruegger’s has several vegetarian friendly choices because its menu includes many bagels, cream cheeses, egg sandwiches, and vegetable based ingredients.

Possible vegetarian choices include:

  • Plain bagel with cream cheese
  • Garden Veggie cream cheese
  • Strawberry cream cheese
  • Honey Pecan cream cheese
  • Egg and Cheese sandwich
  • Bacon free breakfast sandwiches
  • Leonardo Da Veggie sandwich
  • Vegetable toppings
  • Twice Baked Hash Brown
  • Selected bakery sweets

Vegetarian customers should still check individual ingredients because recipes and preparation methods can change.

Vegan Options

Vegan choices at Bruegger’s are more limited because many of the restaurant’s cream cheeses, egg sandwiches, and baked goods contain dairy or eggs.

A vegan customer may be able to order a plain or suitable bagel without cream cheese and add vegetable toppings where available. Some menu items may also be customizable.

However, customers following a strict vegan diet should ask about ingredients in the specific bagel and any spreads, sauces, and toppings before ordering.

Gluten Free Options

Bruegger’s specializes in bagels, which means wheat based products make up a large portion of the menu. Gluten free choices can therefore be limited.

Customers with gluten sensitivity or celiac disease should ask the local bakery about currently available gluten free products and preparation procedures.

It is also important to consider cross contact because bagels containing wheat are prepared and handled throughout the bakery.

Bruegger’s Rewards and Deals

Bruegger’s offers rewards and promotional opportunities through its customer loyalty program and digital ordering channels. Available rewards can change over time.

Potential benefits may include:

  • Rewards for repeat purchases
  • App or online ordering promotions
  • Birthday rewards
  • Limited time discounts
  • Promotional offers
  • Special seasonal deals
  • Member only offers

New customers should check the current rewards program before placing an order because registration promotions and reward values can change.

Bruegger’s Gift Cards

Bruegger’s gift cards can be used as a convenient gift for people who enjoy bagels, breakfast sandwiches, coffee, and bakery items.

Gift cards can be useful for:

  • Birthday gifts
  • Office appreciation
  • Teacher gifts
  • Employee rewards
  • Holiday gifts
  • Breakfast meetings

Availability and redemption methods can depend on the location and current Bruegger’s gift card policies.

Does Bruegger’s Offer Delivery?

Many Bruegger’s locations offer delivery through online ordering and third party delivery services. Availability depends on the location and delivery coverage in the area.

The delivery menu can also be different from the complete in store menu. Prices may be higher through third party platforms because of delivery fees and service charges.

Does Bruegger’s Offer Takeout?

Yes. Takeout is one of the easiest ways to order from Bruegger’s. Customers can order individual bagels, cream cheese, breakfast sandwiches, lunch sandwiches, drinks, sweets, and larger bundles for pickup.

Ordering ahead can be particularly useful during busy breakfast hours.

Bruegger’s Hours

Bruegger’s locations generally open early to serve breakfast customers, but exact hours vary by bakery.

A typical schedule may look similar to:

DayEstimated Hours
Monday5:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Tuesday5:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Wednesday5:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Thursday5:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Friday5:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM to 2:00 PM

These are general estimates and should not be treated as nationwide hours. Some locations open later, close earlier, or operate different weekend schedules.

What Is the Best Thing to Order at Bruegger’s?

For a first visit, a classic bagel with cream cheese is the simplest way to try what Bruegger’s is known for. The Everything Bagel, Plain Bagel, Asiago Parmesan Bagel, and Whole Wheat Bagel are versatile choices.

For breakfast, the Egg and Cheese or Bacon, Egg and Cheese sandwiches are reliable options. If you prefer something more substantial, the Double Stack or Smokehouse Brisket can make a heavier breakfast.

For lunch, the Hot Pastrami, Herby Turkey, Turkey Chipotle, and Nova Lox are among the more distinctive choices.

Is Bruegger’s Bagels Expensive?

Bruegger’s is moderately priced compared with full service restaurants. A basic bagel is relatively inexpensive, while cream cheese, breakfast sandwiches, lunch sandwiches, and specialty drinks increase the total.

A single customer can generally have a simple breakfast for around $5 to $10. A larger breakfast with a premium sandwich, coffee, and additional side can cost around $10 to $15 or more.

Group orders naturally cost more but can provide reasonable value when several people are sharing a bagel bundle.

How Much Does a Bruegger’s Breakfast Cost?

A basic bagel with cream cheese generally costs around $4 to $5. Breakfast sandwiches typically range from about $6 to $11, depending on the ingredients.

Adding coffee or another beverage can bring an individual breakfast to approximately $8 to $14.

Is Bruegger’s Good for Breakfast?

Yes. Breakfast is one of Bruegger’s strongest categories. The restaurant specializes in fresh bagels, cream cheese, egg sandwiches, coffee, and breakfast bundles, making it particularly convenient for a quick morning meal.

Is Bruegger’s Good for Lunch?

Bruegger’s can also work well for lunch if you prefer sandwiches over a traditional hot meal. Its deli style bagel sandwiches include options with pastrami, turkey, brisket, smoked salmon, and vegetables.

Final Thoughts

Bruegger’s Bagels remains a convenient choice for customers who want fresh bagels, cream cheese, breakfast sandwiches, deli sandwiches, coffee, and simple catering options. The menu is especially useful for breakfast, but its lunch sandwiches and group meals make it suitable for more than just a morning stop.

For 2026, expect individual bagels to cost around $2, bagels with cream cheese around $4 to $5, breakfast sandwiches around $6 to $11, and lunch sandwiches around $9 to $14. Larger bundles and catering packages can range from approximately $20 to $50 or more depending on the number of servings.

Because Bruegger’s prices, menu availability, promotions, and hours can vary by location, the prices in this guide should be treated as estimated prices.

What is the cheapest thing to order at Bruegger’s?

A plain or classic bagel by itself is generally one of the cheapest choices, with estimated prices around $2.

How much is a bagel with cream cheese at Bruegger’s?

A bagel with cream cheese generally costs around $4 to $5, depending on the bagel, cream cheese flavor, and location.

How much is a Bruegger’s breakfast sandwich?

Most breakfast sandwiches are estimated at around $6 to $11, with more elaborate signature sandwiches costing toward the higher end.

Does Bruegger’s have lunch sandwiches?

Yes. Bruegger’s offers several lunch sandwiches, including pastrami, brisket, turkey, vegetable, smoked salmon, and other bagel sandwich combinations.

Does Bruegger’s have catering?

Yes. Bruegger’s offers group breakfast and catering options including bagel bundles, cream cheese, breakfast sandwiches, brunch boxes, and boxed lunches.

Does Bruegger’s have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian customers can choose from several bagels, cream cheeses, egg sandwiches, vegetable sandwiches, and sides.

Does Bruegger’s have vegan options?

Vegan choices are limited, but some bagels and vegetable based items may be suitable depending on ingredients and preparation. Customers should confirm ingredients at their local bakery.

Does Bruegger’s have gluten free bagels?

Gluten free availability can vary by location. Since Bruegger’s specializes in wheat based bagels, customers with celiac disease should ask about current options and cross contact before ordering.

What is the most popular Bruegger’s bagel?

The Plain and Everything Bagels are classic choices, while specialty options such as Asiago Parmesan and other gourmet flavors offer something more distinctive.

What is the best breakfast sandwich at Bruegger’s?

The best choice depends on taste. Bacon, Egg and Cheese is a classic, while the Double Stack and Smokehouse Brisket are better choices for customers wanting a larger and more filling breakfast.

Does Bruegger’s serve coffee?

Yes. Bruegger’s serves coffee and other hot and cold beverages that can be paired with its breakfast menu.

Can I order Bruegger’s online?

Many locations offer online ordering for pickup and, where available, delivery. Exact ordering options depend on the individual bakery.

Are Bruegger’s prices the same at every location?

No. Prices can vary by location, market, menu availability, customization, and promotions. The prices in this guide are estimated 2026 prices.

Similar Posts